North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

July 6th - 9th, 2006

Minnesota State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, MN


Judges Divisions
Larry Bolen Pleasure, Park, Equitation
Tim Morrell Pleasure, Park, Equitation
Mickey Bowen Carriage


2006 Class Results:

Class 001.Sport Horse In Hand - Mares [ 4 entries]
1st290SMC Southern Charm Katie Goodpaster Katherine Smith
2nd160Hylee's Rhizzon Brianna Busser J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
3rd188Heritage Hollow That Girl Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons
4th301Checotah Wind Dancer Suzanne E. Johnson Suzanne E. Johnson
Class 002.Sport Horse In Hand - Stallions & Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st142Wildcard Eureka Gold Renee Dreis Renee Dreis
2nd165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
3rd101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
Class 003.Yearling Fillies [ 7 entries]
1st219RusticV Wings Of An Angel Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
2nd128Aerie Meadow Contessa Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
3rd133Seasons Destiny Michelle Wich Colleen Mc Nicoll
4th289Arcola's Purest Belle Lyle Wick K.Johnson Arcola Farm
5th117Rustic V Morethana Whisper Bert Earehart Dean/Wendy Meyer
6th275FS Cherry Bounce Bert Earehart Caryn Possell
237Midsummer Blue Orchid Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Sarah Berzins
Class 004.Two Year Old Fillies [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 005.Three Year Old Mares [ 1 entry]
1st122Ah La Lucie Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
Class 006.Four Year Old & Over Mares [ 4 entries]
1st260Hylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen
2nd116Arboria Cashmere Bert Earehart John Hopfensperger
3rd111NKS Serendipity Steve Bobzin S.Bobzin/N. Jasperson
4th102LMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Lee/Mary Bates
Class 007.Grand Champion & Reserve - Mares [ 3 entries]
1st122Ah La Lucie Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2nd260Hylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen
116Arboria Cashmere Bert Earehart John Hopfensperger
Class 008.Fitting & Showmanship [ 4 entries]
1st183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd221Westwood Divine Brooke Maxfield Tricia Hoen
3rd280Langtrys Hooligan Lisa Drewry Troika Farm
4th114Peaches N' Mae Kimberly Bradford Robert/Jayne Bradford
Class 009.Yearling Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st206Epona's Intoxicato Mark Bodnar Epona Morgans LLC
2nd104Beck's Downtown Buster BrownJessica Adams Beck's Valley Farm
3rd134I Like It Hot Michelle Wich Colleen Mc Nicoll
Class 010.Two Year Old Geldings [ 1 entry]
1st283SMC Last Dance Colleen Wick Katherine Smith
Class 011.Three Year Old Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st217Rustic V's Total Revelation Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
2nd276GMH Uptown Gigilo Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
3rd109Graphic's Night Stryder Steve Bobzin S.Bobzin/N. Jasperson
Class 012.Four Year Old & Over Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st257Rum Brook Immortal Knight Jay Wood VeeAnn Wood/Westwood Farm
2nd105NKS Express Mail Lyle Wick Beck's Valley Farm
3rd101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
Class 013.Grand Champion & Reserve - Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st257Rum Brook Immortal Knight Jay Wood VeeAnn Wood/Westwood Farm
2nd105NKS Express Mail Lyle Wick Beck's Valley Farm
217Rustic V's Total Revelation Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
Class 014.Ranch Horse - Halter [ 5 entries]
1st165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
2nd113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
3rd164Ironstone Snapshot Gary Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
4th114Peaches N' Mae Kimberly Bradford Robert/Jayne Bradford
5th224BPM Trece De Mayo Kristen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
Class 015.Yearling Colts [ 1 entry]
1st281Troika's LL Kool J Lyle Wick Troika Farm
Class 016.Two Year Old Stallions [ 2 entries]
1st255GGG Kilkelly News Flash Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
2nd222Divine's Top Priority Erin Lunn Tricia Hoen
Class 017.Three Year Old Stallions [ 1 entry]
1st143Born To Be Wild Lyle Wick Sarah Moses
Class 018.Four Year Old & Over Stallions [ 2 entries]
1st121HVK Noble Topaz Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2nd113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
Class 019.Grand Champion & Reserve - Stallions [ 3 entries]
1st121HVK Noble Topaz Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2nd143Born To Be Wild Lyle Wick Sarah Moses
281Troika's LL Kool J Lyle Wick Troika Farm
Class 020.Classic Pleasure Driving - 18/Over [ 5 entries]
1st266SCMF Czarina Jackie McGeary Betty Hill
2nd145Troika's Susie Q Kristen Kvanbeck Kristen/Annie Kvanbeck
3rd214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
4th225VMH Solitaire Mary Strelow Mary Strelow
5th261Claridge Nobl Park Avenue Cyndee Wadsworth Steve/Cyndee Wadsworth
Class 021.Equitation Hunt Seat - 14 thru 17 [ 7 entries]
1st148SMC Sable Accent Alyssa Wick Raana Grant
2nd271MEM Scan-Dal-Less Alyssa Rumsey Joy/Dennis Rumsey
3rd163Startrend Mystic Visions Chelsea Olson Stanley Olson
4th125Rio A Diva Darrah Thiesen Irene Doroff
5th202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
6th280Langtrys Hooligan Lisa Drewry Troika Farm
196Fair Hill Enchantress Lisa Mazzocco Jamie Gerardi
Class 022.Classic English Pleasure - Junior/Novice Horse [ 7 entries]
1st218Rustic V's Touch of Brandy Wendy Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
2nd168Sealected Leader Billie Jo Wolfe Joyce Michealson
3rd285Crestfield Commander Lisa Gilliland Hardwood Creek Farm
4th227Equinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers
5th112TTE Dance All The Time Steve Bobzin Steve Bobzin
6th169Book's End Folio Michelle Mann Michelle Mann
230Juno Beach Mary Beth Cavar Joyce Soboleski
Class 023.Equitation Hunt Seat - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 9 entries]
1st138KVA Harmony Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd243Sundrift Thunder Rolls Alex Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
3rd182KLS Gabrielle Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th216MLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig Gina Rasset
5th303Doubletrack Devito Taylor Lockett C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
6th250TMK Picture Perfect Anna Washburn Terri/Kirk Washburn
304Radiant Gender Pace Emily Pearson Cindy/Terry Sabre
305Litigator Lauran Hemmenway Jamie Engelmann
306BNA Isabeau Charlotte Knopp Vicki Linden
Class 024.Western Pleasure Amateur - Mares [ 5 entries]
1st296BPM Estralita De Oro Kristen Breyer Allen Breyer
