North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

June 30 - July 2, 2011

Minnesota State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, MN

Judges Divisions
Blllie Hill Avon, NY Carriage
Pierre Louiselle Hemlock, Mi all other

2011 Class Results:

2011 Class Results
Class 001 Sport Horse In Hand - Mares 3/Over [ 2 entries]
1st139RusticV Wings Of An Angel Wendy Meyer Wendy Meyer
2nd273Copperleaf Gwendolyn Caryn Earehart Caryn Earehart
Class 002 Sport Horse In Hand - Stallions/Geldings 3/Over [ 4 entries]
1st243Rustic Vs Ready To Launch Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
2nd224Aerie Meadow Pardon Me Roy Jenna Jarboe William Dodds
3rd232Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
4th269GVA Manifesto Caryn Earehart Emily Tabers-Kwak
Class 003 Sport Horse In Hand - Yearling [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 003ANCMA Futurity Yearling Fillies [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 004 Sport Horse In Hand - Two Year Old [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 004ANCMA Futurity Two Year Old [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 005 Sport Horse In Hand Championship [ 3 entries]
1st243Rustic Vs Ready To Launch Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
2nd139RusticV Wings Of An Angel Wendy Meyer Wendy Meyer
224Aerie Meadow Pardon Me Roy Jenna Jarboe William Dodds
Class 006 Yearling Fillies [ 1 entry]
1st115Hylee's No Regrets Jackie Sweeney Jackie Sweeney
Class 006ANCMA Futurity Yearling Fillies [ 2 entries]
1st112Hylee's Mame Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd115Hylee's No Regrets Jackie Sweeney Jackie Sweeney
Class 007 Two & Three Year Old Fillies [ 2 entries]
1st117Stonecroft Trinket John Oder J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
2nd254Aerie Meadow Intense Lyle Wick William Dodds
Class 007ANCMA Futurity Two Year Old Fillies [ 1 entry]
1st207Dabe Grand Sweet Rose Dan Dahring Dan Dahring
Class 008 Mares 4/Over [ 3 entries]
1st265Alors On Danse Andy Marlett Jane Jensen
2nd120Hylee's Seven Roses Lyle Wick Jackie Sweeney
3rd274CBMF Alone At Last Bert Earehart Caryn Earehart
Class 009 Grand Champion & Reserve Fillies & Mares [ 6 entries]
1st265Alors On Danse Andy Marlett Jane Jensen
2nd120Hylee's Seven Roses Lyle Wick Jackie Sweeney
112Hylee's Mame Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
115Hylee's No Regrets Jackie Sweeney Jackie Sweeney
117Stonecroft Trinket John Oder J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
254Aerie Meadow Intense Lyle Wick William Dodds
Class 010 Fitting & Showmanship [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 011 Geldings Yearlings [ 1 entry]
1st228Live A Little Andy Marlett Nina Errington
Class 011ANCMA Futurity Yearling Geldings [ 1 entry]
1st228Live A Little Andy Marlett Nina Errington
Class 012 Geldings Two & Three Year Old [ 2 entries]
1st227Playmor's Here's Johnny Andy Marlett Nina Errington
2nd142WRR Deja Vous Jim Riggs Wendy Meyer
Class 012ANCMA Futurity Two Year Old Geldings [ 1 entry]
1st227Playmor's Here's Johnny Andy Marlett Nina Errington
Class 013 Geldings 4/Over [ 3 entries]
1st134Hylee's Dannation Lyle Wick Jackie Sweeney
2nd215China Grove Page Champion Angie Novak
3rd275Whispering Roar Bert Earehart Caryn Earehart
Class 014 Grand Champion & Reseve Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st134Hylee's Dannation Lyle Wick Jackie Sweeney
2nd215China Grove Page Champion Angie Novak
142WRR Deja Vous Jim Riggs Wendy Meyer
227Playmor's Here's Johnny Andy Marlett Nina Errington
228Live A Little Andy Marlett Nina Errington
Class 015 Ranch Horse Conformation [ 3 entries]
1st206Kells Ace Of Spades Debra Mueller Debra Mueller
2nd214LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
3rd217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
Class 016 Yearling Colts [ 1 entry]
1st114Hylee's Bushmill John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 016ANCMA Futurity Yearling Colts [ 1 entry]
1st114Hylee's Bushmill John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 017 Colts Two & Three Year Old [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 017ANCMA Futurity Two Year Old Colts [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 018 Stallions 4/Over [ 2 entries]
