Kandi Klassic Spring Show

May 28-29, 2005

Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Center, MN


Judges:
Dressage Judge 1: Nancy Porter, Stillwater, MN
Dressage Judge 2: Jane Linville, Belle Plaine, MN
Pleasure Judge: Vernee Barnett, Carson City, NV

Class Entries & Results:

CLASS 1. Morgan Sport Horse in Hand [ 6 entries]
1stWK's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer
2ndMario Speedwagon Mary Herman
3rdBaptiste Newman Bluet Paul & Susan Motter
4thBWR Enchanting Melody Patricia Hartell
5thHeritage Hollow That Girl Sarah Lyons
6thHollyhock Bella Noche Nicole Eller Medina
CLASS 2. Open Dressage, Intro Test A [ 9 entries]
1stSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff, Abby Turnacliff
2ndFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
3rdShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff, Katy Turnacliff
4thMerriehill Just So Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
5thSlim Pickins Dawn Vosberg
6thRoman Brian Folkerts
7thHot Jazz Starlight Darrah Theisen, Starlight Morgans
8thHollyhock Mariposa Pamela Eller
Grace Under Fire Diane Palm
CLASS 3. Open Dressage, Intro Test B [ 8 entries]
1stFP Johnny Angel Diane Pieper
2ndSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff, Abby Turnacliff
3rdRoman Brian Folkerts
4thSlim Pickins Dawn Vosberg
5thMerriehill Just So Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
6thShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff, Katy Turnacliff
7thHollyhock Mariposa Pamela Eller
8thHot Jazz Starlight Darrah Theisen, Starlight Morgans
CLASS 4. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 1 [ 6 entries]
1stShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff, Katy Turnacliff
2ndSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff, Abby Turnacliff
3rdScent of Jasmine Laura Sarff
4thSheba Joe Sullivan
5thHighlight Katie Vosberg
6thStepin San Socks Megan Vosberg
CLASS 5. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 2 [ 4 entries]
1stStepin San Socks Megan Vosberg
2ndScent of Jasmine Laura Sarff
3rdSheba Joe Sullivan
4thHighlight Katie Vosberg
CLASS 6. Open Dressage, Training Level Test 4 [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 7. Open Dressage, First Level, Test 1 [ 2 entries]
1stPocos Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndJazz Bev Roth
CLASS 8. Open Dressage, First Level Test 2 [ 3 entries]
1stWK's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer
2ndPocos Dakota King Amy Sand
3rdJazz Bev Roth
CLASS 9. Open Dressage, Percentage [ 4 entries]
1stJazz Bev Roth
2ndCheyenne Christina Perkins
3rdCheyenne Christina Perkins
4thWK's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer
CLASS 10. Open Carriage Dressage, ADS Training Test 2 [ 6 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
2ndPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
3rdWW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
4thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
5thEWF Elphineas Tish Pasqual
6thRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
CLASS 11. Open Carriage Dressage, ADS Prelim. Test 1 [ 4 entries]
1stPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
2ndElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
3rdRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
4thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
CLASS 12. Open Carriage Dressage, ADS Percentage Class [ 5 entries]
1stPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
2ndWW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
3rdAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
4thElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
5thRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
CLASS 13. Morgan Fillies – Weanlings & Yearlings [ 3 entries]
1stTauer's Venus Jeffrey & Kristen Tauer
2ndJK Sweet Irish Attitude Joyce & Katie McMahon
3rdHollyhock Paloma Pamela Eller
CLASS 14. Morgan Fillies – 2 & 3-Year Olds [ 2 entries]
1stBWR Enchanting Melody Patricia Hartell
2ndHollyhock Bella Luna Pamela Eller
CLASS 15. Morgan Mares – 4 & Over [ 4 entries]
1stFP Wish Upon A Star Diane Pieper
2ndGDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelly
3rdSimply Adorable Gretchen Olson
4thNKS Serendipity Bobzin/Jasperson
CLASS 16. Morgan Grand Champion Mare [ 6 entries]
1stFP Wish Upon A Star Diane Pieper
