Kandi Klassic Spring Show

May 28-29, 2011
Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Center, MN

Judge: John Wich, Harshaw, WI

Class Entries & Results:

Class # 01Sport Horse in Hand [3 entries]
1st255Deer Park Promise Me Blue Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd279Deer Park Echoing Lark Kelli Connolly Robin Barnes/Stacey Obrien
3rd254Midsummer Supremacy Sarah Mikkelson Sarah Mikkelson
Class # 02Morgan Fillies - 3 & Under [2 entries]
1st253Whats Luv Got To Withit Katy Garbe Katy Garbe
252Hylee's How Sweet Itiz Lindsey Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
Class # 03Morgan Mares - 4 & Over [3 entries]
1st247Shelby's Butterfly Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
2nd256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffrey & Kirsten Tauer
250FP Wish Upon A Star Lindsey Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
Class # 04Morgan Grand Champion Mare [3 entries]
1st247Shelby's Butterfly Effect Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
2nd256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffrey & Kristen Tauer
253What's Luv Got To Dowit Katy Garbe Katy Garbe
Class # 05Morgan Colts - 3 & Under [3 entries]
1st271JKM Soldier's Holiday Jarrett Miller Jarrett & Karin Miller
2nd270JKM Platnum Blue Jarrett Miller Jarrett & Karin Miller
Class # 06Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 07Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [2 entries]
1st271JKM Soldier's Holiday Jarrett Miller Jarrett & Karin Miller
2nd270JKM Platnum Blue Jarrett Miller Jarrett & Karin Miller
Class # 08Morgan Gelding - 3 & Under [1 entry]
1st254Midsummer Supremacy Sarah Mikkelson Sarah Mikkelson
Class # 09Morgan Gelding - 4 & Over [3 entries]
1st251Ultra's Exclamation Point Jeremy Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
2nd259Maximum Flair Susan Motter Chelsea Ellefson
264Corinthian Shelby Tianna Flemming Cm Stables - Candy Phillips
Class # 10Morgan Grand Champion Gelding [3 entries]
1st251Ultra's Exclamation Point Jeremy Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
2nd259Maximum Flaire Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
254Midsummer Supremacy Sarah Mikkelson Sarah Mikkelson
Class # 11Justin Morgan Standard [4 entries]
1st276TTE Dance All The Time Brandee Bobzin Steve Bobzin
2nd254Midsummer Supremacy Sarah Mikkelson Sarah Mikkelson
3rd271JKM Soldier's Holliday Jarrett Miller Jarrett & Karin Miller
4th270JKM Platnum Blue Jarrett Miller Jarrett & Karin Miller
Class # 12Open Ranch Horse Conformation [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 13Open Showmanship, 17 and under [4 entries]
1st256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jonathan Tauer
2nd260Fortunes Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
3rd259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Chelsea Ellefson
4th258Umc Sensation Sydney Peyerl Colleen Peyerl
Class # 14Open Carriage Dressage ADS Training Test 2 [3 entries]
1st243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
2nd263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
3rd272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
Class # 15Open Carriage Dressage ADS Prelim. Test 1 [1 entry]
1st243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
Class # 16Open Trail [3 entries]
1st261Designer Blues Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
2nd260Fortunes Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
3rd259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
Class # 17Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Amateur [5 entries]
1st244Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
2nd279Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes Robin Barnes/ Stacey Obrien
3rd265Sg Amaze-zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
4th276TTE Dance All The Time Steve Bobzin Steve Bobzin
5th268Summit's General Lee Jenna Bemis Charles & Arlene Berzins
Class # 18Open English Pleasure (SS) Equit. 17/Under [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 19Open Carriage Working Pleasure Driving [4 entries]
1st243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
2nd263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
3rd275Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
4th272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
Class # 20Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [6 entries]
1st273Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd260Fortunes Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
3rd248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Jessica Adams
4th256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffrey & Kirsten Tauer
5th258Umc Sensation Sydney Peyerl Colleen Peyerl
6th259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
Class # 21Open Carriage Reinsmanship [4 entries]
1st275Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
3rd243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
4th272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
Class # 22Morgan Western Pleasure [4 entries]
1st269Summit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
2nd261Designer Blues Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
3rd245Me After The Dance Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
266Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
Class # 23Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 24Open Western Pleasure - Walk/Trot 12/Under [1 entry]
1st257Ironstone Escapade Micheal Tauer Rae Ann Bartz
Class # 25Open Reining Opportunity GAGFTST [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 26Open Hunter Pleasure [6 entries]
1st273Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Jessica Adams
3rd268Summit's General Lee Jenna Bemis Charles & Arlene Berzins
4th255Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
5th243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
262Bella Brittany Morain Sarah Smith
Class # 27Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Jr. Exhibitor [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 28Open Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [6 entries]
1st265Sg Amaze-zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
2nd255Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
3rd279Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes Robin Barnes/ Stacey Obrien
4th256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffrey & Kristen Tauer