2nd259Dono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser
3rd126Lady Val Victoria Diane Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Diane Dietz Mako
4th115Aquila's Time After Time Kimberly Bradford Kimberly Bradford
5th102LMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Lee/Mary Bates
Class 025.English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 14 thru 17 [ 5 entries]
1st203Hylee's Bellagio Brittany Rae Balletto Sally/Brittany Rae Balletto
2nd272AMHF Absolut Top Calibre Tyler Hufferd Donna Boshears
3rd199Walk This Way Sarah Tesler Sarah Tesler
4th264Bowood's Rocketman Breanna Sloneker Deborah Newman Sloneker
5th171Priority Mail Samantha Jansen J.Adams/J. Winger
Class 026.Equitation Hunt Seat or Saddleseat - 18/Over [ 4 entries]
1st127Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Gene Dietz
2nd180Lee El's Sun Hawk Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd300GP Time To Tango Katie Brumm Katie Brumm
4th229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
Class 027.Western Pleasure - Four Year Old [ 4 entries]
1st302Monet Andy Marlett McKayla Kuss
2nd297Let's Roll Jordy Johns Robert DeGregorio
3rd253GGG Awi Ni Ta Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
4th173Commanding Heart Jessica Adams J.Adams/J. Winger
Class 028.Western Pleasure - Limit Rider [ 8 entries]
1st151SMC Millenium Star Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller
2nd228Nords Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Schumacher
3rd200Case Taylor Made Beth Ann Combs B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
4th185LLR High Finance Cherlyn Olson Lady Luck Ranch
5th239RMW Airborne Candy Hirsch C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
6th102LMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Lee/Mary Bates
215TKV Fashion Design Brooke White Gina Rasset
307BNAIsabeau Sarah Johnson Vicki Linden
Class 029.NCMA Futurity - English Pleasure Three Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st282HRMF Ace's High Command Lyle Wick Anita/David Meinert
Class 030.English Pleasure - Mares [ 3 entries]
1st210The Silver Brook Surprise Jessica Cavanaugh Timothy Lydon
2nd116Arboria Cashmere Bert Earehart John Hopfensperger
3rd221Westwood Divine Tricia Hoen Tricia Hoen
Class 031.Equitation - UPHA Challenge Cup [ 8 entries]
1st147Springhill Encore Alyssa Wick Wm Woods University
2nd131Claredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer
3rd241Sugarlane Jamestown Maggie Janzen Maggie Janzen
4th171Priority Mail Samantha Jansen J.Adams/J. Winger
5th246Deer Creek Grand Duke Kelsey Irvine Doug Irvine
6th149Cherrydale Fantasia Cara Dunn Lyle Wick
7th245Moroso Tina Tehan Gail Kelce
8th285Crestfield Commander Hanna Johnson Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 032.Western Pleasure - Gentleman Rider [ 2 entries]
1st313Tracemark Tapestry Andy Marlett Kristie Strom
2nd291Bears Braveheart Jordy Johns Playmore Farm LLC
Class 033.Pleasure Driving - UPHA Classic [ 2 entries]
1st217Rustic V's Total Revelation Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
2nd143Born To Be Wild Lyle Wick Sarah Moses
Class 034.Engish Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 3 entries]
1st180Lee El's Sun Hawk Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd277Chandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
3rd261Claridge Nobl Park Avenue Cyndee Wadsworth Steve/Cyndee Wadsworth
Class 035.NCMA Futurity - Western Pleasure Three Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st186LLR Can You Hear Me Now Laine Olson Olson/ Lady Luck Ranch
Class 036.Classic Pleasure Driving - Junior Exhibitor 17/Under [ 3 entries]
1st270Merriehill Stonewall Will Joshua Rohrs Linda Church
2nd119TSWF Say So Caitlin Fox Caitlin Fox
284Mirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 037.Equitation Western - 13/Under [ 3 entries]
1st183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd154UMC Pomp and Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
3rd307BNAIsabeau Sarah Johnson Vicki Linden
Class 038.Park Harness - Ladies [ 1 entry]
1st158Whispering About Me Jackie Sweeney J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen
Class 039.Hunter Pleasure - Mares [ 9 entries]
1st192EKL Command The View Fay Lowry Robert DeGregorio
2nd125Rio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff
3rd136Graphic's Celtic Rose Lindsey Hompe Wes/Rebecca Hompe
4th126Lady Val Victoria Kate Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Diane Dietz Mako
5th301Checotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne E. Johnson
6th235Summit's Socialite Charles Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
160Hylee's Rhizzon Brianna Busser J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
166Ironstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
187Alibi Samantha Joy Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons
Class 040.English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 4 entries]
1st132Hylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs
2nd105NKS Express Mail Lyle Wick Beck's Valley Farm
121HVK Noble Topaz Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
312Formal Protest Andy Marlett Kristie Strom
Class 041.Classic English Pleasure - Ladies [ 6 entries]
1st144Cabot French Pepper Nan Willie Cecchettini Richard Cecchettini
2nd287Minion Invisible Ink Katie Goodpaster Katie Goodpaster
3rd211Cingate Time After Time Sara Peterson Sara Peterson
4th242Rustic V's Chances R Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer
5th214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
6th159Hylee's Blue Rose Tasha Smazinski J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
Class 042.Hunter Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [13 entries]
1st204Merriehill Isa Boo Jessica Cavanaugh Epona Morgans LLC
2nd269Stone Pine Sebastian Belle Hufferd James/Mary McClain
3rd195Z's Majestic Sensation Nancy Johnson Tobiasz Nancy Johnson Tobiasz
4th184LV Karro Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
5th107Hylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
6th103Rustic V Round About Way Lindsay Bobyak Lindsay Bobyak
101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
127Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Gene Dietz
229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
233Summit's General Lee Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
265Avatar's Virtuosity Erica Sireno J.Adams/J. Winger
295Singing Winds BJ Starfire Jordy Johns Polly Townes
Class 043.English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 13/Under [ 2 entries]
1st193Cabot Carte Blanche Elizabeth Lowry Fay Lowry
2nd155Flash Dawson Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 044.Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 14 thru 17 [12 entries]
1st269Stone Pine Sebastian Rachel McClain James/Mary McClain
