North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

July 1st - 4th, 2004

Minnesota State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, MN


Judges Divisions
Terry Jones Brennan Hollister, CA Pleasure, Park, Equitation
Craig Kellogg Connecticut Carriage


2004 Class Results:

Class 1.NCMA Futurity Sport Horse - 2 Yr Olds [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 2.Sport Horse In Hand - Mares [ 1 entry]
1stChecotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi MN
Class 3.Sport Horse In Hand - Stallions & Geldings [ 5 entries]
1stHylee's Thunder Comin' Jordy Johns Susan Strieter East Troy WI
2ndRustic V's Round About Way Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdLMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson Colfax WI
4thSMC Sable Accent Lyle Wick Raana Grant Edina MN
5thLLR Maximum Max Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 4.Fillies - Yearling [ 3 entries]
1stSeason's So-Fine Colleen Flaig Colleen McNicoll Jordan MN
2ndLLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
3rdLMB Spun Lace Amber Lin Leibrandt Mary Bates Colfax WI
Class 5.Fillies - 2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stHylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
Class 6.Mares - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stKalal Ooh La La John Wich Langbecker/Kalal Morgan Gleason WI
Class 7.Mares - 4 Year Old & Over [ 3 entries]
1stGraycliff Gotcha Gold Alicia Witzke Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
2ndLMB Excalibur's Jewel Amber Lin Leibrandt Mary Bates Colfax WI
3rdEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St Michael MN
Class 8.Mares - Grand Champion & Reserve [ 2 entries]
1stHylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
2ndGraycliff Gotcha Gold Tasha Smazinski Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
Class 9.Colts - Yearlings [ 3 entries]
1stWendigo's James West Lyle Wick Al Herrmann New Richmond WI
2ndSMC Clear Shot Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
3rdImmortal Freedom Fighter Erin Lunn Gigi/Ashley Helmbolt Prior Lake MN
Class 10.Colts - 2 Year Old [ 3 entries]
1stHylee Galaxy's Wild Irish Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
2ndWendigo Lord Baden Powell Lyle Wick Al Herrmann New Richmond WI
3rdMonet McKayla Kuss McKayla Jo Kuss Aften MN
Class 11.Stallions - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stNKS Express Mail Trevor Tweeten Thomas/Trevor Tweeten Prior Lake MN
Class 12.Stallions - 4 Year Old & Over [ 2 entries]
1stCorinthian Shelby Candy Hirsch Adams/JNJ Morgans Hugo MN
2ndHylee's Black Tie Affair John Wich Langbecker/Kalal Morgan Gleason WI
Class 13.Stallions - Grand Champion & Reserve [ 2 entries]
1stHylee Galaxy's Wild Irish Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
2ndCorinthian Shelby Candy Hirsch Adams/JNJ Morgans Hugo MN
Class 14.Geldings - Yearling [ 2 entries]
1stJuno Beach Andy Marlett J.Soboleski/K Roquist Thunder Bay Ontario CN
2ndSummit's Phoenix Rose Charles Berzins Jenna Bemis St Louis Park MN
Class 15.Geldings - 2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Skywalker Jay Wood Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 16.Geldings - 3 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 17.Geldings - 4 Year Old & Over [ 3 entries]
1stRumbrook Immortal Knight Jay Wood Veeann Wood Plato MN
2ndLLR Alliance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
3rdLMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson Colfax WI
Class 18.Geldings - Grand Champion & Reserve [ 2 entries]
1stRumbrook Immortal Knight Jay Wood Veeann Wood Plato MN
2ndJuno Beach Andy Marlett J.Soboleski/K Roquist Thunder Bay Ontario CN
Class 19.Fitting & Showmanship [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 20.Western Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 3 entries]
1stBPM Estralita De Ore Jordy Johns Kristin/Al Breyer Wauconda IL
2ndSeason's Minnesota Moon Candy Hirsch Colleen McNicoll Jordan MN
3rdSMC Millennium Star Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
Class 21.Equitation - Hunt Seat - 14 Thru 17 [ 9 entries]
1st Nikki Bennett Merrimac WI
2nd Kate Dietz Mako Farmington, MN
3rd Brittany duMonceaux Eden Prairie MN
4th Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
5th Tasha Smazinski Sunbury OH
6th Karis Ritenour Bloomington MN
Class 22.Classic English Pleasure - Junior/Novice Horse [ 7 entries]
1stSpielmeister Katherine Rank Hagen/Wood N Brook Machesney Park IL
2ndBeck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle Hugo MN
3rdBro Rock Beware Cassie Johnson Pam Mork Shakopee MN
4thJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde Lisa Hovde Chaska MN
5thMerriehill Talk The Talk Greg Fancsali Bodnar/Merriehill Farm Marengo IL
6thMontbelle Night Sky Lindsey Scheetz Lindsey Scheetz Apple Valley MN
Class 23.Equitation - Hunt Seat - Walk/Trot - 12 & Under [ 12 entries]
1st Elizabeth Hartell Jordan MN
2nd Amanda Powell New Prague MN
3rd Lindsay Bobyak Plymouth MN
4th Robyn Davies Alberta CN
5th Inga Johnson Stillwater MN
6th Rachel Powell New Prague MN
Class 24.Western Pleasure - Mares [ 5 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
2ndLady Val Victoria Kate Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako Lakeville MN
3rdOronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege Peggy Boege Oronco MN
4thDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
5thRio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff Belle Plaine MN
Class 25.English Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 14 Thru 17 [ 8 entries]
1stWalk This Way Sara Tesler Sara Tesler Minneapolis MN
