North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

July 3rd - 6th, 2003

Minnesota State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, MN


Judges Divisions
Jim Brown Pennsylvania Pleasure
Billie Hill New York Carriage
Marlene Schneider Minnesota Dressage


2003 Class Results:

(This is the corrected version, with the proper number of entries in each class.)

Class 1.Dressage USDF Intro 1 Open [ 3 entries]
1stDJJJ Velvet Rose Carol Kost Carol Kost Manitowoc WI
2ndTroika's Misch-Chick Cher Krueger L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
Class 2.Dressage Training 1 Open [ 1 entry]
1stDJJJ Velvet Rose Carol Kost Carol Kost Manitowoc WI
Class 3.Dressage Training 2 Open [ 3 entries]
1stDJJJ Velvet Rose Carol Kost Carol Kost Manitowoc WI
2ndVMH Daybreak Debra Mickiewicz Debra Mickiewicz Delano MN
3rdECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
Class 4.Dressage Training 4 Open [ 3 entries]
1stDark N'Debonaire Ralea Casperson Ralea Casperson Hastings MN
2ndVMH Daybreak Debra Mickiewicz Debra Mickiewicz Delano MN
3rdECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
Class 5.Dressage First 1 Open [ 4 entries]
1stWK's Twilight Rhapsody Leigh Holman Cheryl Kloer Clearwater MN
2ndDark N'Debonaire Ralea Casperson Ralea Casperson Hastings MN
3rdECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
4thVMH Daybreak Debra Mickiewicz Debra Mickiewicz Delano MN
Class 6.Dressage Medal-Jr. Exhibitor 17/under [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 7.Dressage Open Percentage 1 [ 1 entry]
1stWK's Twilight Rhapsody Leigh Holman Cheryl Kloer Clearwater MN
Class 8.Dressage Open Percentage 2 [ 1 entry]
1stWK's Twilight Rhapsody Leigh Holman Cheryl Kloer Clearwater MN
Class 9.NCMA Futurity Sport Horse-2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Sable Accent Katherine Smith Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 10.Sport Horse In Hand - Mares [ 4 entries]
1stTroika's Misch-Chick Cher Krueger L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
2ndDJJJ Velvet Rose Carol Kost Carol Kost Manitowoc WI
3rdCosmos Celeste Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
4thESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson Mallory/Caitlin Ericson Chaska MN
Class 11.Sport Horse In Hand - Stallions & Geldings [ 1 entry]
1stRustic V Round About Way Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 12.Yearling Fillies [ 7 entries]
1stSpirit Of Gold Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
2ndLLR She's Got Attitude Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
3rdTurning Points Sateen Colleen Wick Ardelle/Danial Peters Leroy MN
4thBWR Enchanting Melody Sarah Berzins Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
5thSummit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
6thHobnob's Nell Lyle Wick Judith Schwieger Milaca MN
Class 13.Fillies - 2 Year Old [ 3 entries]
1stTroika's Suzie Lyle Wick James Kvanbeck Hampton MN
2ndSMC Theodora Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Mound MN
3rdDabe Grand Contradiction Dan Dahring Jean Marie Larson Princeton MN
Class 14.Mares - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stCosmos Celeste Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
Class 15.Mares - 4 Years/over [ 3 entries]
1stDances With Passion Heather Gartner Heather Gartner Black River Falls WI
2ndEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
3rdESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson Mallory/Caitlin Ericson Chaska MN
Class 16.Mares - Grand Champion & Reserve [ 3 entries]
1stTroika's Suzie Lyle Wick James Kvanbeck Hampton MN
2ndSpirit Of Gold Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
Class 17.Colts - Yearling [ 3 entries]
1stMonet Mckayla Kuss Mckayla Jo Kuss Afton MN
2ndSMC Skywalker Lyle Wick Katherine Smith Mound MN
3rdSpiritwood Knight Escape Heather Gartner Heather Gartner Black River Falls WI
Class 18.Colts - 2 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stNKS Express Mail Trevor Tweeten Tom/Trevor Tweeten Prior Lake MN
2ndLLR High Finance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 19.Stallions - 3 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 20.Stallions - 4 Years/over [ 1 entry]
1stHylee's Black Tie Affair Larry Lange K.Langbecker/ L.Lange Gleason WI
Class 21.Stallions-Grand Champion & Reserve [ 2 entries]
1stNKS Express Mail Trevor Tweeten Tom/Trevor Tweeten Prior Lake MN
2ndMonet Mckayla Kuss Mckayla Jo Kuss Afton MN
Class 22.Geldings - Yearling [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 23.Geldings - 2 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 24.Geldings - 3 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 25.Geldings - 4 Years/over [ 2 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Lyle Wick Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Umnuhs Elm Grove WI
Class 26.Geldings - Grand Champion & Reserve [ 2 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Umnuhs Elm Grove WI
Class 27.Fitting & Showmanship [ 3 entries]
1stCosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
2ndCoulee Bend Double Take Molly Seidel Molly/Bob Seidel Sioux Falls SD
3rdHoodwink Rachel Bungert Beth Bungert Shakopee MN
Class 28.Equitation-Saddle Seat-UPHA Challenge Cup [ 2 entries]
1st Andrea Irvine Green Bay WI
2nd Beth Bungert Shakopee MN
Class 29.Pleasure Driving - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stBLFM Best Evidence Stan Bodnar Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
Class 30.Hunter Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [15 entries]
