NCMA - Club Officers & Directors

The North Central Morgan Association is managed by a group of members who are elected from the membership.

The officers & At-Large Directors are elected for one year terms at the Annual Meeting each fall.

District Directors and Alternates are elected for two year terms at District meetings held in late summer or fall of the year. Half of the District Directors are elected each year, with those from odd-numbered districts being elected at the Annual Meeting in an odd-numbered year, and even-numbered districts at the Annual Meeting in an even-numbered year.

The officers for 2002 are listed below:

Officers
President Greg duMonceaux 9733 Mill Creek Dr
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
952-941-1796
 [no email]
Vice President Cindy Cook 220 North Grove St
Belle Plain, MN 56011
952-873-3489
cacjimmy@aol.com
Secretary Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh5811 195th Ave NW
Burns Twsp., MN 55303
763-753-7958
onremlop@yahoo.com
Treasurer Pat DeGidio 14919 Lori Rd SE
Prior Lake, MN 55372
952-440-6228
pdegidio@mninter.net
President Emeritus Karen Bramer 13110 Ottawa Dr
Savage, MN 55378
952-736-7644
bramerk@uswest.net
Directors
District 1 Jim Sundquist Rt. 1, Box 58
Gonvick, MN 56644-9751
218-487-5344
jsun@gvtel.com
District 1 AlternateSusan Motter P.O. Box 51
Cooperstown, ND 58425
701-797-3508
psmotter@mlgc.com
District 2 Martha Nelson 8 Ridgeview Tr
Piedmont, SD 57769
605-787-9538
 [no email]
District 2 Alternate[open]

District 3 [open]

District 3 Alternate[open]

District 4 Vee Ann Wood Box 6, 8 McLeod Ave N
Plato, MN 55370
952-442-1758
 [no email]
District 4 AlternateMona Bonham P.O. Box 467
Willmar, MN 56201-0467
320-235-2140
 [no email]
District 5 Jenee Nelson 1450 S. Wasson Ln #17
River Falls, WI 54022
715-426-0469
gryphonarabians@yahoo.com
District 5 AlternateMike Dziki 1450 S. Wasson Ln #17
River Falls, WI 54022
715-426-0469
gryphonarabians@yahoo.com
District 6 Carl Hartell 17571 Marschall Rd
Jordan, MN 55352
952-445-0067
carlh@radiocomm.com
District 6 AlternateDorothy Fuss 10316 Balsam Ln
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
952-946-1337
 [no email]
District 7 Diane Dietz Mako 27580 Iberia Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-469-3928
kedmako@yahoo.com
District 7 AlternateCordia Pearson 22205 Sunrise Rd
Stacy, MN 55079
651-462-5654
AvatarMorgans@cs.com
Director At Large Arlene Berzins 9881 Fenner Ave SE
Delano, MN, 55328
763-972-2102
charlesberzins@netzero.net
Director At Large Terry Sanborn 18231 Warbler Ln
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
952-934-5621
TSHorse@mn.rr.com
Committee Chairs
Newsletter Editors Terry & Keri Sanborn 18231 Warbler Ln
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
952-934-5621
TSHorse@mn.rr.com
SSMorganEq@mn.rr.com
Horse Show Chair Mary Todd Kaercher 695 Applegarden Rd
Mound, MN, 55364
952-472-1858
titania@minn.net
Horse Show Co-Chair Sarah Moses 2340 16th Terrace NW
New Brighton, MN, 55112
651-635-9746
Sarahm@hmr-inc.com
Futurity Delossie Hanscom 3831 McNight Road N
White Bear Lake, MN 55110
651-762-8446
 [no email]
Futurity Assistant Lesley Lilligren 5A Golden Oak Dr
Circle Pines, MN 55014
763-784-1466
lilli004@umn.edu
High Point Diane Dietz Mako 27580 Iberia Ave
Lakeville, MN 55044
952-469-3928
kedmako@yahoo.com
Membership Sarah Lyons PO Box 1020
Delano, MN 55328
763-972-8422
Melba07431@aol.com
Youth Director Janet Holler 7206 Frontier Tr
Chanhassen, MN 55317
952-975-6030
JBH2117@aol.com
Youth Coordinator Lisa Hovde 876 Howard Ln
Chaska, MN 55318
952-687-1841
lisa.hovde@westgroup.com
Youth Coordinator Kathy Ericson 2313 Schoolmaster Dr
Chaska, MN 55318
952-368-3113
kericson@surfy.net
Publicity Mike Dziki 1450 S. Wasson Ln #17
River Falls, WI 54022
715-426-0469
gryphonarabians@yahoo.com
Sunshine Rep Luella DeBono 17325 Pioneer Trail
Eden Prairie, MN 55347
952-937-1947
 [no email]


Return to NCMA home page
See officers from previous years: 1997
Last updated on May 30, 2002 t-bonham@scc.net