North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

July 5 - July 7, 2012

Minnesota State Fairgrounds, St. Paul, MN

Judge
Art Perry Santa Ynez, CA

2011 Class Results:

2012 Class Results
Class 001 Sport horse In Hand - Mares 3/Over [ 2 entries]
1st120Seasons Miss Dixie Cindy Loiacano Colleen McNicoll
2nd160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
Class 002 Sport Horse In Hand - Stallions & Geldings 3/Over [ 1 entry]
1st102Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
Class 003 Sport Horse In Hand - Yearling [ 1 entry]
1st104Cosmos Fire N Ice Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
Class 003ANCMA Futurity Sport Horse In Hand - Yearling [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 004 Sport Horse In Hand - Two Year Old [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 004ANCMA Futurity Sport Horse In Hand - Yearling [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 005 Sport Horse In Hand Championship [ 3 entries]
1st120Seasons Miss Dixie Cindy Loiacano Colleen McNicoll
2nd102Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
Class 006 Yearling Fillies [ 3 entries]
1st152Thirty Eight Special Lyle Wick Melissa Strege
2nd200Hylee's Kaboom Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
3rd139Hylee's Screamin' Mimi John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 006ANCMA Yearling Fillies [ 3 entries]
1st152Thirty Eight Special Lyle Wick Melissa Strege
2nd200Hylee's Kaboom Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
3rd139Hylee's Screamin' Mimi John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 007 Two & Three Year Old Fillies [ 2 entries]
1st142Stonecroft Trinket John Oder J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
2nd137Hylee's No Regrets Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
Class 007ANCMA Futurity Two & Three Year Old Fillies [ 1 entry]
1st137Hylee's No Regrets Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
Class 008 Mares 4/Over [ 1 entry]
1st172Ultras Prim & Proper Sean Fancsali Erin Lunn
2nd103Cosmos Gabriella Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
Class 009 Grand Champion & Reserve Fillies & Mares [ 5 entries]
1st142Stonecroft Trinket John Oder J.Sweeney/B. Anderson
2nd137Hylee's No Regrets Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
103Cosmos Gabriella Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
152Thirty Eight Special Lyle Wick Melissa Strege
172Ultras Prim & Proper Sean Fancsali Erin Lunn
Class 010 Fitting & Showmanship [ 3 entries]
1st207Ironstone Escapade Michael Tauer Rae Ann Bartz
2nd184Tauers Knockout Arhlynn Malecha Erin Lunn
3rd169Hylee's Ravin' Lady Maggie Willgohs Erin Lunn
Class 011 Yearling Geldings [ 4 entries]
1st133Arcola's Perfect Gentleman Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd134Aerie Meadow High Roller Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd104Cosmos Fire N Ice Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
4th154M E Vantage Point Colleen Wick Karyl Hylle
Class 011ANCMA Futurity Yearling Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st133Arcola's Perfect Gentleman Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd134Aerie Meadow High Roller Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd154M E Vantage Point Colleen Wick Karyl Hylle
Class 012 Two & Three Year Old Geldings [ 1 entry]
1st132Arcola's Perfect Timing Rachel Rogers K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 012ANCMA Futurity Two & Three Year Old Geldings [ 1 entry]
1st132Arcola's Perfect Timing Rachel Rogers K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 013 Geldings 4/Over [ 2 entries]
1st163Ultra's Exclamation Point John Wich Jeremy Johnson
2nd167Locutus Sean Fancsali Sarah Anderson
Class 014 Grand Champion & Reserve Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st163Ultra's Exclamation Point John Wich Jeremy Johnson
2nd133Arcola's Perfect Gentleman Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
132Arcola's Perfect Timing Rachel Rogers K.Johnson Arcola Farm
134Aerie Meadow High Roller Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
167Locutus Sean Fancsali Sarah Anderson
Class 015 Opportunity - Ranch Horse - Conformation [ 4 entries]
1st116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
2nd107SMC Clearly Surprised Renee Dreis Renee Dreis
3rd102Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
4th122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
Class 016 Yearling Colts [ 1 entry]
1st138Hylee's Rehearsal John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 016ANCMA Futurity Yearling Colts [ 1 entry]
1st138Hylee's Rehearsal John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 017 Two & Three Year Old Colts [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 017ANCMA Futurity Two & Three Year Old Colts [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 018 Stallions 4/Over [ 1 entry]
