Kandi Klassic Fall Show

September 17-18, 2005

Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Center, MN


Judges:
Dressage Judge: Jennifer Brandl, Holdingford, MN
Pleasure Judge: Linda Hagan Kvanbeck, Hampton, MN

Class Entries & Results:

Class 01. Morgan Sport Horse in Hand [ 1 entry]
1stHollyhock Bella Noche Victor Medina
Class 02. Open Dressage, Intro Test A [ 8 entries]
1stSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff
2ndFurrarri Connie Priesz
3rdFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
4thHollyhock Mariposa Pamela Eller
5thShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff
6thMax Donna Gerber
7thMighty Brian Folkerts
8thSlim Pickins Dawn Vosberg
Class 03. Open Dressage, Intro Test B [ 11 entries]
1stSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff
2ndCalifornia Dreamin' Caitlin Spicola
3rdShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff
4thHollyhock Mariposa Pamela Eller
5thFurrarri Connie Priesz
6thFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
7thMighty Brian Folkerts
8thSlim Pickins Dawn Vosberg
9thBradford's Countess Echo Robert & Jayne Bradford
Claredy Locomotion Jessica Lund
Max Donna Gerber
Class 04. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 1 [ 9 entries]
1stShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff
2ndCalifornia Dreamin' Caitlin Spicola
3rdHighlight Katie Vosberg
4thSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff
5thStepin San Socks Megan Vosberg
6thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund, Jessica Lund
7thFurrarri Connie Priesz
8thFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
9thBradford's Countess Echo Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 05. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 2 [ 8 entries]
1stShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff
2ndStepin San Socks Megan Vosberg
3rdHighlight Katie Vosberg
4thFurrarri Connie Priesz
5thSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff
6thCalifornia Dreamin' Caitlin Spicola
7thBradford's Countess Echo Robert & Jayne Bradford
8thBugsy Melissa Wiezorek
Class 06. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 4 [ 2 entries]
1stCalifornia Dreamin' Caitlin Spicola
2ndBugsy Melissa Wiezorek
Class 07. Open Dressage, First Level, Test 1 [ 1 entry]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
Class 08. Open Dressage, First Level Test 2 [ 1 entry]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
Class 09. Open Dressage, Percentage* [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 10. Morgan Colts - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 2 entries]
1stDivine's Top Priority Tricia Hoen
2ndClaredy Shanrocks Encore Clay Flemming
Class 11. Morgan Colts - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 12. Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 13. Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [ 2 entries]
1stDivine's Top Priority Tricia Hoen
2ndClaredy Shanrocks Encore Clay Flemming
Class 14. Morgan Fillies - Weanlings & Yearlings [ 1 entry]
1stJK Sweet Irish Attitude Joyce & Katie McMahon
Class 15. Morgan Fillies - 2 & 3 Year Olds [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 16. Morgan Mares - 4 & Over [ 2 entries]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson
2ndWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
Class 17. Morgan Grand Champion Mare [ 3 entries]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson
2ndWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
Class 18. Morgan Geldings - 2 & Under [ 1 entry]
1stDeer Park Thunderous Design Brenda Jacobsen
Class 19. Morgan Geldings - 3 & Over [ 4 entries]
1stFrench Touch T-Time LLC
2ndSealected Leader Joyce Michaelson
3rdBook's End Folio Michelle Mann
4thDazzling Starlight Starlight Morgans
Class 20. Morgan Grand Champion Gelding [ 5 entries]
1stFrench Touch T-Time LLC
2ndSealected Leader Joyce Michaelson
Deer Park Thunderous Design Brenda Jacobsen
Class 21. Morgan Justin Morgan Standard [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 22. Open Ranch Horse Conformation (all sexes) [ 1 entry]
1stPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 23. Open Showmanship, 17 & Under [ 4 entries]
1stIke Michelle Stadem, Jenny Tonsfeldt
2ndPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
3rdWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Jan Kuck
4thDazzling Starlight Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
Class 24. Morgan Pleasure Driving - 2 yr. old [ 2 entries]
1stIke Jenny Tonsfeldt
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
Class 25. Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat - 17 /Under [ 4 entries]
1stAvatar's Virtuosity Samantha Jensen, Jessica Adams
2ndFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
3rdIke Michelle Stadem, Jenny Tonsfeldt
4thPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 26. Open Western Pleasure [ 6 entries]
1stHi Bridge Regal Knight Beck's Valley Farm
2ndSherlock Holmes Donna Cole
3rdTauer's Balatori Delight T-Time, LLC
