NCMA - Kandi Klassic Fall Benefit Show

2002 Fall


Horses at the show:

# Horse's Name Owner's Name
101C & B Desperado Brittany du'Monceaux
102VMH Solitaire Mary Strehlow
103Tok Tok's O'Toole Mary Strehlow
104MLM Critical Acclaim Margaret Carlson
105Prairie Hill Alex Lisa Mernaugh
106Mister Nitter Pitter Jennifer Garvey
107Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Billie Allor
108Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
109Cadence Caron Living Legends, Crystal Allor
110Westwood DeVine Afton Niemera
111LLS Mystic Dreams Tricia Hoen
112LLS Eternal Flame Julie Ritenour
113Jon Paul Pierre Lisa Hovde
114Bonnie Lee Bombay (Vet out)
115Doubletrack Divinci Ruth Powell
116MLM Legend Command Gina Winter
117ESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson
118The Scholar Jo Miller
119Bonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide
120Walnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton
121Tuscany DeTouche Pat & Mike DeGidio
122Sara fra Kommu Gloria & Vince Verrecchio
123Tholl fra Asi Gloria & Vince Verrecchio
124Echo's Myst Carol Meredith
125WK's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer
126LLR Maximum (not showing) Laine & Cheryln Olson
127Korma Kur North Star Icelandics
128Vissa North Star Icelandics
129Stelpa Arnason Farms
130Hobnob's Abby Judith Schwieger
131Sunny Lane's Angel Kylene Nelson
132Sunny Lane's Golden Morning Kylene Nelson
133Rocky Kylene Nelson
134Prairie Hill Pacman Mary Herman
135Ironstone Snapshot Gary & Carol Hitz
136Ironstone Eveready Gary & Carol Hitz
137Ironstone Ecstasy Gary & Carol Hitz
138Rondaevu's Morning Star John & Bety Danielson
139D'Arby Doc Laura Myllykangas
140Sullute to Post Katelyn Myllykangas
141LLR Roxie Laine & Cheryln Olson
142Fire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen
143Tug Hill Alibi Sumac Morgans, Gene Dietz
144Lady Val Victoria Diane Mako
145FP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
146Claridge Nobl Park Avenue Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth
147Ruffshod Flashback Shannon Wadsworth
148MPM Koal Command T-Time Enterprises
149Naturally Precious Jeremiah Yuska
150Pandora's Ultimate Prize RiversEdge, Tom & Kay Tweeten
151Hylee's Hoopensocker RiversEdge, Tom & Kay Tweeten
152Brandy Leigh Holman
153Ekohill Geronimo Flash Marja Ekola
154Holly Carolyn Fairbrother
155Bonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
156Regenbock Rock On(not showing)Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
157 (Vet out)
158Jen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
159 (Vet out)
160Ljufa Maike Liekweg
161Blaer Sharon Johnson
162Saela Sharon Johnson
163Jokull Brett Aarnason
164Mickey (Muggur) Maike Liekweg
165Punktur Brett Aarnason
166Smaland Pixie Dust Smaland Hollow Farm
167Smaland Joyful Joyful Samland Hollow Farm
168Checotah Wind Dancer Smaland Hollow Farm
169King Shea & Heather Bertram
170Hnata Patty & John Thorwaldson
171Be My Magic Moment Tony & Barbara Nesse
172LBO Precious Moment Tony & Barbara Nesse
173Be My Dark Knight Tony & Barbara Nesse
174Plainsview Galadriel Emily Pavelek
175I'm Major's Lady Emily Pavelek
176LLS Birtafra Nedri Sigrid Younger
177LLS Vanadis fra Sydra Sigrid Younger
178Sumac Coach Starback Sumac Morgans, Gene Dietz
179Golden Falcon Nitro Michelle Damrow
180Castleridge Fancy Flight Jessica Adams
181Priority Mail Jessica Adams
182Bonnie Lee Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
183Bonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
184TKV Fashion Design Teresa King
185Bonnie Lee Tonya Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
186Eva Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
187Claredy Locomotion Clay Flemming
188BNA Isabeau Vicki Linden
189Litigator Vicki Linden
190Oak Knoll Snapshot Vicki Linden
191Casland Stephanie Vicki Linden
192Double Track DeVito Vicki Linden
193Summit's General Lee Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlen Berzins
194Summit's Victory Parade Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlen Berzins
195Pleasant Commander Mark Dierson
196Pot Shot Yahnke Stables
197Sonny Dee Gains Yahnke Stables

For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
fax: 612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here are the placings at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Oct 01, 2002
t-bonham@scc.net