2nd148SMC Sable Accent Alyssa Wick Raana Grant
3rd263Futurity Mandate Sarah Tesler Sarah Tesler
4th196Fair Hill Enchantress Lisa Mazzocco Jamie Gerardi
5th125Rio A Diva Darrah Thiesen Irene Doroff
6th163Startrend Mystic Visions Chelsea Olson Stanley Olson
136Graphic's Celtic Rose Lindsey Hompe Wes/Rebecca Hompe
202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
249Westwood Symphony Brittany Kuck Janice Kuck
268Silverheels Lumination Emily Cook Stephanie Cook
280Langtrys Hooligan Lisa Drewry Troika Farm
288SMC Skywalker Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
Class 045.Pleasure Driving - Four Year Old [ 3 entries]
1st260Hylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen
2nd135Season's Medallion John Wich Colleen Mc Nicoll
3rd120GMH Gladiator Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
Class 046.Western Pleasure Amateur - Stallions/Geldings [13 entries]
1st291Bears Braveheart Kim Ann Hogan Playmore Farm LLC
2nd252Shakers Dracula Megan Slamka Marjorie Veihl
3rd153Park Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
4th179LV Kincade Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
5th228Nords Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Schumacher
6th129Hollybrook Dandy Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
106Hi Bridge Regal Night Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
108Summit's In Demand Tiffany Becklin SchomelBeck's Valley Farm
124Hipp's Chancellor Robert DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio
165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
200Case Taylor Made Beth Ann Combs B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
236Summit's Grand Marshall Arlene Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
278Chandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
Class 047.Hunter Pleasure - Three Year Old [ 2 entries]
1st170Shelby's Forget Me Not Gretchen Olson Mary Larson
2nd254MSV Flight Time Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
Class 048.Roadster To Bike [ 2 entries]
1st311Nouveau Riche Andy Marlett Shannon Robins
2nd238TTE Vary On Colleen Flaig Colleen Flaig
Class 049.Pleasure Driving - Ladies 18/Over [ 4 entries]
1st208BLFM Best Evidence Beth Fancsali Beth Fancsali
2nd257Rum Brook Immortal Knight VeeAnn Wood VeeAnn Wood/Westwood Farm
3rd244Hornes Desperado Kathy Berkheimer Kathy Berkheimer
4th308Bonnie Lee Major Domo Suzanne E. Johnson Mark Diersen
Class 050.Carriage Driving - Arena Drriving Trial Training Test 1 [ 5 entries]
1st141Fox Creek Donella DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Hanscom
2nd248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
3rd247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
4th212Golden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow Lauren Damrow
5th137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 051.Carriage Driving - Arena Driving Trial Preliminary Test 1[ 3 entries]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
3rd137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 052.Carriage Driving - Arena Driving Trail Intermediate Test [ 3 entries]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
3rd137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 053.Pleasure Driving - Two Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st205Bred To Boogie Stan Bodnar Epona Morgans LLC
Class 054.Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship - Pony [ 1 entry]
1st280Langtrys Hooligan Linda Kvanbeck Troika Farm
Class 055.Western Pleasure - Three Year Old [ 3 entries]
1st279Merriehill Jamaican Judy James Gruenberg Stan Bodnar
2nd186LLR Can You Hear Me Now Laine Olson Olson/ Lady Luck Ranch
3rd292Case Callaway Jordy Johns B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
Class 056.Equitation Saddleseat - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 5 entries]
1st149Cherrydale Fantasia Ada Johnson Lyle Wick
2nd140Power Point Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
3rd181Canalta Squire King Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th152Equinox Lady Kay Irina Shavlik Katherine Smith
5th286CrestfieldCommander Ellen Erchel Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 057.Hunter Pleasure - Four Year Old [ 7 entries]
1st271MEM Scan-Dal-Less Alyssa Rumsey Joy/Dennis Rumsey
2nd192EKL Command The View Fay Lowry Robert DeGregorio
3rd146Pitchin Wild Colleen Wick Lyle Wick
4th288SMC Skywalker Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
5th130Cosmos Arbor Mist Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
6th299BWR Enchanting Melody Jordy Johns Patricia Hartell
232Summit's April Love Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
Class 058.English Pleasure Amateur - Mares [ 2 entries]
1st111NKS Serendipity Steve Bobzin S.Bobzin/N. Jasperson
2nd221Westwood Divine Tricia Hoen Tricia Hoen
Class 059.Western Pleasure - Ladies 18/Over [13 entries]
1st252Shakers Dracula Megan Slamka Marjorie Veihl
2nd293O O Right As Rain Kim Ann Hogan Sarah Hudson
3rd259Dono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser
4th278Chandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
5th296BPM Estralita De Oro Kristen Breyer Allen Breyer
6th179LV Kincade Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
102LMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Lee/Mary Bates
106Hi Bridge Regal Night Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
108Summit's In Demand Tiffany Becklin SchomelBeck's Valley Farm
115Aquila's Time After Time Jayne Bradford Kimberly Bradford
200Case Taylor Made Arlene Berzins B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
228Nords Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Schumacher
239RMW Airborne Candy Hirsch C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
Class 060.English Pleasure - Four Year Old [ 4 entries]
1st203Hylee's Bellagio Stan Bodnar Sally/Brittany Rae Balletto
2nd150Wendigo Lord Baden Powell Lyle Wick Jessica Mullholand
3rd260Hylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen
4th110Tauer's Knockout Brandee Bobzin S.Bobzin/N. Jasperson
Class 061.Park Harness - Amateur [ 1 entry]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 062.Western Pleasure - Limit Horse [12 entries]
1st294Iron Forge Red Whitenblue Jordy Johns Stone House Stables LLC
2nd302Monet Andy Marlett McKayla Kuss
3rd165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
4th174Corinthian Shelby Jessica Adams J.Adams/J. Winger
5th185LLR High Finance Cherlyn Olson Olson/ Lady Luck Ranch
6th253GGG Awi Ni Ta Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
102LMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Lee/Mary Bates
115Aquila's Time After Time Jayne Bradford Kimberly Bradford
131Claredy Paradox Michelle Wich Tami Paycer
200Case Taylor Made Beth Ann Combs B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
228Nords Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Schumacher