1st119Hylee's The Biggest Bang Lyle Wick Jackie Sweeney
2nd113Hylee's Graceson Tim Coss Jackie Sweeney
Class 019 Grand Champion & Reserve Colts & Stallions [ 2 entries]
1st119Hylee's The Biggest Bang Lyle Wick Jackie Sweeney
2nd113Hylee's Graceson Tim Coss Jackie Sweeney
Class 020 Carriage Driving Turnout [ 3 entries]
1st220Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
2nd213Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
219Lysbert fan Pleasant Hills Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 021 Western Pleasure Junior Horse [ 7 entries]
1st276HVK Seventh Heaven Jordy Johns Herbert Kohler Jr
2nd202Season's French Commander Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
3rd266Legacy's Lemuria Andy Marlett Katherine Jensen
4th135MSV Hi Time Colleen Wick Karyl Hylle
5th224Aerie Meadow Pardon Me Roy Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
6th277Aerie Meadow Aristocrat Dusty Freiheit William Dodds
217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
Class 022 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Mares [ 4 entries]
1st258Bears Showgirl Meg Slepicka Meg Slepicka
2nd139RusticV Wings Of An Angel Wendy Meyer Wendy Meyer
3rd251Arcola's Shining Star Barbara Anderson Barbara Anderson
4th203SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
Class 023 Equitation Saddleseat 17/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 024 English Pleasure Stallions/Geldings [ 1 entry]
1st125Tara's Brind'Amour Lyle Wick Harriet/Ken Goodpaster
Class 025 Classic English Pleasure Junior/Novice Horse [ 1 entry]
1st126Gemini Rising Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster
Class 026 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stallions/Geldings [ 7 entries]
1st249Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes R.Barnes/S. O'Brien
2nd235Crestfield Hi Command Lynn Miller Lynn Miller
3rd237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
4th136Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
5th124Aerie Meadow Galileo Amy Remes Amy Remes
6th234Hylee's Billie Flynn Erica Godfrey Erica Godfrey
131SMC Skywalker Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
Class 027 Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1st106Park Place Dominion Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd128RCV An Affair To Remember Matthew DeGregorio Robert/Catherine DeGregorio
3rd264Troika's Starry Night Sarah Anderson Jordy Johns
Class 028 Pleasure Driving Two Year Old [ 2 entries]
1st254Aerie Meadow Intense Lyle Wick William Dodds
2nd142WRR Deja Vous Jim Riggs Wendy Meyer
Class 028ANCMA Futurity Two Year Old Pleasure Driving [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 029 Park Saddle - Amateur/Junior Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1st122Dragonsmeade Bulgari Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd134Hylee's Dannation Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
3rd102Monnington Wish (GB) Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 030 English Pleasure Mares [ 3 entries]
1st109GLB Perfect Harmony Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd271Kalal Ooh La La Bert Earehart K.Langbecker/ Kalal Morgan Farm
3rd145Keepsake's Miss Scarlet Cassandra Johnson Cassandra Johnson
Class 031 Classic English Pleasure Ladies [ 3 entries]
1st129Springmill Encore Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger
2nd244Rustic V Chances R Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
3rd121Rum Brook Immortal Knight Lisa Gilliland Lisa Gilliland
Class 032 Equitation Hunt Seat 13/Under [ 2 entries]
1st240Harlans Sharp Shooter Nicole Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
2nd272Overture Jessica Hannon Jessica Hannon
Class 033 Western Pleasure Stallions/Geldings [ 4 entries]
1st241Heart Of Mine James Gruenberg Michelle Ferguson
2nd236LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Brown
3rd206Kells Ace Of Spades Kerstyn Ghere Debra Mueller
4th224Aerie Meadow Pardon Me Roy Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
Class 034 Hunter/Saddleseat Pleasure Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 3 entries]
1st257Maple Rose Ty One On Reece Hart Gretchen Johnson