2ndHollybrook Spit N Image Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster St Paul MN
3rdJW Faire Play Rachel Katz Rachel Katz Eden Prairie MN
4thEnvisions Royal Touch Molly Seidel Hirsch/T Time Ent Fredericksburg IA
5thClaredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer Antigo WI
6thSugarlane Jamestown Maggie Janzen Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
Class 26.Western Pleasure - 4 Year Old [ 6 entries]
1stCanabar Red Line Jordy Johns R.Strieter/J. Johns Elkhorn WI
2ndTracemark Tapestry Andy Marlett Terry/Anne Manske Lakeville MN
3rdRio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff Belle Plaine MN
4thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter Gina Winter Lester Prairie MN
5thBeck's Baby Doll Arlene Berzins S.Gregorich/ A.Berzins Delano MN
6thReynard of Hawk Creek Tracey Hammond Tracey Hammond Shafer MN
Class 27.NCMA Futurity English Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stLLR High Finance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 28.Equitation - UPHA Challenge Cup [ 6 entries]
1st Katie Goodpaster St.Paul MN
2nd Kelsey Irvine Green Bay WI
3rd Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
4th Molly Seidel Sioux Falls SD
5th Tami Paycer Antigo WI
6th Lauren Mueller Arden Hils MN
Class 29.Western Pleasure - Gentleman Rider [ 2 entries]
1stMerriehill Michigan Avenue Jordy Johns Cathy Mestan Delavan WI
2ndWhere The Sidewalk Ends Robert DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson WI
Class 30.Pleasure Driving - 3 Year Old [ 4 entries]
1stNothing But The Truth Whitney Bodnar Dennis Fancsali Belvidere IL
2ndHylee's Fascination Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
3rdTroika Susie Q Kristen Kvanbeck Anne/Kristin Kvanbeck St Louis Park MN
4thKalal Ooh La La John Wich Langbecker/Kalal Morgan Gleason WI
Class 31.Hunter Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 16 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdSweet Grass Sundance Beverly Hoel Beverly Hoel Northfield MN
4thRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
5thCosmos Kensington Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo WI
6thSpiritwood's Sun Rider Alicia Witzke Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
Class 32.English Pleasure - Mares [ 7 entries]
1stBLFM Best Evidence Whitney Bodnar Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
2ndDVF Lonesome Dove Deborah Davies Kathy Padgham Leduc Alberta CN
3rdBowood's Mis TC Beam Cory Eickholt Cory Eickholt Eden Prairie MN
4thDeer Park Essence Robin Barnes Stacey/Mike O'Brien Spicer MN
5thHR Clearly Legal Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
6thSPR All Jazz Ruth Powell Ruth Powell New Prague MN
Class 33.Road Hack [ 4 entries]
1stTaproot Quaker Boy Shannon Robins Shannon Robins Minneapolis MN
2ndRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
3rdECMW Classic Lebirk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
4thJon Paul Pierre Kelly Hovde Lisa Hovde Chaska MN
Class 34.Classic Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor - 17/Under [ 3 entries]
1stCingate Nick Of Time Danielle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
2ndPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
3rdGraycliff Gotcha Gold Tasha Smazinski Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
Class 35.English Pleasure - Amateur - O/T/S [ 2 entries]
1stChandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
2ndBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Becks Valley Farm Cambridge MN
Class 36.Equitation Western - 13/Under [ 2 entries]
1st Michelle Waldhauser Circle Pines MN
2nd Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
Class 37.Hunter Pleasure - Mares [ 9 entries]
1stEquinox Adelle Katherine Smith Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
2ndAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Delano MN
3rdHylee's La Fenice Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thLady Val Victoria Kate Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako Lakeville MN
5thChecotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi MN
6thLV Dark Crystal Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
Class 38.English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 7 entries]
1stCHF Midnight Special Becky Gruenberg Kathy Berkheimer Chicago IL
2ndFormal Protest Andy Marlett Kristie Strom Prior Lake MN
3rdWeatherwell Sir-Prize Jay Wood Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb WI
4thPriority Mail Jessica Adams Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thFCF Lord Of The Dance Candy Hirsch Hirsch/T Time Ent Fredericksburg IA
6thHylee's Black Tie Affair Michelle Wich Langbecker/Kalal Morgan Gleason WI
Class 39.Classic English Pleasure - Ladies [ 13 entries]
1stTroutbrook Tapdancer Danica Alexander Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
2ndCanalta Squire King Sandra Saran Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
3rdSimply Adorable Mary Beth Cavar Mary Beth Cavar Thunder Bay Ontario CN
4thRose Valley Rave Review Shirley Orlando Kathy Berkheimer Chicago IL
5thFCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson Webster MN
6thDeer Park Essence Robin Barnes Stacey/Mike O'Brien Spicer MN
Class 40.English Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 13/Under [ 1 entry]
1stKEW Deverell Samantha Jansen Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
Class 41.Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 14 Thru 17 [ 10 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndC & B Desperado Brittany duMonceaux Brittany duMonceaux Eden Prairie MN