239RMW Airborne Candy Hirsch C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
Class 063.Equitation Saddleseat - 13/Under [ 3 entries]
1st285Crestfield Commander Hanna Johnson Hardwood Creek Farm
2nd181Canalta Squire King Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd305Litigator Rebecca Severson Jamie Engelmann
Class 064.Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 13/Under [ 6 entries]
1st183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd310Wildhaven Class Act Rachel Lintereur Eastwich Morgans
3rd273Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer Margaret Schwartzbauer
4th103Rustic V Round About Way Lindsay Bobyak Lindsay Bobyak
5th304Radiant Gender Pace Sarah Johnson Cindy/Terry Sabre
215TKV Fashion Design Brooke White Gina Rasset
Class 065.Ranch Horse - Pleasure [ 3 entries]
1st165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
2nd224BPM Trece De Mayo Kristen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
3rd113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
Class 066.Park Harness - Junior Horse [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 067.Hunter Pleasure Amateur - Stallions/Geldings [12 entries]
1st197Crestfield Hi Command Susan Brown Susan Brown
2nd195Z's Majestic Sensation Nancy Johnson Tobiasz Nancy Johnson Tobiasz
3rd252Shakers Dracula Marjorie Veihl Marjorie Veihl
4th107Hylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
5th229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
6th233Summit's General Lee Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
191Paradigm Power Surge Sarah DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio
236Summit's Grand Marshall Arlene Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
243Sundrift Thunder Rolls Kelly Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
265Avatar's Virtuosity Erica Sireno J.Adams/J. Winger
300GP Time To Tango Katie Brumm Katie Brumm
Class 068.Western Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 8 entries]
1st179LV Kincade Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd250TMK Picture Perfect Anna Washburn Terri/Kirk Washburn
3rd176Joey's Litl' Heartbreaker Ashley Winger J.Adams/J. Winger
4th216MLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig Gina Rasset
5th114Peaches N' Mae Rosie O'Shea Robert/Jayne Bradford
6th306BNA Isabeau Charlotte Knopp Vicki Linden
303Doubletrack Devito Taylor Lockett C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
304Radiant Gender Pace Emily Pearson Cindy/Terry Sabre
Class 069.Hunter Pleasure - Limit Horse [14 entries]
1st196Fair Hill Enchantress Jamie Gerardi Jamie Gerardi
2nd136Graphic's Celtic Rose Lindsey Hompe Wes/Rebecca Hompe
3rd268Silverheels Lumination Emily Cook Stephanie Cook
4th301Checotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne E. Johnson
5th229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
6th103Rustic V Round About Way Lindsay Bobyak Lindsay Bobyak
101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
130Cosmos Arbor Mist Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
166Ironstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
170Shelby's Forget Me Not Gretchen Olson Mary Larson
202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
249Westwood Symphony Brittany Kuck Janice Kuck
263Futurity Mandate Sarah Tesler Sarah Tesler
299BWR Enchanting Melody Jordy Johns Patricia Hartell
Class 070.Classic English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [10 entries]
1st144Cabot French Pepper Nan Willie Cecchettini Richard Cecchettini
2nd262FCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson
3rd178RGM Special Delivery Chelsea Coupal Shirley/Chelsea Coupal
4th309JW Faire Play Rachel Katz Rachel Katz
5th242Rustic V's Chances R Jennifer Thompson Wendy Meyer
6th261Claridge Nobl Park Avenue Cyndee Wadsworth Steve/Cyndee Wadsworth
112TTE Dance All The Time Steve Bobzin Steve Bobzin
168Sealected Leader Billie Jo Wolfe Joyce Michealson
169Book's End Folio Michelle Mann Michelle Mann
287Minion Invisible Ink Katie Goodpaster Katie Goodpaster
Class 071.Western Equitation - AMHA Medal [ 3 entries]
1st298Where The Sidewalk Ends Jill Eide Jill Eide
2nd151SMC Millenium Star Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller
3rd154UMC Pomp and Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
Class 072.NCMA Futurity - Pleasure Driving Three Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st282HRMF Ace's High Command Lyle Wick Anita/David Meinert
Class 073.Hunter Pleasure Amateur - Mares [ 7 entries]
1st189Walnut Ridge's Solid Gold Laine Vincent Randy/Laine Vincent
2nd125Rio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff
3rd126Lady Val Victoria Diane Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Diane Dietz Mako
4th160Hylee's Rhizzon Brianna Busser J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
5th232Summit's April Love Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
6th273Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer Margaret Schwartzbauer
215TKV Fashion Design Gina Rasset Gina Rasset
Class 074.Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship - Horse [ 7 entries]
1st247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
2nd256Torger's Cha Sa Tonga Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
3rd137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
4th248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
5th214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
6th141Fox Creek Donella DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Hanscom
223BPM Prairie Lily Allen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
Class 075.NCMA Futurity - Classic English Pleasure Three Year [ 1 entry]
1st230Juno Beach Mary Beth Cavar Joyce Soboleski
Class 076.Stick Horse Costume Class [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 077.Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 8 entries]
1st301Checotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne E. Johnson
2nd184LV Karro Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd127Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Gene Dietz
4th233Summit's General Lee Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
5th107Hylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
6th229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
108Summit's In Demand Tiffany Becklin SchomelBeck's Valley Farm
Class 078.Classic Pleasure Driving - Junior Horse [ 3 entries]
1st209Cingate Shoot The Moon Greg Fancsali Dennis Fancsali
2nd218Rustic V's Touch of Brandy Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
3rd230Juno Beach Joyce Soboleski Joyce Soboleski
Class 079.Pleasure Driving - Junior Exhibitor 17/Under [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 080.Carriage Driving - Turnout - Horse & Pony [ 8 entries]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd223BPM Prairie Lily Allen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