2nd230Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
3rd267Valley Ridge Wakeup Call Carlee Ronquist Lesly Clason
Class 035 Pleasure Driving Junior Horse 3-4 Year Old [ 2 entries]
1st255Crown Cadillac Alyssa Wick Nancy Eidam
2nd141Rustic V's She's All That Jim Riggs Wendy Meyer
Class 036 Western Pleasure Mares [ 4 entries]
1st210Summit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
2nd225Aerie Meadow Ruby Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
3rd217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
4th278Hylee's Seventh Heaven Dusty Freiheit Stone House Stables LLC
Class 037 Carriage Driving Reinsmanship [ 3 entries]
1st213Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
2nd220Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
219Lysbert fan Pleasant Hills Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 038 Equitation Hunt Seat 14-17 [ 5 entries]
1st132SMC Sable Accent Irina Shavlik Raana Grant
2nd149Merriewold Diplomat Nicolette Geddeis Nicolette Geddeis
3rd144SMC Southern Accent Sarah Anderson Sarah Anderson
4th231Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
5th218Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 039 Hunter Pleasure Stallions/Geldings [ 7 entries]
1st240Harlans Sharp Shooter Becky Gruenberg Kelly Cleaveland
2nd131SMC Skywalker Alyssa Wick Samantha Kevitt
3rd237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
4th232Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
5th136Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
6th211Summit's General Lee Sarah Mikkelson Charles/Arlene Berzins
7th259Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
Class 040 Pleasure Driving Amateur [ 4 entries]
1st252AMHF Johnny B Goode Mark Diersen Mark Diersen
2nd275Whispering Roar Dr. Ronald Possell Caryn Earehart
3rd239Deer Creek Grand Duke Ashley Schafer Debra/Doug Irvine
4th215China Grove Angie Novak Angie Novak
Class 041 Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 042 Hunter Pleasure Mares [ 3 entries]
1st273Copperleaf Gwendolyn Caryn Earehart Caryn Earehart
2nd226Aerie Meadow Chloe Jenna Jarboe William Dodds
3rd245Stonecroft Cherished Tasha Smazinski J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
Class 043 Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor [ 4 entries]
1st250Sealected Leader Sabrina Smith Lynette Erchul
2nd150Merriehill Destiny Bay Alyssa Wright Christy Rafn
3rd222TVT Invictus Sara Clark Sara Clark
4th116Windchime Emma Blankschein Jackie Sweeney
Class 044 Western Pleasure Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 1 entry]
1st208Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
Class 045 English Pleasure Ladies 18/Over [ 2 entries]
1st216NAS Rickenbacker Amy Neifert Amy Neifert
2nd221Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans
Class 046 Park Harness [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 047 Western Equitation AMHA Medal [ 1 entry]
1st107Orrwoods Special Edition Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 048 Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse [11 entry]
1st249Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes R.Barnes/S. O'Brien
2nd237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
3rd259Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
4th103Arcola's Trumpet Call Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
5th233Tauer's Regal Design Winstead Kirkpatrick Angela Porter
6th269GVA Manifesto Bert Earehart Emily Tabers-Kwak
7th247UVM Katahdin Marissa Baerwald Marissa Baerwald
146NSS Keep The Faith Sarah Anderson Tammy Devier
203SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
218Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
267Valley Ridge Wakeup Call Lesly Clason Lesly Clason
Class 049 Carriage Park Performance [ 3 entries]
1st220Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
2nd231Powerpoint Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
219Lysbert fan Pleasant Hills Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 050 Western Pleasure Ladies 18/Over [ 9 entries]
1st229Hylee's Goldmine Lindsay Errington Nina Errington
2nd241Heart Of Mine Becky Gruenberg Michelle Ferguson
3rd202Season's French Commander Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
