NCMA - Kandi Klassic Morgan & Open Show

2000


Dressage Judge: Mary Schwanberg-Spaeth, Rice, MN
Pleasure Judge: Pierre Loiselle, Hemlock, MI

Class Entries & Results:

CLASS 1. Open Dressage, Walk-Trot [ 4 entries]
1stJ.A.O. High Fashion Linda Nissen
2ndMadeline Fred & Kathy Hund
3rdBSF Jaz Living Legends, Billie Allor
4thTamisham's MacTavish Gretchen Scharmer
CLASS 2. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 1 [ 6 entries]
1stNemo Fred & Kathy Hund
2ndFlying Colors Fred & Kathy Hund
3rdJ.A.O. High Fashion Linda Nissen
4thRegency Heir Ben Teresa DeGregorio
5thBaskos Starburst Tracy Ciaccio
6thBaskos Burst of Joy Tracy Ciaccio
CLASS 3. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 3 [ 7 entries]
1stNemo Fred & Kathy Hund
2ndFlying Colors Fred & Kathy Hund
3rdBaskos Burst of Joy Tracy Ciaccio
4thRegency Heir Ben Teresa DeGregorio
5thBaskos Starburst Tracy Ciaccio
6thJ.A.O. High Fashion Linda Nissen
CLASS 4. Open Dressage, First Level Test 1 [ 1 entries]
1stRegency Heir Ben Teresa DeGregorio
CLASS 5. Morgan Fillies - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 3 entries]
1stGraphics Celtic Rose Alex Iden
2ndEKM Cover Girl Prairie Hill Morgans, Erika Kenner
3rdWalnut River Storym TymesJerry James
CLASS 6. Morgan Fillies - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 5 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Princess DianeBonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
2ndAttitude Girl Mary Lou Johnson
3rdVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
4thElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
5thLady Val Victoria Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
CLASS 7. Morgan Mares - 4 & Over [ 4 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bombay Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
2ndRJ Veronica Wes & Rebecca Hompe
3rdWestwood Divine Living Legends, Lisa Mernaugh
4thBonnie Lee Ariana Living Legends, Jill Eide
CLASS 8. Morgan Grand Champion Mare [ 3 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Princess DianeBonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
2ndBonnie Lee Bombay Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
3rdGraphics Celtic Rose Alex Iden
CLASS 9. Morgan Colts - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 1 entries]
1stPasqueflower Allergro Prairie Hill Morgans, Dan & Sandy Hubbard
CLASS 10. Morgan Colts - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 3 entries]
1stStrut'N Radiant Sol Jerry James
2ndSmaland's Elmer Fudd Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
3rdHi Bridge Regal Night Rose Schumacher
CLASS 11. Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over [ 2 entries]
1stKEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndBear Jim Sundquist
CLASS 12. Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [ 5 entries]
1stStrut'N Radiant Sol Jerry James
2ndPasqueflower Allergro Prairie Hill Morgans, Dan & Sandy Hubbard
3rdKEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
CLASS 13. Morgan Geldings - 2 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stTauer's Bold Design Jeff Tauer
2ndDeer Park James Vincent Julie Kidrowski
CLASS 14. Morgan Geldings - 3 & Over [ 4 entries]
1stSummits Grand Marshall Beck's Valley Farm
2ndBonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
3rdSir's Out of Control Gretchen Scharmer
4thJorell Cindy Cook
CLASS 15. Grand Champion Gelding [ 4 entries]
1stSummits Grand Marshall Beck's Valley Farm
2ndTauer's Bold Design Jeff Tauer
3rdBonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
CLASS 16. Morgan Sport Horse in Hand [ 8 entries]
1stJ.A.O. High Fashion Linda Nissen
2ndPrairie Run Bambi Susie Weiss
3rdStrut'N Radiant Sol Jerry James
4thAces Wild Adventure Pat & Carl Hartell
5thPrairie Hill Marquis Prairie Hill Morgans, Paul+Susan Motter
6thCrown Valley IndependenceLiving Legends, Lisa Mernaugh
CLASS 17. Justin Morgan Standard [ 8 entries]
1stJorell Cindy Cook
2ndJon Paul Pierre Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
3rdMeadowind's Verdict Mary Strelow
4thVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
5thTamisham's MacTavish Gretchen Scharmer