3rdRustic V Thunderheart Nikki Bennett Dean/Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
4thLLS Eternal Flame Karis Ritenour Karis Ritenour Bloomington MN
5thChecotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi MN
6thFire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen Elizabeth/Sarah Saugen Chaska MN
Class 42.Pleasure Driving - 4 Year Old [ 3 entries]
1stMerriehill Isa Boo Whitney Bodnar Peteler/Epona Farms LLC Minnetonka MN
2ndArboria Ben Hur Terry Manske Terry/Anne Manske Lakeville MN
3rdRumbrook Immortal Knight Jay Wood Veeann Wood Plato MN
Class 43.Western Pleasure - Amateur - Stallions/Geldings [ 10 entries]
1stJMF Ghostkeeper Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndNightshadow's Black Russian Arlene Berzins Donna Mae Cole Delano MN
3rdMCC Magic Irish Desire Teresa O'Brien Susan Strieter East Troy WI
4thChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
5thIronstone Eveready Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
6thPark Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
Class 44.Park Harness - Ladies [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 44B.Park Saddle - Junior Exhibitor 17/Under [ 1 entry]
1stTTE Vary On Rachel Katz Colleen Flaig Winsted MN
Class 45.Pleasure Driving - Ladies -18/Over [ 4 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Unmuhs Oregon WI
3rdCoulee Bend Double Take Candy Hirsch Robert/Molly Seidel Sioux Falls SD
4thVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
Class 46.Carriage Driving - Dressage - Training - Test 2 [ 5 entries]
1stSidekicks Nite Dancer Grace Ostien Grace Ostien Elk River MN
2ndPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
3rdAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
4thSports Modle Mike Matthew Kautz Matthew Kautz Big Lake MN
5thRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
Class 47.Carriage Driving - Dressage - Preliminary - Test 2 [ 5 entries]
1stAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
2ndSports Modle Mike Matthew Kautz Matthew Kautz Big Lake MN
3rdSidekicks Nite Dancer Grace Ostien Grace Ostien Elk River MN
4thPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
5thRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
Class 48.Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSpirit Of Gold Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
Class 49.Equitation - Saddleseat - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 7 entries]
1st Hanna Johnson Stillwater MN
2nd Robyn Davies Alberta CN
3rd Sarah Birkholz IA
4th Kai Erickson North Oaks MN
5th Amanda Powell New Prague MN
6th Jessica Lund MN
Class 50.Hunter Pleasure - 4 Year Old [ 6 entries]
1stHylee's Thunder Comin' Jordy Johns Susan Strieter East Troy WI
2ndRio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff Belle Plaine MN
3rdTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter Gina Winter Lester Prairie MN
4thBeck's Baby Doll Charles Berzins S.Gregorich/ A.Berzins Delano MN
5thSPR Gigolo Dr Heather Case Dr Heather Case Cokato MN
6thLLR Maximum Max Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 51.English Pleasure - Amateur - Mares [ 3 entries]
1stBLFM Best Evidence Beth Fanscali Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
2ndDVF Lonesome Dove Deborah Davies Kathy Padgham Leduc Alberta CN
3rdLMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Mary Bates Colfax WI
Class 52.Western Pleasure - Ladies - 18/Over [ 11 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
2ndJMF Ghostkeeper Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdIronstone Eveready Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
4thMCC Magic Irish Desire Teresa O'Brien Susan Strieter East Troy WI
5thTTE T-Time Talisman Candy Hirsch Roxanne Schriber Hugo MN
6thChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
Class 53.Western Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 11 entries]
1stMCC Magic Irish Desire Keegan O'Brien Susan Strieter East Troy WI
2ndUMC Pomp and Circumstance Ada Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
3rdJMF Ghostkeeper Maggie Perry Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
4thFire Mystic Magic Krista Sanvig Elizabeth/Sarah Saugen Chaska MN
5thLV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
6thRadiant Gender Pace Taylor Locket Vicki Linden Wayzata MN
Class 54.Equitation - Saddleseat - 13/Under [ 2 entries]
1st Cara Dunn Centerville MN
2nd Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
Class 55.Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 13/Under [ 5 entries]
1stStormy's Angel Jesse Bryanna Schoepke Larry Plamann Oshkosh WI
2ndGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
3rdJoeys Little Heartbreaker Michelle Waldhauser Jessica Adams North Branch MN
4thDouble Track Divinci Hannah Powell Ruth Powell New Prague MN
5thRadiant Gender Pace Lauren Kofsky Vicki Linden Wayzata MN
Class 56.Hunter Pleasure - Amateur - Stallions/Geldings [ 10 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
3rdIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
4thECMW Classic Lebirk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
5thCosmos Kensington Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo WI
6thLV Kincade Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
Class 57.English Pleasure - 4 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 58.Classic English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [10 entries]
1stHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
2ndClaredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer Antigo WI
3rdTaproot Quaker Boy Shannon Robins Shannon Robins Minneapolis MN
