Precinct Caucus Convenor Training
WardDate Location Contact:
City wideTuesday, Feb 15th Hennepin Cty Govt Ctr, Auditorium
300 S 6th St
Brian Melendez
1777 Dupont Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55403-3066
612-766-7309 BMelendez@faegre.com

 

Precinct Caucuses
All are held on Tuesday, March 1st, 2005 starting at 7pm.
WardPrecinct Location Contact:
Ward 1 all Precincts Northeast Middle School
2955 Hayes Street NE
Rebecca Yanish
100 2nd St NE #670
Minneaplis, MN 55413-2417
612-379-4842 ryanisch@mn.rr.com
Ward 2 all Precincts Anne Sullivan School
3100 E 28th St
Ward 3 all Precincts Webster Open School
425 5th Street NE
Ward 4 all Precincts Patrick Henry High School
4320 Newton Ave N
Brian PaStarr
1815 W. Chestnut Ave
Minneaplis, MN 55405
612-377-8978 brian.pastarr@mpls.k12.mn.us
Ward 5 all Precincts North High School
1500 James Ave N
Ward 6 Precincts 1-2
Precinct 4
Whittier School
2620 Grand Ave S
Sue Ponsford
4129 Portland Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55407
612-822-7112 seponsford@yahoo.com
Precinct 3 Van Dusen Carriage House
1900 LaSalle Ave
Precinct 5-6 Phillips Community School
Media Center
2300 Chicago Ave
Precinct 7-8 Lutheran Social Service
(Rooms G & Atrium)
2414 Park Ave
Ward 7 Precincts 1-4 Bryn Mawr School
252 Upton Ave S
Joel Bergstrom
4037 Upton Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55410
612-926-8889 joelebergstrom@yahoo.com
Precinct 5 Hennepin Ave Methodist Church
511 Groveland Ave
Precincts 6-7
Precinct 11
Hennepin Cty Govt Ctr, Auditorium
300 S 6th St
Precincts 8-9 Metropolitan Community College
(rooms T1000 & T1500)
1501 Hennepin Ave
Precinct 10 Elliott Park Pavilion
1000 E 14th St
Ward 8 Precinct 1
Precinct 3
Green Central School
3416 4th Ave S
Sue Ponsford
4129 Portland Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55407
612-822-7112 seponsford@yahoo.com
Precinct 2
Precinct 4
Powderhorn Park Recreation Center
3400 15th Ave S
Precinct 5, 10 Field School
4645 4th Ave S
Precinct 6-7 M.L. King Park Recreation Center
4055 Nicollet Ave S
Precinct 8-9 Bancroft Elementary School
1315 E. 38th St
Ward 9 all Precincts South High School
3131 19th Ave S
Earl Netwal
5344 36th Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55417
612-724-4392 enetwal@mn.rr.com
Ward 10 all Precincts Jefferson School
1200 W 26th St
Ellen Tschida
3513 DuPont Ave S #205
Minneaplis, MN 55408-4014
612-240-6668 etschida@msn.com
Ward 11 all Precincts Washburn High School
201 West 49th St
Judy Melanson
5415 24th Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55417
612-722-7550 jsmelanson@aol.com
Ward 12 all Precincts
(except 12-07)
Roosevelt High School
4029 28th Avenue S
Earl Netwal
5344 36th Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55417
612-724-4392 enetwal@mn.rr.com
Precinct 07 Minnesota Veterans Home
Bldg 17
5101 Minnehaha Ave S
Ward 13 all Precincts Southwest High School
3414 W 47th St
David Weinlick
5941 Sheridan Ave S
Minneaplis, MN 55410
612-928-4837 david@tcinternet.net

Return to Minneapolis DFL main page
Last updated on Feb 28, 2005
t-bonham@scc.net