Kandi Klassic Show

May 24-25, 2014
Stearns County Fairgrounds, Sauk Center, MN

Judge: Tessa Drevlow, Bemidji, MN

Class Entries & Results:

Class #01 Sport Horse in Hand [ 2 entries]
1st334Meister Big Margaret Goebel Margaret Goebel
2nd337Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Brandee & Steve Bobzin
Class #02 Morgan Fillies - 3 & Under [ 0 entries]
 
Class #03 Morgan Mares - 4 & Over [ 2 entries]
1st330Shelby's Butterfly Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
2nd339Fortune's Antoinette Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #04 Morgan Grand Champion Mare [ 2 entries]
1st330Shelby's Butterfly Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
2nd339Fortune's Antoinette Susan Motter Susan Motter
Class #05 Morgan Colts - 3 & Under [ 2 entries]
1st341Prairie Hill Theoden Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
2nd343Aerie Meadow Zhivago Dan Dahring Bill Dodds
Class #06 Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over [ 0 entries]
 
Class #07 Morgan Grand Champion Stallion [ 2 entries]
1st341Prairie Hill Theoden Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
2nd343Aerie Meadow Zhivago Dan Dahring Bill Dodds
Class #08 Morgan Gelding - 3 & Under [ 1 entry]
1st340Fortune's Fiero Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #09 Morgan Gelding - 4 & Over [ 3 entries]
1st338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd327Shelby's Special Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
3rd335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #10 Morgan Grand Champion Gelding [ 2 entries]
1st338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd327Shelby's Special Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
Class #11 Justin Morgan Standard [ 1 entry]
1st340Fortune's Fiero Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #12 Open Ranch Horse Conformation - (M, S, G) [ 1 entry]
1st346Llr Can You Hear Me Know Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class #13 Open Showmanship, 17 and under [ 1 entry]
1st335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #14 Open Carriage Dressage ADS Training Test 2 [ 0 entries]
 
Class #15 Open Carriage Dressage ADS Preliminary Test 1 [ 0 entries]
 
Class #16 Open Trail [ 1 entry]
1st346Llr Can You Hear Me Know Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class #17 Open Walk Trot Novice Horse - Any Seat [ 2 entries]
1st330Shelby's Butterfly Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
2nd339Fortune's Antoinette Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #18 Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Amateur [ 5 entries]
1st336S. G. Amaze Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
2nd332Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
3rd337Deer Park Promise Me Blue Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
4th327Shelby's Special Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
5th342Aerie Meadow Shay Tatiana Krause Beth Krause
Class #19 Open English Pleasure (SS) Equitation 17 & Under [ 0 entries]
 
Class #20 Open Carriage Working Pleasure Driving [ 0 entries]
 
Class #21 Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 0 entries]
 
Class #22 Open Carriage Reinsmanship [ 0 entries]
 
Class #23 Morgan Western Pleasure [ 4 entries]
1st333Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
2nd331Joey's Litl Heartbreaker Hannah Rosendahl Jessica Adams
3rd346Llr Can You Hear Me Know Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
4th342Aerie Meadow Shay Dan Dahring Beth Krause
Class #24 Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) [ 2 entries]
1st338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #25 Open Western Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12 & Under [ 1 entry]
1st334Meister Big Margaret Goebel Margaret Goebelq
Class #26 Open Hunter Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1st327Shelby's Special Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger
2nd342Aerie Meadow Shay Tatiana Krause Beth Krause
Class #27 Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Jr. Exhibitor [ 1 entry]
1st335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #28 Open Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 0 entries]
 
Class #29 Open Western Pleasure, Walk Trot - 13 & Over [ 0 entries]
 
Class #30 Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor [ 1 entry]
1st331Joey's Litl Heartbreaker Hannah Rosendahl Jessica Adams
Class #31 Open Pleasure Driving [ 0 entries]
 