4thBro Rock Beware Cassie Johnson Pam Mork Shakopee MN
5thMerriehill Talk The Talk Greg Fancsali Bodnar/Merriehill Farm Marengo IL
6thFCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson Webster MN
Class 59.Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship - Pony [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 60.Equitation - AMHA Western Medal [ 6 entries]
1st Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
2nd Kristian Miller Chaska MN
3rd Lauren Damrow Minnetrista MN
4th Amanda Samuelson Cannon Falls MN
5th Brittany duMonceaux Eden Prairie MN
6th Kate Dietz Mako Farmington, MN
Class 61.UPHA Pleasure Driving - 3/Under [ 4 entries]
1stNothing But The Truth Whitney Bodnar Dennis Fancsali Belvidere IL
2ndHylee's Fascination Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
3rdSMC Theodora Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
4thKalal Ooh La La John Wich Langbecker/Kalal Morgan Gleason WI
Class 62.Hunter Pleasure-amateur - Mares [ 7 entries]
1stBold Allante' Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
2ndEquinox Adelle Katherine Smith Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
3rdHylee's La Fenice Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thLV Dark Crystal Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
5thAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Delano MN
6thMJL Diamond Jubilee Meridee Johnson Meridee Johnson Reedsburg WI
Class 63.Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship - Horse [ 4 entries]
1stPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
2ndAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
3rdPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
4thRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
Class 64.NCMA Futurity Classic English Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 65.NCMA Futurity - Fillies-yearling [ 4 entries]
1stHylee's At Last Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
2ndGR Sapphire Deb Thompson Kim/Steve Viker Lanesboro MN
3rdSeason's So-Fine Colleen Flaig Colleen McNicoll Jordan MN
4thLLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 66.NCMA Futurity - Fillies - 2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSpirit Of Gold Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
Class 67.Hunter Pleasure - Amateur O/T/S [ 11 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
3rdIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
4thLV Karro Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
5thAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Delano MN
6thCosmos Kensington Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo WI
Class 68.Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor - 17/Under [ 6 entries]
1stMirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
2ndFCF Lord Of The Dance Molly Seidel Hirsch/T Time Ent Fredericksburg IA
3rdTTE Vary On Rachel Katz Colleen Flaig Winsted MN
4thEnvisions Royal Touch Lauren Damrow Hirsch/T Time Ent Fredericksburg IA
5thWalk This Way Sara Tesler Sara Tesler Minneapolis MN
6thSugarlane Jamestown Maggie Janzen Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
Class 69.Carriage Driving - Turnout - Horse & Pony [ 4 entries]
1stRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
2ndAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
3rdPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
4thPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
Class 70.English Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stLLR High Finance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 71.Park Harness - Junior Horse [ 2 entries]
1stWhat's My Line Mark Bodnar D.Peteler/Epona Farms LLC Minnetonka MN
2ndWendigo Lord Baden Powell Lyle Wick Al Herrmann New Richmond WI
Class 72.Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 1 entry]
1stCoulee Bend Double Take Robert Seidel Robert/Molly Seidel Sioux Falls SD
Class 73.Carriage Driving - Gentleman - Horse & Pony [ 4 entries]
1stPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
2ndSports Modle Mike Matthew Kautz Matthew Kautz Big Lake MN
3rdGolden Falcon's Nitro Mike Dziki John Damrow Fmly Minnetrista MN
4thAce's Wild Adventure Carl Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
Class 74.Hunter Pleasure - Gentleman [ 5 entries]
1stHylee's Thunder Comin' Jordy Johns Susan Strieter East Troy WI
2ndIronstone Eveready Gary Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdSummit's Sherlock Holmes Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
4thHorne's Pepper-Glow Jonathan McCarthy Maren Wernick South Beloit IL
5thSumac Coach Starbeck Eugene Dietz Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
Class 75.Parade - Open [ 3 entries]
1stDVF Lonesome Dove Sandra Saran Kathy Padgham Leduc Alberta CN
2ndCanalta Squire King Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
3rdEdge Of Night Veeann Wood Veeann Wood Plato MN
Class 76.Classic English Pleasure - Mares [ 5 entries]
1stSimply Adorable Mary Beth Cavar Mary Beth Cavar Thunder Bay Ontario CN
2ndSummit's Sweet Memories Mary Todd Kaercher Mary Todd Kaercher Minnetrista MN
3rdDeer Park Essence Robin Barnes Stacey/Mike O'Brien Spicer MN
4thEquinox Lady Kay Lindsay Lappi Katherine Smith Mound MN
5thRose Valley Rave Review Shirley Orlando Kathy Berkheimer Chicago IL
Class 77.Western Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 7 entries]
1stCanabar Red Line Jordy Johns R.Strieter/J. Johns Elkhorn WI
2ndNightshadow's Black Russian Arlene Berzins Donna Mae Cole Delano MN
3rdSummit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
