Mn GLBT Educational Fund Awards

Previous Winners

(Additional information on each of these winners is available by clicking on their name.)
2002 Jessica Bowman Pat McCart Memorial Award ($1,000)
Brandon Braegelmann Byron Thayer Award ($1,000)
Russell Ericksen Mark Snyder Award ($1,000)
Lina Knox Dr. Tom Knabel Scholarship ($1,000)
David Murr Wellness Award ($1,500)
James Ohman Dignity/Twin Cities and Friends Award ($1,000)
Erin Schneider Community Scholarship ($1,000)
Sarah Brandt MCTC Faculty Award ($1,000)
Cameron Brauer Univ, of Minn. Students Award ($1,000)
Nicholas Schrott Univ. of Minn. Students Award ($1,000)
Jane Ramseyer Miller Univ. of Minn. Students Award ($1,000)
Wendy Brovold Jennifer Krohn Award ($1,000)
Reginald Davis RBC Dain Rauscher Award (1,000)
Mark Andrew Frank Lutheran Student Award ($500)
and the Shulka-Drake Award ($500)
Anthony Heryla Agee-Bertke Award ($500)
and the Reviewers' Award ($500)
Phillip Lichtenwalter ROR Financial Services Inc/Men In Primary Education Award ($1,000)
Jenny Ryan Howard Liebhaber Human Rights Award ($1,000)
Michael Seim Southeast Minnesota Award ($1,000)
Sam Patricia Rivers Weber All God's Children Metropolitan Community Church Award ($500)
and the Clark/Dibble/Maier/Zita Award ($500)
(none awarded) Doctors Award ($2,000)
(none awarded) Nancy T Kelly Memorial Award/St. Benedicts College ($500)
2001 Christopher Bott Bonham Award ($500)
and Community Award ($500)
Katja Cappetta Pat McCart Memorial Award ($1000)
Tomi Laine Clark Manahan/Bohan Award ($500)
Lindsey Moe American Express Award ($500)
Cordelia Morgan Strandskov Betty Fisher Memorial Award ($1,000)
Rex Vogen Men in Primary Education Award($1,000)
Lakeisha Ware University of Minnesota Award ($750)
William Burleson Wellness Award ($1,000)
Antonio Cardona Southeast Minnesota Award($500)
Lisa Dryer Doctor's Award ($500)
Michael Garner ROR Financial Award ($1,000)
Angela Goepferd Philanthrofund Board of Director's Award ($1,200)
Jodi Graham Howard Liebhaber Memorial Award ($1,000)
Anthony Kelly Tina Garrett Award ($500)
Sean Kurysh David Eaton Award ($600)
Patrick Lockwood Jennifer Krohn Award ($1,000)
Gracia O'Neill Clark/Dibble/Maier/Zita Award ($500)
Bao Ong University of Minnesota Award ($750)
Cara Presley All God's Children Award ($500)
Kali Thimmesch-Gill Dain Rauscher Award ($1,000)
Brian Wood Dignity/Twin Cities Award ($1,000)
Nicole Ziegler Shulka/Drake Award ($500)
Zachariah J Zink Lutheran Award ($700)
2000 Kristina Garber The Bonham Award ($500)
Michael Pham Dain Rauscher Award ($1,000)
Michael Liddell The Lakes, Inc. Award ($500)
Jacob Reitan Law Student Award ($500)
Allison Wee The Lutheran Student Award ($750)
Angela Lea Christensen The Manahan/Bohan Award ($1,000)
Michelle Cain Philanthrofund Board of Director's Award ($1,200)
Crista Marie Mason The Southeast Minnesota Award ($500)
Micaela Ferman University of Minnesota Students Award ($500)
Margot Canaday University of Minnesota Students Award ($500)
Ian Michael Millington The Wellness Award ($600)
Jessica Lauer The Clark/Dibble/Maier/Zita Award ($500)
Laura Jensen The Pat McCart Memorial Award ($1,000)
Derek Blechinger The Howard Liebhaber Human Rights Award ($1,000)
1999 Melissa Ros Lott GLSEN Minnesota Chapter Award
Kathryn Alicia Navarro Howard Liebhaber Memorial Award