4th140Rusticvs Wishful Thinking Wendy Meyer Wendy Meyer
5th210Summit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
6th205Seasons Lucky Lass Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
7th206Kells Ace Of Spades Kerstyn Ghere Debra Mueller
217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
225Aerie Meadow Ruby Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
Class 051 Equitation Saddleseat UPHA Challenge Cup [ 5 entries]
1st238Hylee's Red Fox Kellyn Cameron Kellyn Cameron
2nd130Sacred Path Fortune Ellen Erchul Lynette Erchul
3rd253Liberation Knickerbocker Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
4th105French Kristoph Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
5th133Hylee's Goldsmith Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
Class 052 Classic Pleasure Driving [ 2 entries]
1st111Rowenda French Twist Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd138Rustic V Total Revelation Dean Meyer Wendy Meyer
Class 053 Road Hack [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 054 Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17 [ 6 entries]
1st127Paradigm Power Surge Matthew DeGregorio Robert/Catherine DeGregorio
2nd149Merriewold Diplomat Nicolette Geddeis Nicolette Geddeis
3rd240Harlans Sharp Shooter Alex Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
4th143Hylee's Ravin' Lady Sarah Anderson Erin Lunn
5th231Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
6th218Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 055 English Pleasure Amateur [ 5 entries]
1st101Bad Company Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd216NAS Rickenbacker Angie Novak Amy Neifert
3rd130Sacred Path Fortune Lynette Erchul Lynette Erchul
4th242Rustic Vs Spurofthemoment Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
5th145Keepsake's Miss Scarlet Cassandra Johnson Cassandra Johnson
Class 056 Carriage Driving Working Pleasure [ 3 entries]
1st219Lysbert fan Pleasant Hills Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
2nd220Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
3rd213Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
Class 057 Hunter Pleasure Three Year Old [ 3 entries]
1st245Stonecroft Cherished Tasha Smazinski J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
2nd268Troika's Ain't She Sweet Andy Marlett Karen/Carlee Ronquist
3rd243Rustic Vs Ready To Launch Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
Class 058 Western Pleasure Limit Horse [10 entries]
1st236LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Brown
2nd256GGG Cool Hand Luke Jim Riggs Garry Glover
3rd259Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
4th225Aerie Meadow Ruby Jenna Jarboe William Dodds
5th214LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
6th206Kells Ace Of Spades Kerstyn Ghere Debra Mueller
7th277Aerie Meadow Aristocrat Dusty Freiheit William Dodds
217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
224Aerie Meadow Pardon Me Roy Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
Class 059 Equitation Western Seat Junior Exhibitor [ 2 entries]
1st106Park Place Dominion Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd107Orrwoods Special Edition Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 060 Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse [ 4 entries]
1st234Hylee's Billie Flynn Erica Godfrey Erica Godfrey
2nd104Arcola's Velvet Maserati Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd209Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
4th146NSS Keep The Faith Sarah Anderson Tammy Devier
Class 061 Classic English Pleasure Stallions/Geldings [ 4 entries]
1st129Springmill Encore Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger
2nd150Merriehill Destiny Bay Alyssa Wright Christy Rafn
3rd244Rustic V Chances R Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
4th121Rum Brook Immortal Knight Lisa Gilliland Lisa Gilliland
Class 062 Equitation Saddleseat/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 3 entries]
1st257Maple Rose Ty One On Reece Hart Gretchen Johnson
2nd230Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
3rd267Valley Ridge Wakeup Call Carlee Ronquist Lesly Clason