Class #32 Open Western Equitation - 17 & Under [ 1 entry]
1st331Joey's Litl Heartbreaker Hannah Rosendahl Jessica Adams
Class #33 Open Pleasure - Hunt or SS, Walk/Trot - 12 & Under [ 1 entry]
1st334Meister Big Margaret Goebel Margaret Goebel
Class #34 Morgan English Pleasure (SS) - Amateur [ 0 entries]
 
Class #35 Open Pleasure - Hunt or SS Walk Trot - 13& Over [ 1 entry]
1st339Fortune's Antoinette Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #36 Open Road Hack [ 3 entries]
1st338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd337Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
3rd335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #37 Open Carriage Cones - Fault and Out [ 0 entries]
 
Class #38 Open Carriage Cones - Pick Your Route [ 0 entries]
 
Class #39 Morgan Hunter Pleasure [ 5 entries]
1st332Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
2nd335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
3rd337Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
4th342Aerie Meadow Shay Tatiana Krause Beth Krause
5th336S. G. Amaze Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
Class #40 Open Western Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 0 entries]
 
Class #41 Open English Pleasure (SS) Novice Horse [ 1 entry]
1st344Daybreak's Roman Holiday Sharon Schubert Sharon Schubert
Class #42 Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur [ 1 entry]
1st333Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
Class #43 Morgan Pleasure Driving [ 0 entries]
 
Class #44 Open Equitation - Any Seat, Walk Trot - 13 & Over [ 1 entry]
1st339Fortune's Antoinette Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #45 Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 1 entry]
Class #46 Open Equitation - Any Seat, Walk Trot - 12/Under [ 1 entry]
1st334Meister Big Margaret Goebel Margaret Goebel
Class #47 Hunter Hack [ 3 entries]
1st337Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
3rd335Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #48 Friends and Family [ 5 entries]
1st342Aerie Meadow Shay Tatiana Krause Beth Krause
2nd355Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
3rd331Joey's Litl Heartbreaker Hannah Rosendahl Jessica Adams
4th338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
5th336S. G. Amaze Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
Class #49 Open Carriage Obstacle Driving, Prescribed Route [ 0 entries]
 
Class #50 Open Carriage Obstacle Driving, Gambler's Choice [ 0 entries]
 
Class #51 Open Western Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1st331Joey's Litl Heartbreaker Hannah Rosendahl Jessica Adams
2nd346Llr Can You Hear Me Know Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class #52 Open Lead Line Equitation - 8 & Under [ 1 entry]
1st345Buck On Max's Captin MorganJaelynn Johnson Jaelynn Johnson
Class #53 Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat - 17 & Under [ 0 entries]
 
Class #54 Open Walk Trot Championship - Any Seat [ 2 entries]
1st334Meister Big Margaret Goebel Margaret Goebel
2nd339Fortune's Antoinette Megan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans
Class #55 Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse [ 0 entries]
 
Class #56 Morgan English Pleasure (SS) Championship [ 2 entries]
1st338Deer Park Savoy Brown Steve Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
2nd355Black Tuxedo Gunner Katie Goebel Katie Goebel
Class #57 Open Ranch Horse Pleasure [ 1 entry]
1st346Llr Can You Hear Me Know Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class #58 Morgan Western Pleasure Championship [ 2 entries]
1st333Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
2nd331Joey's Litl Heartbreaker Hannah Rosendahl Jessica Adams
Class #59 Open English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) [ 1 entry]
1st344Daybreak's Roman Holiday Sharon Schubert Sharon Schubert
Class #60 Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship [ 5 entries]
1st332Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins
2nd342Aerie Meadow Shay Tatiana Krause Beth Krause
3rd337Deer Park Promise Me Blue Brandee Bobzin Steve & Brandee Bobzin
4th336S. G. Amaze Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
5th327Shelby's Special Effects Ashley Winger Ashley Winger


For further information, contact:
Kandi Klassic Show
Tim Bonham
4309 30th Ave S
Minneapolis, MN 55406-3710
612-721-1007
T-Bonham@scc.net

Here is a list of horses at the show.
2014 Kandi Klassic Show - Results (Downloadable .xls version)
Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Jun 1, 2014
t-bonham@scc.net