1st201Cedarcrest Valentino Jeff Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 019 Grand Champion & Reserve Colts & Stallions [ 2 entries]
1st201Cedarcrest Valentino Jeff Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
2nd138Hylee's Rehearsal John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 020 Carriage Driving - Turnout [ 1 entry]
1st196Powerpoint Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 021 Western Pleasure - Junior Horse [ 3 entries]
1st198Legacy's Lemuria Andy Marlett Katherine Jensen
2nd120Seasons Miss Dixie Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
3rd156Aerie Meadow Diamonique Eileen O'BradovichWilliam Dodds
Class 022 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Mares [ 6 entries]
1st112Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
2nd182Bears Showgirl Meg Slepicka Meg Slepicka
3rd186Pitchin Wild Nona Mason Nona Mason
4th106SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
5th109Hollyhock Frida Kahlo Denice Wax Denice Wax
6th116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
Class 023 Saddleseat Equitation - 17/Under [ 1 entry]
1st136Bonnie Lee Future Flaire Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 024 English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 025 Classic English Pleasure - Junior/Novice Horse [ 3 entries]
1st150Whispering Warranty Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
2nd126Arcola's Top Cadet Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd205LCB Pipedream Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
Class 026 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Stallions/Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st151Paradigm Power Surge Matthew DeGregorioRobert DeGregorio
2nd194Nouveau Riche Lauren Damrow S.Robins OB LLC
3rd181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
Class 027 Western Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor [ 6 entries]
1st130Orwood's Special Edition Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd117Designer Blues Megan Motter Megan Motter
3rd146Park Place Dominion Samee Gefke K.Janssen/ Tipperary Ridge
4th160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
5th111Highland Ridge Arturo Anna Swanson Jennifer Swanson
6th206Tauer's Hercules Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 028 Park Saddle - Amateur/Junior Exhibitor [ 1 entry]
1st192SMS Beaconsfield Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
Class 029 English Pleasure - Mares [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 030 Equitation Hunt Seat - 13/Under [ 3 entries]
1st121LLR Alliance Jenna Schlenz Cherlyn Olson
2nd111Highland Ridge Arturo Anna Swanson Jennifer Swanson
3rd179Rum Brook Cuidado Taylor Comberbach Taylor Comberbach
Class 031 Classic English Pleasure - Ladies [ 2 entries]
1st179Rum Brook Cuidado Amanda Mollard Taylor Comberbach
2nd153Springmill Encore Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger
Class 032 Western Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st125Graycliff Rimfire Ron Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd180LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Braun
3rd164THI Basic Black Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans
4th123GGG Cool Hand Luke Diane Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako
5th113Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
Class 033 Pleasure Hunt/Saddleseat Walk/Trot - 11/Under [ 2 entries]
1st118Dabe Grand Peppers Choice Avery Dockter Dan Dahring
2nd116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Erin Johannes Margaret Boege
Class 034 Pleasure Driving - Junior Horse [ 2 entries]
1st197Soulful Strut Andy Marlett Diana Womack
2nd201Cedarcrest Valentino Jeff Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 035 Western Pleasure - Mares [ 4 entries]
1st158Aerie Meadow Contessa Eileen O'BradovichAmber Carmichael
2nd122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
3rd107SMC Clearly Surprised Renee Dreis Renee Dreis
Class 036 Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship [ 1 entry]
1st196Powerpoint Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 037 NCMA Futurity Yearling In Hand Championship [ 5 entries]
1st133Arcola's Perfect Gentleman Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd200Hylee's Kaboom Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
3rd152Thirty Eight Special Lyle Wick Melissa Strege
4th134Aerie Meadow High Roller Ron Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
5th138Hylee's Rehearsal John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 038 NCMA Futurity Two Year Old In Hand Championship [ 2 entries]
1st137Hylee's No Regrets Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
2nd132Arcola's Perfect Timing Rachel Rogers K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 039 Equitation Hunt Seat - 14-17 [ 2 entries]
