North Star Morgan Americana

2005 Show


Horses at the show:

# Horse's Name Owner's Name, City
101Milstan's Kirby P T-Time LLC; Fredericksburg IA
102Westwood Divine Tricia Hoen; Lester Prairie MN
103Divine's Top Priority Tricia Hoen; Lester Prairie MN
104Shelby's Lady Liberty JNJ Morgans; North Branch MN
105TTE Vary On Colleen Flaig; Winsted MN
107Top-T Cinco de Mayo William Dodds; Zimmerman MN
108Aerie Meadow Sophia William Dodds; Zimmerman MN
109MEMC Gladiator Kim Pitsch; Eden Prairie MN
110LLS Mystic Dreams Afton Niemera; Eden Prairie MN
111Claredy Bay Time Fleming/Claredy Morgans; Wykoff MN
112FCF Lord Of The Dance T-Time Enterprises; Fredericksburg IA
113SCMF Zephyros T-Time Enterprises; Fredericksburg IA
114Envision's Royal Touch T-Time Enterprises; Fredericksburg IA
115Peaches N'Mae Robert/Jayne Bradford; HammondWI
116Bradford's Countess Echo Robert/Jayne Bradford; Hammond WI
117VMH Solitaire Mary Strelow; Oak Grove MN
118VMH Be My Heritage Mary Strelow; Oak Grove MN
119Hylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Moses; New Brighton MN
120LW Star Of The North Richard Cecchettini; Prior Lake MN
121Cherrydale Fantasia Hardwood Creek Farms; Hugo MN
122Minion Invisible Ink Harriet/Katie Goodpaster; St Paul MN
123Wendigo's Lord Badden Powell Jessica Mullholand; Shorewood MN
124UMC Pomp And Circumstance Ron/Kirsten Johnson; Stillwater MN
125UMC Pomp And Circumstance Ron/Kirsten Johnson; Stillwater MN
126UMC Pomp And Circumstance Ron/Kirsten Johnson; Stillwater MN
127Liberation Velvet Spirit Ron/Kirsten Johnson; Stillwater MN
128Park Place Dominion Ron/Kirsten Johnson; Stillwater MN
129Hylee's Mark Of Success Todd/Lauren Mueller; Arden Hill MN
130Amelie James/Margaret Boege; Oronoco MN
131SMC Sable Accent Raana Grant; Edina MN
132Politically Incorrect Tammy Drovdal; Fargo ND
134SMC Millennium Star Katherine Smith; Minnetrista MN
135Smokin Gun Delossie Hanscom; White Bear Lake MN
136SMC-One Last Dance Six Mile Creek LLC; Delano MN
137Equinox Adelle Six Mile Creek LLC; Delano MN
138Troika Suzie Q Kristen/Anne Kvanbeck; St Louis Park MN
139GMH Gladiator Cheryl Gaszak; Saukville WI
140Chipndale Cheryl Gaszak; Saukville WI
141HVK Bold Vixen Cheryl Gaszak; Saukville WI
142LPV Hot Shot Becky Gaszak; Saukville WI
143HVK Field Command Freedom Ridge Stbl; Belgium WI
1.4Hylee's After Dark Freedom Ridge Stbl; Belgium WI
145Hylee's The Devil I M Jackie Sweeney; Mt Horeb WI
146Hylee's Blue Rose Jackie Sweeney; Mt Horeb WI
147Whispering About Me Jane Steffenhagen; Columbus WI
148Hylee's At Last Jane Steffenhagen; Columbus WI
149Hylee's Rhizzon Jackie Sweeney; Mt Horeb WI
150Hampshire Formal Attire B Annis/D. Amundson; Oshkosh WI
151TTE Dance All The Time Steven Bobzin; Ramsey MN
152NKS Serendipity Steve/Brandee Bobzin; Ramsey MN
153Graphic's Night Stryder Steve/Brandee Bobzin; Ramsey MN
154Stormy's Angel Jesse Larry/Diane Plamann; Oshkosh WI
155Rustic V's Thunderheart Sue LaFond; Fond du Lac WI
156TSWF Say So Caitlin Fox; Oshkosh WI
157Oldfield Sailor Heidi Harvey; Waltham MA
158MLM Legend Command Gina Winter; Becker MN
159TVK Fashioon Design Gina Winter; Becker MN
160GP Time To Tango Katie Brumm; Minnetonka MN
161Walk This Way Sara Tesler; Minnetonka MN
162JW Faire Play Rachel Katz; Eden Prairie MN
163Juneacres Tandy Anita Meinert; Oskaloosa IA
164HRMF Gemma Anita Meinert; Oskaloosa IA
165FTR Golden Victory Jennifer Swanson; Woodbury MN
166Fire Mystic Thriller Amy Havelka; St Francis MN
167Mantic Angelina Bill Dodds; Zimmerman MN
168Aerie Meadoe Chloe Bill Dodds; Zimmerman MN
169Aerie Meadow Baby Doll Bill Dodds; Zimmerman MN
170Status Symbol Laureate Anne Rae Proia; Bloomington MN
171CMBF Gift Of Gold Shawn Gallagher; Seward NE
172Winter Moon Enlightenment Doug/Jeanne Gallagher; Seward NE