4thThe Scholar Barbara Kelley Jo Miller Chaska MN
5thFortunate Son Terri Washburn Terri Washburn Kenyon MN
6thPark Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
Class 78.Park Saddle - Amateur [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 79.Pleasure Driving - Mares [ 2 entries]
1stLiberation Velvet Spirit Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
2ndVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
Class 80.Equitation - Hunt Seat - 13/Under [ 2 entries]
1st Bryanna Schoepke Oshkosh WI
2nd Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
Class 81.Classic English Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 17/Under [ 10 entries]
1stClaredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer Antigo WI
2ndGraycliff Gotcha Gold Tasha Smazinski Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
3rdCingate Nick Of Time Danielle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
4thCherrydale Fantasia Cara Dunn Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
5thSimply Adorable Gretchen Olson Mary Beth Cavar Thunder Bay Ontario CN
6thSKM Naughty But Nice Caitlin Fox Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
Class 82.NCMA Futurity - Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Sable Accent Lyle Wick Raana Grant Edina MN
Class 83.Park Harness - Open [ 1 entry]
1stWhispering About Me Jackie Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen Columbus WI
Class 84.Equitation-hunt Seat - 18/Over [ 1 entry]
1st Meridee Johnson Reedsburg WI
Class 85.English Pleasure - Amateur - Stallion/Gelding [ 4 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndArboria Ben Hur Shannon Robins Terry/Anne Manske Lakeville MN
3rdChandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
4thBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Becks Valley Farm Cambridge MN
Class 86.NCMA Futurity - Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Old [ 3 entries]
1stWham Bam Lights Out Lyle Wick Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
2ndSMC Skywalker Jay Wood Katherine Smith Mound MN
3rdSpirit Of Gold Jay Wood Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
Class 87.Carriage Driving - Working Pleasure - Pony [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 88.Western Pleasure - Amateur - Mares [ 6 entries]
1stTMK Picture Perfect Terri Washburn Terri Washburn Kenyon MN
2ndSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
3rdDono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser Glencoe MN
4thLV Dark Crystal Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
5thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter Gina Winter Lester Prairie MN
6thOronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege Peggy Boege Oronco MN
Class 89.Equitation - Saddleseat - 14 Thru 17 [ 9 entries]
1st Katie Goodpaster St.Paul MN
2nd Kelsey Irvine Green Bay WI
3rd Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
4th Tami Paycer Antigo WI
5th Caitlin Fox Oshkosh WI
6th McKayla Kuss Aften MN
Class 90.NCMA Futurity - Western Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Millennium Star Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
Class 91.Carriage Driving - Working Pleasure - Horse [ 4 entries]
1stAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
2ndPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
3rdGolden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow John Damrow Fmly Minnetrista MN
4thPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
Class 92.Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 14 Thru 17 [ 11 entries]
1stRustic V Crusader Nicole Meyer Dean/Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
2ndCosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
3rdWhere The Sidewalk Ends Sara DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson WI
4thSummit's In Demand Forrest Becklin Becklin/Becks Valley Farm Cambridge MN
5thMagics Miracle Amanda Samuelson Amanda Samuelson Cannon Falls MN
6thLLS Eternal Flame Karis Ritenour Karis Ritenour Bloomington MN
Class 93.Classic Pleasure Driving - 18/Over [ 2 entries]
1stCingate Time After Time Sara Peterson Sara Peterson Marengo IL
2ndHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
Class 94.Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor - 13/Under [ 2 entries]
1stJoeys Little Heartbreaker Michelle Waldhauser Jessica Adams North Branch MN
2ndGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
Class 95.English Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 9 entries]
1stCanalta Squire King Robyn Davis Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
2ndCherrydale Fantasia Kai Erickson Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
3rdLiberation Velvet Spirit Hanna Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
4thEnvisions Royal Touch Sarah Birkholz Hirsch/T Time Ent Fredericksburg IA
5thRadiant Gender Pace Taylor Locket Vicki Linden Wayzata MN
6thSPR All Jazz Amanda Powell Ruth Powell New Prague MN
Class 96.Pleasure Driving - Stallions/Geldings [ 2 entries]
1stMerriehill Isa Boo Whitney Bodnar D.Peteler/Epona Farms LLC Minnetonka MN
2ndCorinthian Shelby Candy Hirsch Adams/JNJ Morgans Hugo MN
Class 97.Western Pleasure - Amateur - O/T/S [ 8 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
2ndWhere The Sidewalk Ends Robert DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson WI
3rdFortunate Son Terri Washburn Terri Washburn Kenyon MN
4thIronstone Eveready Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
5thOronoco Hills Phoebe Peggy Boege Peggy Boege Oronco MN
6thSummit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