4th247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
5th256Torger's Cha Sa Tonga Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
6th167Ironstone Patriot Clifford Hitz Ironstone Farm/Clifford/Marilyn Hitz
6th167Ironstone Donibrook Clifford Hitz Ironstone Farm/Clifford/Marilyn Hitz
137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
Class 081.Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 4 entries]
1st208BLFM Best Evidence Beth Fancsali Beth Fancsali
2nd244Hornes Desperado Kathy Berkheimer Kathy Berkheimer
3rd308Bonnie Lee Major Domo Mark Diersen Mark Diersen
4th116Arboria Cashmere Heather Tlapa John Hopfensperger
Class 082.Carriage Driving - Gentleman To Drive - Horse & Pony [ 4 entries]
1st223BPM Prairie Lily Allen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
2nd167Ironstone Patriot Clifford Hitz Ironstone Farm/Clifford/Marilyn Hitz
2nd167Ironstone Donibrook Clifford Hitz Ironstone Farm/Clifford/Marilyn Hitz
3rd247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
Class 083.English Pleasure - Three Year Old [ 3 entries]
1st198Kriskroft Keynote James Lowry D.Safanie Kriskroft Farm
2nd122Ah La Lucie Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
3rd143Born To Be Wild Lyle Wick Sarah Moses
Class 084.Classic English Pleasure - Mares [ 3 entries]
1st211Cingate Time After Time Sara Peterson Sara Peterson
2nd159Hylee's Blue Rose Tasha Smazinski J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
3rd172Simpley Adorable Gretchen Olson Gretchen Olson
Class 085.Hunter Pleasure - Gentleman To Ride [ 3 entries]
1st235Summit's Socialite Charles Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
2nd295Singing Winds BJ Starfire Jordy Johns Polly Townes
3rd166Ironstone Ecstasy Gary Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
Class 086.Parade - Open [ 6 entries]
1st258Edge Of Night VeeAnn Wood VeeAnn Wood/Westwood Farm
2nd182KLS Gabrielle Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd183LV Dark Crystal Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th181Canalta Squire King Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
5th180Lee El's Sun Hawk Sandra Saran K-Lyn Stable
6th113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
Class 087.Western Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st293O O Right As Rain Jordy Johns Sarah Hudson
2nd153Park Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
3rd200Case Taylor Made Arlene Berzins B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
4th228Nords Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Schumacher
5th106Hi Bridge Regal Night Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
Class 088.Park Saddle - Amateur/Junior Exhibitor [ 2 entries]
1st194Ultra's Dark Shadow Lynn Miller Lynn/James Miller
2nd213Sarde's Spring Premiere Jennifer Olson Jennifer Olson
Class 089.Pleasure Driving - Mares [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 090.Equitation Saddleseat - AMHA Medal [ 5 entries]
1st147Springhill Encore Alyssa Wick Wm Woods University
2nd241Sugarlane Jamestown Maggie Janzen Maggie Janzen
3rd246Deer Creek Grand Duke Kelsey Irvine Doug Irvine
4th131Claredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer
5th285Crestfield Commander Hanna Johnson Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 091.Carriage Driving - Lady To Drive - Horse & Pony [ 5 entries]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
3rd141Fox Creek Donella DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Hanscom
4th256Torger's Cha Sa Tonga Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
5th212Golden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow Lauren Damrow
Class 092.Equitation Hunt Seat - 13/Under [ 6 entries]
1st183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd103Rustic V Round About Way Lindsay Bobyak Lindsay Bobyak
3rd216MLM Legend Command Brooke White Gina Rasset
4th273Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer Margaret Schwartzbauer
5th310Wildhaven Class Act Rachel Lintereur Eastwich Morgans
6th305Litigator Rebecca Severson Jamie Engelmann
Class 093.Classic English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 17/Under [ 8 entries]
1st181Canalta Squire King Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd149Cherrydale Fantasia Cara Dunn Lyle Wick
3rd178RGM Special Delivery Chelsea Coupal Shirley/Chelsea Coupal
4th119TSWF Say So Caitlin Fox Caitlin Fox
5th227Equinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers
6th169Book's End Folio Michelle Mann Michelle Mann
168Sealected Leader Billie Jo Wolfe Joyce Michealson
284Mirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 094.NCMA Futurity - Hunter Pleasure Three Year Old [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 095.Park Harness - Open [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 096.English Pleasure Amateur - Stallions/Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st190Century Mardi Gras Eva Busboom Randy/Laine Vincent
2nd156Monnington's Titian Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd180Lee El's Sun Hawk Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th277Chandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
5th105NKS Express Mail Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
Class 097.NCMA Futurity - Performance Driving Three Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st283SMC Last Dance Colleen Wick Katherine Smith
Class 098.Carriage Driving - Working Pleasure Driving - Pony [ 1 entry]
1st280Langtrys Hooligan Linda Kvanbeck Troika Farm
Class 099.Western Pleasure - Mares [ 5 entries]
1st313Tracemark Tapestry Andy Marlett Kristie Strom
2nd296BPM Estralita De Oro Jordy Johns Allen Breyer
3rd235Summit's Socialite Arlene Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
4th102LMB Excalibur's Jewel Shawna Bergeson Lee/Mary Bates
5th115Aquila's Time After Time Kimberly Bradford Kimberly Bradford
Class 100.English Pleasure - Ladies 18/Over [ 4 entries]
1st156Monnington's Titian Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd277Chandel Joyride Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
3rd264Bowood's Rocketman Jessica Adams Deborah Newman Sloneker
4th221Westwood Divine Tricia Hoen Tricia Hoen
Class 101.Equitation Saddleseat - 14 thru 17 [ 7 entries]
1st171Priority Mail Samantha Jansen J.Adams/J. Winger
2nd172Simpley Adorable Gretchen Olson Gretchen Olson
3rd149Cherrydale Fantasia Cara Dunn Lyle Wick
4th131Claredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer
5th246Deer Creek Grand Duke Kelsey Irvine Doug Irvine
6th245Moroso Tina Tehan Gail Kelce
178RGM Special Delivery Chelsea Coupal Shirley/Chelsea Coupal
Class 102.Carriage Driving - Working Pleasure Driving - Horse [10 entries]
1st256Torger's Cha Sa Tonga Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