173FP Wish Upon A Star Diane Pieper; Lakevi11e MN
174Tug Hill Alibi Eugene Dietz; Farmington MN
175Lady Val Victoria Diane Mako; Lakeville MN
176Equinox Felicity Rachel Rogers; St Michael MN
177Priority Mail JNJ Morgans; Hugo MN
178TTE Total Eclipse JNJ Morgans; Hugo MN
179Shelbys Special Effects JNJ Morgans; Hugo MN
180Books End Folio Michelle Mann; Hugo MN
181UVM Alliance Jessica Cavanaugh; Marengo IL
182Cingate Lucky Strike Cingate Morgans LLC; Montgomery AL
183Tommy Bolt PGA Jim/Shula Dodson; Somonauk IL
184Merriehill Talk The Talk Merriehill Farm; Marengo IL
185Futurity Chicago White Sox Merriehill Farm; Marengo IL
186Merriehill Color Guard Merriehill Farm; Marengo IL
187Merriehill Liza Jane Merriehill Farm; Marengo IL
188Libretto's Bravado Cadence Farm LLC; Dubuque IA
189BLFM Best Evidence Beth Fanscali; Chicago IL
190TE Ammunition Tazewell Enterprises; Morton IL
191Troutbrook Tapdancer Epona Morgans LLC; Minnetonka MN
192Merriehill Isa Boo Epona Morgans LLC; Minnetonka MN
193What's My Line Epona Morgans LLC; Minnetonka MN
194Baby Ruth MHF Bruce/Susan Peterson; Roscoe IL
195Juno Beach K.Ronquist/J. Soboleski; Ontario CN
196Summit's Sherlock Holmes Donna Cole; Delano MN
197Hylee's Pizzerrinktum J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen; Mt Horeb WI
198Fancy That Summer Aire Gail Kelce; Rockton IL
199CHF Midnight Special Kathy Berkheimer; Chicago IL
200WNB Highly Impossible F.Hagen Cuff/ Chironcrest; Machesney Park IL
201ESM My Fair Lady Mallory Ericson; Chaska MN
202Hollybrook Dandy Susie Weiss; Baraboo WI
203Rio A Diva Irene Doroff; Belle Plaine MN
204ECMW Classic LeBirk Dr Lynne Dzuba; Newton WI
205Elk Creek Aurora B Martha Nelson; Piedmont SD
206The Scholar Jo Miller; Chaska MN
207Sarde's Spring Premiere Jennifer Olson; Eden Prairie MN
208Claredy Locomotion Jessica Lund; Plymouth MN
209Futurity Mandate Sara Tesler; Minnetonka MN
210Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer; Plymouth MN
211Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell; Jordon MN
213Elk Creek Elegance Patricia Hartell; Jordon MN
214Simple Pleasure Lee/Barb Lyons; Delano MN
215GDT Mona Lisa Barbara Kelley; St Louis Park MN
217Cosmos Sentinel Lisa Hovde; Chaska MN
218Attitude Girl Lisa Hovde; Chaska MN
219Case Taylor Made Mariah Wind Morgans; Minnetrista MN
220Doubletrack DeBias Mariah Wind Morgans; Minnetrista MN
221Red Clay Grand Marquise Renee Dreis; Lakeville MN
222Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis; Lakeville MN
223Limerick Luminary Robert DeGregorio; Hudson WI
224Hipp's ,Chancellor Robert DeGregorio; Hudson WI
225BPM Prairie Lily Briar Patch Morgans; Wauconda IL
226BPM Trece de Mayo Briar Patch Morgans; Wauconda IL
227LLR Heart Beat Laine/Cherlyn Olson; Maple Lake MN
228LLR High velocity Laine/Cherlyn Olson; Maple Lake MN
229LLR High Finance Laine/Cherlyn Olson; Maple Lake MN
230Rustic V TWilite Sensat'n Jennifer Thompson; Neenah WI
231Hi-Mist Kayo Heidi Schmidt; Neenah WI
232Ironstone Ecstasy Ironstone Farm; Watertown MN
233Ironstone Eveready Ironstone Farm; Watertown MN
234Alibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons; Delano MN
235Heritage Hollow That Girl Sarah Lyons; Delano MN
236NKS Express Mail Tom TWeeten; Prior Lake MN
237Deer Park Katmandu Tom Tweeten; Prior Lake MN
238Fire Mystic Windstorm Erin Lunn; Prior Lake MN
239Westwood Symphony Janice Kuck; Winsted MN
240Ultras Sweet Addiction Steve Smith; Delta OH
241CCR's Zirconia Nina Errington; Northfield MN
242Stone Pine Dana Nina Errington; Northfield MN
243Rustic V's So Ingenious Wendy/Dean Meyer; Merrimac WI
244LSI Custom Made Earehart/LS Morgans; South Lyon MI
245Hobnob's Adam Bruce Hagerty; So.St Paul MN
246Renaissance Prelude John Hopfensperger; Iola WI
