Kandi Klassic Fall Benefit Show

September 20-21, 2003

Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Center, MN


Judges:
Dressage Judge: Terry Purcell, Prior Lake, MN
Pleasure Judge 1: Mark Bodnar, Marengo, IL
Pleasure Judge 2: Vee Ann Wood, Plato MN

Class Entries & Results:

CLASS 1. Morgan Sport Horse in Hand [ 0 entries]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 2. Open Dressage, Intro Test A [ 10 entries]
1stMister Nitter Pitter Jennifer Easterlund
2ndKrizmasha Megan Johnson/Jan Hanson
3rdFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
4thEkohill Geronimo Flash Marja Ekola, Marja Ekola
5thHighlight of War Katie Vosberg
6thSteppin San Sock Megan Vosberg
7thKing Shea Bertram
CLASS 3. Open Dressage, Intro Test B [ 10 entries]
1stMister Nitter Pitter Jennifer Easterlund
2ndKrizmasha Megan Johnson/Jan Hanson
3rdFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
4thHighlight of War Katie Vosberg
5thSteppin San Sock Megan Vosberg
6thEkohill Geronimo Flash Marja Ekola, Marja Ekola
7thClay Christina Perkins
CLASS 4. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 1 [ 9 entries]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndMister Nitter Pitter Jennifer Easterlund
3rdHighlight of War Katie Vosberg
4thAkoyo Alyson Berg
5thSteppin San Sock Megan Vosberg
6thIt Was Kizmet Carol Meredith
CLASS 5. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 2 [ 4 entries]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndIt Was Kizmet Carol Meredith
CLASS 6. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 4 [ 6 entries]
1stCheyenne Christina Perkins
2ndTrix on You Andrea Weishair
3rdHolly Carolyn Fairbrother
4thSirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 7. Open Dressage, First Level, Test 1 [ 6 entries]
1stJust the Jazzman Bev Roth
2ndTrix on You Andrea Weishair
3rdHolly Carolyn Fairbrother
4thCheyenne Christina Perkins
CLASS 8. Open Dressage, First Level Test 2 [ 3 entries]
1stJust the Jazzman Bev Roth
2ndSirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 9. Open Dressage, Percentage [ 4 entries]
1stLucinda Jennifer Brandl
2ndEcho in the Wind Brianna Zwilling
3rdPromises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
4thPromises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 10. Morgan Colts - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 1 entry]
1stBonnie Lee's Future Flair Bonnie Lee Farms, Ann Bonham Thorson
CLASS 11. Morgan Colts - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 1 entry]
1stLLR High Finance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
CLASS 12. Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over [ 0 entries]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 13. Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [ 2 entries]
1stLLR High Finance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2ndBonnie Lee's Future Flair Bonnie Lee Farms, Ann Bonham Thorson
CLASS 14. Morgan Fillies - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 0 entries]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 15. Morgan Fillies - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 1 entry]
1stTKV Fashion Design Living Legends, Gina Winter
CLASS 16. Morgan Mares - 4 & Over [ 5 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Princess Diane Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndBonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Teresa King
3rdSPR All That Jazz Living Legends, Ruth Powell
4thDCA Cute As a Button Carol Jelinek
CLASS 17. Morgan Grand Champion Mare [ 3 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Princess Diane Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndBonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Teresa King
3rdTKV Fashion Design Living Legends, Gina Winter
CLASS 18. Morgan Geldings - 2 & Under [ 1 entry]
1stMEMC Gladiator Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
CLASS 19. Morgan Geldings - 3 & Over [ 3 entries]
1stClaredy Locomotion Jessica Adams
2ndBonnie Lee Tami's Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
3rdNight Shadow's Black Russian Donna Cole
CLASS 20. Morgan Grand Champion Gelding [ 3 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Tami's Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
2ndClaredy Locomotion Jessica Adams
3rdMEMC Gladiator Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
CLASS 21. Morgan Justin Morgan Standard [ 2 entries]
1stSeason's Major Contender Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
2ndHuckleberry Bey Stacy O'Brien
CLASS 22. Open Ranch Horse Conformation - Stal/Mare/Geld [ 5 entries]
1stSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdGolden Exposure Tiffany Perkana
CLASS 23. Open Showmanship, 17 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stSunny Lane's Angel Kristine Nelson, Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
2ndRocky Kyle Nelson, Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
CLASS 24. Morgan Pleasure Driving - 2 yr. old [ 0 entries]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 25. Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat - 17 & Under [ 5 entries]
1stSeason's Major Contender Nicole Lenway, Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
2ndMLM Legend Command Kelsey Voight, Living Legends, Gina Winter
3rdBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jill Eide
4thLLS Eternal Flame Karis Ritenour, Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
5thEkohill Geronimo Flash Marja Ekola, Marja Ekola
CLASS 26. Open Western Pleasure [ 5 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger
2ndSummits Grand Marshall Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
3rdEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers
4thReynard of Hawk Creek Tracey Hammond
5thMLM Critical Acclaim Margaret Carlson
CLASS 27. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Horse [ 3 entries]
1stLLR Alliance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2ndSPR All That Jazz Living Legends, Ruth Powell
3rdBonnie Lee Tami's Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
CLASS 28. Morgan Hunter Pleasure, Amateur [ 14 entries]
1stNight Shadow's Black Russian Donna Cole
2ndIronstone Ecstasy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdChecota Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson, Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson
4thBonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
5thWalnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendelton
6thLLS Mystic Dreams Afton Niemara, Living Legends, Afton Niemira
7thMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