5th246Bacardi Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
250FP Wish Upon A Star Lindsey Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
Class # 29Open Hunt Seat Equit. - Walk Trot 12/Under [1 entry]
1st274Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class # 30Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [4 entries]
1st260Fortunes Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
2nd248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
3rd258Umc Sensation Sydney Peyerl Colleen Peyerl
4th259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
Class # 31Open Pleasure Driving [2 entries]
1st251Ultra's Exclamation Point Jeremy Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
Class # 32Open Western Equitation - 17 & Under [4 entries]
1st260Fortunes Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
2nd258Umc Sensation Sydney Peyerl Colleen Peyerl
3rd249Summit's In Demand Hannah Rosendahl Ashley Winger
4th259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
Class # 33Open Hunter Pleasure - Walk/Trot 12/Under [1 entry]
1st274Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class # 34Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Amateur [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 35Open Opportunity Reining [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 36Open Carriage Cones - Fault and Out [4 entries]
1st272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
2nd263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
3rd275Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Dq 243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
Class # 37Open Carriage Cones - Pick Your Route [4 entries]
1st263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
2nd275Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
3rd243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
4th272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
Class # 38Morgan Hunter Pleasure [9 entries]
1st265Sg Amaze-zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
2nd279Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes Robin Barnes/ Stacey Obrien
3rd244Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
4th248Joey's Little Heart Breaker Ashley Winger Jessica Adams
5th273Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
6th256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffreyy & Kristen Tauer
248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
255Deer Park Promise Me Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
267Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
Class # 39Open Western Pleasure - Novice Horse [2 entries]
1st261Designer Blues Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
Class # 40Open Western Seat Equit. Walk Trot 12/Under[1 entry]
1st257Ironstone Escapade Michael Tauer Rae Ann Bartz
Class # 41Open English Pleasure (SS) Novice Horse [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 42Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur [2 entries]
1st266Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
2nd245Me After The Dance Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
Class # 43Morgan Pleasure Driving [1 entry]
1st251Ultra's Exclamation Point Jeremy Johnson Lindsey & Jeremy Johnson
Class # 44Open English Pleasure (SS) Walk/Trot 12/Und[0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 45Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse [1 entry]
1st267Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
Class # 46Open English Equitation Walk Trot 12/Under [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 46AOpen Walk Trot - Any Age, Any Seat [3 entries]
1st259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Chelsea Ellefson
2nd249Summit's In Demand Hannah Rosendahl Ashley Winger
3rd253What's Luv Got To Withit Katy Garbe Katy Garbe
Class # 47Open Fun Class - Any Seat [1 entry]
1st260Fortune's Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class # 48Open Carriage Obstacle Dr, Prescribed Route[4 entries]
1st263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
2nd243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
3rd275Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
4th272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
Class # 49Open Carriage Obstacle Dr, Gambler's Choice[2 entries]
1st243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
2nd272Molly McGee Wayne Odegaard Wayne Odegaard
Class # 49ACarriage High Point Championship [4 entries]
1st263Snowdrop Michael Scott Vicki Nelson Bodoh
2nd243Dane Dave Dunn Dave Dunn
Class # 50Open Western Pleasure [1 entry]
1st249Summit's In Demand Hannah Rosendahl Ashley Winger
Class # 51Open Lead Line Equitation - 8 & Under [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 52Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat 17/Under[6 entries]
1st273Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd260Fortune's Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
3rd258Umc Sensation Sydney Peyerl Colleen Peyerl
4th256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffrey & Kirsten Tauer
5th259Maximum Flaire Chelsea Ellefson Prairie Hill Morgans
248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
Class # 53Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 54Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Championship [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 55Open Ranch Horse Pleasure [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 56Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [3 entries]
1st260Fortune's Valentino Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
2nd269Summit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Jessica Adams
Class # 57Open English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) [0 entries]
{no entries}
Class # 58Open Road Hack [5 entries]
1st276TTE Dance All The Time Steve Bobzin Steve Bobzin
Class # 59Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [4 entries]
1st265Sg Amaze-zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
2nd244Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
3rd248Joey's Little Heartbreaker Ashley Winger Jessica Adams
4th256Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Jeffrey & Kristen Tauer


For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show Secretary
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here is a list of horses at the show.
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on May 30, 2011
t-bonham@scc.net