Kandi Klassic Fall Benefit Show

September 18-19, 2004

Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Center, MN


Judges:
Dressage Judge: Jennifer Brandl, St. Cloud
Pleasure Judge: Lyle Wick, Hugo, MN

Class Entries & Results:

CLASS 1. Morgan Sport Horse in Hand [ 4 entries]
1stHollyhock Bella Noche Nicole Eller Medina
2ndBaptiste Newman Bluet Paul & Susan Motter
3rdGraphic's Celtic Rose Deer Park Morgans
4thSPR Gigolo Heather Case
CLASS 2. Open Dressage, Intro Test A [ 6 entries]
1stImpulse Janet LaBarre
2ndBlack Jack Heather Juaire
3rdFP Johnney Angel Diane Pieper
4thBrady Rebecca Coudron
5thRoman Brian Fokerts
CLASS 3. Open Dressage, Intro Test B [ 6 entries]
1stImpulse Janet LaBarre
2ndFP Johnney Angel Diane Pieper
3rdBrady Rebecca Coudron
4thBlack Jack Heather Juaire
5thRoman Brian Fokerts
CLASS 4. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 1 [ 6 entries]
1stImpulse Janet LaBarre
2ndBrady Rebecca Coudron
3rdBlack Jack Heather Juaire
4thBlarney Bey Tiffany Ziegler
5thIt Was Kizmet Carol Meredith
CLASS 5. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 2 [ 6 entries]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndBrady Rebecca Coudron
3rdBlack Jack Heather Juaire
4thBlarney Bey Tiffany Ziegler
CLASS 6. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 4 [ 3 entries]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndSir's Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
3rdBlarney Bey Tiffany Ziegler
CLASS 7. Open Dressage, First Level, Test 1 [ 1 entry]
1stLiviette Megan Johnson, Celia Carr
CLASS 8. Open Dressage, First Level Test 2 [ 2 entries]
1stLiviette Megan Johnson, Celia Carr
2ndSir's Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 9. Open Dressage, Percentage [ 3 entries]
1stSir's Lady Hawk Royale Todd & Jennifer Firenz
2ndPromise's Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
3rdPromise's Bay Nobility Todd & Jennifer Firenz
CLASS 10. Morgan Colts - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 2 entries]
1stDaBE Grand Deez Equinox Dan Dahring
2ndHollyhock Bella Noche Nicole Eller Medina
CLASS 11. Morgan Colts - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 12. Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 13. Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [ 2 entries]
1stDaBE Grand Deez Equinox Dan Dahring
2ndHollyhock Bella Noche Nicole Eller Medina
CLASS 14. Morgan Fillies - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 1 entry]
1stHollyhock Bella Luna Pamela Eller
CLASS 15. Morgan Fillies - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 2 entries]
1stDaBE Grand Pepper's Choice Dan Dahring
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
CLASS 16. Morgan Mares - 4 & Over [ 3 entries]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson
2ndLeader's Lucky Draw Diana Zander
3rdDeer Park Chantel Jeffrey & Kristen Taller
CLASS 17. Morgan Grand Champion Mare [ 5 entries]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson
2ndDaBE Grand Pepper's Choice Dan Dahring
CLASS 18. Morgan Geldings - 2 & Under [ 1 entry]
1stHollyhock Emiliano Pamela & Natalie Eller
CLASS 19. Morgan Geldings - 3 & Over [ 5 entries]
1stWestwood Symphony Janice Kuck
2ndTTE Total Eclipse Jessica Adams
3rdBlack Tuxedo Sabastion Cindy LaPointe
4thBonnie Lee Bartender Rob Erickson
5thHylee Unmistakable Deer Park Morgans
CLASS 20. Morgan Grand Champion Gelding [ 3 entries]
1stWestwood Symphony Janice Kuck
2ndTTE Total Eclipse Jessica Adams
3rdHollyhock Emiliano Pamela & Natalie Eller
CLASS 21. Morgan Justin Morgan Standard [ 2 entries]
1stHollyhock Emiliano Pamela & Natalie Eller
2ndLeader's Lucky Draw Diana Zander
CLASS 22. Open Ranch Horse Conformation - Stal/Mare/Geld [ 1 entry]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
CLASS 23. Open Showmanship, 17 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stEspaa (Cookie) Kasey O'Brien, Stacey O'Brien
2ndMerriehill Just So CC Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
CLASS 24. Morgan Pleasure Driving - 2 yr. old [ 1 entry]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
CLASS 25. Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat - 17 & Under [ 6 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Jill Eide
2ndGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jensen
3rdSummit's Sherlock Holmes Kelsey Voigt, Donna Cole
4thThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
5thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund, Jessica Lund
6thMLM Legend Command Brook White, Gina Winter
CLASS 26. Open Western Pleasure [ 5 entries]
1stEspaa (Cookie) Kasey O'Brien, Stacey O'Brien
2ndSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
3rdSirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case
4thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Janice Kuck
5thCase Taylor Made Gary Fragodt
CLASS 27. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 28. Morgan Hunter Pleasure, Amateur [ 8 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Jill Eide
3rdMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
4thGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jensen
5thThe Scholar Jo Miller