1stTroika's Black Russian Linda Kvanbeck L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
2ndIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdTok Tok's O'Toole Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
4thNight Shadow's Black Russian Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano MN
5thAce's Wild Adventure Sarah Berzins Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
6thTroika's Marko Polo Anita Meinert Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
Class 31.English Pleasure - Mares [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 32.Pleasure Driving-Jr. Exhibitor-17/under [ 1 entry]
1stWalk This Way Sara Tesler Sara Tesler Minnetonka MN
Class 33.English Pleasure-Amateur O/t/s [ 7 entries]
1stBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
2ndSarde's Spring Premiere Jennifer Olson Jennifer Olson Edina MN
3rdBonnie Lee Sir Winston Ruth Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
4thSPA Noble Equation Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel WI
5thWarning Shot Angela Porter Angela Porter Annandale MN
6thSpirit Command Brandee Bobzin Brandee Bobzin Monticello MN
Class 34.Classic Pleasure Driving-Jr. Exhibitor-17/under [ 5 entries]
1stCherrydale Fantasia Leslie Frid Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
2ndCingate Nick Of Time Danielle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
3rdHVK Brilliance Claire Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So.St.Paul MN
4thBowood's Beamtown P.J. Kermath Jay/Joan Wood Plato MN
5thPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
Class 35.Park Harness - Junior Horse [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 36.Hunter Pleasure - Mares [ 8 entries]
1stBold Allante Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndIronstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdLady Val Victoria Diane Dietz-Mako Diane Dietz Mako Lakeville MN
4thESM My Fair Lady Caitlin Ericson Mallory/Caitlin Ericson Chaska MN
5thLV Dark Crystal Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
6thAbsolute Pepper Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
Class 37.English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 6 entries]
1stMerriehill Talk the Talk Stan Bodnar Bodnar/Merriehill Farm Marengo IL
2ndHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Umnuhs Elm Grove WI
3rdMinion Invisible Ink Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster St.Paul MN
4thPriority Mail Jessica Adams Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thCoulee Bend Double Take Molly Seidel Molly/Bob Seidel Sioux Falls SD
6thCorinthian Park Avenue Katie McMahon Katie McMahon Carver MN
Class 38.Classic English Pleasure-Ladies-18/over [11 entries]
1stHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
2ndFCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson Webster MN
3rdCanalta Squire King Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
4thBowood's Mis T.C.Beam Cory Eickholt Marcia/Cory Eickholt Eden Prairie WI
5thLiberty Bend Capt.McLeod Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle River Falls WI
6thKinnic's Mae Sillect Tristen Weimer Jessica Adams North Branch MN
Class 39.English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-13/under [ 5 entries]
1stJ.W. Faire Play Rachel Katz Bill Katz Prior Lake MN
2ndMirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
3rdEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
4thMS Valley Queen Maggie Janzen Mary Jean Irvine Oshkosh WI
5thLitagator Julia Marquis Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
Class 40.Pleasure Driving - 4 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stMerriehill Time To Twist Stan Bodnar Catherine O'Brien Crystal Lake IL
2ndWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
Class 41.Hunter Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-14 thru 17 [14 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz-Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndHylee Everlasting Tasha Smazinski Jackie Sweeney Mt.Horeb WI
3rdSummit's In Demand Forrest Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
4thLW Ace's Wild Jessica Mullholand Jessica Mullholand Shorewood MN
5thDark N'Debonaire Ralea Casperson Ralea Casperson Hastings MN
6thRustic V Thunderheart Nikki Bennett Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 42.Western Pleasure - Amateur - Mares [ 5 entries]
1stDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
2ndSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
3rdDances With Passion Joel Gartner Heather Gartner Black River Falls WI
4thLLR Roxie Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
5thKLS Gabrielle Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
Class 43.Hunter Pleasure - 4 Year Old [ 5 entries]
1stTroika's Misch-Chick Cher Krueger L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
2ndDoubletrack Divinci Hannah Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
3rdSummit's General Lee Cory Eickolt Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
4thBeck's Bravissimo Angela Porter Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
5thRustic V Round About Way Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 44.Western Pleasure-Amateur-Stallions/Geldings [10 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
2ndRustic V High Falootin Wendy Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdJMF Ghostkeeper Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
4thCarbide Smoke Kim-Ann Hogan Kim-Ann Hogan Wadsworth IL
