NCMA - Kandi Klassic Morgan & Open Show

2009 Show


Horses at the show:

# Horse's Name RiderOwner's Name
205Bowood's Rio Dandy Katie Garbe Katie Garbe
205Bowoods Rio Dandy Katy Garbe Katy Garbe
206DaBe Grand Pebbles Vicki Linden Gigi Kreibich
207Intrepid Bella Lalique Bridget Johnson Beth Werking
208Foxfire Michael Scott Jim/Vicki Bodoh
209Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
210Me After The Dance Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
211PBR Strelnikov Taylor Flaig Terry Ruff
212MEMC Gladiator Ann Fleischman Colleen Flaig
213Bella Sarah Smith Sarah Smith
214Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
215Dodger Natalie Johnson Natalie Johnson
216Sister Heather Bruneau Heather Bruneau
217Ula Kiko Nani Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
218Divine's Top Priority Colleen Flaig Tricia Hoen
219MJL Wind Dancer Tiahna Flemming Candy Phillips
220Special T Colleen Flaig Colleen Flaig
221Fire Mystic Magic Hannah Stockwell Dorothy Fuss
222Hancock McCue Colleen Machesky Colleen Machesky
223TTE Dance All The Time Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
224Be A Honey Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
225HRS My Midnite Dreamer Hannah Senser Hannah Senser
226BWR Enchanted Melody Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell
227Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
228Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
230Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman StockRidge Stable
231Jen Don Star Attraction Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
232Fortune's Valentino Chelsey Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
233Prairie Hill Apache Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
234Elk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson
235Walnut River Storm King Jennifer Pendleton Jennifer Pendleton
236Midsummer Supremacy Sarah Mikkelson Sarah Mikkelson
237Barval's Cosmic Amber Lindsey Johnson Kris Bjork
238EN Conclusion NKS Jeremy Johnson Jeremy & Lindsey Johnson
239FP Wish Upon A Star Lindsey Johnson Jeremy & Lindsey Johnson
240SAF Sweet Videalia Sydney Foss Sydney & Tony Foss
241BNA Isabeau Madeline Hare Vicki Linden
242Summit's In Demand Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
244Kells Encore PerformanceJayne Bradford Robert & Jayne Bradford
245Troika's Mickey MidnightRobert Bradford Kimberly Bradford
246Fortunate Son Chance Washburn Terri &Kirk Washburn
247TMK Picture Perfect Anna Washburn Terri & Kirk Washburn
248Agate's Lightning Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey
249Jorell Cindy LaPointe Cindy LaPointe
250Black Tuxedo Sebastian Cindy LaPointe Cindy LaPointe
251King Lehr's Debutante Sarah Anderson Erin Lunn
252Fortune's Valentino Chelsey Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
252Tauers Knockout Sarah Anderson Steve & Brandee Bobzin
253S. O. Khmoudre Kris Ackers Kris Ackers
254DMN Titan Dan Rettmann Jenee Nelson
255SMC Southern Accent Sarah Anderson Kim, Chris, Sarah Anderson
256S.C.M.F. Zephyros Jennifer Nelson Jennifer Nelson
257Mirabella's Maximus Hillarie Carter Hillarie Carter
258Summit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
259Summit's Generl Lee Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
260MP Hop-A-Long Moon Cathi Murphy Cathi Murphy
261Sammy Brittany Stallberger Brittany Stallberger
262Savannah Star Tammy Deiver North Star Stables
263NSS Fan the Flame Dan Drewlow North Star Stables
264Politically Incorrect Tammy Devier North Star Stables
265RWF Kristina Dan Drewlow North Star Stables

For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
612-721-4000
t-bonham@scc.net

Here are the placings at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Jul 21, 2009
t-bonham@scc.net