NCMA - Kandi Klassic Morgan & Open Show

2002


Horses at the show:

# Horse's Name Owner's Name
001Smaland Mr. Redford Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson
002Golden Falcon's Nitro John Damron Family
003Ruhammah Loren & Debbie Kitchenmaster
004Annie Loren & Debbie Kitchenmaster
005Bonnie Lee Tonya Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
006Summit's Southern Comfort Erin Lunn
007Fire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
008Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim/Rae Dell Robbins
009Dazzling Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim/Rae Dell Robbins
010Plainview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski
011Maverick Erika Kenner
012Prarie Hill Patricia Erika Kenner
013EKM Quantum Leap Erika Kenner
014Kit Kat Roger Kenner
015EKM Magic Mr Mistoffelees Erika Kenner
016RMN Sunshine Jeanette Kenner
017EKM Cover Girl Erika Kenner
018Summits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm, Dale/Robin Becklin
019Beck's Lily of the Valley Beck's Valley Farm, Dale/Robin Becklin
020Beck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm, Dale/Robin Becklin
021Summits Perfect Gem Summit Morgans, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
022C & B Desperado Brittany Du Monceaux
023JMF Royal Canadian Bear Jim & Marilyn Sundquist
024Cadence Caron Living Legends, Crystal Allor
025Nemo Fred & Kathy Hund
026Oak Knoll Snapshot Vicki Linden
027BNA Isabeau Vicki Linden
028Nigazon Misty McD George & Emily Pavelek
029Plainsview Galadriel George & Emily Pavelek
030Failsafe Kirk & Teri Washburn
031JSM Wildwood Jim & Marilyn Sundquist
032Fire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen
033Summits Socialite Summit Morgans, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
034Summits Sherlock Holmes Summit Morgans, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
035Kijac's Wild Vortex Jack & Kimberly Blaydes
036Sumac Coach Starbeek Sumac Morgans, Gene Dietz
037Silver Jubilee Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Wahlstrom
038Beck's Rovisine Beck's Valley Farm, Dale/Robin Becklin
201VMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
202Tok Tok O'Toole Mary Strelow
203JAO Top Talent Mike Dziki/Jennifer Nelson
204W.K.'s Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer
205Equinox Felicity Rachel Rogers
206Summit's Bewitching Sandee Gregorich
207Lucera's Rebel Rex Katie Neutz
208Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
209Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Billie Allor
210LLS Eternal Flame Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
211Raptor Ridge Rebecca Living Legends, Heather Case
212Sirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
213MLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
214Erbers CF Silverlark Living Legends, Karis Ritenour
215ESM My Fair Lady Living Legends, Caitlin/Mallory Ericson
216Bonnie Lee Sir Winston Living Legends, Ruth Powell
217The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
218Attitude Girl Living Legends, Bre Weestrand
219Hoodwink Living Legends, Holly Bungert
220Bonnie Lee Bombay Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
221Jon Paul Pierre Living Legends, Lisa Hovde
222Colour Me Proud Living Legends, Grace Meyer
223Night Shadow Canadian Mist Living Legends, Rebecca Shaughnessy
224MEMC Gladiator Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
225Tuscany De Touche Living Legends, Pat De Gidio
226Whisper in the Wind Living Legends, Barb Kelley
227Alibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons
228MJL Wind Dancer Mary Jo Bailey
229Dono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser
230BDF Miss Naveta Michael & Betsy Scott
231Promises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz Family
232Sirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz Family
233Spiritwood's Sun Rider Black Wolf Morgan Farm
234SKM Naughty But Nice Black Wolf Morgan Farm
235FCF Dicaprio Cindy Cook
236Cosmos Donovan Susie Weiss
237Cosmos Spencer Susie Weiss
238Cosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda
239Cosmos Keystone Tricia Jennings
240Hobnob's Sadie Cherlyn Olson
241LLR Roxie Cherlyn Olson
242Warning Shot Angela Porter
243Woodmeer Bold Action Angela Porter
244Panroda's Ultimate Prize RiversEdge, Tom, Kay, & Trevor Tweeton
245Hylee's Hoopensocker RiversEdge, Tom, Kay, & Trevor Tweeton
246Bonnie Lee Tami's Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
247Rogenbock Rock On Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
248Bonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
249TVK Fashion Design Bonnie-Lee Farms, Theresa King
250Mister Nitter Pitter Jennifer Garvey
251Doubletrack Delaney Nancy Haley
252Shiloh Nancy Haley
252Ruby Ann Rose
254Hylee Unmistakeable The Hompe Family
255Trust A Lark Kaitlin Rooney
256RJ Veronica Melodie Rooney
257Deer Park James Vincent Julie Kidrowski
258Holly Carolyn Fairbrother
259Spartacus Beverly Mendel
260KVA Harmony Pat & Carl Hartell
261Sokota Lucky Charm Dorothy Fuss
262Distinction Sarah Neibling
263Crystal Sarah Neibling
264Ironstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
265Ironstone Everready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
266Ironstone Ectasy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
267Reno Sarah Griffith
268Crown Valley Independence Lisa Mernaugh
269Mireva Mercy Me Lisa Mernaugh
270Ironside Escapade Lisa Mernaugh
271BSF Jaz Mary Herman
272Prairie Hill Pacman Mary Herman
273Darby Doc Laura Myllykangas
274Salute to Post Katy Myllykangas
275Be My Magic Moment Barbara Nesse
276LBO Precious Moment Barbara Nesse
277Cheyenne Dale Perkins
278Shaharazad Leigh Holman
279Elk Creek Elegance Pat & Carl Hartell
280Oronoco Hills Rose Holly Egerer
281Jazz Bev Roth
282Mr. Bo Jangles Bev Roth
283Futurity Mandate Sara Tesler
285Summit's Polonaise Karyl Hylle
286Liberty Bend Capt. McLeod Karyl Hylle
287ME Affair of the Heart Karyl Hylle
288Elk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
289Tug Hill Alibi Sumac Morgans, Gene Dietz
290Lady Val Victoria Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
291Unmistakeable Spirit Eileen Koeberl
292Rockin Rocco Eileen Koeberl
293Nords Configuration Rose Schumacher
294Jon Don Star Attraction Prairie Hill Morgans, Susan Motter
295Politically Incorrect Prairie Hill Morgans, Susan Motter
296Cruiser Caroline Holler
297Sunny Lane Angel Kylene Nelson
298Sunny Lane Golden Morning Kylene Nelson
299Bonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
300Smaland Pixie Dust Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson

For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here are the placings at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Jun 28, 2002
t-bonham@scc.net