Class 063 Park Saddle Open [ 1 entry]
1st212Cosmos Double Oh Seven Jessica Cole Susie Weiss
Class 064 Exhibition Open Western Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1st236LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Brown
2nd217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
Class 065 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 5 entries]
1st249Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes R.Barnes/S. O'Brien
2nd136Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
3rd247UVM Katahdin Marissa Baerwald Marissa Baerwald
4th232Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
5th204Troika's Russian Roulette Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
Class 066 English Pleasure Junior Horse [ 4 entries]
1st118Hylee Grace's Moriah Tasha Smazinski T.Smazinski Aurora Farm
2nd279CRD Wealth Of Nations Andy Marlett Debbie Davison
3rd223Eastwich's Denali Nellie Wich Tessa Englund
4th110Arcola's Mr RJ Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 067 Western Pleasure Amateur Stallions/Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st236LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Brown
2nd241Heart Of Mine Michelle Ferguson Michelle Ferguson
3rd140Rusticvs Wishful Thinking Wendy Meyer Wendy Meyer
4th206Kells Ace Of Spades Debra Mueller Debra Mueller
108Greycliff Rimfire Ron Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 068 Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under [ 1 entry]
1st272Overture Jessica Hannon Jessica Hannon
Class 069 Classic English Pleasure Mares [ 1 entry]
1st116Windchime Emma Blankschein Jackie Sweeney
Class 070 TBA [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 071 English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor [ 4 entries]
1st246Monnington's Titan Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd282HVK Noble Prince Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
3rd133Hylee's Goldsmith Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
4th147Ultras Glamour Girl Sarah Anderson Stephen Smith
Class 072 Pleasure Driving Stallions/Geldings [ 2 entries]
1st119Hylee's The Biggest Bang Kenny Guell Jackie Sweeney
2nd275Whispering Roar Dr. Ronald Possell Caryn Earehart
Class 073 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Pick Your Route [ 3 entries]
1st220Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
2nd213Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
219Lysbert fan Pleasant Hills Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 074 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Gamblers Choice [ 3 entries]
1st220Prince Of Jazz Michael John Ridge Michael John Ridge
2nd213Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
219Lysbert fan Pleasant Hills Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman
Class 075 Ranch Horse Versatility [ 2 entries]
1st217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
2nd206Kells Ace Of Spades Debra Mueller Debra Mueller
3rd214LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class 076 Trail Horse English or Western [ 1 entry]
1st214LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class 076AExhibition Open English Pleasure Novice Horse [ 1 entry]
1st281Dominic You Nellie Wich Bonita Anderson
Class 076BPleasure Driving Ladies [ 2 entries]
1st239Deer Creek Grand Duke Ashley Schafer Debra/Doug Irvine
2nd221Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans
Class 077 Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship [ 4 entries]
1st202Season's French Commander Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
2nd135MSV Hi Time Colleen Wick Karyl Hylle
3rd224Aerie Meadow Pardon Me Roy Eileen O'Bradovich William Dodds
276HVK Seventh Heaven Jordy Johns Herbert Kohler Jr
Class 078 Exhibition Open Hunter Pleasure [ 3 entries]
1st237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
2nd211Summit's General Lee Sarah Mikkelson Charles/Arlene Berzins
3rd218Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 079 Pleasure Driving Mares [ 2 entries]
1st120Hylee's Seven Roses Kenny Guell Jackie Sweeney
2nd271Kalal Ooh La La Bert Earehart K.Langbecker/ Kalal Morgan Farm
Class 080 Western Pleasure Amateur Mares [ 3 entries]