6thWalnut River Storym TymesJerry James
7thSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
CLASS 18. Open Showmanship, 17 and under [ 3 entries]
1stSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
2ndCruiser Living Legends, Caroline Holler
3rdSummit's Southern ComfortLiving Legends, Erin Lunn
CLASS 19. Open Carriage Cones - Fault and Out [ 8 entries]
1stRoyal Spring Thyme Martha Nelson
2ndJAO Top Talent Mike Dziki
3rdZ-Z-Time Terri Ruff
4thCosmos Rokytok Susie Weiss
5thBDF Miss Naveta Michael & Betsy Scott
6thMiss Priss Cindy Cook
7thKVA Harmony Pat & Carl Hartell
CLASS 20. Open Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under [ 5 entries]
1stFCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon, Joyce & Katie McMahon
2ndWestwood Symphony Jenny Miller, Living Legends, Crystal Allor
3rdBonnie Lee Bombay Crystal Lenway, Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
4thC & B Desperado Brittany duMonceaux , Living Legends, Brittany Du Monceaux
5thBonnie Lee Ariana Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jill Eide onceaux
CLASS 21. Open Western Pleasure [ 14 entries]
1stSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
2ndNords Configuration Rose Schumacher
3rdSummit's Polonaise Karyl Hylle
4thMJL Wind Dancer Mary Jo Bailey
5thIronstone Everready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
6thFireSong Sarah Lyons
7thStrut'N Radiant Sol Jerry James
CLASS 22. Morgan Hunter Pleasure, Amateur [ 14 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndTug Hill Alibi Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
3rdCosmos Keystone Susie Weiss
4thHylee Unmistakeable Thomas Tweeton Family
5thSpec's Sweet Silhouette Sarah Lyons
6thSummit's Southern ComfortLiving Legends, Erin Lunn
7thNMN Tricker Anna Carlson
CLASS 23. Open Carriage Working Pleasure Driving (any vehicle allowed) [ 8 entries]
1stZ-Z-Time Terri Ruff
2ndBDF Miss Naveta Michael & Betsy Scott
3rdCosmos Rokytok Susie Weiss
4thKVA Harmony Pat & Carl Hartell
5thRoyal Spring Thyme Martha Nelson
6thMiss Priss Cindy Cook
7thJAO Top Talent Mike Dziki
CLASS 24. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) [ 7 entries]
1stKEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndLiberty Bend Capt. McLeodKaryl Hylle
3rdJorell Cindy Cook
4thJon Paul Pierre Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
5thSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
6thTrust In Me Jan Olson
CLASS 25. Open Carriage Cones - Pick Your Route [ 6 entries]
1stZ-Z-Time Terri Ruff
2ndKVA Harmony Pat & Carl Hartell
3rdJAO Top Talent Mike Dziki
4thCosmos Rokytok Susie Weiss
5thBDF Miss Naveta Michael & Betsy Scott
6thRoyal Spring Thyme Martha Nelson
CLASS 26. Morgan Pleasure Driving - 2 year old [ 1 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
CLASS 27. Open Hunter Hack (Maximum 2) [ 8 entries]
1stKMS Awesome Asher Living Legends, Caitlin Ericson
2ndFCF Intrepedation Joyce & Katie McMahon
3rdSpec's Sweet Silhouette Sarah Lyons
4thMRF Spellcaster Living Legends, Cindy Sanders
5thLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
6thBSF Jaz Living Legends, Billie Allor
CLASS 28. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor (Pleasure, Classic, or Ca [ 1 entries]
1stBSF Jaz Karen Ruff, Living Legends, Billie Allor
CLASS 29. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 7 entries]
1stSummits Perfect Gem Beck's Valley Farm
2ndStrut'N Radiant Sol Jerry James
3rdBear Jim Sundquist
4thBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
5thEKM Magic Mr MistoffeleesPrairie Hill Morgans, Erika Kenner
6thOronoco Hills Nora Peggy Boege
7thLady Val Victoria Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
CLASS 30. Open Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 13 entries]
1stSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
2ndNords Configuration Rose Schumacher
3rdCosmos Keystone Susie Weiss
4thCosmos Hollister Susie Weiss
5thCrown Valley IndependenceLiving Legends, Lisa Mernaugh
6thTMK Picture Perfect Beck's Valley Farm
7thSparkling Bayberry Wine Living Legends, Rick & Cindy Sanders
CLASS 31. Morgan Classic English Pleasure - Jr Exhibitor [ 5 entries]
1stFCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon, Joyce & Katie McMahon
2ndLiberty Bend Capt. McLeodKaryl Hylle, Karyl Hylle
3rdWestwood Symphony Jenny Miller, Living Legends, Crystal Allor
4thC & B Desperado Brittany duMonceaux , Living Legends, Brittany Du Monceaux
5thRJ Veronica Julie Kidrowski, Wes & Rebecca Hompe x
CLASS 32. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 01 entries]
1stPromises Bay Nobility Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 33. Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur [ 14 entries]
1stSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
2ndIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdFireSong Sarah Lyons
4thNords Configuration Rose Schumacher
5thSummits Perfect Gem Beck's Valley Farm
6thWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
7thLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
CLASS 34. Open Western Equitation - 17 & under [ 7 entries]
1stThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Living Legends, Jo Miller
2ndSummit's Polonaise Karyl Hylle, Karyl Hylle
3rdCruiser Caroline Holler, Living Legends, Caroline Holler
4thTMK Picture Perfect Forest Becklin, Beck's Valley Farm
5thSirprizing Merited Moira Brittany duMonceaux , Living Legends, Heather Case
6thWestwood Boo Hoo Nicole Lenway, Living Legends, Billie Allor
7thSummit's Southern ComfortErin Lunn, Living Legends, Erin Lunn
CLASS 35. Open Pleasure Driving [ 2 entries]
1stMiss Priss Cindy Cook
2ndPromises Bay Nobility Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 36. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Jr. Horse [ 1 entries]
1stHylee's Hoopensocker Thomas Tweeton Family
CLASS 37. Open Hunter Pleasure - Walk-Trot, 12 & under [ 2 entries]
1stTamisham's MacTavish Gretchen Scharmer
2ndMadeline Fred & Kathy Hund
CLASS 38. Morgan Classic English Pleasure [ 9 entries]
1stKEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndLiberty Bend Capt. McLeodKaryl Hylle
3rdWestwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
4thIronstone Everready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
5thJorell Cindy Cook
6thJon Paul Pierre Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
7thMRF Spellcaster Living Legends, Cindy Sanders
CLASS 39. Open Western Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 10 entries]
1stNords Configuration Rose Schumacher
2ndBeck's Lily of the ValleyBeck's Valley Farm
3rdSummits Perfect Gem Beck's Valley Farm
4thTR Rolex Rose Schumacher
5thBear Jim Sundquist
6th67 Chevelle Living Legends, Barb Kelly
7thBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
CLASS 40. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Horse [ 2 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
2ndPromises Bay Nobility Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 41. Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat - 17 & under [ 13 entries]
1stJon Paul Pierre Jill Eide, Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
2ndThe Scholar Jenny Miller, Living Legends, Jo Miller
3rdFCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon, Joyce & Katie McMahon
4thTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako, Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
5thKSP Leader of the Band Rachel Coleman, Sarah Lyons
6thCruiser Caroline Holler, Living Legends, Caroline Holler
7thWestwood Boo Hoo Chantal Lenway, Living Legends, Billie Allor
CLASS 42. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Amateur [ 7 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bombay Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
2ndLiberty Bend Capt. McLeodKaryl Hylle
3rdHylee's Hoopensocker Thomas Tweeton Family
4thJorell Cindy Cook
5thSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
6thTrust In Me Jan Olson
7thBonnie Lee Ariana Living Legends, Jill Eide
CLASS 43. Open Hunter Pleasure [ 6 entries]
1st67 Chevelle Living Legends, Barb Kelly
2ndTug Hill Alibi Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
3rdCosmos Hollister Susie Weiss
4thColour Me Proud Living Legends, Grace Meyer
5thAttitude Girl Mary Lou Johnson
6thPrairie Run Bambi Susie Weiss