4thNight Shadow's Black Russian Charles & Arlene Berzins
5thPBR Sterelnekoff Terri Ruff
6thSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, John Damrow
Class 27. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Horse [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 28. Morgan Hunter Pleasure, Amateur [ 5 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndAvatar's Virtuosity Samantha Jensen, Jessica Adams
3rdSpirit Command Brandee & Steven Bobzin
4thSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
5thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
Class 29. Open Ranch Horse Versatility [ 3 entries]
1stPeaches N'Mae Robert & Jayne Bradford
2ndPBR Sterelnekoff Terri Ruff
3rdBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
Class 30. Open Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1stFrench Touch T-Time LLC
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
3rdIke Michelle Stadem, Jenny Tonsfeldt
Class 31. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 2 entries]
1stBaptiste Newman Bluet Susan Motter
2ndCase Taylor Made Mariah Wind Morgans
Class 32. Open Hunter Equitation, Walk-Trot - 12/under [ 3 entries]
1stDazzling Starlight Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
2ndMLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig, Gina Winter
3rdSKM River Country Rhett Katie Goegel, T-Time LLC
Class 33. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) [ 5 entries]
1stPriority Mail JNJ Morgans
2ndBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
3rdFCF Lord of the Dance T-Time LLC
4thCorinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
5thWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
Class 34. Open Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 6 entries]
1stGraphic's Celtic Rose Lindsey Hompe, The Hompe Family
2ndTauer's Balatori Delight T-Time, LLC
3rdSpirit Command Brandee & Steven Bobzin
4thIke Jenny Tonsfeldt
5thFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler
6thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Jan Kuck
Class 35. Morgan Western Pleasure [ 7 entries]
1stHi Bridge Regal Knight Beck's Valley Farm
2ndNight Shadow's Black Russian Charles & Arlene Berzins
3rdSherlock Holmes Donna Cole
4thSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
5thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
6thSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, John Damrow
7thCase Taylor Made Mariah Wind Morgans
Class 36. Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle [ 1 entry]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
Class 37. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1stSealected Leader Gretchen Olson, Joyce Michaelson
2ndTTE Vary On Brooke White, Colleen Flaig
3rdBook's End Folio Michelle Mann, Michelle Mann
Class 37a. Dressage Hi-Point Championship Presentation [ 2 entries]
1stPoco's Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff
Class 38. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Veteran Horse [ 1 entry]
1stSealected Leader Gretchen Olson, Joyce Michaelson
Class 39. Open Hunter Pleasure, Walk-Trot - 12 & Under [ 3 entries]
1stMLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig, Gina Winter
2ndDazzling Starlight Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
SKM River Country Rhett T-Time LLC
Class 40. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 1 entry]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
Class 41. Open Western Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 4 entries]
1stBaptiste Newman Bluet Susan Motter
2ndTauer's Balatori Delight T-Time, LLC
3rdIke Jenny Tonsfeldt
4thCase Taylor Made Mariah Wind Morgans
Class 42. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Amateur [ 4 entries]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
2ndBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
3rdWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
4thBook's End Folio Michelle Mann, Michelle Mann
Class 43. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 5 entries]
1stGraphic's Celtic Rose Lindsey Hompe, The Hompe Family
2ndFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
3rdAvatar's Virtuosity Samantha Jansen, Jessica Adams
4thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund, Jessica Lund
5thPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 44. Morgan Pleasure Driving [ 2 entries]
1stFCF Lord of the Dance T-Time LLC
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
Class 45. Open English Equitation (SS), Walk-Trot-12/Under [ 1 entry]
1stSKM River Country Rhett Brittany Morain, T-Time LLC
Class 46. Open Western Equitation - 17 & Under [ 4 entries]
1stIke Michelle Stadem, Jenny Tonsfeldt
2ndPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
3rdGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen, Samantha Jansen
4thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Jan Kuck
Class 47. Open English Pleasure (SS) [ 2 entries]
1stPriority Mail JNJ Morgans
2ndCorinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