5thUMC Pomp & Circumstance Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
6thEdge Of Night VeeAnn Wood VeeAnn Wood Plato MN
Class 45.Equitation-Western Seat-13/under [ 1 entry]
1st Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
Class 46.Western Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 3 entries]
1stAMHF Bal Du Masque Mara Tomlin Mara Tomlin Montgomery MN
2ndRamona Quimby Peggy Boege Peggy Boege Orooco MN
3rdReynard Of Hawk Creek Jessica Adams Tracey Hammond Shafer MN
Class 47.Pleasure Driving - Ladies-18/over [ 1 entry]
1stCabot French Pepper Nan Wille-Cecchettini Nan Wille- Cecchettino St.Paul MN
Class 48.Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stTroika's Suzie Lyle Wick James Kvanbeck Hampton MN
2ndCingate Allegria Stan Bodnar Lorino/Cingate Morgans LLC Montgomery AL
Class 49.Carriage Driving-Reinsmanship-Pony [ 4 entries]
1stFlaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
2ndCosmos Celeste Susie Weiss Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
3rdLangtree's Hooligan Linda Kvanbeck L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
4thBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
Class 50.Hunter Pleasure-Amateur-Stallions/Geldings [ 8 entries]
1stNight Shadow's Black Russian Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano MN
2ndIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
4thLV Walk N'Tall Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
5thECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
6thSummit's Victory Parade Sandee Gregorich Arlene Berzins Delano MN
Class 51.Pleasure Driving - Mares [ 1 entry]
1stVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
Class 52.Carriage Driving-Reinsmanship-Horse [ 4 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
3rdPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
4thKVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
Class 53.Hunter Pleasure-Amateur-mares [11 entries]
1stIronstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
2ndKLS Gabrielle Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
3rdBold Allante Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
4thLady Val Victoria Diane Dietz-Mako Diane Dietz Mako Lakeville MN
5thMJL Diamond Jubilee Meridee Johnson Meridee Johnson Reedsburg WI
6thBeck's Lily Of the Valley Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
Class 54.English Pleasure - 4 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndMerriehill Time To Twist Stan Bodnar Catherine O'Brien Crystal Lake IL
Class 55.Hunter Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-13/under [ 4 entries]
1stE.H.M. Up For Ransom Kelsey Irvine Doug/Debra Irvine Green Bay WI
2ndDoubletrack Divinci Hannah Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
3rdLitagator Julia Marquis Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
Class 56.Equitation-Hunt Seat-Walk & Trot-12/under [12 entries]
1st Loren Kofsky St.Louis Park MN
2nd Tiana Endres Hampton MN
3rd Lisa Drewry Minneapolis MN
4th Hanna Johnson Stillwater MN
5th Rachel Powell New Prague MN
6th Robyn Davies Alberta CN
Class 57.Classic English Pleasure-Junior Horse [ 2 entries]
1stBeck's Finale Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
2ndLLR Alliance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 58.Equitation-Hunt Seat-14 thru 17 [ 8 entries]
1st Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
2nd Jessica Mullholand Shorewood MN
3rd Katie Brumm Minnetonka MN
4th Kate Dietz-Mako Lakeville MN
5th Ralea Casperson Hampton MN
6th Tasha Smazinski Oshkosh WI
Class 59.Classic English Pleasure-Stallions/Geldings [ 7 entries]
1stFCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson Webster MN
2ndCanalta Squire King Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
3rdLiberty Bend Capt.McLeod Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle River Falls WI
4thSweet Grass Sundance Beverly Hoel Beverly Hoel Northfield MN
5thJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde Lisa Hovde Chaska MN
6thPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
Class 60.Road Hack [10 entries]
1stRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
2ndJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde Lisa Hovde Chaska MN
3rdECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
4thLV Dark Crystal Sandra Saran Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
5thESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson Mallory/Caitlin Ericson Chaska MN
6thLV Walk N'Tall Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
Class 61.Equitation-Saddle Seat-Walk & Trot-12/under [ 6 entries]
1st Sarah Birkholz Plymouth MN
2nd Leah Schwartzbauer Plymouth MN
3rd Amanda Powell New Prague MN
4th Elizabeth Hartell Jordan MN
5th Loren Kofsky St.Louis Park MN
6th Jessica Lund Plymouth MN
Class 62.English Pleasure-Amateur-mares [ 2 entries]
1stWind Chime Wendy Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 63.Western Pleasure-Walk & Trot-12/under [ 6 entries]
1stJMF Ghostkeeper Maggie Perry Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndUMC Pomp & Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
3rdSummit's Perfect Gem Krista Sanvig Sarah Berzins Eden Prairie MN
4thBonnie Lee Bombay Rachel Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
5thBNA Isabeau Parker Rood Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
6thRadiant Gender Pace Trent Lockett Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
Class 64.Equitation-Saddle Seat-13/under [ 4 entries]
1st Lauren Mueller Arden Hills MN