1st168SMC Southern Accent Sarah Anderson Sarah Anderson
2nd209Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 040 Hunter Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 5 entries]
1st155MEM Mr Boston Lynn Miller James/Lynn Miller
2nd181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
3rd119Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
4th203Noble Times Anita Fancsali J.Fancsali/ Wingait Farms
5th105Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
Class 041 Pleasure Driving - Amateur [ 3 entries]
1st145Hylee's Goldsmith Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
2nd176CRD Wealth Of Nations Debbie Davison Debbie Davison
3rd189AMHF Johnny B Goode Mark Diersen Mark Diersen
Class 042 Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot - 11/Under [ 1 entry]
1st158Aerie Meadow Contessa Olivia Carmichael Amber Carmichael
Class 043 Hunter Pleasure - Mares [ 5 entries]
1st140Hylee's Seven In May Tasha Smazinski Jackie Sweeney
2nd112Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
3rd209Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
4th118Dabe Grand Peppers Choice Karen Bessel Dan Dahring
5th109Hollyhock Frida Kahlo Denice Wax Denice Wax
Class 044 Classic English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor [ 4 entries]
1st129French Kristoph Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd191SMC Skywalker Sabrina Smith Samantha Kevitt
3rd190Sealected Leader Katie Lose Lynette Erchul
4th179Rum Brook Cuidado Taylor Comberbach Taylor Comberbach
Class 045 Western Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 3 entries]
1st110Red Rose Moonshine Suzanne Hammonds Suzanne Hammonds
2nd123GGG Cool Hand Luke Diane Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako
3rd113Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
Class 046 English Pleasure - Ladies 18/Over [ 4 entries]
1st124Queens Spice Girl Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd143Hylee Grace's Moriah Tasha Smazinski T.Smazinski Aurora Farm
3rd204Hylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs
4th148Tara's Brind'Amour Harriet GoodpasterHarriet/Ken Goodpaster
Class 047 Park Harness [ 2 entries]
1st141Hylee's Tripoly John Oder Jackie Sweeney
2nd103Cosmos Gabriella Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
Class 048 Equitation Western AMHA Medal [ 1 entry]
1st117Designer Blues Megan Motter Megan Motter
Class 049 Hunter Pleasure - Limit Horse [10 entries]
1st195Beck's Downtown Buster Brown Dan Dahring Robin Becklin
2nd106SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
3rd119Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
4th157Aerie Meadow Vencenzio Jenna Jarboe Dennis Endicott
5th209Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
6th205LCB Pipedream Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
7th121LLR Alliance Jenna Schlenz Cherlyn Olson
128Arcola's Velvet Maserati Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
144Hylee's Irish Charm Emma Blankschein Emma Blankschein
202Cedarcrest Eleazar Anita Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 050 Carriage Park Performance [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 051 Western Pleasure - Ladies 18/Over [ 6 entries]
1st158Aerie Meadow Contessa Eileen O'BradovichAmber Carmichael
2nd193Hylee's Goldmine Susan Ellis Nina Errington
3rd113Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
4th107SMC Clearly Surprised Renee Dreis Renee Dreis
5th162Seasons French Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
6th123GGG Cool Hand Luke Diane Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako
Class 052 Equitation Saddleseat UPHA Challenge Cup [ 2 entries]
1st188Dragonsmeade Bulgari Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd153Springmill Encore Ellen Erchul Judith Schwieger
Class 053 Classic Pleasure Driving [ 3 entries]
1st185Rowenda French Twist Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd163Ultra's Exclamation Point Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson
3rd172Ultras Prim & Proper Jennifer Glomski Erin Lunn
Class 054 Road Hack [ 1 entry]
1st181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
Class 055 Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 14-17 [ 5 entries]
1st187Indian Creek Bali Ha'i Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd170NSS Keep The Faith Sarah Anderson Tammy Devier
3rd128Arcola's Velvet Maserati Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
4th209Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
5th202Cedarcrest Eleazar Rachel Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 056 English Pleasure - Amateur [ 3 entries]
1st199Alors On Danse Erica Jensen Jane Jensen
2nd127FRF Outer Limits Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd147NAS Rickenbacker Lisa Gilliland Lisa Gilliland
Class 057 Carriage Driving Working Pleasure [ 1 entry]