CLASS 44. Open Trail [ 10 entries]
1stThe Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
2ndLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
3rdKMS Awesome Asher Living Legends, Caitlin Ericson
4thKEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
5thSummits Perfect Gem Beck's Valley Farm
6thSummit's Southern ComfortLiving Legends, Erin Lunn
7th67 Chevelle Living Legends, Barb Kelly
CLASS 45. Open Carriage Obstacle Driving - Gamblers Choice [ 6 entries]
1stRoyal Spring Thyme Martha Nelson
2ndBDF Miss Naveta Michael & Betsy Scott
3rdCosmos Rokytok Susie Weiss
4thJAO Top Talent Mike Dziki
5thZ-Z-Time Terri Ruff
6thKVA Harmony Pat & Carl Hartell
CLASS 46. Open Carriage Reinsmanship [ 4 entries]
1stBDF Miss Naveta Michael & Betsy Scott
2ndRoyal Spring Thyme Martha Nelson
3rdCosmos Rokytok Susie Weiss
4thKVA Harmony Pat & Carl Hartell
CLASS 47. Open English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Novice Horse [ 9 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bombay Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
2ndIronstone Everready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdTrust In Me Jan Olson
4thSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
5thLitigator Vicki Linden
6thJon Paul Pierre Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
7thBonnie Lee Ariana Living Legends, Jill Eide
CLASS 48. Morgan Western Pleasure [ 17 entries]
1stFireSong Sarah Lyons
2ndNords Configuration Rose Schumacher
3rdIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
4thSmaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
5thMJL Wind Dancer Mary Jo Bailey
6thBeck's Lily of the ValleyBeck's Valley Farm
7thWestwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
CLASS 49. Open English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Walk-Trot, 12 & under [ 3 entries]
1stC & B Desperado Living Legends, Brittany Du Monceaux
2ndRJ Veronica Wes & Rebecca Hompe
3rdRolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden
CLASS 50. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 5 entries]
1stCosmos Hollister Susie Weiss
2ndSummits Perfect Gem Beck's Valley Farm
3rdEKM Magic Mr MistoffeleesPrairie Hill Morgans, Erika Kenner
4thLady Val Victoria Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
5thScotty Beck's Valley Farm
CLASS 51. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Jr. Exhibitor [ 8 entries]
1stLiberty Bend Capt. McLeodKaryl Hylle, Karyl Hylle
2ndFCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon, Joyce & Katie McMahon
3rdHylee's Hoopensocker Trevor Tweeten, Thomas Tweeton Family
4thBonnie Lee Bombay Nicole Lenway, Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
5thC & B Desperado Brittany duMonceaux , Living Legends, Brittany Du Monceaux
6thLitigator Katie Brum, Vicki Linden nceaux
7thBNA Isabeau Sara Tessler, Vicki Linden eaux
CLASS 52. Morgan Pleasure Driving [ 0 entries]
1st
CLASS 53. Open Musical Cones (no entry fee) [ 3 entries]
1st67 Chevelle Living Legends, Barb Kelly
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdSmaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
CLASS 54. Open Hunter Over Fences Warm Up (Maximum 2) [ 9 entries]
1stLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
2ndSpec's Sweet Silhouette Sarah Lyons
3rdKMS Awesome Asher Living Legends, Caitlin Ericson
4thWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
5thRolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden
6thLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
7thSparkling Bayberry Wine Living Legends, Rick & Cindy Sanders
CLASS 55. Open Hunter Equitation Over Fences, 17 & under (Maximum 26) [ 5 entries]
1stSpec's Sweet Silhouette Sarah Lyons
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdKMS Awesome Asher Living Legends, Caitlin Ericson
4thLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
5thLitigator Vicki Linden
CLASS 56. Morgan Hunter Over Fences (Maximum 2'9) [ 8 entries]
1stMRF Spellcaster Living Legends, Cindy Sanders
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
4thCosmos Keystone Susie Weiss
5thKMS Awesome Asher Living Legends, Caitlin Ericson
6thSparkling Bayberry Wine Living Legends, Rick & Cindy Sanders