2ndTauer's Venus Jeffrey & Kristen Tauer
3rdGDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelly
CLASS 17. Morgan Colts – Weanlings & Yearlings [ 4 entries]
1stDivine's Top Priority Tricia Hoen
2ndShelbys Special Effects JNJ Morgans
3rdHollyhock Bella Noche Nicole Eller Medina
4thRiveranch Thunderation Janet Freeman
CLASS 18. Morgan Colts – 2 & 3-Year Olds [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 19. Morgan Stallions – 4 & Over [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 20. Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [ 2 entries]
1stDivine's Top Priority Tricia Hoen
2ndShelbys Special Effects JNJ Morgans
CLASS 21. Morgan Geldings – 2 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stGraphic's Night Stryder Bobzin/Jasperson
2ndHollyhock Emiliano Pamela Eller
CLASS 22. Morgan Geldings – 3 & Over [ 6 entries]
1stMEMC Gladiator Kim Pitsch
2ndBook's End Folio Michelle Mann
3rdRaptor Ridge Rambo Robin Barnes
4thBonnie Lee Majordomo Mark Diersen
5thCorinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
Claredy Baytime Candy Hirsch
CLASS 23. Morgan Grand Champion Gelding [ 4 entries]
1stMEMC Gladiator Kim Pitsch
2ndBook's End Folio Michelle Mann
Hollyhock Emiliano Pamela Eller
Graphic's Night Stryder Bobzin/Jasperson
CLASS 24. Justin Morgan Standard [ 7 entries]
1stIronstone Escapade Lisa Mernaugh
2ndHollyhock Emiliano Pamela Eller
3rdWalnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton
4thHollyhock Bella Luna Pamela Eller
5thBonnie Lee Majordomo Mark Diersen
6thCorinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
Claredy Baytime Candy Hirsch
CLASS 25. Open Ranch Horse Conf.: Stal/Mares/Geldings [ 4 entries]
1stThe Scholar Jo Miller
2ndJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
3rdPrairie Hill Pac Man Mary Herman
Hollyhock Emiliano Pamela Eller
CLASS 26. Open Showmanship, 17 & Under [ 3 entries]
1stIke Michelle Stadem, Jenni Tonsfeldt
2ndHot Jazz Starlight Darrah Theisen, Starlight Morgans
3rdMerriehill Just So Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
CLASS 27. Morgan Pleasure Driving – 2 & 3 yr. olds [ 2 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
SCMF Zephyros T Time, LLC
CLASS 28. Morgan Hunter Pleasure, Amateur [ 10 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako, Gene Dietz
2ndSummit's In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
3rdRaptor Ridge Rambo Robin Barnes
4thMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
5thIronstone Ecstasy Gary & Carol Hitz
6thHylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Beck's Valley Farm
7thCosmos Sentinel Lisa Hovde
Summit's General Lee Charles & Arlene Berzins
Alibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons
The Scholar Jo Miller
CLASS 29. Open English Pleasure (SS) Equit. – 17/Under [ 3 entries]
1stBook's End Folio Michelle Mann, Michelle Mann
2ndAttitude Girl Kelly Hovde, Bre Woostrand
3rdEnvision's Royal Touch Beth Bungert, T-Time, LLC
CLASS 30. Open Carriage Working Pleasure Driving [ 8 entries]
1stOrphan's Little Ace Jenni Tonsfeldt
2ndRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
3rdElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
4thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
5thMilstan's Beamelda Bobbi Strandell
6thPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
7thEWF Elphineas Tish Pasqual
WW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
CLASS 31. Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Jr. Exhibitor [ 8 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako, Gene Dietz
2ndThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
3rdMLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
4thTroika's Marko Polo Erica Jensen, David & Jane Jensen
5thRio A Diva Irene Doroff, Irene Doroff
6thFuturity Mandate Lauren Damrow, Sara Tesler
7thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Britt Kuck
Bonnie Lee Arianne Jill Eide, Jill Eide
CLASS 32. Open Carriage Reinsmanship [ 7 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
2ndRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
3rdOrphan's Little Ace Jenni Tonsfeldt
4thPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
5thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
6thEWF Elphineas Tish Pasqual
WW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
