NCMA - High Point Award Winners - 1998

Award Champion Reserve Merit Award
Morgan In Hand Fillies 2 & Under Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa,
Mona Bonham
Morgan In Hand Mares 5 & Over Westwood Divine,
Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh
Smaland Joyful Joyful,
Susan Johnson
Morgan In Hand Stallions 3 & 4 Year Old Deer Park Graphic Design,
Wes & Rebecca Hompe
Prairie Hill Maestro,
Susan Motter
Morgan In Hand Stallions 5 & Over KEW Deverell,
Jenny VanBogart
Morgan In Hand Geldings 5 & Over Selected Leader,
Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth
Claredy Paradox,
Eastwich Morgans
Morgan English Pleasure Open Bowoods Mis TC Beam,
Marcy Eickholt
Westwood Divine,
Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh
TTE Vary On,
Colleen Flemming
Morgan English Pleasure Amateur TTE Vary On,
Colleen Fleming
Westwood Divine,
Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh
Hylee Mystical Lark,
Wes & Rebecca Hompe
Morgan English Pleasure Jr Horse Spirit Command,
Brandee Caspersen
Morgan English Pleasure Jr Ex. Bowoods Mis TC Beam,
Marcy Eickholt
Selected Leader,
Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth
Westwood Divine,
Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh
Morgan Western Pleasure Open Westwood Symphony,
Crystal Allor
LBO Precious Moment,
Barbara & Anton Nesse
Summit's In Demand,
Beck's Valley Farm
Morgan Western Pleasure Amateur Summit's In Demand,
Beck's Valley Farm
TMK Picture Perfect,
Ashley Lohstreter
LBO Precious Moment,
Barbara & Anton Nesse
Morgan Western Pleasure Jr Horse Be My Sunny's Honey,
Barbara & Anton Nesse
Morgan Western Pleasure Jr Ex LBO Precious Moments,
Barbara & Anton Nesse
The Scholar,
The Miller Family
TMK Picture Perfect,
Ashley Lohstreter
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Open Tug Hill Alibi,
Gene Dietz
Liberty Bend Eclipse,
Katherine Soderdahl
HyLee Unmistakeable,
Thomas Tweeten
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Amateur Tug Hill Alibi,
Gene Dietz
Summit's In Demand,
Beck's Valley Farm
Ironstone Mayflower,
Sarah Knotek
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Jr Horse Sirprizing Merited Moira,
Heather Case
Beck's Lily of the Valley,
Beck's Valley Farm
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Jr Ex HyLee Unmistakeable,
Thomas Tweeten
Liberty Bend Eclipse,
Katherine Soderdahl
Ironstone Escapade,
Rachel Farley
Morgan Pleasure Driving Open Church RD Dono,
Jodie Giese
Season's Major Heir,
Beck's Valley Farm
Chub Lake Anguish Jr,
Luella DeBono
Morgan Pleasure Driving Amateur Hobnob's Adam,
Bruce Hagerty
Morgan Pleasure Driving Jr Ex Sealected Leader,
Shannon Wadsworth
Morgan Classic Pleasure Open Hobnob's Adam,
Bruce Hagerty
Fox Creek Donella,
Delossie Boldt
Chub Lake Anguish Jr,
Luella DeBono
Morgan Classic Pleasure Jr Ex Liberty Bend Capt McLeod,
Chuck & Arlene Berzins
Chub Lake Anguish Jr,
Luella DeBono
WaEch Out,
Crystal Allor
Hunter / Jumper Jim Corbett,
Kim & Don Pitsch
FCF Intrepidation,
Katie McMahon
Casland Stephanie,
Vicki Linden
Dressage Heaven's Courage,
Renee Dreis
Sokota Lucky Charin,
Dorothy Fuss
Carriage Driving Royal Heart,
Mary Jo Stockman
Prince of Jazz,
Michael John Ridge
Overall Open Competition Royal Heart,
Mary Jo Stockman
Westwood Boo Hoo,
Crystal Allor
Heaven's Courage,
Renee Dreis
Junior Exhibitor 14-17 Crystal Allor Katie McMahon Cory Eickholt
Junior Exhibitor 13 & Under Keri Sanborn Jenni Miller Kate Kietz Mako
Junior Exhibitor Youth Kristian Miller Cindy Sawatske
Member Promotion Martha Nelson Vicki Linden


Return to NCMA High Points page
Last updated on Feb 17, 1999
t-bonham@scc.net