247MB Virtually Marvelous John Hopfensperger; Iola WI
248Rustic V's Crusader Wendy/Dean Meyer; Merrimac WI
249Rustic .v Touch of Brandy Wendy/Dean Meyer; Merrimac WI
250Rustic V Total Revelation Wendy/Dean Meyer; Merrimac WI
251Rustic V's Amazing Grace Wendy/Dean Meyer; Merrimac WI
252Hylee's March Rain Jackie Sweeney; Mt Horeb WI
253Dono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser; Plato MN
254Rum Brook Immortal Knight VeeAnn Wood; Plato MN
255Edge Of Night VeeAnn Wood; Plato MN
256Hylee's Bella Donna Jane Steffenhagen; Columbus WI
257Hylee's Fascination Jane Steffenhagen; Columbus WI
258LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson; Colfax WI
259LMB Excalibur's Jewel Lee/Mary Bates; Colfax WI
260LMB Spun Lace Lee/Mary Bates; Colfax WI
261TMK Picture Perfect Kirk/Terri Washburn; Kenyon MN
262Fortunate Son Kirk/Terri Washburn; Kenyon MN
263Prince Of Jazz Michael J. Ridge; St Louis Park MN
264Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman; Hampton MN
265JMF Ghostkeeper Castle Creek Morgans; Liberty MO
266Bold Allante Castle Creek Morgans; Liberty MO
267C & B Desperado Brittany du Monceaux; Eden Prairie MN
268Beck's Marquis Becks Valley Farm; Cambridge MN
269Hylees Blood Sweat & Tears Becks Valley Farm; Cambridge MN
270Summits In Demand Becks Valley Farm; Cambridge MN
271Hi Bridge Regal Knight Becks Valley Farm; Cambridge MN
272Beck's Showdown Becks Valley Farm; Cambridge MN
273Black Tuxedo Sabastion Cindy LaPointe; Belle Plaine MN
274Hylee Unmistakable Wesley/Rebecca Hompe; Raymond MN
275Tauer's Venus Jeff/Kristen Tauer; Morgan MN
276Raptor Ridge Rambo Robin Barnes; Courtenay ND
277VMH Daybreak Debora Mickiewicz; Delano MN
278Love Her Madly Mary Todd Kaercher; Minnetrista MN
279Checotah Wind Dancer Suzanne Johnson; Kandiyohi MN
281SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Cindy Hupp; Kansasville WI
282Horne's Pepper Glow Maren Wernick; South Beloit IL
284Ultras My Guy Steve Smith; Delta OH
285GGG Kilkelly News Flash Gary Glover; Montello WI
286Avatar's Virtuosity Dawn Hanson; Lindstrom MN
287Simpley Adorable Gretchen Olson; White Bear Lake MN
288Black Tuxedo Supreme T-Time Enterprises; Fredericksburg IA
289Ruffshod Dante's Dawn Terri Ruff; Byron MN
291Mirabel's Dartanyan Hardwood Creek Farms; Hugo MN
292Graphic's Celtic Rose Wesley/Rebecca Hompe; Raymond MN
294MLM Legend Command Gina Winter; Becker MN
295KLS Gabrielle K-Lyn Stable; Alberta CN
296LV Karro K-Lyn Stable; Alberta CN
297Le Els Sun Hawk K-Lyn Stable; Alberta CN
298Canalta Squire King K-Lyn Stable; Alberta CN
299Ramona Quimby James/Peggy Boege; Oronoco MN
300Montana Mission Ruby D. Sanley/J. Keffeler; Livingston MT
301BPM Estralita De Oro Al/Kris Breyer; Wauconda IL
302Where The Sidewalk Ends Teresa DeGregorio; Hudson WI
303Troika's Marko Polo David/Anita Meinert; Oskaloosa IA
304LMC Forever In Blue Jeans D. Stanley/J. Keffeler; Livingston MT
305O O Right As Rain Sarah Hudson; Barrington IL
307Summit's Phoenix Rose Jenna Bemis; St Louis Park MN
308Langtry's Hooligan Troika Farm; Hampton MN
309Summit's Socialite Charles/Arlene Berzins; Delano MN
310Summit's Grand Marshall Charles/Arlene Berzins; Delano MN
311Summit's General Lee Charles/Arlene Berzins; Delano MN
312Nightshadows Black Russian Charles/Arlene Berzins; Delano MN
315Summit Avenue Vicki Linden; Plymouth MN
316Issabeau Vicki Linden; Plymouth MN
317Iron Forge Dress Blues Sherrill/Pruett Helm; Polson MT
318Sirs Out Of Control Vicki Linden; Plymouth MN
319Tracemark Tapestry Kristie Strom; Prior Lake MN
320Formal Protest Kristie Strom; Prior Lake MN
321Monet McKayla Kuss; Afton MN

Return to North Star Horse Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Jul 04, 2005
t-bonham@scc.net