1st196Powerpoint Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 058 Hunter Pleasure - Three Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st159Aerie Meadow Intense Eileen O'BradovichMary Nelson
Class 059 Western Pleasure - Limit Horse [ 4 entries]
1st164THI Basic Black Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans
2nd102Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
3rd107SMC Clearly Surprised Renee Dreis Renee Dreis
4th206Tauer's Hercules Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
Class 060 Equitation Western - Junior Exhibitor [ 6 entries]
1st130Orwood's Special Edition Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd146Park Place Dominion Samee Gefke K.Janssen/ Tipperary Ridge
3rd117Designer Blues Megan Motter Megan Motter
4th160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
5th111Highland Ridge Arturo Anna Swanson Jennifer Swanson
6th206Tauer's Hercules Samantha Welu Kristen Tauer
Class 061 Hunter Pleasure - Four Year Old [ 3 entries]
1st157Aerie Meadow Vencenzio Jenna Jarboe Dennis Endicott
2nd175Tauer's Regal Design Angela Porter Angela Porter
3rd109Hollyhock Frida Kahlo Denice Wax Denice Wax
Class 062 Classic English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings [ 3 entries]
1st179Rum Brook Cuidado Merilee Mollard Taylor Comberbach
2nd153Springmill Encore Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger
3rd205LCB Pipedream Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
Class 063 Equitation Saddleseat/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot - 11/Under [ 2 entries]
1st116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Erin Johannes Margaret Boege
2nd118Dabe Grand Peppers Choice Avery Dockter Dan Dahring
Class 064 Pleasure Driving - Two Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st132Arcola's Perfect Timing Rachel Rogers K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 064ANCMA Futurity Pleasure Driving - Two Year Old [ 1 entry]
1st132Arcola's Perfect Timing Rachel Rogers K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 065 Park Saddle - Open [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 066 Opportunity - Open Western Pleasure [ 2 entries]
1st102Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
2nd123GGG Cool Hand Luke Kate Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako
Class 067 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown [ 4 entries]
1st112Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
2nd105Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
3rd116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
4th109Hollyhock Frida Kahlo Denice Wax Denice Wax
Class 068 English Pleasure - Junior Horse [ 3 entries]
1st131RWF Perfect World Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd143Hylee Grace's Moriah Tasha Smazinski T.Smazinski Aurora Farm
3rd201Cedarcrest Valentino Jeff Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 069 Western Pleasure - Amateur Stallions/Geldings [ 4 entries]
1st180LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Braun
2nd113Promise Me More Arlene Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
3rd110Red Rose Moonshine Suzanne Hammonds Suzanne Hammonds
4th162Seasons French Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
Class 070 Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor 13/Under [ 5 entries]
1st179Rum Brook Cuidado Taylor Comberbach Taylor Comberbach
2nd111Highland Ridge Arturo Anna Swanson Jennifer Swanson
3rd178Valley Ridge Wakeup Call Carlee Ronquist Lesly Clason
4th160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
5th121LLR Alliance Jenna Schlenz Cherlyn Olson
Class 071 Classic English Pleasure - Mares [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 072 English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor [ 3 entries]
1st188Dragonsmeade Bulgari Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd135Bad Company Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
167Locutus Sarah Anderson Sarah Anderson
Class 073 Pleasure Driving - Stallions/Geldings [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 074 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Pick Your Route [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 075 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Gamblers Choice [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 076 Opportunity Ranch Horse - Versatility [ 3 entries]
1st116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
2nd122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
3rd110Red Rose Moonshine Suzanne Hammonds Suzanne Hammonds
Class 077 Opportunity Trail Horse - English or Western [ 3 entries]
1st122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
2nd117Designer Blues Megan Motter Megan Motter
3rd116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
Class 077AOpportunity Pleasure Driving Jr. Exhib. Accompanied Driver [ 1 entry]
