NCMA - Kandi Klassic Morgan & Open Show

1998


Class Entries & Results:

Class 1. Morgan Fillies - Weanlings & Yearlings
1st 0 [No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 2. Morgan Fillies - 2 & 3 Year Olds
1st 80Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Bonnie Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
2nd 81Bonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
Class 3. Morgan Mares - 4 & Over
1st 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
2nd 70Tintagel's Lark Mary Lou Johnson
3rd 4Smaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
4th 67Deer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
Class 4. Morgan Grand Champion Mare
1st 80Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Bonnie Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
2nd 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
3rd 81Bonnie Lee Trudy Bonnie Lee Farms, Mona Bonham
Class 5. Morgan Colts - Weanlings & Yearlings
1st 61EKM Magic Mr MistoffeleesErika Kenner
2nd 40Saronna's Major Motion Charles & Janet Webster
Class 6. Morgan Colts - 2 & 3 Year Olds
1st 58Prairie Hill Maestro Prairie Hill Morgans, Paul+Susan Motter
2nd 64Deer Park Graphic Design Wes & Rebecca Hompe
Class 7. Morgan Stallions - 4 & Over
1st 39KEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2nd 20Vega's Night Patrol Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
Class 8. Morgan Grand Champion Stallion
1st 64Deer Park Graphic Design Wes & Rebecca Hompe
2nd 58Prairie Hill Maestro Prairie Hill Morgans, Paul+Susan Motter
3rd 39KEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
Class 9. Morgan Geldings - 2 & Under
1st 11Be My Magic Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
Class 10. Morgan Geldings - 3 & Over
1st 14Claredy Paradox Eastwich Morgans
2nd 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
3rd 82Truly Surprising Smaland Hollow Farm, Sven Johnson
4th 16Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
5th 60Maverick Erika Kenner
Class 11. Morgan Grand Champion Gelding
1st 14Claredy Paradox Eastwich Morgans
2nd 11Be My Magic Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
3rd 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
Class 12. Morgan Sport Horse in Hand
1st 3Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis
2nd 29Sirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
3rd 68Ebony Dominion Hawk Wes & Rebecca Hompe
4th 59Prairie Hill Paige Prairie Hill Morgans, Paul+Susan Motter
5th 69Justin Julie Kidrowski
6th 24LLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
Class 13. Justin Morgan Standard
1st 36Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide
2nd 71Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim Robbins
3rd 82Truly Surprising Smaland Hollow Farm, Sven Johnson
4th 5Encore Jim & Kathy Sirovy
5th 24LLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
Class 14. Open Showmanship 17 and Under
1st 78Joe Ransom Peyton's, Chantel Peyton
2nd 38April's Apple Blossum Living Legends, Bonnie Buxton
3rd 15Tepee Eastwich Morgans
4th 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
5th 34Smooth Man's Illusion Rachel Garbe
6th 62Ultrabright Caroline Harrington
7th 68Ebony Dominion Hawk Wes & Rebecca Hompe
Class 15. Morgan Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Olds
1st 0 [No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 16. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Amateur
1st 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
2nd 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
3rd 51Summit's On Demand Beck's Valley Farm, Dale Becklin
4th 60Maverick Erika Kenner
5th 76FireSong Sarah Lyons
6th 54Ironstone Mayflower Sarah Knotek
7th 3Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis
Class 17. Open Lead Line Equitation - 8 & Under
1st 36Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide
1st 68Ebony Dominion Hawk Wes & Rebecca Hompe
1st 65Raisin Lindsey Hompe
1st 78Joe Ransom Peyton's, Chantel Peyton
1st 83Rosewater Taylor Ashmore Gordie & Sue Grout
1st 17Watch Out Living Legends, Crystal Allor
1st 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
Class 18. Open Ride-A-Buck
1st 10LBO Precious Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
Class 19. Open Carriage Cones - Pick Your Route
1st 88Prince of Jazz Stockridge Morgans, Michael John Ridge
2nd 71Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim Robbins
3rd 87Royal Heart Stockridge Morgans, Mary Jo Stockman
4th 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
Class 20. Open Hunter Hack
1st 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
2nd 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