1st205Seasons Lucky Lass Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
2nd210Summit's April Love Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
283Dabe Grand Born To Run Maria Walker Carmila Balko
Class 081 Equitation Saddleseat AMHA Medal [ 4 entries]
1st253Liberation Knickerbocker Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
2nd238Hylee's Red Fox Kellyn Cameron Kellyn Cameron
3rd105French Kristoph Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
4th130Sacred Path Fortune Ellen Erchul Lynette Erchul
Class 082 Hunter Pleasure Gentlemen [ 1 entry]
1st269GVA Manifesto Bert Earehart Emily Tabers-Kwak
Class 083 Americana Carriage Picnic Drive [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 084 Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 085 Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship [ 2 entries]
1st275Whispering Roar Dr. Ronald Possell Caryn Earehart
2nd252AMHF Johnny B Goode Mark Diersen Mark Diersen
Class 086 Exhibition Open English Pleasure [ 1 entry]
1st123Maggie Verver Carolyn Linde-Flaherty Carolyn Linde-Flaherty
Class 087 Corcel Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship[ 4 entries]
1st150Merriehill Destiny Bay Alyssa Wright Christy Rafn
2nd250Sealected Leader Sabrina Smith Lynette Erchul
3rd222TVT Invictus Sara Clark Sara Clark
4th116Windchime Emma Blankschein Jackie Sweeney
Class 088 Hunter Pleasure Ladies 18/Over [ 9 entries]
1st201Epona's Perrier Jouet Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
2nd124Aerie Meadow Galileo Alyssa Wick Amy Remes
3rd249Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes R.Barnes/S. O'Brien
4th237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
5th273Copperleaf Gwendolyn Caryn Earehart Caryn Earehart
6th226Aerie Meadow Chloe Jenna Jarboe William Dodds
7th136Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
209Summit's Ultimate Diva Sarah Mikkelson Charles/Arlene Berzins
218Tauer's Venus Kristen Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 089 Classic Pleasure Driving Junior/Novice Horse [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 090 Western Pleasure Jackpot Championship [ 7 entries]
1st229Hylee's Goldmine Lindsay Errington Nina Errington
2nd241Heart Of Mine Becky Gruenberg Michelle Ferguson
3rd236LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Brown
4th108Greycliff Rimfire Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
5th256GGG Cool Hand Luke Jim Riggs Garry Glover
6th278Hylee's Seventh Heaven Dusty Freiheit Stone House Stables LLC
259Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
Class 091 Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat AMHA Medal [ 2 entries]
1st132SMC Sable Accent Irina Shavlik Raana Grant
2nd272Overture Jessica Hannon Jessica Hannon
Class 092 Hunter Pleasure Masters 39/Over [ 5 entries]
1st201Epona's Perrier Jouet Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
2nd139RusticV Wings Of An Angel Wendy Meyer Wendy Meyer
3rd251Arcola's Shining Star Barbara Anderson Barbara Anderson
4th203SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
5th218Tauer's Venus Kristen Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 093 Park Harness Championship [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 094 Exhibition Fun Class [ 1 entry]
1st217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
Class 095 Yearling Sweepstakes Jackpot Championship [ 3 entries]
1st112Hylee's Mame Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd115Hylee's No Regrets John Wich Jackie Sweeney
3rd114Hylee's Bushmill John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 096 Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 3 entries]
1st106Park Place Dominion Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd128RCV An Affair To Remember Matthew DeGregorio Robert/Catherine DeGregorio
3rd264Troika's Starry Night Sarah Anderson Jordy Johns
Class 097 Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship [ 5 entries]
1st233Tauer's Regal Design Angela Porter Angela Porter
2nd104Arcola's Velvet Maserati Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd245Stonecroft Cherished Tasha Smazinski J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
4th234Hylee's Billie Flynn Erica Godfrey Erica Godfrey