2nd Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
3rd Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
4th Julia Marquis Hopkins MN
Class 65.Western Pleasure-Ladies-18/over [ 6 entries]
1stJMF Ghostkeeper Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
3rdSG Amaze-Ann Gracie Cindy Hupp Steve/Cheryl Woosley Noblesville IN
4thFortunate Son Terri Washburn Teresa Washburn Kenyon MN
5thSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
6thTok Tok's O'Toole Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
Class 66.Western Equitation-AMHA Medal [ 1 entry]
1st Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
Class 67.Carriage Driving-dressage-training-test 1 [ 5 entries]
1stBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
2ndElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
3rdCosmos Celeste Susie Weiss Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
4thCasland Leader Anita Meinert Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
5thPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
Class 68.Carriage Driving-dressage-preliminary-test 3 [ 5 entries]
1stBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
2ndFlaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
3rdElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
4thKVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
5thRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
Class 69.Carriage Driving-dressage-intermediate-test 2 [ 3 entries]
1stFlaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
2ndKVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
3rdRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
Class 70.NCMA Futurity - Yearling Fillies [ 5 entries]
1stSpirit Of Gold Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
2ndHobnob's Nell Lyle Wick Judith Schwieger Milaca MN
3rdSummit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
4thLLR She's Got Attitude Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
5thDabe Grand Moon Dancer Dan Dahring Dahring & Belden Dabe Grand Morgans Milaca MN
Class 71.NCMA Futurity - Fillies-2 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stCadence Jasmine Mark Bodnar Schroeder/ Cadence Farm Dubuque IA
2ndSMC Theodora Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 72.Hunter Pleasure- Amateur O/t/s [13 entries]
1stNight Shadow's Black Russian Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano MN
2ndLV Walk N'Tall Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
3rdECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
4thTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz-Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
5thMJL Diamond Jubilee Meridee Johnson Meridee Johnson Reedsburg WI
6thRustic V Round About Way Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 73.Park Saddle - Amateur [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 74.Carriage Driving-turnout-Horse & Pony [ 6 entries]
1stKVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
3rdPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
4thFlaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
5thBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
6thElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
Class 75.Equitation-Hunt Seat-18/over [ 3 entries]
1st Angela Porter Annandale MN
2nd Whitney Kerns Andover MN
3rd Caitlin Ericson Chaska MN
Class 76.Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 3 entries]
1stJ.W. Faire Play Patty Katz Bill Katz Prior Lake MN
2ndHylee's Black Tie Affair Larry Lange K.Langbecker/ L.Lange Gleason WI
3rdWind Chime Dean Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 77.Parade - Open [ 4 entries]
1stEdge Of Night VeeAnn Wood VeeAnn Wood Plato MN
2ndCanalta Squire King Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
3rdLV Dark Crystal Sandra Saran Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
4thCosmos Ambassador Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo WI
Class 78.Equitation-Hunt Seat-13/under [ 2 entries]
1st Kelsey Irvine Green Bay WI
2nd Hannah Powell New Prague MN
Class 79.Classic English Pleasure - Mares [ 5 entries]
1stBowood's Mis T.C.Beam Cory Eickholt Marcia/Cory Eickholt Eden Prairie WI
2ndSummit's Sweet Memories Mary Todd Kaercher Mary Todd Kaercher Minnestrista MN
3rdBonnie Lee Bombay Ruth Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
4thEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
5thESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson Mallory/Caitlin Ericson Chaska MN
Class 80.Western Pleasure-Stallions/Geldings [ 8 entries]
1stHot Maple Rum Andy Marlett Andy Marlett Prior Lake MN
2ndRustic V High Falootin Dan Lynch Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdUMC Pomp & Circumstance Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thM.S.Montego Bay Doug Irvine Mary Jean Irvine Oshkosh WI
5thSinging Wings B.J. Starfire Jordy Johns Polly Townes Brighton IA
6thReynard Of Hawk Creek Jessica Adams Tracey Hammond Shafer MN
Class 81.English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-14 thru 17 [ 6 entries]
1stHollybrook Spit N Image Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster St.Paul MN
2ndTamarisk Grand Finale Nicole Meyer Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdPriority Mail Gretchen Olson Jessica Adams North Branch MN
4thCoulee Bend Double Take Molly Seidel Molly/Bob Seidel Sioux Falls SD
5thOak Knoll Snapshot Sarah Huffsmith Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
6thLitagator Chrissy Radintz Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
