NCMA - Kandi Klassic Morgan & Open Show

2003 Fall Benefit Show


Horses at the show:

# Horse's Name Owner's Name
001VMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
002VMH Be My Heritage Mary Strelow
003Steppin San Sock Megan Vosberg
004Highlight of War Katie Vosberg
005DCA Cute As a Button Carol Jelinek
006Dono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser
007Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Billie Allor
008Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
009LLS Mystic Dreams Living Legends, Afton Niemira
010Sirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
011K.E.W. Deverell Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
012MEMC Gladiator Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
013?? (unused)
014SPR All That Jazz Living Legends, Ruth Powell
015LLS Eternal Flame Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
016Walnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendelton
017Bonnie Lee Princess Diane Living Legends, Billie Allor
018Season's Major Contender Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
019MLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
020TKV Fashion Design Living Legends, Gina Winter
021Bonnie Lee Arianna Living Legends, Jill Eide
022Grant Boy Beauty Living Legends, Samantha Jansen
023Mister Nitter Pitter Jennifer Easterlund
024It Was Kizmet Carol Meredith
025Echo's Myst Carol Meredith
026LLR Alliance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
027LLR Roxie Laine & Cherlyn Olson
028LLR Maximum [vetted out] Laine & Cherlyn Olson
029LLR High Finance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
030Summit's Victory Parade Sandee Gregorich
031Just the Jazzman Bev Roth
032Bonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
033Ironstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
034Ironstone Eveready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
035Ironstone Ecstasy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
036MLM Critical Acclaim Margaret Carlson
037Fox Creek Donella [vetted out]Delossie Boldt
038?? [vetted out] Delossie Boldt
039Hnata Fra Skardi Nina Rutledge
040Sökkul Thorwood Icelandics
041Osk Thorwood Icelandics
042Orda Ruth Miller
043Loskins Ruth Miller
044Night Shadow's Black Russian Donna Cole
045FP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
046Rio Tiffany Creasey
047Akoyo Alyson Berg
048Equinox Felicity Rachel Rogers
049Clay Christina Perkins
050Cheyenne Christina Perkins
051Holly Carolyn Fairbrother
052Echo in the Wind Brianna Zwilling
053Lucinda Jennifer Brandl
054Poco's Dakota King Amy Sand
055Krizmasha Megan Johnson/Jan Hanson
056C & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux
057Sirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
058Promises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
059Fire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
060Golden Exposure Tiffany Perkana
061Tori Sara Robideau
062Sunny Lane's Angel Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
063Rocky Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
064Trix on You Andrea Weishair
065Ekohill Geronimo Flash Marja Ekola
066King Shea Bertram
067Black Jack Heather Juaire
068Spartakus Bev Mendel
069Reynard of Hawk Creek Tracey Hammond
070Claredy Locomotion Jessica Adams
071Priority Mail Jessica Adams
072Deer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
073Huckleberry Bey Stacy O'Brien
074Bonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Teresa King
075Ruby Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
076Bonnie Lee Tonya Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
077HVK Evangelist Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
078Bonnie Lee Tami's Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
079Fire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen
080Bonnie Lee's Future Flair Bonnie Lee Farms, Ann Bonham Thorson
081Chandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger
082Oronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege
083Elk Creek Elegance Patricia Hartell
084Summit's General Lee Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlen Berzins
085Summits Grand Marshall Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
086Checota Wind Dancer Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson

For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here are the placings at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Oct 12, 2003
t-bonham@scc.net