Class 98.Hunter Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 12 entries]
1stUMC Pomp and Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
2ndElk Creek Elegance Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
3rdLV Karro Robyn Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
4thJoeys Little Heartbreaker Colleen Waldhauser Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thBonnie Lee Bombay Amanda Powell Ruth Powell New Prague MN
6thClaredy Locomotion Jessica Lund Jessica Adams North Branch MN
Class 99.Pleasure Driving - Amateur Stake [ 2 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndCoulee Bend Double Take Robert Seidel Robert/Molly Seidel Sioux Falls SD
Class 100.Equitation - Western Seat - 14 Tru 17 [ 9 entries]
1st Nicole Meyer Merrimac WI
2nd Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
3rd Lauren Damrow Minnetrista MN
4th Karis Ritenour Bloomington MN
5th Jill Eide Eden Praire MN
6th Amanda Samuelson Cannon Falls MN
Class 101.Hunter Pleasure - Ladies - 18/Over [ 8 entries]
1stLV Karro Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
2ndBold Allante' Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdSpiritwood's Sun Rider Alicia Witzke Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
4thAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Delano MN
5thGP Time To Tango Katie Brumm Kathryn Brumm Minnetonka MN
6thLMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson Colfax WI
Class 102.NCMA Futurity - Pleasure Driving - 3 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Theodora Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
Class 103.Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stSMC Sable Accent Lyle Wick Raana Grant Edina MN
2ndSeason's Minnesota Moon Molly Seidel Colleen McNicoll Jordan MN
Class 104.Equitation - Hunt Seat - Stake [ 4 entries]
1st Kate Dietz Mako Farmington, MN
2nd Bryanna Schoepke Oshkosh WI
3rd Tasha Smazinski Sunbury OH
4th Brittany duMonceaux Eden Prairie MN
Class 105.Trail Horse - English Or Western [ 5 entries]
1stMagics Miracle Amanda Samuelson Amanda Samuelson Cannon Falls MN
2ndThe Scholar Barbara Kelley Jo Miller Chaska MN
3rdLLS Eternal Flame Julie Ritenour Karis Ritenour Bloomington MN
4thFortunate Son Terri Washburn Terri Washburn Kenyon MN
5thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter Gina Winter Lester Prairie MN
Class 106.Carriage Driving Obstacles - Pick Your Rout [ 6 entries]
1stRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
2ndAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
3rdPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
4thSidekicks Nite Dancer Grace Ostien Grace Ostien Elk River MN
5thPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
6thGolden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow John Damrow Fmly Minnetrista MN
Class 107.Carriage Driving Obstacles - Gamblers Choice [ 6 entries]
1stRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
2ndPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
3rdPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
4thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
5thGolden Falcon's Nitro Candy Hirsch John Damrow Fmly Minnetrista MN
6thSidekicks Nite Dancer Grace Ostien Grace Ostien Elk River MN
Class 108.Equitation - Lead Line - 8/Under [10 entries]
1st Katusa Becklin Cambridge MN
1st Marina Becklin Cambridge MN
1st Scott Allen Berzins Delano MN
1st Skye Davis Alberta CN
1st Taylor Flaig Winsted MN
1st Olivia Hartell Savage MN
1st Carlee Lou Ronquist Pass Lake Ont CN
1st Abby Sletten Mound MN
1st Chance Washburn Kenyon MN
1st Collin Wood Plato MN
Class 109.NCMA Futurity - Colts/Geldings - Yearling [ 5 entries]
1stSMC Clear Shot Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
2ndJuno Beach Andy Marlett J.Soboleski/K Roquist Thunder Bay Ontario CN
3rdSummit's Phoenix Rose Jenna Bemis Jenna Bemis St Louis Park MN
4thImmortal Freedom Fighter Erin Lunn Gigi/Ashley Helmbolt Prior Lake MN
5thAerie Meadows Yuriel Candy Hirsch William Dodds Zimmerman MN
Class 110.NCMA Futurity - Colts - 2 Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 111.NCMA Futurity - Geldings - 2 Year Old [ 1 entry]
1stSMC Skywalker Jay Wood Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 112.Carriage Driving - Lady - Horse & Pony [ 3 entries]
1stAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
3rdSidekicks Nite Dancer Grace Ostien Grace Ostien Elk River MN
Class 113.Hunter Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor Stake [10 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndRustic V Thunderheart Nikki Bennett Dean/Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
3rdC & B Desperado Brittany duMonceaux Brittany duMonceaux Eden Prairie MN
4thChecotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi MN
5thGrant Boy Beauty Samantha Jansen Samantha Jansen Bloomington MN
6thBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide Jill Eide Eden Prairie MN
7thStormy's Angel Jesse Bryanna Schoepke Larry Plamann Oshkosh WI
8thJoeys Little Heartbreaker Michelle Waldhauser Jessica Adams North Branch MN
Class 114.English Pleasure - Ladies - 18/Over [ 8 entries]
1stBLFM Best Evidence Beth Fanscali Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
2ndHylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Leroy/Doretta Unmuhs Oregon WI
3rdPriority Mail Jessica Adams Jessica Adams North Branch MN
4thChandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
5thBeck's Marquis Robin Becklin Becklin/Becks Valley Farm Cambridge MN
6thDeer Park Essence Robin Barnes Stacey/Mike O'Brien Spicer MN
Class 115.Equitation - Saddleseat - AMHA Medal [ 5 entries]