3rd 35Jim Corbett Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
4th 23Doubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristen Eichorn
5th 78Joe Ransom Peyton's, Chantel Peyton
6th 53Hylee Unmistakeable Thomas Tweeton Family
7th 24LLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
Class 21. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Horse
1st 9Be My Sunny's Honey Barb & Anton Nesse
2nd 83Rosewater Taylor Ashmore Gordie & Sue Grout
Class 22. Morgan Classic English Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor
1st 44Meadowind's Verdict Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
2nd 82Truly Surprising Smaland Hollow Farm, Sven Johnson
3rd 42Chub Lake Anguish Jr. Lou De Bono
4th 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
5th 17Watch Out Living Legends, Crystal Allor
Class 23. Open Carriage Working Pleasure Driving (any vehicle)
1st 87Royal Heart Stockridge Morgans, Mary Jo Stockman
2nd 88Prince of Jazz Stockridge Morgans, Michael John Ridge
3rd 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
4th 71Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim Robbins
Class 24. Open Western Pleasure
1st 34Smooth Man's Illusion Rachel Garbe
2nd 77TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter
3rd 95T-Time Camille Susan Karan
4th 57Flying W Kit Prairie Hill Morgans, Luella Steinbach
5th 60Maverick Erika Kenner
6th 73Summit's Sweet Memories Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
7th 21Gambler Paul Marnaugh
Class 25. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Horse
1st 0 [No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 26. Morgan Western Pleasure - Amateur
1st 51Summit's On Demand Beck's Valley Farm, Dale Becklin
2nd 77TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter
3rd 10LBO Precious Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
4th 41Saronno's Seragilo Charles & Janet Webster `
5th 95T-Time Camille Susan Karan
6th 60Maverick Erika Kenner
7th 9Be My Sunny's Honey Barb & Anton Nesse
Class 27. Open Western Equitation 17 & Under
1st 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
2nd 10LBO Precious Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
3rd 38April's Apple Blossum Living Legends, Bonnie Buxton
4th 95T-Time Camille Susan Karan
5th 27Summit's Southern ComfortErin Lunn
6th 34Smooth Man's Illusion Rachel Garbe
7th 79Hey Handsome Peyton's, Shelly Peyton
Class 28. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Amateur
1st 14Claredy Paradox Eastwich Morgans
Class 29. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Jr. Horse
1st 0 [No Entries] [No Entries]
Class 30. Open Hunter Pleasure Walk-Trot* - 12 & Under
1st 51Summit's On Demand Beck's Valley Farm, Dale Becklin
2nd 26Wynning Fashion Rae Ann Lenway
3rd 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
4th 8Lord Black Rose Mikkel Best
5th 56Promontary Caroline Harrington
6th 79Hey Handsome Peyton's, Shelly Peyton
7th 36Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide
Class 31. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor
1st 54Ironstone Mayflower Sarah Knotek
2nd 53Hylee Unmistakeable Thomas Tweeton Family
3rd 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
4th 28C B Desperado Brittany Du Monceaux
5th 25Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley
6th 46KSP Leader of the Band Rachel Coleman
7th 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
Class 32. Open Pleasure Driving
1st 99Dill Rob Erickson
Class 33. Morgan Classic English Pleasure
1st 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
2nd 17Watch Out Living Legends, Crystal Allor
3rd 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
4th 42Chub Lake Anguish Jr. Lou De Bono
5th 16Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
Class 34. Open Hunter Equitation on the Flat - 17 & Under
1st 54Ironstone Mayflower Sarah Knotek
2nd 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
3rd 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
4th 25Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley
5th 45Tok Tok O'Toole Tok Tok Morgans, Chuck Lilligren
6th 28C B Desperado Brittany Du Monceaux
7th 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
Class 35. Morgan Pleasure Driving
1st 52Seasons's Major Heir Beck's Valley Farm, Robin Becklin
Class 36. Open Hunter Pleasure
1st 75Liberty Bend Eclipse Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
2nd 53Hylee Unmistakeable Thomas Tweeton Family
3rd 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
4th 45Tok Tok O'Toole Tok Tok Morgans, Chuck Lilligren
5th 55Dealers Dusty Dancer Caroline Harrington
6th 51Summit's On Demand Beck's Valley Farm, Dale Becklin