7thSpec's Sweet Silhouette Sarah Lyons
CLASS 57. Open Hunter over Fences (Maximum 3') [ 2 entries]
1stWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
CLASS 58. Open Lead Line Equitation 8 & under [ 1 entries]
1stRoyal Spring Thyme Martha Nelson
CLASS 59. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 8 entries]
1stSummit's Polonaise Karyl Hylle, Karyl Hylle
2ndSummits Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins, Beck's Valley Farm
3rdThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Living Legends, Jo Miller
4thCruiser Caroline Holler, Living Legends, Caroline Holler
5thWestwood Boo Hoo Crystal Lenway, Living Legends, Billie Allor
6thSummit's Southern ComfortErin Lunn, Living Legends, Erin Lunn
7thTMK Picture Perfect Forest Becklin, Beck's Valley Farm
CLASS 60. Morgan Hunter Pleasure [ 16 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
3rdIronstone Escapade Living Legends, Rachel Farley
4thTug Hill Alibi Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
5thHylee Unmistakeable Thomas Tweeton Family
6thFCF Intrepedation Joyce & Katie McMahon
7thNMN Tricker Anna Carlson
CLASS 61. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) Championship [ 5 entries]
1stKEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndLiberty Bend Capt. McLeodKaryl Hylle
3rdBonnie Lee Bombay Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
4thSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
5th [excused] [excused]
CLASS 62. Open English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) [ 4 entries]
1stSeasons's Major Heir Joyce & Katie McMahon
2ndWestwood Divine Living Legends, Lisa Mernaugh
3rdBonnie Lee Ariana Living Legends, Jill Eide
4th [excused] [excused]
CLASS 63. Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving [ 1 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
CLASS 64. Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [ 8 entries]
1stSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
2ndBeck's Lily of the ValleyBeck's Valley Farm
3rdFireSong Sarah Lyons
4thSummit's Polonaise Karyl Hylle
5thNords Configuration Rose Schumacher
6thWestwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
7thIronstone Everready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
CLASS 65. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr Exhibitor [ 19 entries]
1stHylee Unmistakeable Trevor Tweeten, Thomas Tweeton Family
2ndTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako, Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
3rdFCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon, Joyce & Katie McMahon
4thCosmos Keystone Tricia Jennings, Susie Weiss
5thCruiser Caroline Holler, Living Legends, Caroline Holler
6thSummit's Southern ComfortErin Lunn, Living Legends, Erin Lunn
7thSummits Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins, Beck's Valley Farm
CLASS 66. Morgan Pleasure Driving Championship [ 1 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
CLASS 67. Open Western Pleasure Walk-Trot 12 & under [ 2 entries]
1stRolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
CLASS 68. Open Road Hack [ 6 entries]
1st67 Chevelle Living Legends, Barb Kelly
2ndJon Paul Pierre Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
3rdLLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
4thDoubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristin Eichorn
5thMRF Spellcaster Living Legends, Cindy Sanders
6thSummit's Southern ComfortLiving Legends, Erin Lunn
CLASS 69. Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [ 8 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndTug Hill Alibi Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
3rdSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
4thHylee Unmistakeable Thomas Tweeton Family
5thFCF Intrepedation Joyce & Katie McMahon
6thCosmos Keystone Susie Weiss
7thThe Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller

For more information:
Mona Bonham - 320/235-2140
Cheryl Kloer - 320/558-6549

2000 Kandi Klassic Show
P.O. Box 467
Willmar, MN 56201-0467


Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Jun 10, 2000
t-bonham@scc.net