CLASS 33. Morgan Western Pleasure [ 11 entries]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
2ndSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
3rdIronstone Eveready Gary & Carol Hitz
4thHiBridge Royal Knight Beck's Valley Farm
5thTTE Total Eclipse Gretchen Olson, JNJ Morgans
6thRaptor Ridge Rambo Robin Barnes
7thLady Val Victoria Diane Dietz Mako
TKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
Walnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton
O.O. Right As Rain Bob & Sarah Hudson
Prairie Hill Pac Man Mary Herman
CLASS 34. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) [ 8 entries]
1stPriority Mail JNJ Morgans
2ndBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
3rdBro Rock Beware Lisa Gaiovnik
4thFCF Lord of the Dance T Time, LLC
5thCorinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
6thWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
7thSpirit Command Brandee Bobzin
Fire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
CLASS 35. Open Western Pleasure, Walk-Trot – 12/Under [ 1 entry]
1stSokota Lucky Charm Krista Sanvig, Dorothy Fuss
CLASS 36. Morgan Pleasure Driving – Jr. Exhibitor [ 2 entries]
1stIke Michelle Stadem, Jenni Tonsfeldt
2ndBonnie Lee Majordomo Mark Diersen
CLASS 37. Morgan Western Pleasure, Jr. Horse [ 3 entries]
1stTTE Dance All The Time T Time Enterprises
2ndAspen Mariah Wind Morgans
3rdPrairie Hill Hercules Deb Rubin
CLASS 38. Open Hunter Pleasure [ 10 entries]
1stRio A Diva Irene Doroff, Irene Doroff
2ndThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
3rdBonnie Lee Arianne Jill Eide, Jill Eide
4thTroika's Marko Polo Erica Jensen, David & Jane Jensen
5thIronstone Eveready Gary & Carol Hitz
6thSummit's In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
7thSummit's General Lee Charles & Arlene Berzins
TKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
Santana's Grand Treasure Sharon Schubert
JA Khougar Lisa Gaiovnik
CLASS 39. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) – Jr. Exhib. [ 1 entry]
1stBook's End Folio Michelle Mann, Michelle Mann
CLASS 40. Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle [ 6 entries]
1stSimply Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
2ndGDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelly
3rdAttitude Girl Kelly Hovde, Bre Woostrand
4thIronstone Escapade Lisa Mernaugh
5thESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson, Mallory Ericson
Summit's Grand Marshall Charles & Arlene Berzins
CLASS 41. Open Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse [ 6 entries]
1stFuturity Mandate Lauren Damrow, Sara Tesler
2ndAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons
3rdSummit's General Lee Charles & Arlene Berzins
4thJA Khougar Lisa Gaiovnik
Cosmos Sentinel Lisa Hovde
TTE In Tea Pen Dance T Time, LLC
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 43. Morgan Western Pleasure – Jr. Exhibitor [ 6 entries]
1stThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
2ndMLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
3rdTTE Total Eclipse Gretchen Olson, JNJ Morgans
4thLady Val Victoria Kate Dietz Mako, Diane Dietz Mako
5thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Britt Kuck
6thO.O. Right As Rain David Hudson, Bob & Sarah Hudson
CLASS 44. Open Pleasure Driving [ 6 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
3rdIke Michelle Stadem, Jenni Tonsfeldt
4thBonnie Lee Majordomo Mark Diersen
5thVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
6thMilstan's Beamelda Bobbi Strandell
CLASS 45. Open Western Equitation – 17 & Under [ 5 entries]
1stThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
2ndMLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
3rdO.O. Right As Rain David Hudson, Bob & Sarah Hudson
4thTTE Total Eclipse Gretchen Olson, JNJ Morgans
5thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Britt Kuck
CLASS 46. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) – Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
1stMEMC Gladiator Kim Pitsch
CLASS 47. Open Hunter Pleasure, Walk-Trot – 12 & Under [ 5 entries]
1stShane's Desperado Katy Turnacliff, Katy Turnacliff
2ndSir Lovealot Abby Turnacliff, Abby Turnacliff
3rdElk Creed Elegance Elizabeth Hartel, Patricia Hartell
4thMerriehill Just So Cerina Chalupsky, Starlight Morgans
5thSokota Lucky Charm Krista Sanvig, Dorothy Fuss