Class 82.Western Pleasure - Mares [ 5 entries]
1stSG Amaze-Ann Gracie Jordy Johns Steve/Cheryl Woosley Noblesville IN
2ndDono's Shy Ann Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
3rdLady Val Victoria Diane Dietz-Mako Diane Dietz Mako Lakeville MN
4thSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
5thSummit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Sarah Berzins Eden Prairie MN
Class 83.English Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stMerriehill Isa Boo Andy Marlett Deborah/Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
2ndBLFM Best Evidence Stan Bodnar Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
Class 84.Classic English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-17/under [13 entries]
1stTroutbreak Tap Dancer Danica Alexander Deborah/Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
2ndCherrydale Fantasia Leslie Frid Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
3rdBowood's Beamtown P.J. Kermath Jay/Joan Wood Plato MN
4thEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
5thHylee's Mark of Success Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller Arden Hills MN
6thJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde Lisa Hovde Chaska MN
Class 85.English Pleasure-Amateur-Stallions/Geldings [ 4 entries]
1stBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
2ndBonnie Lee Sir Winston Ruth Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
3rdSPA Noble Equation Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel WI
4thMerriehill Talk the Talk Greg Fanscali Bodnar/Merriehill Farm Marengo IL
Class 86.NCMA Futurity-Western Pleasure-3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stBe My Prince William Barbara Nesse Anton/Barbara Nesse Andover MN
Class 87.Park Harness - Open [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 88.Western Pleasure - 4 Year Old [ 6 entries]
1stTriple E's Casanova Joe Jordy Johns Joanna/Chad Emerson North Bend WA
2ndRustic V's Amazing Grace Dan Lynch Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdLLR Roxie Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
4thHylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Colleen Wick Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
5thOronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege Peggy Boege Orooco MN
6thFortunate Son Terri Washburn Teresa Washburn Kenyon MN
Class 89.NCMA Futurity-Performance Driving-2 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stCadence Jasmine Stan Bodnar Schroeder/ Cadence Farm Dubuque IA
2ndSMC Theodora Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 90.Carriage Driving-Working Pleasure-Pony [ 4 entries]
1stCosmos Celeste Susie Weiss Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
2ndLangtree's Hooligan Linda Kvanbeck L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
3rdFlaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
4thBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
Class 91.Equitation-Saddle Seat-14 thru 17 [ 6 entries]
1st Andrea Irvine Green Bay WI
2nd Katie Goodpaster St.Paul MN
3rd Leslie Frid Arden Hills MN
4th Beth Bungert Shakopee MN
5th Chrissy Radintz Maple Grove MN
6th Molly Seidel Sioux Falls SD
Class 92.NCMA Futurity-Hunter Pleasure-3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stBe My Prince William Barbara Nesse Anton/Barbara Nesse Andover MN
Class 93.Carriage Driving-Working Pleasure-Horse [ 6 entries]
1stElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
2ndCasland Leader Laura Meinert Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
3rdPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
4thRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
5thPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
6thKVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
Class 94.Western Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-14 thru 17 [ 8 entries]
1stCosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
2ndRustic V Crusader Nicole Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdR-Royale Celebrity Danica Alexander Deborah/Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
4thLady Val Victoria Kate Dietz-Mako Diane Dietz Mako Lakeville MN
5thSummit's In Demand Forrest Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
6thCruiser Caroline Holler Caroline Holler Chanhassen MN
Class 95.Classic Pleasure Driving-18/over [ 4 entries]
1stHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
2ndRustic V's American Made Dean Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdBeck's Finale Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
4thVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
Class 96.Western Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-13/under [ 1 entry]
1stEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
Class 97.English Pleasure-Walk & Trot-12/under [ 5 entries]
1stRadiant Gender Pace Leah Schwartzbauer Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
2ndBonnie Lee Bombay Amanda Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
3rdElk Creek Elegance Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
4thLitagator Sarah Birkholz Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
5thBNA Isabeau Jessica Lund Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
Class 98.Pleasure Driving-Stallions/Geldings [ 2 entries]
1stGWM Ghost Dance Mark Bodnar Holston/Fox Hollow Morgans Clinton WI
2ndMirabel's Dartanyan Colleen Wick Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
Class 99.Hunter Pleasure-Walk & Trot-12/under [ 9 entries]