6thIronstone Ecstacy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
7thHylee Unmistakable Deer Park Morgans
CLASS 29. Open Ranch Horse Versatility [ 2 entries]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
2ndMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
CLASS 30. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 31. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 3 entries]
1stReynard ofHawk Creek Tracey Hammond
2ndCase Taylor Made Gary Fragodt
3rdTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
CLASS 32. Icelandic Horses - Pleasure Tolt [ 6 entries]
1stStelpa Judy Hukill
2ndIsing Deb Cook
3rdSokkullfra Enni Nina Rutledge
4thHnata fra Skardi Nina Rutledge
CLASS 33. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) [ 3 entries]
1stPriority Mail Jessica Adams
2ndDeer Park Essence Stacey O'Brien
3rdJ.W. Faire Play Rachel Katz, Rachel Katz
CLASS 34. Open Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 12 entries]
1stIronstone Ecstacy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
2ndFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
3rdBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Jill Eide
4thAvitars Virtuosity Dawn Hanson
5thSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, Lauren Damrow
6thGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jensen
7thBlarney Bey Tiffany Ziegler, Tiffany Ziegler
CLASS 35. Morgan Western Pleasure [ 7 entries]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
2ndSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
3rdThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
4thIronstone Eveready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
5thMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
6thSummit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole
7thSirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case
CLASS 36. Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle [ 6 entries]
1stDeer Park Essence Stacey O'Brien
2ndJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde, Lisa Hovde
3rdWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Janice Kuck
4thESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson, Caitlin & Mallory Ericson
5thDeer Park Chantel Jeffrey & Kristen Taller
6thSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
CLASS 37. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1stJ.W. Faire Play Rachel Katz, Rachel Katz
2ndEnvisions Royal Touch Britt Kuck, T-Time Enterprises
3rdKinnix Mae Sellect Michelle Mann, Jessica Adams
CLASS 37a. Dressage Hi-Point Championship Presentation [ 2 entries]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand, Amy Sand
2ndLiviette Megan Johnson, Celia Carr
CLASS 38. Icelandic Horses - Jr. Exhibitor - 16 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stOsk Samantha Jansen, Brett Amason
CLASS 39. Open Hunter Pleasure, Walk-Trot - 12 & Under [ 3 entries]
1stSokota Lucky Charm Krista Sanvig, Dorothy Fuss
2ndMerriehill Just So CC Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
3rdBlarney Bey Sarah Fritz, Tiffany Ziegler
CLASS 40. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 3 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
2ndBonnie Lee Bartender Mark Deerson, Rob Erickson
3rdBlack Tuxedo Sabastion Cindy LaPointe
CLASS 41. Open Western Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 2 entries]
1stAerie Meadows Callie William Dodds
2ndSirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case
CLASS 42. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Amateur [ 3 entries]
1stDeer Park Chantel Jeffrey & Kristen Taller
CLASS 43. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 8 entries]
1stSummit's Sherlock Holmes Kelsey Voigt, Donna Cole
2ndBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Jill Eide
3rdFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
4thThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
5thSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, Lauren Damrow
6thMLM Legend Command Brook White, Gina Winter
CLASS 44. Morgan Pleasure Driving [ 2 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
2ndBonnie Lee Bartender Mark Deerson, Rob Erickson
CLASS 45. Icelandic Horses - Tolt I [ 3 entries]
1stIsing Deb Cook
2ndSokkullfra Enni Nina Rutledge
CLASS 46. Open Western Equitation - 17 & Under [ 3 entries]
1stThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
2ndEspaa (Cookie) Kasey O'Brien, Stacey O'Brien
3rdGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jensen
CLASS 47. Open English Pleasure (SS) [ 2 entries]
1stPriority Mail Jessica Adams
2ndDeer Park Essence Stacey O'Brien
CLASS 48. Morgan Hunter Pleasure [ 9 entries]
1stAerie Meadow Chloe William Dodds
2ndIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdAerie Meadows Callie William Dodds
4thBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Jill Eide
5thGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jensen
6thHylee Unmistakable Deer Park Morgans
7thChecotah Wind Dancer Sue Johnson
CLASS 49. Morgan Classic Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 5 entries]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
2ndWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Janice Kuck
3rdJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde, Lisa Hovde
4thKinnix Mae Sellect Michelle Mann, Jessica Adams
5thESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson, Caitlin & Mallory Ericson
CLASS 50. Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur [ 7 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
3rdIronstone Eveready Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
4thSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, Lauren Damrow
5thThe Scholar Jo Miller
6thSirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case
7thSummit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole
CLASS 51. Open English Pleasure (SS), Walk-Trot - 12/Under [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 52. Icelandic Horses - Tolt II [ 2 entries]
1stOsk Samantha Jansen, Brett Amason
2ndStelpa Judy Hukill
CLASS 53. Open Ranch Horse Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
2ndThe Scholar Jo Miller
CLASS 54. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 6 entries]
1stAerie Meadow Chloe William Dodds
2ndAerie Meadows Callie William Dodds
3rdTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
4thReynard ofHawk Creek Tracey Hammond
5thSPR Gigolo Heather Case
6thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund, Jessica Lund
CLASS 55. Open Adult Novice Rider - any seat [ 2 entries]
1stSirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case
2ndDeer Park Chantel Jeffrey & Kristen Taller
CLASS 56. Open Fun Class (any seat) [ 14 entries]
1stTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
CLASS 57. Open Trail [ 5 entries]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
2ndThe Scholar Jo Miller
3rdSokkullfra Enni Nina Rutledge
4thEspaa (Cookie) Kasey O'Brien, Stacey O'Brien
5thOsk Brett Amason
CLASS 58. Open Hunter Hack (Maximum 2') [ 4 entries]
1stMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
2ndFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
3rdDoc Holliday Colleen Flaig
CLASS 59. Icelandic Horses - 4 gaited [ 2 entries]
1stOsk Samantha Jansen, Brett Amason
2ndSokkullfra Enni Nina Rutledge
CLASS 60. Open Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stEnvisions Royal Touch Britt Kuck, T-Time Enterprises
2ndJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde, Lisa Hovde
CLASS 61. Open Western Pleasure, Walk-Trot - 12 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stSokota Lucky Charm Krista Sanvig, Dorothy Fuss
2ndLouisville Luck Jonathan Tauer, Deer Park Morgans
CLASS 62. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Horse [ 2 entries]
1stBlack Tuxedo Sabastion Cindy LaPointe
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
CLASS 63. Open Lead Line Equitation - 8 & Under [ 1 entry]
1stWestwood Symphony Taihna Flemming, Janice Kuck
CLASS 64. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 4 entries]
1stThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
2ndSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, Lauren Damrow
3rdGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jensen
CLASS 65. Icelandic Horses - 5 gaited [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 66. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Championship [ 3 entries]
1stPriority Mail Jessica Adams
2ndEnvisions Royal Touch T-Time Enterprises
3rdJ.W. Faire Play Rachel Katz, Rachel Katz
CLASS 67. Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving [ 2 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Bartender Mark Deerson, Rob Erickson
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
CLASS 68. Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [ 8 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
3rdThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
4thReynard ofHawk Creek Tracey Hammond
5thSirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case
6thCase Taylor Made Gary Fragodt
7thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
CLASS 69. Open Hunter Pleasure [ 3 entries]
1stAvitars Virtuosity Dawn Hanson
2ndChecotah Wind Dancer Sue Johnson
3rdBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide, Jill Eide
CLASS 70. Icelandic Horses - Beer Mug Tolt [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 71. Open English Pleasure (SS) - Novice Horse [ 1 entry]
1st [No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 72. Open Road Hack [ 5 entries]
1stJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde, Lisa Hovde
2ndKinnix Mae Sellect Michelle Mann, Jessica Adams
3rdESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson, Caitlin & Mallory Ericson
CLASS 73. Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [ 6 entries]
1stAerie Meadow Chloe William Dodds
2ndIronstone Snapshot Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdAvitars Virtuosity Dawn Hanson
4thChecotah Wind Dancer Sue Johnson
5thSummit's Sherlock Holmes Kelsey Voigt, Donna Cole
6thIronstone Ecstacy Ironstone Farm, Gary & Carol Hitz


For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here is a list of horses at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Nov 09, 2004
t-bonham@scc.net