Jason Robert Weidemann Lutherans Concerned Award
Mary Evelyn (Mev) MillerPat McCart Memorial Award
Robert Arthur Frame St. Paul Public Schools Award
Emma Louise Moonier University of MN GLBT Student Award
Michael C Seward University of MN GLBT Student Award
Philip A Duran Young/Bonham Computer Science Award
1998Darlene E Williams Educational Fund Award
Catherine M Strub Educational Fund Graduate Student Award
Joah Gabriella Iannotta Educational Fund Graduate Student Award
Adam Robert Tressler Howard Liebhaber Memorial Award
Sarah Michelle Myott Alan Braun Award
Zachary Davis Wyman Alan Braun Award
Starri Fawn Hedges GLSTN Minnesota Chapter Award
Christine Marie Barich Karen Clark/Jackie Zita Award
Carla Malinda Nathan Manahan/Bohan Award
Julie Ann Miller Pat McCart Memorial Award
Kimberly Ann Luedtke WomenWorks Award
Angela Faeth Andrist WomenWorks Award
Erik B Stavlund Young/Bonham Computer Science Award
Bret Alexander Eayrs University of MN GLBT Student Award
Ana Kristin Clerc University of MN GLBT Student Award
1997 Amy Jennifer Miller Pat McCart Memorial Award
Karyn A Mickelson GLSTN Minnesota Chapter Award
Curtis A Danielson Lutherans Concerned Award
Michael Van Nathe Educational Fund Award
Carrie Sue Hiner Educational Fund Award
Meredith Wood Educational Fund Dissertation Award
Gina Coons Karen Clark/Jackie Zita Award
Megan Ann Longo WomenWorks Award
Valkyrie Cougar PenDragonYoung/Bonham Computer Science Award
(none awarded) Law student Award
James Calvin Carlson Howard Liebhaber Memorial Award
1996Teri Elizabeth Angst Pat McCart Memorial Award
Shannon Kathleen CummingsLaw student Award
Vickie Ann Johnson Karen Clark/Jackie Zita Award
Robert Randall Kramer Lutheran Student Award
William Brandon Lacy Aztlan Award
Lynette S. Shaw Educational Fund Award
Scott A. Sherer Educational Fund Dissertation Award
1995Judith Marie Bartolett WomenWorks Award
Jefferson Jerome Fietek Lutheran Student Award
Scott Nathan Ihrig Law student Award
Edward Sung Lee Green and Yellow Award
Lenny D Trinh Educational Fund Award
1994Erin Ferguson St. Paul Schools Award
AIDS Prevention Award
Anthony Kelly Dick Hanson Memorial Award
Pat McCart Memorial Award
Sara Koch Educational Fund Presidents Award
Pat McCart Memorial Award
Dirk J Kurpiers Green and Yellow Award
Law student Award
Lucinda Anne Pepper WomenWorks Award
Educational Fund Award
Todd Prescott Educational Fund Award
1993Julia A. Bloch Educational Fund Award
Janet J. Brutsman Educational Fund Presidents Award
Erik C. Christensen Wingspan Ministries Award
Eric Guida Green & Yellow TV Award
Andrew R. Huesman St. Paul Schools Award
Lisa Mallon Dick Hanson Memorial Award
Cade A. McCall Educational Fund Award
Jennifer Lyn Palmer Educational Fund Award
Joel Schleusner HIV/AIDS Prevention Award
1992Scott Alan Coenen Educational Fund Award
Angela Goertz Educational Fund Award
Amanda Jane Fox Gaze Media Award
Jage Miller Dick Hanson Memorial Award
Michael Thomas Rust Educational Fund Award
Gary Schiff HIV/AIDS Prevention Award
Carrie Ann Strub Educational Fund Presidents Award
1991Gary B. Collins
Nichol Marie Nue
Brent Robert Roelofs
TJ (BIR) Salisbury
Gary Schiff (Schiffhauer)
Chad Yun Tang
1990Robert Jacobson
Kelly S Kinney
Gretchen L Ulrich

Return to Mn GLBT Educational Fund home page
Last updated on Nov 01, 2010
t-bonham@scc.net