7th 57Flying W Kit Prairie Hill Morgans, Luella Steinbach
Class 37. Open Road Hack
1st 36Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide
2nd 60Maverick Erika Kenner
3rd 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
4th 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
5th 23Doubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristen Eichorn
6th 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
Class 38. Open Dressage Walk-Trot* (any age rider)
1st 1Affair of the Heart Renee Dressen
2nd 50Moonlit Nightwatch Stockridge Morgans, John Stockman
3rd 29Sirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
3rd 85Madaline Amanda Hund
4th 76FireSong Sarah Lyons
Class 39. Open Dressage Training Level Test 1
1st 7Legend Has It Mari Hyoky
2nd 1Affair of the Heart Renee Dressen
3rd 55Dealers Dusty Dancer Caroline Harrington
4th 6Never Cyn Tom Dosley
5th 3Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis
6th 50Moonlit Nightwatch Stockridge Morgans, John Stockman
Class 40. Open Dressage Training Level Test 3
1st 7Legend Has It Mari Hyoky
2nd 1Affair of the Heart Renee Dressen
3rd 3Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis
4th 50Moonlit Nightwatch Stockridge Morgans, John Stockman
5th 913-D Dusty Caroline Harrington
6th 78Joe Ransom Peyton's, Chantel Peyton
Class 41. Open Dressage First Level Test 1
1st 3Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis
Class 42. Open Trail
1st 57Flying W Kit Prairie Hill Morgans, Luella Steinbach
2nd 78Joe Ransom Peyton's, Chantel Peyton
3rd 24LLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
4th 35Jim Corbett Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
5th 22Lady Hawk Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
6th 34Smooth Man's Illusion Rachel Garbe
7th 79Hey Handsome Peyton's, Shelly Peyton
Class 43. Open Obstacle Driving - Gamblers Choice
1st 87Royal Heart Stockridge Morgans, Mary Jo Stockman
2nd 71Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim Robbins
3rd 88Prince of Jazz Stockridge Morgans, Michael John Ridge
4th 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
Class 44. Open Hunter Over Fences Warm Up (Maximum 2'6")
1st 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
2nd 23Doubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristen Eichorn
3rd 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
4th 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
5th 24LLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
6th 35Jim Corbett Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
7th 6Never Cyn Tom Dosley
Class 45. Open Hunter Equitation Over Fences - 17 & Under
1st 35Jim Corbett Living Legends, Kim Pitsch
2nd 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
3rd 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
4th 6Never Cyn Tom Dosley
Class 46. Morgan Hunter Over Fences (Maximum 2'9")
1st 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
2nd 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
3rd 23Doubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristen Eichorn
4th 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
5th 24LLS Sir Lancelot Living Legends, Jennifer Winum-Pendleton
Class 47. Open Hunter Over Fences (Maximum 3')
1st 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
2nd 23Doubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristen Eichorn
3rd 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
Class 48. Open English Pleasure Walk-Trot*, 12 & Under
1st 45Tok Tok O'Toole Tok Tok Morgans, Chuck Lilligren
Class 49. Morgan Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Horse
1st 29Sirprizing Merited Moira Living Legends, Heather Case
Class 50. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Amateur
1st 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
2nd 28C B Desperado Brittany Du Monceaux
3rd 17Watch Out Living Legends, Crystal Allor
4th 16Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
5th 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
6th 67Deer Park Essence Stacy O'Brien
Class 51. Morgan Hunter Pleasure
1st 2Hylee's Raven Beauty
2nd 75Liberty Bend Eclipse Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
3rd 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
4th 25Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley
5th 23Doubletrack Del Rio Living Legends, Kristen Eichorn
6th 46KSP Leader of the Band Rachel Coleman
7th 54Ironstone Mayflower Sarah Knotek
Class 52. Open Saddle Seat Equitation - 17 & Under
1st 16Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
2nd 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
3rd 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
4th 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