Class 48. Morgan Hunter Pleasure [ 6 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndTauer's Balatori Delight T-Time, LLC
3rdAvatar's Virtuosity Samantha Jansen, Jessica Adams
4thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
5thBeck's Valley Girl Beck's Valley Farm
6thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund, Jessica Lund
Class 49. Morgan Classic Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 1 entry]
1stSimpley Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
Class 50. Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur [ 5 entries]
1stNight Shadow's Black Russian Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndHi Bridge Regal Knight Beck's Valley Farm
3rdSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, John Damrow
4thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
5thSherlock Holmes Donna Cole
Class 51. Open English Pleasure (SS), Walk-Trot - 12/Under [ 1 entry]
1stSKM River Country Rhett Brittany Morain, T-Time LLC
Class 52. Morgan Western Pleasure - Veteran Horse [ 3 entries]
1stSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
2ndPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
Westwood Symphony Jan Kuck
Class 53. Open Ranch Horse Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1stPBR Sterelnekoff Terri Ruff
2ndPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 54. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
1stIn Tea Pen Dance T-Time LLC
Class 55. Open Adult Novice Rider - any seat [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 56. Open Fun Class (any seat) - No Entry Fee - [ 10 entries]
1stWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Jan Kuck
Class 57. Open Trail [ 5 entries]
1stIke Michelle Stadem, Jenny Tonsfeldt
2ndTTE Vary On Colleen Flaig
3rdPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
4thTauer's Balatori Delight T-Time, LLC
5thBradford's Countess Echo Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 58. Open Hunter Hack (Maximum 2') [ 2 entries]
1stTauer's Balatori Delight T-Time, LLC
2ndBradford's Countess Echo Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 59. Open Western Equitation, Walk-Trot - 12/Under [ 2 entries]
1stMLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig, Gina Winter
2ndDazzling Starlight Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
Class 60. Open Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stSealected Leader Michelle Mann, Joyce Michaelson
2ndTTE Vary On Brooke White, Colleen Flaig
Class 61. Open Western Pleasure, Walk-Trot - 12/Under [ 2 entries]
1stMLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig, Gina Winter
2ndDazzling Starlight Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
Class 62. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Horse [ 2 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
2ndIke Jenny Tonsfeldt
Class 63. Open Lead Line Equitation - 8 & Under [ 1 entry]
1stTTE Vary On Taylor Flaig, Colleen Flaig
Class 64. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 2 entries]
1stSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, John Damrow
2ndWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Jan Kuck
Class 65. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Veteran Horse [ 2 entries]
1stSummits In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
2ndPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford
Class 66. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Championship [ 6 entries]
1stPriority Mail JNJ Morgans
2ndBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
3rdSealected Leader Gretchen Olson, Joyce Michaelson
4thTTE Vary On Brooke White, Colleen Flaig
5thCorinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
6thWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
Class 67. Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving [ 1 entry]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
Class 68. Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [ 4 entries]
1stHi Bridge Regal Knight Beck's Valley Farm
2ndNight Shadow's Black Russian Charles & Arlene Berzins
3rdSherlock Holmes Donna Cole
4thSeason's Major Madonna Lauren Damrow, John Damrow
Class 69. Open Hunter Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1stAvatar's Virtuosity Samantha Jansen, Jessica Adams
2ndBeck's Valley Girl Beck's Valley Farm
Class 70. Open English Pleasure (SS) - Novice Horse [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 71. Open Road Hack [ 3 entries]
1stFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
2ndBradford's Countess Echo Robert & Jayne Bradford
3rdTyroan Britt Kuck, Glen Kuck
Class 72. Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [ 6 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen
3rdFuturity Mandate Sara Tesler, Sara Tesler
4thAvatar's Virtuosity Samantha Jansen, Jessica Adams
5thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund, Jessica Lund
6thPeaches N'Mae Kim Bradford, Robert & Jayne Bradford


For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here is a list of horses at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Sep 24, 2005
t-bonham@scc.net