1stUMC Pomp & Circumstance Hannah Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
2ndLangtree's Hooligan Tiana Endres L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
3rdCanalta Squire King Robyn Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
4thLitagator Sarah Birkholz Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
5thBNA Isabeau Loren Kofsky Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
6thTroika's Oksana Lisa Drewry L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
Class 100.Western Pleasure-Amateur O/t/s [ 9 entries]
1stLLR Roxie Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
2ndAMHF Bal Du Masque Mara Tomlin Mara Tomlin Montgomery MN
3rdNight Shadow's Black Russian Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano MN
4thIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
5thFortunate Son Terri Washburn Teresa Washburn Kenyon MN
6thSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
Class 101.Pleasure Driving - Amateur Stake [ 3 entries]
1stCabot French Pepper Nan Wille-Cecchettini Nan Wille- Cecchettino St.Paul MN
2ndJ.W. Faire Play Patty Katz Bill Katz Prior Lake MN
3rdHylee's Black Tie Affair Larry Lange K.Langbecker/ L.Lange Gleason WI
Class 102.Equitation-Western Seat-14 thru 17 [ 4 entries]
1st Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
2nd Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
3rd Kate Dietz-Mako Lakeville MN
4th Ralea Casperson Hampton MN
Class 103.Hunter Pleasure-Ladies-18/over [16 entries]
1stTroika's Black Russian Linda Kvanbeck L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
2ndBold Allante Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
4thECMW Classic Le Birk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr.Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
5thHylee's LaFenice Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
6thLV Walk N'Tall Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
Class 104.NCMA Futurity-pleasure Driving-3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stCosmos Celeste Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
Class 105.Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 4 entries]
1stReynard Of Hawk Creek Jessica Adams Tracey Hammond Shafer MN
2ndHRMF Gemma Lyle Wick Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
3rdClaredy Locomotion Gretcen Olson Jessica Adams North Branch MN
4thME Kissed By A Rose Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle River Falls WI
Class 106.Equitation-Hunt Seat-championship [ 5 entries]
1st Kate Dietz-Mako Lakeville MN
2nd Jessica Mullholand Shorewood MN
3rd Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
4th Katie Brumm Minnetonka MN
5th Rachel Bungert Shakopee MN
Class 107.Trail Horse - English Or Western [ 3 entries]
1stDark N'Debonaire Ralea Casperson Ralea Casperson Hastings MN
2ndDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
3rdTroika's Marko Polo Anita Meinert Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
Class 108.Carriage Driving-Obstacles-pick Your Route [ 8 entries]
1stPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
3rdCasland Leader Anita Meinert Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
4thBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
5thElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
6thPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
Class 109.Carriage Driving-Obstacles-gamblers Choice [ 8 entries]
1stPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
3rdBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
4thCasland Leader Anita Meinert Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
5thPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
6thCosmos Celeste Susie Weiss Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
Class 110.NCMA Futurity-Colts/Geldings-yearling [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Skywalker Lyle Wick Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 111.NCMA Futurity-Colts-2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stLLR High Finance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 112.NCMA Futurity-Geldings-2 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 113.Equitation-Lead Line-8/under [ 7 entries]
1st Skye Davies Alberta CN
1st Ada Johnson Stillwater MN
1st Taylor Lockett Maple Grove MN
1st Carlee Lou Ronquist Pass Lake Ont
1st Anna Washburn Kenyon MN
1st Chance Washburn Kenyon MN
1st Collin Wood Plato MN
Class 114.Hunter Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-stake [ 9 entries]
1stLW Ace's Wild Jessica Mullholand Jessica Mullholand Shorewood MN
2ndRustic V Thunderheart Nikki Bennett Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz-Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
4thSummit's In Demand Forrest Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
5thRegency Heir Born Sara DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio Hudson WI
6thGP Time To Tango Katie Brumm Katie Brumm Minnetonka MN
Class 115.English Pleasure-Ladies-18/over [ 6 entries]
1stPriority Mail Jessica Adams Jessica Adams North Branch MN
2ndCingate Nick Of Time Michelle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
3rdChandel Joyride Lori A. Kruger Lori A. Kruger Thunder Bay Ont
4thBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
5thWarning Shot Angela Porter Angela Porter Annandale MN
6thBonnie Lee Sir Winston Ruth Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
Class 116.Equitation-Saddle Seat-AMHA Medal [ 6 entries]
1st Katie Goodpaster St.Paul MN