2nd223BPM Prairie Lily Allen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
3rd137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
4th214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
5th141Fox Creek Donella DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Hanscom
6th167Ironstone Patriot Clifford Hitz Ironstone Farm/Clifford/Marilyn Hitz
6th167Ironstone Donibrook Clifford Hitz Ironstone Farm/Clifford/Marilyn Hitz
212Golden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow Lauren Damrow
247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 103.Pleasure Driving - Three Year Old [ 2 entries]
1st217Rustic V's Total Revelation Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
2nd220Hylee's Ravin' Lady Andy Marlett Erin Lunn
Class 104.Western Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 14 thru 17 [ 3 entries]
1st151SMC Millenium Star Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller
2nd298Where The Sidewalk Ends Jill Eide Jill Eide
3rd307BNAIsabeau Trent Lockett Vicki Linden
Class 105.Hunter Pleasure - Ladies 18/Over [12 entries]
1st191Paradigm Power Surge Sarah DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio
2nd189Walnut Ridge's Solid Gold Laine Vincent Randy/Laine Vincent
3rd197Crestfield Hi Command Susan Brown Susan Brown
4th160Hylee's Rhizzon Brianna Busser J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
5th125Rio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff
6th252Shakers Dracula Marjorie Veihl Marjorie Veihl
108Summit's In Demand Tiffany Becklin SchomelBeck's Valley Farm
215TKV Fashion Design Gina Rasset Gina Rasset
229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
243Sundrift Thunder Rolls Kelly Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
265Avatar's Virtuosity Erica Sireno J.Adams/J. Winger
300GP Time To Tango Katie Brumm Katie Brumm
Class 106.Western Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 13/Under [ 3 entries]
1st154UMC Pomp and Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
2nd179LV Kincade Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd216MLM Legend Command Brooke White Gina Rasset
Class 107.English Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 6 entries]
1st149Cherrydale Fantasia Ada Johnson Lyle Wick
2nd286CrestfieldCommander Ellen Erchel Hardwood Creek Farm
3rd181Canalta Squire King Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th140Power Point Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
5th303Doubletrack Devito Taylor Lockett C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
6th152Equinox Lady Kay Irina Shavlik Katherine Smith
Class 108.Ernie Wood Memorial Pleasure Driving - [ 4 entries]
1st207What's My Line Stan Bodnar Epona Morgans LLC
2nd257Rum Brook Immortal Knight Jay Wood VeeAnn Wood/Westwood Farm
3rd308Bonnie Lee Major Domo Mark Diersen Mark Diersen
4th113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
Class 109.Western Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 8 entries]
1st129Hollybrook Dandy Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
2nd106Hi Bridge Regal Night Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
3rd165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
4th278Chandel Total Eclipse Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
5th185LLR High Finance Cherlyn Olson Olson/ Lady Luck Ranch
6th127Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Gene Dietz
115Aquila's Time After Time Kimberly Bradford Kimberly Bradford
226VMH Be My Heritage Mary Strelow Mary Strelow
Class 110.Pleasure Driving - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 111.Hunter Pleasure - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 9 entries]
1st138KVA Harmony Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd182KLS Gabrielle Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd243Sundrift Thunder Rolls Alex Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
4th250TMK Picture Perfect Anna Washburn Terri/Kirk Washburn
5th303Doubletrack Devito Taylor Lockett C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
6th216MLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig Gina Rasset
304Radiant Gender Pace Lauran Hemmenway Cindy/Terry Sabre
305Litigator Emily Pearson Jamie Engelmann
306BNA Isabeau Charlotte Knopp Vicki Linden
Class 112.Pleasure Driving - Amateur Championship [ 3 entries]
1st208BLFM Best Evidence Beth Fancsali Beth Fancsali
2nd244Hornes Desperado Kathy Berkheimer Kathy Berkheimer
3rd116Arboria Cashmere Heather Tlapa John Hopfensperger
Class 113.Equitation Western Seat - 14 thru 17 [ 2 entries]
1st298Where The Sidewalk Ends Jill Eide Jill Eide
2nd151SMC Millenium Star Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller
Class 114.Equitation Hunt Seat - Championship [ 9 entries]
1st148SMC Sable Accent Alyssa Wick Raana Grant
2nd196Fair Hill Enchantress Lisa Mazzocco Jamie Gerardi
3rd183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th280Langtrys Hooligan Lisa Drewry Troika Farm
5th163Startrend Mystic Visions Chelsea Olson Stanley Olson
6th229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
7th202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
8th216MLM Legend Command Brooke White Gina Rasset
9th273Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer Margaret Schwartzbauer
Class 115.Trail Horse - English Or Western [ 9 entries]
1st165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
2nd101LMB Bustin Loose Shawna Bergeson Shawna Bergeson
3rd114Peaches N' Mae Jayne Bradford Robert/Jayne Bradford
4th314Remy Futurity Roger White Roger White
5th183LV Dark Crystal Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
6th224BPM Trece De Mayo Kristen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
327Aerie Meadow Elias Brian Witzany Brian Witzany
335Tenacitea Mark Witzany Mark Witzany
Class 116.Ranch Horse - Versatility [ 7 entries]
1st165Ironstone Eveready Carol Hitz Ironstone Farm/Gary & Carol Hitz
2nd113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
3rd314Remy Futurity Roger White Roger White
4th224BPM Trece De Mayo Kristen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
5th335Tenacitea Mark Witzany Mark Witzany
6th114Peaches N' Mae Jayne Bradford Robert/Jayne Bradford
327Aerie Meadow Elias Brian Witzany Brian Witzany
Class 117.Ranch Horse - Barrels [ 5 entries]
1st113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
2nd335Tenacitea Mark Witzany Mark Witzany
3rd327Aerie Meadow Elias Brian Witzany Brian Witzany
224BPM Trece De Mayo Kristen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
314Remy Futurity Roger White Roger White
Class 118.Carriage Driving Obstacles - Pick Your Route [ 6 entries]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
3rd137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
4th223BPM Prairie Lily Allen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