CLASS 29. Open Ranch Horse Versatility [ 10 entries]
1stWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
3rdBonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
4thLoskins Ruth Miller
5thSökkul Thorwood Icelandics
CLASS 30. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor [ 2 entries]
1stLLR Alliance Tyler Walstrom, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2ndSunny Lane's Angel Kristina Nelson, Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
CLASS 31. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 6 entries]
1stLLS Eternal Flame Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
2ndLLR Roxie Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3rdSirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
4thTKV Fashion Design Living Legends, Gina Winter
5thOronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege
6thReynard of Hawk Creek Tracey Hammond
CLASS 32. Icelandic Horses - Pleasure Tolt [ 5 entries]
1stLoskins Ruth Miller
2ndOsk Thorwood Icelandics
3rdSökkul Thorwood Icelandics
4thHnata Fra Skardi Nina Rutledge
CLASS 33. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) [ 3 entries]
1stPriority Mail Jessica Adams
2ndDeer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
3rdFire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
CLASS 34. Open Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 13 entries]
1stChecota Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson, Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson
2ndWalnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendelton
3rdBonnie Lee Arianna Living Legends, Jill Eide
4thHuckleberry Bey Stacy O'Brien
5thFire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen
6thSummit's General Lee Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlen Berzins
7thLLS Mystic Dreams Afton Niemara, Living Legends, Afton Niemira
CLASS 35. Morgan Western Pleasure [ 8 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger
2ndIronstone Eveready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
4thK.E.W. Deverell Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
5thSummits Grand Marshall Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
6thDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser
7thHVK Evangelist Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
CLASS 36. Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle [ 5 entries]
1stWestwood Symphony Val McCollough, Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndLLR Alliance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3rdC & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux
4thDeer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
5thEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers
CLASS 37. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1stWestwood Symphony Nicole Lenway, Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndPriority Mail Jessica Adams, Jessica Adams
CLASS 37a. Dressage Hi-Point Championship Presentation [ 2 entries]
1stLucinda Jennifer Brandl
2ndPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
CLASS 38. Open Hunter Pleasure, Walk-Trot - 12 & Under [ 5 entries]
1stGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Living Legends, Samantha Jansen
2ndLLS Mystic Dreams Victoria Niemera, Living Legends, Afton Niemira
3rdElk Creek Elegance Elizabeth Hartell, Patricia Hartell
4thPromises Bay Nobility Nadalyn Firenz, Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 39. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 3 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
2ndVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
3rdBonnie Lee Tonya Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
CLASS 40. Open Western Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 8 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger
2ndIronstone Eveready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdSummits Grand Marshall Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
4thLLR Roxie Laine & Cherlyn Olson
5thOronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege
6thHVK Evangelist Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
7thReynard of Hawk Creek Tracey Hammond
CLASS 41. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Amateur [ 1 entry]
1stDeer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
CLASS 42. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 8 entries]
1stC & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux
2ndBonnie Lee Trudy Sarah Saugen, Bonnie Lee Farms, Teresa King
3rdChecota Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson, Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson
4thBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jill Eide
5thMLM Legend Command Kelsey Voight, Living Legends, Gina Winter
6thLLS Eternal Flame Karis Ritenour, Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
7thSeason's Major Contender Chan Lenway, Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
CLASS 43. Morgan Pleasure Driving [ 3 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bartender Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
2ndHVK Evangelist Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
3rdSunny Lane's Angel Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
CLASS 44. Open Western Equitation - 17 & Under [ 3 entries]
1stK.E.W. Deverell Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndWestwood Symphony Nicole Lenway, Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdRocky Kristina Nelson, Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
CLASS 45. Open English Pleasure (SS) [ 4 entries]
1stDeer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
2ndLLR Alliance Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3rdFire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
4thPriority Mail Jessica Adams
CLASS 46. Icelandic Horses - Tolt I [ 2 entries]
1stOsk Thorwood Icelandics
2ndSökkul Thorwood Icelandics
CLASS 47. Morgan Hunter Pleasure [ 9 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndC & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux
3rdChecota Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson, Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson
4thHuckleberry Bey Stacy O'Brien
5thSummit's Victory Parade Sandee Gregorich
6thPromises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
7thIronstone Ecstasy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
CLASS 48. Morgan Classic Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1stK.E.W. Deverell Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers, Rachel Rogers
3rdWestwood Symphony Brittany Kuck, Living Legends, Billie Allor