1st Kelsey Irvine Green Bay WI
2nd Katie Goodpaster St.Paul MN
3rd Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
4th Rachel Rogers St.Michael MN
5th Caitlin Fox Oshkosh WI
Class 116.Classic English Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 12 entries]
1stTroutbrook Tapdancer Danica Alexander Danica Alexander Minnetonka MN
2ndMerriehill Talk The Talk Greg Fancsali Bodnar/Merriehill Farm Marengo IL
3rdCanalta Squire King Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
4thHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
5thSimply Adorable Mary Beth Cavar Mary Beth Cavar Thunder Bay Ontario CN
6thEquinox Lady Kay Lindsay Lappi Katherine Smith Mound MN
7thCingate Nick Of Time Danielle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
8thTaproot Quaker Boy Shannon Robins Shannon Robins Minneapolis MN
Class 117.Pleasure Driving Stake - Junior Horse [ 2 entries]
1stRumbrook Immortal Knight Jay Wood Veeann Wood Plato MN
2ndNothing But The Truth Whitney Bodnar Dennis Fancsali Belvidere IL
Class 118.Classic Pleasure Driving - Junior Horse [ 1 entry]
1stTroika Susie Q Kristen Kvanbeck Anne/Kristin Kvanbeck St Louis Park MN
Class 119.Western Pleasure - Amateur Stake [ 9 entries]
1stSummit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
2ndJMF Ghostkeeper Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdTMK Picture Perfect Terri Washburn Terri Washburn Kenyon MN
4thMCC Magic Irish Desire Teresa O'Brien Susan Strieter East Troy WI
5thIronstone Eveready Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
6thChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
7thSummit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
8thHipp's Chancellor Robert DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio Hudson WI
Class 120.Equitation - Western Seat - Stake [ 3 entries]
1st Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
2nd Lauren Damrow Minnetrista MN
3rd Jill Eide Eden Praire MN
Class 121.Park Saddle - Open [ 1 entry]
1stTTE Vary On Colleen Flaig Colleen Flaig Winsted MN
Class 122.English Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 5 entries]
1stCHF Midnight Special Becky Gruenberg Kathy Berkheimer Chicago IL
2ndFormal Protest Andy Marlett Kristie Strom Prior Lake MN
3rdDVF Lonesome Dove Deborah Davies Kathy Padgham Leduc Alberta CN
4thWeatherwell Sir-Prize Jay Wood Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb WI
5thBowood's Mis TC Beam Cory Eickholt Cory Eickholt Eden Prairie MN
Class 123.Americana Carriage Picnic Drive [ 4 entries]
1stPlainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski Sioux Falls SD
2ndRoyal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Hampton MN
3rdPrince Of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St Louis Park MN
4thAce's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
Class 124.Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor Stake [ 2 entries]
1stMirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
2ndFCF Lord Of The Dance Molly Seidel Hirsch/T Time Ent Fredericksburg IA
Class 125.Hunter Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 6 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndBold Allante' Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdSweet Grass Sundance Cory Eickholt Beverly Hoel Northfield MN
4thRustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson Neenah WI
5thEquinox Adelle Katherine Smith Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
6thIronstone Snapshot Gary Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
Class 126.Costume Class [ 5 entries]
1stVMH Solitaire Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove MN
2ndDouble Track Devito Lindsay Bobyak Vicki Linden Wayzata MN
3rdEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St Michael MN
4thElk Creek Elegance Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan MN
5thLitigator Leah Schwartzbauer Vicki Linden Wayzata MN
Class 127.Hunter Hack [ 2 entries]
1stFire Mystic Magic Sarah Saugen Elizabeth/Sarah Saugen Chaska MN
2ndDouble Track Devito Christine Morley Vicki Linden Wayzata MN
Class 128.Working Hunter Under Saddle [ 1 entry]
1stECMW Classic Lebirk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
Class 129.Pleasure Driving Stake - 2 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1stWham Bam Lights Out Lyle Wick Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
2ndSMC Skywalker Jay Wood Katherine Smith Mound MN
Class 130.Western Pleasure Stake - Junior Hors [ 3 entries]
1stSMC Millennium Star Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
2ndRio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff Belle Plaine MN
3rdBPM Estralita De Ore Jordy Johns Kristin/Al Breyer Wauconda IL
Class 131.English Pleasure Stake - Jr. Exhibitor [ 4 entries]
1stHollybrook Spit N Image Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster St Paul MN
2ndWalk This Way Sara Tesler Sara Tesler Minneapolis MN
3rdShine On Me McKayla Kuss Helen Resong Stillwater MN
4thJW Faire Play Rachel Katz Rachel Katz Eden Prairie MN
Class 132.English Pleasure Stake - Junior Horse [ 1 entry]
1stLLR High Finance Laine Olson Laine/Cherlyn Olson Maple Lake MN
Class 133.Western Pleasure Stake - Jr. Exhibitor [ 5 entries]
1stRustic V Crusader Nicole Meyer Dean/Wendy Meyer Merrimac WI
2ndCosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac WI
3rdWhere The Sidewalk Ends Sara DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson WI
4thJoeys Little Heartbreaker Michelle Waldhauser Jessica Adams North Branch MN
5thLLS Eternal Flame Karis Ritenour Karis Ritenour Bloomington MN
Class 134.Hunter Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 10 entries]
1stChecotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi MN
2ndAlibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Delano MN
3rdBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide Jill Eide Eden Prairie MN
4thECMW Classic Lebirk Dr.Lynne Dzuba Dr Lynne Dzuba Newton WI
5thSummit's Sherlock Holmes Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
6thHorne's Pepper-Glow Jonathan McCarthy Maren Wernick South Beloit IL
Class 135.Classic Pleasure Driving - Stake [ 4 entries]
1stCingate Time After Time Sara Peterson Sara Peterson Marengo IL
2ndHylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses Sarah Moses New Brighton MN
3rdCingate Nick Of Time Danielle Wich Wich/Eastwich Morgans Harshaw WI
4thTroika Susie Q Kristen Kvanbeck Anne/Kristin Kvanbeck St Louis Park MN
Class 136.English Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 6 entries]
1stChandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
2ndHR Clearly Legal Colleen Wick Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
3rdFire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn Erin Lunn Prior Lake MN
4thLV Kincade Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
5thBro Rock Beware Cassie Johnson Pam Mork Shakopee MN
6thLMB Excalibur's Jewel Amber Lin Leibrandt Mary Bates Colfax WI
Class 137.Park Harness - Amateur [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 138.Classic English Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor Stake [ 5 entries]
1stClaredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer Antigo WI
2ndCherrydale Fantasia Cara Dunn Wick/Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo MN
3rdSpielmeister Katherine Rank Hagen/Wood N Brook Machesney Park IL
4thGraycliff Gotcha Gold Tasha Smazinski Witzke/Black Wolf Farm Oshkosh WI
5thEquinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers St Michael MN
Class 139.Equitation - Western Seat - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 10 entries]
1st Maggie Perry Lawson MO
2nd Keegan O'Brien East Troy WI
3rd Ada Johnson Stillwater MN
4th Sarah Birkholz Wayzata MN
5th Colleen Waldhauser Circle Pines MN
6th Trent Lockett Golden Valley MN
Class 140.Hunter Pleasure Stake - Junior Horse [ 6 entries]
1stHylee's Thunder Comin' Jordy Johns Susan Strieter East Troy WI
2ndSMC Sable Accent Lyle Wick Raana Grant Edina MN
3rdRio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff Belle Plaine MN
4thBeck's Baby Doll Charles Berzins S.Gregorich/ A.Berzins Delano MN
5thTKV Fashion Design Gina Winter Gina Winter Lester Prairie MN
6thSPR Gigolo Dr Heather Case Dr Heather Case Cokato MN
Class 141.Pleasure Driving - Jackpot Championship [ 3 entries]
1stMerriehill Isa Boo Whitney Bodnar D.Peteler/Epona Farms LLC Minnetonka MN
2ndArboria Ben Hur Terry Manske Terry/Anne Manske Lakeville MN
3rdHylee's Showtime John Wich Leroy/Doretta Unmuhs Oregon WI
Class 142.Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Stake [ 8 entries]
1stTug Hill Alibi Eugene Dietz Eugene Dietz Farmington MN
2ndBold Allante' Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill Liberty MO
3rdIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
4thEquinox Adelle Katherine Smith Katherine Smith Minnetrista MN
5thHylee's La Fenice Kirsten Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
6thLV Karro Deborah Davies Saran/K-Lyn Stable Lloydminster Alberta CN
7thGP Time To Tango Katie Brumm Kathryn Brumm Minnetonka MN
8thLMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson Colfax WI
Class 143.Equitation - Saddleseat - Stake [ 3 entries]
1st Kelsey Irvine Green Bay WI
2nd Maggie Janzen Oshkosh WI
3rd Caitlin Fox Oshkosh WI
Class 144.Western Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 4 entries]
1stCanabar Red Line Jordy Johns R.Strieter/J. Johns Elkhorn WI
2ndTracemark Tapestry Andy Marlett Terry/Anne Manske Lakeville MN
3rdNightshadow's Black Russian Arlene Berzins Donna Mae Cole Delano MN
4thPark Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson Stillwater MN
Class 145.Equitation - Hunt Seat On The Flat - AMHA Medal [ 5 entries]
1st Kate Dietz Mako Farmington, MN
2nd Brittany duMonceaux Eden Prairie MN
3rd Kristian Miller Chaska MN
4th Tasha Smazinski Sunbury OH
5th Kelly Hovde Chaska MN
Class 146.Western Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 4 entries]
1stChandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger Thunder Bay Ont CN
2ndIronstone Eveready Carol Hitz Carol Hitz Watertown MN
3rdSummit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole Charles/Arlene Berzins Delano MN
4thBonnie Lee Arianna Jill Eide Jill Eide Eden Prairie MN
Class 147.English Pleasure - Amateur Stake [ 4 entries]
1stWendigo's Tenderfoot Molly Brackett Molly Brackett Wayzata MN
2ndBLFM Best Evidence Beth Fanscali Beth Fanscali Chicago IL
3rdDVF Lonesome Dove Deborah Davies Kathy Padgham Leduc Alberta CN
4thLMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Mary Bates Colfax WI
Class 148.Park Saddle - Championship [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 148a.Weston Wood Memorial Amateur Hi-point Award [ 2 entries]
1stIronstone Snapshot Carol Hitz Gary/Carol Hitz Watertown MN
2ndTug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz-Mako Eugene Dietz Farmington MN

Class Results of the 2004 show (downloadable text version).

For more information:
Sarah Moses - 651/635-9746 - Sarah@michaelsbridalshop.com
Mary Todd Kaercher - 952/472-1858 - titania@minn.net
Cheryl Rangel - 847/537-4743 - TracesCT@aol.com
Tim Bonham - 612/721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Jul 19, 2004
t-bonham@scc.net