2nd Andrea Irvine Green Bay WI
3rd Beth Bungert Shakopee MN
4th Kelly Hovde Chaska MN
5th Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
6th Chrissy Radintz Maple Grove MN
Class 117.Equitation-Western Seat-championship [ 1 entry]
1st Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
Class 118.Classic English Pleasure-stake [10 entries]
1stSummit's Sweet Memories Mary Todd Kaercher Mary Todd Kaercher Minnestrista MN
2ndHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
3rdCanalta Squire King Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
4thBowood's Beamtown P.J. Kermath Jay/Joan Wood Plato MN
5thFCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson Webster MN
6thLiberty Bend Capt.McLeod Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle River Falls WI
Class 119.Pleasure Driving-Junior Horse-stake [ 1 entry]
1stMerriehill Time To Twist Stan Bodnar Catherine O'Brien Crystal Lake IL
Class 120.Classic Pleasure Driving-Junior Horse [ 2 entries]
1stHVK Brilliance Claire Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So.St.Paul MN
2ndCosmos Celeste Charlene Ehlert Charlene Ehlert Oak Creek WI
Class 121.Western Pleasure-Amateur-stake [ 6 entries]
1stJMF Ghostkeeper Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
4thUMC Pomp & Circumstance Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
5thSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
6thCarbide Smoke Kim-Ann Hogan Kim-Ann Hogan Wadsworth IL
Class 122.Park Saddle - Open [ 1 entry]
1stArboria Ben Hur Andy Marlett Terry/Anne Manske Lakeville MN
Class 123.English Pleasure- Jackpot Championship [ 5 entries]
1stSarde's Spring Premiere Jennifer Olson Jennifer Olson Edina MN
2ndWind Chime Wendy Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Umnuhs Elm Grove WI
4thMerriehill Talk the Talk Greg Fanscali Bodnar/Merriehill Farm Marengo IL
Class 124.Americana Carriage Picnic Drive [ 5 entries]
1stAce's Wild Adventure Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley MN
3rdPrince of Jazz Paula Thompson Michael Ridge St.Louis Park MN
4thBDF Kapprell Michael Scott Kathy Johnson Delano MN
5thElk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson Martha Nelson Piedmont SD
Class 125.Pleasure Driving-Jr. Exhibitor-stake [ 1 entry]
1stWalk This Way Sara Tesler Sara Tesler Minnetonka MN
Class 126.Hunter Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [11 entries]
1stBold Allante Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndTroika's Black Russian Linda Kvanbeck L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
3rdHylee's LaFenice Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thNight Shadow's Black Russian Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano MN
5thTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz-Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
6thIronstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
Class 127.Costume Class [ 4 entries]
1stCruiser Caroline Holler Caroline Holler Chanhassen MN
2ndSummit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Sarah Berzins Eden Prairie MN
3rdMS Valley Queen Maggie Janzen M/M Alexander Irvine Oshkosh WI
4thCosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
Class 128.Hunter Hack [ 4 entries]
1stDark N'Debonaire Ralea Casperson Ralea Casperson Hastings MN
2ndFCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Katie McMahon Carver MN
3rdSummit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Sarah Berzins Eden Prairie MN
4thVMH Daybreak Debra Mickiewicz Debra Mickiewicz Delano MN
Class 129.Hunter - Working Under Saddle [ 2 entries]
1stVMH Daybreak Debra Mickiewicz Debra Mickiewicz Delano MN
2ndSummit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Sarah Berzins Eden Prairie MN
Class 130.Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Old-stake [ 2 entries]
1stTroika's Suzie Lyle Wick James Kvanbeck Hampton MN
2ndCingate Allegria Stan Bodnar Lorino/Cingate Morgans LLC Montgomery AL
Class 131.Western Pleasure-Junior Horse-stake [ 6 entries]
1stTriple E's Casanova Joe Jordy Johns Joanna/Chad Emerson North Bend WA
2ndFortunate Son Terri Washburn Teresa Washburn Kenyon MN
3rdLLR Roxie Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
4thAMHF Bal Du Masque Mara Tomlin Mara Tomlin Montgomery MN
5thRustic V's Amazing Grace Dan Lynch Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
6thRamona Quimby Peggy Boege Peggy Boege Orooco MN
Class 132.English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-stake [ 5 entries]
1stTamarisk Grand Finale Nicole Meyer Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
2ndMirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
3rdHollybrook Spit N Image Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster St.Paul MN
4thJ.W. Faire Play Rachel Katz Bill Katz Prior Lake MN
5thPriority Mail Gretchen Olson Jessica Adams North Branch MN
Class 133.English Pleasure-Junior Horse-stake [ 2 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndBLFM Best Evidence Stan Bodnar Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
Class 134.Western Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-stake [ 5 entries]
1stRustic V Crusader Nicole Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
2ndCosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
3rdR-Royale Celebrity Danica Alexander Deborah/Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
4thSummit's In Demand Forrest Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
5thHipp's Chancellor Sara DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio Hudson WI