5th243Rustic Vs Ready To Launch Jennifer Thompson Jennifer Thompson
Class 098 Ranch Horse Pleasure [ 1 entry]
1st217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
Class 099 Classic Pleasure Driving Championship [ 2 entries]
1st111Rowenda French Twist Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd138Rustic V Total Revelation Dean Meyer Wendy Meyer
Class 100 Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot 11/Under Championship [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 101 Arcola Farm English Pleasure Amateur Championship [ 2 entries]
1st109GLB Perfect Harmony Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd130Sacred Path Fortune Lynette Erchul Lynette Erchul
Class 102 Equitation Lead Line 8/Under [ 2 entries]
1st210Summit's April Love Genevieve Chapman Charles/Arlene Berzins
1st283Dabe Grand Born To Run Olivia Walker Carmila Balko
Class 103 Mona Bonham Memorial Pleasure Driving Junior Horse Championship[ 2 entries]
1st255Crown Cadillac Alyssa Wick Nancy Eidam
2nd142WRR Deja Vous Jim Riggs Wendy Meyer
Class 104 Equitation Saddleseat Championship [ 3 entries]
1st253Liberation Knickerbocker Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
2nd238Hylee's Red Fox Kellyn Cameron Kellyn Cameron
3rd105French Kristoph Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 105 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship [11 entry]
1st201Epona's Perrier Jouet Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
2nd235Crestfield Hi Command Lynn Miller Lynn Miller
3rd237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
4th247UVM Katahdin Marissa Baerwald Marissa Baerwald
5th249Deer Park Echoing Lark Robin Barnes R.Barnes/S. O'Brien
6th124Aerie Meadow Galileo Amy Remes Amy Remes
7th136Beck's Finale Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle
103Arcola's Trumpet Call Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
203SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
204Troika's Russian Roulette Lori Anne Kruger Lori Anne Kruger
251Arcola's Shining Star Barbara Anderson Barbara Anderson
Class 106 Saddleseat/Hunt Seat English Pleasure Walk/Trot 11/Under Championship[ 2 entries]
1st257Maple Rose Ty One On Reece Hart Gretchen Johnson
2nd230Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 107 English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship [ 4 entries]
1st118Hylee Grace's Moriah Tasha Smazinski T.Smazinski Aurora Farm
2nd279CRD Wealth Of Nations Andy Marlett Debbie Davison
3rd223Eastwich's Denali Nellie Wich Tessa Englund
4th110Arcola's Mr RJ Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 108 Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 5 entries]
1st127Paradigm Power Surge Matthew DeGregorio Robert/Catherine DeGregorio
2nd149Merriewold Diplomat Nicolette Geddeis Nicolette Geddeis
3rd240Harlans Sharp Shooter Alex Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
4th272Overture Jessica Hannon Jessica Hannon
5th143Hylee's Ravin' Lady Sarah Anderson Erin Lunn
Class 108AExhibition Open English Pleasure Championship [ 1 entry]
1st123Maggie Verver Carolyn Linde-Flaherty Carolyn Linde-Flaherty
Class 109 Reining-Green As Grass-Fool Them/ School Them Opportunity [ 2 entries]
1st217Little Grove Bambi Dawn Sandra Hart Richard Marcotte
214LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class 110 Reining Open Opportunity [ 1 entry]
Dq 214LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class 110AAcademy Hunt Seat Pleasure Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110BAcademy Hunt Seat Pleasure 17/Under [ 2 entries]
1st262TTE Teatime Camille Erin Bartling Erin Lunn
2nd270GVA Manafesto Emily Tabers-Kwak Emily Tabers-Kwak
Class 110CAcademy Hunt Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110DAcademy Hunt Seat Equitation 17/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110EAcademy Saddleseat Pleasure Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110FAcademy Saddleseat Pleasure 17/Under [ 2 entries]
1st261Tauer's Knockut Kaylee Kildahl Steve Bobzin
2nd260Indian Creek Black Gold Maggie Willgohs Stephen Smith
Class 110GAcademy Saddleseat Equitation Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110HAcademy Equitation 17/Under [ 3 entries]