CLASS 49. Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur [ 10 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger
2ndIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
4thDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser
5thLLR Roxie Laine & Cherlyn Olson
6thSummits Grand Marshall Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
7thHVK Evangelist Val Walstrom, Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstrom
CLASS 50. Open English Pleasure (SS), Walk-Trot - 12/Under [ 2 entries]
1stGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Living Legends, Samantha Jansen
2ndElk Creek Elegance Elizabeth Hartell, Patricia Hartell
CLASS 51. Open Ranch Horse Pleasure [ 5 entries]
1stWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndNight Shadow's Black Russian Donna Cole
3rdSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
4thMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
5thGolden Exposure Tiffany Perkana
CLASS 52. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 6 entries]
1stLLS Eternal Flame Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
2ndReynard of Hawk Creek Tracey Hammond
3rdClaredy Locomotion Jessica Adams
4thSummit's General Lee Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlen Berzins
5thLLS Mystic Dreams Afton Niemara, Living Legends, Afton Niemira
6thWalnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendelton
CLASS 53. Icelandic Horses - Tolt II [ 2 entries]
1stHnata Fra Skardi Nina Rutledge
2ndLoskins Ruth Miller
CLASS 54. Open Adult Novice Rider - any seat [ 9 entries]
1stDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser
2ndSummit's Victory Parade Sandee Gregorich
3rdOsk Thorwood Icelandics
4thWestwood Symphony Living Legends, Billie Allor
5thSeason's Major Contender Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
6thSökkul Thorwood Icelandics
7thLoskins Ruth Miller
CLASS 55. Open Fun Class (any seat) [ 15 entries]
1stMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
CLASS 56. Open Trail [ 5 entries]
1stSirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdPromises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
4thMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
5thLLS Eternal Flame Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
6thHnata Fra Skardi Nina Rutledge
7thSökkul Thorwood Icelandics
CLASS 57. Open Hunter Hack (Maximum 2') [ 5 entries]
1stC & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux
2ndWestwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdFire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen
4thMLM Legend Command Living Legends, Gina Winter
5thElk Creek Elegance Patricia Hartell
CLASS 58. Open Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under [ 3 entries]
1stK.E.W. Deverell Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndSeason's Major Contender Chan Lenway, Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
3rdWestwood Symphony Brittany Kuck, Living Legends, Billie Allor
CLASS 59. Open Western Pleasure, Walk-Trot - 12 & Under [ 4 entries]
1stWestwood Boo Hoo Victoria Niemera, Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Living Legends, Samantha Jansen
3rdRocky Kyle Nelson, Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
4thSirs Lady Hawk Royale Cherlyn Firenz, Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 60. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
1stBonnie Lee Tami's Legacy Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
CLASS 61. Icelandic Horses - 4 gaited [ 3 entries]
1stOsk Thorwood Icelandics
2ndSökkul Thorwood Icelandics
3rdLoskins Ruth Miller
CLASS 62. Open Lead Line Equitation - 8 & Under [ 4 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bartender Jordan Ahrndt, Bonnie-Lee Farms, Rob Erickson
1stRuby Tanner Walstrom, Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstr
1stBonnie Lee Tonya Jordyn Walstrom, Bonnie-Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
1stHVK Evangelist Tyler Walstrom, Bonnie-Lee Farms, Chris & Val Walstro
CLASS 63. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1stK.E.W. Deverell Jill Eide, Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2ndWestwood Symphony Nicole Lenway, Living Legends, Billie Allor
3rdSeason's Major Contender Chan Lenway, Living Legends, Rae Ann Lenway
CLASS 64. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Championship [ 3 entries]
1stEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers
2ndPriority Mail Jessica Adams
3rdSPR All That Jazz Living Legends, Ruth Powell
CLASS 65. Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving [ 1 entry]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 66. Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [ 8 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger
2ndIronstone Eveready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdSirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
4thDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser
5thK.E.W. Deverell Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
6thSummits Grand Marshall Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
7thSirs Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 67. Open Hunter Pleasure [ 5 entries]
1stFire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen
2ndElk Creek Elegance Patricia Hartell
3rdSummit's Victory Parade Sandee Gregorich
4thBonnie Lee Arianna Living Legends, Jill Eide
CLASS 68. Open English Pleasure (SS) - Novice Horse [ 4 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Teresa King
2ndEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers
3rdFire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
4thSunny Lane's Angel Sunny Lane Morgans; Kylene Nelson
CLASS 69. Open Road Hack [ 6 entries]
1stWestwood Symphony Living Legends, Billie Allor
2ndClaredy Locomotion Jessica Adams
3rdPromises Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
4thGolden Exposure Tiffany Perkana
5thBonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Teresa King
CLASS 70. Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [ 12 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndNight Shadow's Black Russian Donna Cole
3rdC & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux
4thChecota Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson, Smaland Hollow Farm, Suzanne Johnson
5thLLS Eternal Flame Karis Ritenour, Living Legends, Julie Ritenour
6thBonnie Lee Arianna Living Legends, Jill Eide
7thIronstone Ecstasy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz


For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here is a list of horses at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Oct 12, 2003
t-bonham@scc.net