Class 135.Hunter Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 9 entries]
1stRustic V Thunderheart Nikki Bennett Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
2ndLV Walk N'Tall Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
3rdChandel Altlanta Lori A. Kruger Lori A. Kruger Thunder Bay Ont
4thClaredy Locomotion Gretchen Olson Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thSummit Ave Sarah Huffsmith Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
6thAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Delano MN
Class 136.Classic Pleasure Driving - Stake [ 2 entries]
1stHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
2ndRustic V's American Made Dean Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 137.English Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 5 entries]
1stHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Umnuhs Elm Grove WI
2ndEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
3rdLLR Alliance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
4thKinnic's Mae Sillect Tristen Weimer Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thLitagator Christine Morley Vicki Linden Plymouth MN
Class 138.Park Harness - Amateur [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 139.Classic English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor-stake [ 9 entries]
1stCingate Nick Of Time Danielle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
2ndTroutbrook Tap Dancer Danica Alexander Deborah/Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
3rdBowood's Beamtown P.J. Kermath Jay/Joan Wood Plato MN
4thEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
5thCherrydale Fantasia Leslie Frid Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
6thMS Valley Queen Maggie Janzen M/M Alexander Irvine Oshkosh WI
Class 140.Equitation-Western Seat-Walk & Trot-12/under [ 6 entries]
1st Maggie Perry Lawson MO
2nd Inga Johnson Stillwater MN
3rd Parker Rood Plymouth MN
4th Amanda Powell New Prague MN
5th Trent Lockett Plymouth MN
6th Krista Sanvig Eden Prairie MN
Class 141.Hunter Pleasure-Junior Horse-stake [ 7 entries]
1stHRMF Gemma Lyle Wick Anita Meinert Oskaloosa IA
2ndTroika's Misch-Chick Cher Krueger L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm Hampton MN
3rdReynard Of Hawk Creek Jessica Adams Tracey Hammond Shafer MN
4thClaredy Locomotion Gretchen Olson Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thSummit's General Lee Cory Eickolt Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
6thRustic V Round About Way Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
Class 142.Pleasure Driving - Jackpot Championship [ 3 entries]
1stGWM Ghost Dance Mark Bodnar Holston/Fox Hollow Morgans Clinton WI
2ndCabot French Pepper Nan Wille-Cecchettini Nan Wille- Cecchettino St.Paul MN
3rdWalk This Way Sara Tesler Sara Tesler Minnetonka MN
Class 143.Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Stake [ 7 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
2ndBold Allante Donna O'Neill Jerry/Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdHylee's LaFenice Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
5thKLS Gabrielle Deborah Davies Davies/K-Lyn Stables Alberta CN
6thIronstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
Class 144.Equitation-Saddle Seat-championship [ 3 entries]
1st Andrea Irvine Green Bay WI
2nd Katie Goodpaster St.Paul MN
3rd Beth Bungert Shakopee MN
Class 145.Western Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 6 entries]
1stRustic V High Falootin Dan Lynch Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
2ndSG Amaze-Ann Gracie Jordy Johns Steve/Cheryl Woosley Noblesville IN
3rdUMC Pomp & Circumstance Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thEdge Of Night Jay Wood VeeAnn Wood Plato MN
5thSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
6thM.S.Montego Bay Doug Irvine M/M Alexander Irvine Oshkosh WI
Class 146.Equitation-Hunt Seat On The Flat-AMHA Medal [ 7 entries]
1st Jessica Mullholand Shorewood MN
2nd Kate Dietz-Mako Lakeville MN
3rd Tasha Smazinski Oshkosh WI
4th Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
5th Kelly Hovde Chaska MN
6th Rachel Bungert Shakopee MN
Class 147.Western Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 7 entries]
1stSinging Wings B.J. Starfire Jordy Johns Polly Townes Brighton IA
2ndSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
3rdDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
4thCarbide Smoke Kim-Ann Hogan Kim-Ann Hogan Wadsworth IL
5thLLR Roxie Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
6thSummit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Sarah Berzins Eden Prairie MN
Class 148.English Pleasure- Amateur Stake [ 4 entries]
1stBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge MN
2ndChandel Joyride Lori A. Kruger Lori A. Kruger Thunder Bay Ont
3rdWind Chime Wendy Meyer Wendy/Dean Meyer Merrimac WI
4thBonnie Lee Sir Winston Ruth Powell Gary/Ruth Powell New Prague MN
Class 148a.weston Wood Memorial Amateur Hi-point Award [ 1 entry]
1stIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
2ndTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz-Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN

Class Results of the 2003 show (downloadable text version).

For more information:
Sarah Moses - 651/635-9746 - Sarah@michaelsbridalshop.com
Mary Todd Kaercher - 952/472-1858 - titania@minn.net
Cheryl Rangel - 847/537-4743 - TracesCT@aol.com
Tim Bonham - 612/721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Oct 02, 2003
t-bonham@scc.net