5th247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
6th212Golden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow Lauren Damrow
Class 119.Carriage Driving Obstacles - Gamblers Choice [ 6 entries]
1st248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
3rd247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
4th137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
5th223BPM Prairie Lily Allen Breyer K.Breyer/Briar Patch Morgans
6th212Golden Falcon's Nitro Lauren Damrow Lauren Damrow
Class 120.Equitation Lead Line - 8/Under [11 entry]
1st139KVAHarmony Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
1st227Leadline1 Scott Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
1st229Leadline Suzie Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
1st238TTE Vary On Taylor Flaig Colleen Flaig
1st251TMKPicture Perfect Chance Washburn Terri/Kirk Washburn
1st274Casetaylormade Abbey Sletten B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans
1st315parkplace dominion Lars Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
1st316Izzy Louisa Knopp Vicki Linden
1st319Moro Taylor Gruenberg Gail Kelce
1st325Thunder Nicole Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
1st328Rhythm Phillip Knopp Cindy/Terry Sabre
Class 121.Western Pleasure - Amateur Championship [ 8 entries]
1st252Shakers Dracula Megan Slamka Marjorie Veihl
2nd291Bears Braveheart Kim Ann Hogan Playmore Farm LLC
3rd129Hollybrook Dandy Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
4th153Park Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
5th259Dono's Shy Ann Ellen Geiser Ellen Geiser
6th296BPM Estralita De Oro Kristen Breyer Allen Breyer
7th179LV Kincade Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
8th106Hi Bridge Regal Night Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
Class 122.Yearling Sweepstakes In Hand Championship [13 entries]
1st267Harlan's Dutch Fantasy John Hufferd Margaret Van Meter
2nd275FS Cherry Bounce Bert Earehart Caryn Possell
3rd281Troika's LL Kool J Lyle Wick Troika Farm
4th161Hylee's The Biggest Bang Jackie Sweeney J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
5th206Epona's Intoxicato Mark Bodnar Epona Morgans LLC
6th219RusticV Wings Of An Angel Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
7th133Seasons Destiny Michelle Wich Colleen Mc Nicoll
8th104Beck's Downtown Buster BrownJessica Adams Beck's Valley Farm
9th117Rustic V Morethana Whisper Bert Earehart Dean/Wendy Meyer
10th289Arcola's Purest Belle Lyle Wick K.Johnson Arcola Farm
123It's All Good Bert Earehart Bert Earehart
128Aerie Meadow Contessa Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
237Midsummer Blue Orchid Steve Bobzin Summit Stables/Sarah Berzins
Class 123.Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [13 entries]
1st269Stone Pine Sebastian Rachel McClain James/Mary McClain
2nd148SMC Sable Accent Alyssa Wick Raana Grant
3rd163Startrend Mystic Visions Chelsea Olson Stanley Olson
4th196Fair Hill Enchantress Lisa Mazzocco Jamie Gerardi
5th136Graphic's Celtic Rose Lindsey Hompe Wes/Rebecca Hompe
6th249Westwood Symphony Brittany Kuck Janice Kuck
7th183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
8th103Rustic V Round About Way Lori Neises Lindsay Bobyak
202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
263Futurity Mandate Sarah Tesler Sarah Tesler
268Silverheels Lumination Emily Cook Stephanie Cook
273Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer Margaret Schwartzbauer
288SMC Skywalker Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
Class 124.Hardwood Creek Farm Hunter Pleasure - Jackpot [ 6 entries]
1st204Merriehill Isa Boo Jessica Cavanaugh Epona Morgans LLC
2nd195Z's Majestic Sensation Nancy Johnson Tobiasz Nancy Johnson Tobiasz
3rd125Rio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff
4th184LV Karro Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
5th233Summit's General Lee Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
6th160Hylee's Rhizzon Brianna Busser J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
Class 125.Classic Pleasure Driving - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 2 entries]
1st270Merriehill Stonewall Will Joshua Rohrs Linda Church
2nd119TSWF Say So Caitlin Fox Caitlin Fox
Class 126.Roadster Under Saddle [ 2 entries]
1st238TTE Vary On Colleen Flaig Colleen Flaig
2nd311Nouveau Riche Andy Marlett Shannon Robins
Class 127.Americana Carriage Picnic Drive [ 6 entries]
1st214Plainsview Red Hot Carrie Ostrowski Carrie Ostrowski
2nd247Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
3rd248Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
4th137Ace's Wild Adventure Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
5th141Fox Creek Donella DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Hanscom
6th113Black Heart's King Karen Thiel Karen Thiel
Class 128.Park Saddle - Open [ 0 entries]
[No Entries]
Class 129.Marlett Stables Classic English Pleasure - Jackpot [ 8 entries]
1st178RGM Special Delivery Chelsea Coupal Shirley/Chelsea Coupal
2nd144Cabot French Pepper Nan Willie Cecchettini Richard Cecchettini
3rd211Cingate Time After Time Sara Peterson Sara Peterson
4th262FCF Flambeau Michele Fredrickson Michele Fredrickson
5th287Minion Invisible Ink Katie Goodpaster Katie Goodpaster
6th172Simpley Adorable Gretchen Olson Gretchen Olson
7th159Hylee's Blue Rose Tasha Smazinski J.Sweeney Hylee Farm
8th285Crestfield Commander Lisa Gilliland Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 130.Raptor Ridge Morgan's English Pleasure - Jackpot [ 4 entries]
1st210The Silver Brook Surprise Jessica Cavanaugh Timothy Lydon
2nd312Formal Protest Andy Marlett Kristie Strom
3rd132Hylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs
4th121HVK Noble Topaz Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
Class 131.Pleasure Driving - Two Year Old Championship [ 2 entries]
1st205Bred To Boogie Stan Bodnar Epona Morgans LLC
2nd283SMC Last Dance Colleen Wick Katherine Smith
Class 132.Western Pleasure - Junior Horse Championship [ 4 entries]
1st302Monet Andy Marlett McKayla Kuss
2nd297Let's Roll Jordy Johns Robert DeGregorio
3rd279Merriehill Jamaican Judy James Gruenberg Stan Bodnar
4th253GGG Awi Ni Ta Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
Class 133.Working Hunter Under Saddle [ 3 entries]
1st273Casland Stephanie Leah Schwartzbauer Margaret Schwartzbauer
2nd126Lady Val Victoria Kate Dietz Mako Sumac Morgans/Diane Dietz Mako
3rd215TKV Fashion Design Gina Rasset Gina Rasset
Class 134.Road Hack [ 5 entries]
1st180Lee El's Sun Hawk Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
2nd309JW Faire Play Rachel Katz Rachel Katz
3rd112TTE Dance All The Time Steve Bobzin Steve Bobzin
4th108Summit's In Demand Tiffany Becklin SchomelBeck's Valley Farm
5th183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