1st261Tauer's Knockut Kaylee Kildahl Steve Bobzin
2nd270GVA Manafesto Emily Tabers-Kwak Emily Tabers-Kwak
3rd260Indian Creek Black Gold Maggie Willgohs Stephen Smith
Class 110IAcademy Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110JAcademy Western Pleasure 17/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110KAcademy Western Seat Equitation Walk/Trot 11/Under [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 110LAcademy Western Seat Equitation 17/Under [ 1 entry]
1st263TTE. Teatime Camille Alyssa Bartling Erin Lunn
Class 111 Equitation Saddleseat/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot 11/Under Championshipth>[ 2 entries]
1st230Hollybrook Dandy Olivia Hartell Patricia Hartell
2nd257Maple Rose Ty One On Reece Hart Gretchen Johnson
Class 112 English Pleasure Jackpot Championship [ 4 entries]
1st216NAS Rickenbacker Amy Neifert Amy Neifert
2nd101Bad Company Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd125Tara's Brind'Amour Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster
4th221Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket Nellie Wich Eastwich Morgans
Class 113 Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat Championship [ 6 entries]
1st132SMC Sable Accent Irina Shavlik Raana Grant
2nd149Merriewold Diplomat Nicolette Geddeis Nicolette Geddeis
3rd144SMC Southern Accent Sarah Anderson Sarah Anderson
4th272Overture Jessica Hannon Jessica Hannon
5th240Harlans Sharp Shooter Nicole Cleaveland Kelly Cleaveland
6th231Powerpoint Elizabeth Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 114 Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse [ 5 entries]
1st247UVM Katahdin Marissa Baerwald Marissa Baerwald
2nd237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
3rd259Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
4th232Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
5th203SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
Class 115 Western Pleasure Amateur Championship [ 3 entries]
1st236LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Brown
2nd205Seasons Lucky Lass Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
3rd241Heart Of Mine Michelle Ferguson Michelle Ferguson
Class 116 English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 4 entries]
1st246Monnington's Titan Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd282HVK Noble Prince Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
3rd133Hylee's Goldsmith Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
4th147Ultras Glamour Girl Sarah Anderson Stephen Smith
Class 117 Pleasure Driving Jackpot Championship [ 3 entries]
1st215China Grove Angie Novak Angie Novak
2nd120Hylee's Seven Roses Kenny Guell Jackie Sweeney
3rd271Kalal Ooh La La Bert Earehart K.Langbecker/ Kalal Morgan Farm
Class 118 Equitation Western Seat Championship [ 1 entry]
1st107Orrwoods Special Edition Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 119 Marlett Stables Classic English Pleasure Jackpot Championship[ 5 entries]
1st150Merriehill Destiny Bay Alyssa Wright Christy Rafn
2nd129Springmill Encore Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger
3rd126Gemini Rising Katie Goodpaster Harriet/Ken Goodpaster
4th222TVT Invictus Sara Clark Sara Clark
5th121Rum Brook Immortal Knight Lisa Gilliland Lisa Gilliland
Class 120 Park Saddle Championship [ 4 entries]
1st122Dragonsmeade Bulgari Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd102Monnington Wish (GB) Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd134Hylee's Dannation Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
4th212Cosmos Double Oh Seven Jessica Cole Susie Weiss
Class 121 Hardwood Creek Farm Hunter Pleasure Jackpot Championship [ 4 entries]
1st258Bears Showgirl Andy Marlett Meg Slepicka
2nd131SMC Skywalker Alyssa Wick Samantha Kevitt
3rd273Copperleaf Gwendolyn Caryn Earehart Caryn Earehart
4th237LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka

Horses at the 2011 show.
Class Results of the 2011 show (downloadable csv data version).

For more information:
Vee Ann Wood - 320-238-2217 - veeannwood@aol.com
Cheryl Rangel - 847-537-4743 - TracesCT@aol.com
Tim Bonham - 612-721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Jul 3, 2011
t-bonham@scc.net