5th 13Megadon Misty McDee
6th 28C B Desperado Brittany Du Monceaux
7th 82Truly Surprising Smaland Hollow Farm, Sven Johnson
Class 53. Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving
1st 4Smaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
2nd 42Chub Lake Anguish Jr. Lou De Bono
Class 54. Morgan Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor
1st 4Smaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
2nd 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
3rd 42Chub Lake Anguish Jr. Lou De Bono
Class 55. Open English Pleasure (Saddle Seat)
1st 14Claredy Paradox Eastwich Morgans
2nd 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
3rd 74Summit's Sparkling Rose Summit Stables, Sara Berzins
4th 82Truly Surprising Smaland Hollow Farm, Sven Johnson
5th 13Megadon Misty McDee
Class 56. Open Western Pleasure Walk-Trot*, 12 & under
1st 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
2nd 18Westwood Boo Hoo Living Legends, Crystal Allor
3rd 47Sahr Granite Tracy Robnik
4th 26Wynning Fashion Rae Ann Lenway
5th 56Promontary Caroline Harrington
6th 70Tintagel's Lark Mary Lou Johnson
7th 21Gambler Paul Marnaugh
Class 57. Open Carriage Reinsmanship
1st 88Prince of Jazz Stockridge Morgans, Michael John Ridge
2nd 87Royal Heart Stockridge Morgans, Mary Jo Stockman
3rd 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
4th 71Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim Robbins
Class 58. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat)
1st 39KEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2nd 14Claredy Paradox Eastwich Morgans
3rd 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
4th 74Summit's Sparkling Rose Summit Stables, Sara Berzins
5th 44Meadowind's Verdict Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
Class 59. Morgan English Pleasure (Saddle Seat) - Jr. Exhibitor
1st 12FCF Flambeau Prairie Hill Morgans, Lloyd+Cathy Braun
2nd 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
3rd 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
4th 44Meadowind's Verdict Sumac Morgans, Diane Dietz Mako
5th 28C B Desperado Brittany Du Monceaux
6th 17Watch Out Living Legends, Crystal Allor
Class 60. Morgan Western Pleasure
1st 41Saronno's Seragilo Charles & Janet Webster `
2nd 10LBO Precious Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
3rd 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
4th 16Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
5th 9Be My Sunny's Honey Barb & Anton Nesse
6th 73Summit's Sweet Memories Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
Class 61. Morgan Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor
1st 10LBO Precious Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
2nd 30FCF Intrepedation Katie McMahon
3rd 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
4th 27Summit's Southern ComfortErin Lunn
5th 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
6th 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
7th 4Smaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
Class 62. Open Carriage Cones - Fault & Out
1st 88Prince of Jazz Stockridge Morgans, Michael John Ridge
2nd 87Royal Heart Stockridge Morgans, Mary Jo Stockman
3rd 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
4th 71Absolute Starlight Starlight Morgans, Tim Robbins
Class 63. Morgan English Pleasure Championship
1st 39KEW Deveral Living Legends, Jenny Van Bogart
2nd 14Claredy Paradox Eastwich Morgans
3rd 12FCF Flambeau Prairie Hill Morgans, Lloyd+Cathy Braun
4th 31Jorrell Living Legends, Cindy Cook
5th 19Westwood De Vine Living Legends, Lisa Corriveau-Meinaugh
Class 64. Morgan Western Pleasure Championship
1st 41Saronno's Seragilo Charles & Janet Webster `
2nd 10LBO Precious Moment Barb & Anton Nesse
3rd 37The Scholar Living Legends, Jo Miller
4th 16Westwood Symphony Living Legends, Crystal Allor
5th 9Be My Sunny's Honey Barb & Anton Nesse
6th 43Ranches A & F Char Ron & Shirley Carlson
7th 73Summit's Sweet Memories Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
Class 65. Morgan Pleasure Driving Championship
1st 4Smaland Joyful Joyful Smaland Hollow Farm, Sue Johnson
2nd 72Jabara's Joie Starlight Morgans, Becky Robbins
Class 66. Morgan Hunter Pleasure Championship
1st 27Summit's Southern ComfortErin Lunn
2nd 75Liberty Bend Eclipse Summit Stables, Chuck & Arlene Berzins
3rd 32Ruffshod Storm Warning Living Legends, Emily Cook
4th 54Ironstone Mayflower Sarah Knotek

For more information:
Mona Bonham - 320/235-2140
Cheryl Kloer - 320/558-6549

1997 Kandi Klassic Show
P.O. Box 467
Willmar, MN 56201-0467


Return to NCMA home page ...... Return to NCMA District Shows page
Last updated on Jun 6, 1998
t-bonham@scc.net