Class 135.English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 6 entries]
1st272AMHF Absolut Top Calibre Tyler Hufferd Donna Boshears
2nd203Hylee's Bellagio Brittany Rae Balletto Sally/Brittany Rae Balletto
3rd193Cabot Carte Blanche Elizabeth Lowry Fay Lowry
4th199Walk This Way Sarah Tesler Sarah Tesler
5th171Priority Mail Samantha Jansen J.Adams/J. Winger
155Flash Dawson Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 136.Kohler Stables English Pleasure - Junior Horse [ 3 entries]
1st198Kriskroft Keynote James Lowry D.Safanie Kriskroft Farm
2nd150Wendigo Lord Baden Powell Lyle Wick Jessica Mullholand
3rd122Ah La Lucie Bert Earehart C.Gaszak/ Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
Class 137.Western Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 4 entries]
1st151SMC Millenium Star Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller
2nd179LV Kincade Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
3rd298Where The Sidewalk Ends Jill Eide Jill Eide
4th154UMC Pomp and Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
Class 138.Classic Pleasure Driving - Championship [ 3 entries]
1st209Cingate Shoot The Moon Greg Fancsali Dennis Fancsali
2nd266SCMF Czarina Jackie McGeary Betty Hill
3rd145Troika's Susie Q Kristen Kvanbeck Kristen/Annie Kvanbeck
Class 139.English Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 2 entries]
1st110Tauer's Knockout Brandee Bobzin S.Bobzin/N. Jasperson
2nd264Bowood's Rocketman Jessica Adams Deborah Newman Sloneker
Class 140.Classic English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 8 entries]
1st149Cherrydale Fantasia Cara Dunn Lyle Wick
2nd284Mirabel's Dartanyan Alyssa Wick Hardwood Creek Farm
3rd178RGM Special Delivery Chelsea Coupal Shirley/Chelsea Coupal
4th181Canalta Squire King Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
5th119TSWF Say So Caitlin Fox Caitlin Fox
6th168Sealected Leader Billie Jo Wolfe Joyce Michealson
7th169Book's End Folio Michelle Mann Michelle Mann
8th227Equinox Felicity Rachel Rogers Rachel Rogers
Class 141.Pleasure Driving - Junior Horse Championship [ 4 entries]
1st282HRMF Ace's High Command Lyle Wick Anita/David Meinert
2nd217Rustic V's Total Revelation Dean Meyer W.Meyer/ Rustic View Farm
3rd260Hylee's Bella Donna Jay Wood Jane Steffenhagen
4th220Hylee's Ravin' Lady Andy Marlett Erin Lunn
Class 142.Equitation Western Seat - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 6 entries]
1st216MLM Legend Command Krista Sanvig Gina Rasset
2nd250TMK Picture Perfect Anna Washburn Terri/Kirk Washburn
3rd176Joey's Litl' Heartbreaker Ashley Winger J.Adams/J. Winger
4th179LV Kincade Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
5th306BNA Isabeau Charlotte Knopp Vicki Linden
6th114Peaches N' Mae Rosie O'Shea Robert/Jayne Bradford
Class 143.Hunter Pleasure - Junior Horse Championship [ 6 entries]
1st192EKL Command The View Fay Lowry Robert DeGregorio
2nd271MEM Scan-Dal-Less Alyssa Rumsey Joy/Dennis Rumsey
3rd146Pitchin Wild Colleen Wick Lyle Wick
4th170Shelby's Forget Me Not Gretchen Olson Mary Larson
5th254MSV Flight Time Amys Ziegler Garry Glover
6th232Summit's April Love Sarah Berzins Summit Stables/Charles/Arlene Berzins
Class 144.Equitation Western Seat - Championship [ 3 entries]
1st298Where The Sidewalk Ends Jill Eide Jill Eide
2nd151SMC Millenium Star Lauren Mueller Lauren Mueller
3rd154UMC Pomp and Circumstance Inga Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
Class 145.Kohler Stables Pleasure Driving - Jackpot Championship [ 1 entry]
1st207What's My Line Stan Bodnar Epona Morgans LLC
Class 146.Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Championship [10 entries]
1st191Paradigm Power Surge Sarah DeGregorio Robert DeGregorio
2nd189Walnut Ridge's Solid Gold Laine Vincent Randy/Laine Vincent
3rd197Crestfield Hi Command Susan Brown Susan Brown
4th195Z's Majestic Sensation Nancy Johnson Tobiasz Nancy Johnson Tobiasz
5th125Rio A Diva Irene Doroff Irene Doroff
6th184LV Karro Deborah Davies K-Lyn Stable
7th252Shakers Dracula Marjorie Veihl Marjorie Veihl
8th229Doubletrack Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn
107Hylee's Blood Sweat & Tears Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm
301Checotah Wind Dancer Mariah Johnson Suzanne E. Johnson
Class 147.Equitation Saddleseat - Championship [ 6 entries]
1st147Springhill Encore Alyssa Wick Wm Woods University
2nd171Priority Mail Samantha Jansen J.Adams/J. Winger
3rd172Simpley Adorable Gretchen Olson Gretchen Olson
4th131Claredy Paradox Tami Paycer Tami Paycer
5th241Sugarlane Jamestown Maggie Janzen Maggie Janzen
6th181Canalta Squire King Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
Class 148.Arnette Lindeen Western Pleasure - Jackpot [ 4 entries]
1st313Tracemark Tapestry Andy Marlett Kristie Strom
2nd293O O Right As Rain Jordy Johns Sarah Hudson
3rd153Park Place Dominion Ron Johnson Ron/Kirsten Johnson
4th252Shakers Dracula Megan Slamka Marjorie Veihl
Class 149.Equitation - All Seats - Walk/Trot - 12/Under [ 9 entries]
1st138KVA Harmony Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd149Cherrydale Fantasia Ada Johnson Lyle Wick
3rd250TMK Picture Perfect Anna Washburn Terri/Kirk Washburn
4th243Sundrift Thunder Rolls Alex Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
5th176Joey's Litl' Heartbreaker Ashley Winger J.Adams/J. Winger
6th152Equinox Lady Kay Irina Shavlik Katherine Smith
7th303Doubletrack Devito Taylor Lockett C.Hirsch/ T-Time LLC
8th179LV Kincade Skye Davies K-Lyn Stable
9th286CrestfieldCommander Ellen Erchel Hardwood Creek Farm
Class 150.Equitation Hunt Seat On the Flat - AMHA Medal [ 6 entries]
1st196Fair Hill Enchantress Lisa Mazzocco Jamie Gerardi
2nd148SMC Sable Accent Alyssa Wick Raana Grant
3rd183LV Dark Crystal Robyn Davies K-Lyn Stable
4th103Rustic V Round About Way Lindsay Bobyak Lindsay Bobyak
5th125Rio A Diva Darrah Thiesen Irene Doroff
6th202M S Dry Martini Sarah Ackermann M/M Alexander Irvine
Class 151.MacAloon Memorial English Pleasure - Amateur [ 4 entries]
1st156Monnington's Titian Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd190Century Mardi Gras Eva Busboom Randy/Laine Vincent
3rd111NKS Serendipity Steve Bobzin S.Bobzin/N. Jasperson
4th221Westwood Divine Tricia Hoen Tricia Hoen
Class 152.Park Saddle - Championship [ 2 entries]
1st194Ultra's Dark Shadow Lynn Miller Lynn/James Miller
2nd213Sarde's Spring Premiere Jennifer Olson Jennifer Olson
Class 153.Weston Wood Memorial Amateur High Point Award [ 2 entries]
Tie!
1st129Hollybrook Dandy Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
1st252Shakers Dracula Megan Slamka Marjorie Veihl

Class Results of the 2006 show (downloadable doc version).

For more information:
Sarah Moses - 651/635-9746 - Sarah@michaelsbridalshop.com
Cheryl Rangel - 847/537-4743 - TracesCT@aol.com
Tim Bonham - 612/721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on July 16, 2006
t-bonham@scc.net