CLASS 48. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) – Amateur [ 5 entries]
1stBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
2ndBro Rock Beware Lisa Gaiovnik
3rdWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
4thBook's End Folio Michelle Mann, Michelle Mann
Summit's Grand Marshall Charles & Arlene Berzins
CLASS 49. Morgan Hunter Pleasure [ 9 entries]
1stRio A Diva Irene Doroff, Irene Doroff
2ndTroika's Marko Polo Erica Jensen, David & Jane Jensen
3rdRaptor Ridge Rambo Robin Barnes
4thBonnie Lee Arianne Jill Eide, Jill Eide
5thIronstone Ecstasy Gary & Carol Hitz
6thSummit's General Lee Charles & Arlene Berzins
7thHylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Beck's Valley Farm
TKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
Tug Hill Alibi Gene Dietz
CLASS 49a. Dressage Hi-Point Championship Presentation [ 8 entries]
1stPocos Dakota King Amy Sand
2ndWK's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer
CLASS 50. Open Trail [ 4 entries]
1stJen Don Star Attraction Paul & Susan Motter
2ndThe Scholar Jo Miller
3rdMLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
Tyroan Britt Kuck
CLASS 51. Open Carriage Cones – Fault and Out [ 9 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
2ndRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
3rdPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
4thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
5thWW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
6thEWF Elphineas Tish Pasqual
7thIke Jenni Tonsfeldt
Milstan's Beamelda Bobbi Strandell
Elk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
CLASS 52. Open Carriage Cones – Pick Your Route [ 9 entries]
1stWW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
2ndElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
3rdRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
4thBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
5thPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
6thMilstan's Beamelda Bobbi Strandell
Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
Ike Jenni Tonsfeldt
EWF Elphineas Tish Pasqual
CLASS 53. Open Hunter Hack (Maximum 2’) [ 2 entries]
1stMLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
Futurity Mandate Sara Tesler
CLASS 54. Open Western Pleasure – Novice Horse [ 7 entries]
1stTTE Total Eclipse Gretchen Olson, JNJ Morgans
2ndCosmos Sentinel Lisa Hovde
3rdTTE Dance All The Time T Time Enterprises
4thWalnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton
Aspen Mariah Wind Morgans
Prairie Hill Hercules Deb Rubin
Settin' A Sporty Style Lisa Mernaugh
CLASS 55. Morgan Classic Pleasure – Jr. Exhibitor [ 4 entries]
1stAttitude Girl Kelly Hovde, Bre Woostrand
2ndSimply Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
3rdESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson, Mallory Ericson
4thEnvision's Royal Touch Beth Bungert, T-Time, LLC
CLASS 56. Open Hunter Pleasure Adult Novice Rider [ 2 entries]
1stSummit's In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
2ndJA Khougar Lisa Gaiovnik
CLASS 57. Open English Pleasure (SS) – Novice Horse [ 5 entries]
1stSummit's Grand Marshall Charles & Arlene Berzins
2ndBook's End Folio Michelle Mann
3rdSir's Out of Control Vicki Linden
4thFire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn
5thSantana's Grand Treasure Sharon Schubert
6thMEMC Gladiator Kim Pitsch
CLASS 58. Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur [ 9 entries]
1stTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
2ndHylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Beck's Valley Farm
3rdIronstone Eveready Gary & Carol Hitz
4thSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
5thGDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelly
6thRaptor Ridge Rambo Robin Barnes
7thAspen Mariah Wind Morgans
HiBridge Royal Knight Beck's Valley Farm
VMH Be My Heritage Mary Strelow
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 60. Morgan Pleasure Driving [ 4 entries]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
2ndBonnie Lee Majordomo Mark Diersen
3rdSCMF Zephyros T Time, LLC
4thBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
CLASS 61. Open English Pleas (SS), Walk-Trot, 12/Under [ 2 entries]
1stElk Creed Elegance Elizabeth Hartel, Patricia Hartell
Knight's Sarafina Meredith Doyle, Vicki Linden
CLASS 62. Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
1stGDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelly
CLASS 63. Open Western Pleasure Adult Novice Rider [ 4 entries]
1stAspen Mariah Wind Morgans
2ndCosmos Sentinel Lisa Hovde
Summit's In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
Prairie Hill Hercules Deb Rubin
ESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson
CLASS 65. Open Carriage Obstacle Driv Gambler’s Choice [ 7 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
2ndPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
3rdRoyal Heart StockRidge Stables
4thBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
5thWW Reidar Kathy M. Johnson
6thEWF Elphineas Tish Pasqual
Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell
CLASS 65a. Carriage Hi-Point Championship Presentation [ 9 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson
2ndPrince of Jazz StockRidge Stables
CLASS 66. Morgan Pleasure Driving – Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
1stBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
CLASS 67. Open Western Pleasure [ 7 entries]
1stO.O. Right As Rain David Hudson, Bob & Sarah Hudson
2ndIronstone Eveready Gary & Carol Hitz
3rdWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck, Britt Kuck
4thWalnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton
TKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
MLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
Northern Son Sharon Schubert
CLASS 68. Open Lead Line Equitation – 8 & Under [ 2 entries]
1stWestwood Divine Taylor Flaig, Tricia Hoen
1stIke Jordan Ardent, Jenni Tonsfeldt
CLASS 69. Open Hunter Equit. on the Flat – 17/Under [ 6 entries]
1stRio A Diva Irene Doroff, Irene Doroff
2ndBonnie Lee Arianne Jill Eide, Jill Eide
3rdTroika's Marko Polo Erica Jensen, David & Jane Jensen
4thThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
5thMLM Legend Command Gina Winter
6thKnight's Sarafina Meredith Doyle, Vicki Linden
CLASS 70. Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Championship [ 8 entries]
1stPriority Mail JNJ Morgans
2ndSimply Adorable Gretchen Olson, Gretchen Olson
3rdEnvision's Royal Touch Beth Bungert, T-Time, LLC
4thAttitude Girl Kelly Hovde, Bre Woostrand
5thSpirit Command Brandee Bobzin
6thWestwood Divine Tricia Hoen
7thBeck's Marquis Beck's Valley Farm
Corinthian Park Avenue Joyce & Katie McMahon
CLASS 71. Open Ranch Horse Pleasure [ 0 entries]
[No Entries] [No Entries]
CLASS 72. Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving [ 4 entries]
1stBro Rock Beware Lisa Gaiovnik
2ndBonnie Lee Margarita Rob Erickson
3rdBonnie Lee Majordomo Mark Diersen
VMH Solitaire Mary Strelow
CLASS 73. Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [ 9 entries]
1stThe Scholar Kristian Miller, Jo Miller
2ndO.O. Right As Rain David Hudson, Bob & Sarah Hudson
3rdTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter
4thIronstone Eveready Gary & Carol Hitz
5thSummit's Socialite Charles & Arlene Berzins
6thHylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Beck's Valley Farm
7thWestwood Symphony Britt Kuck
Walnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton
TTE Dance All The Time T Time Enterprises
CLASS 74. Open English Pleasure (SS) [ 5 entries]
1stPriority Mail JNJ Morgans
2ndBook's End Folio Michelle Mann, Michelle Mann
3rdBro Rock Beware Lisa Gaiovnik
4thKnight's Sarafina Meredith Doyle, Vicki Linden
5thSir's Out of Control Vicki Linden
CLASS 75. Open Road Hack [ 3 entries]
1stESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson, Mallory Ericson
2ndFCF Lord of the Dance T Time, LLC
3rdTTE Total Eclipse Britt Kuck, JNJ Morgans
CLASS 76. Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [ 10 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako, Gene Dietz
2ndRio A Diva Irene Doroff, Irene Doroff
3rdTroika's Marko Polo Erica Jensen, David & Jane Jensen
4thGDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelly
5thMLM Legend Command Sam Jansen, Gina Winter
6thFuturity Mandate Lauren Damrow, Sara Tesler
7thBonnie Lee Arianne Jill Eide, Jill Eide
Summit's In Demand Beck's Valley Farm
Summit's General Lee Charles & Arlene Berzins
Ironstone Ecstasy Gary & Carol Hitz


For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here is a list of horses at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Jul 11, 2005
t-bonham@scc.net