1st185Rowenda French Twist Lars Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 078 Weatern Pleasure - Junior Horse Championship [ 2 entries]
1st120Seasons Miss Dixie Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
2nd156Aerie Meadow Diamonique Eileen O'BradovichWilliam Dodds
Class 079 Opportunity Open Hunter Pleasure [ 4 entries]
1st181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
2nd144Hylee's Irish Charm Emma Blankschein Emma Blankschein
3rd174Sir Isaac Robert Angela Porter Christine Rozwadowski
4th202Cedarcrest Eleazar Rachel Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 080 Pleasure Driving - Mares [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 081 Western Pleasure - Amateur Mares [ 1 entry]
1st193Hylee's Goldmine Susan Ellis Nina Errington
Class 082 Equitation Saddleseat AMHA Medal [ 3 entries]
1st136Bonnie Lee Future Flaire Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd153Springmill Encore Ellen Erchul Judith Schwieger
3rd129French Kristoph Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 083 Hunter Pleasure - Gentlemen [ 3 entries]
1st151Paradigm Power Surge Matthew DeGregorioRobert DeGregorio
2nd105Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
3rd195Beck's Downtown Buster Brown Dan Dahring Robin Becklin
Class 084 Americana Carriage Picnic Drive [ 1 entry]
1st196Powerpoint Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell
Class 085 Western Pleasure Walk/Trot - 11/Under [ 1 entry]
1st158Aerie Meadow Contessa Olivia Carmichael Amber Carmichael
Class 086 Pleasure Driving - Amateur Championship [ 2 entries]
1st145Hylee's Goldsmith Frannie Gefke Jackie Sweeney
2nd189AMHF Johnny B Goode Mark Diersen Mark Diersen
Class 087 Opportunity Open English Pleasure [ 1 entry]
1st208Royal Crest's Stone Perfection Angela Porter Elena Rozwadowski
Class 088 Classic English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 3 entries]
1st191SMC Skywalker Sabrina Smith Samantha Kevitt
2nd179Rum Brook Cuidado Taylor Comberbach Taylor Comberbach
3rd190Sealected Leader Katie Lose Lynette Erchul
Class 089 Hunter Pleasure - Ladies 18/Over [ 8 entries]
1st161Epona's Perrier Jouet Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
2nd155MEM Mr Boston Lynn Miller James/Lynn Miller
3rd181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
4th194Nouveau Riche Lauren Damrow S.Robins OB LLC
5th157Aerie Meadow Vencenzio Jenna Jarboe Dennis Endicott
6th108Smoking Gun Lindsey Johnson Lindsey Johnson
7th209Tauer's Venus Kristen Tauer Kristen Tauer
119Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
Class 090 Classic Pleasure Driving - Junior/Novice Horse [ 1 entry]
1st150Whispering Warranty Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
Class 091 Western Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 5 entries]
1st125Graycliff Rimfire Ron Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd198Legacy's Lemuria Andy Marlett Katherine Jensen
3rd180LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Braun
4th164THI Basic Black Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans
5th102Cosmos Raphael Susie Weiss Susie Weiss
Class 092 Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat AMHA Medal [ 4 entries]
1st128Arcola's Velvet Maserati Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd168SMC Southern Accent Sarah Anderson Sarah Anderson
3rd111Highland Ridge Arturo Anna Swanson Jennifer Swanson
4th121LLR Alliance Jenna Schlenz Cherlyn Olson
Class 093 Hunter Pleasure - Masters 39/Over [ 6 entries]
1st161Epona's Perrier Jouet Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
2nd112Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
3rd106SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
4th149Aerie Meadow Galileo Amy Remes Amy Remes
5th209Tauer's Venus Kristen Tauer Kristen Tauer
6th186Pitchin Wild Nona Mason Nona Mason
Class 094 Park Harness - Championship [ 1 entry]
1st141Hylee's Tripoly John Oder Jackie Sweeney
Class 095 Fun Class - Egg & Spoon [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 096 North Star Morgan Americana Yearling Sweepstakes [ 6 entries]
1st133Arcola's Perfect Gentleman Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd200Hylee's Kaboom Sean Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
3rd152Thirty Eight Special Lyle Wick Melissa Strege
4th138Hylee's Rehearsal John Oder Jackie Sweeney
5th139Hylee's Screamin' Mimi Rachel Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
6th154M E Vantage Point Colleen Wick Karyl Hylle
Class 097 Western Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 3 entries]
1st146Park Place Dominion Samee Gefke K.Janssen/ Tipperary Ridge
2nd160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
3rd117Designer Blues Megan Motter Megan Motter
Class 098 Hunter Pleasure - Junior Horse Championship [ 3 entries]
1st157Aerie Meadow Vencenzio Jenna Jarboe Dennis Endicott
2nd159Aerie Meadow Intense Eileen O'BradovichMary Nelson
3rd175Tauer's Regal Design Emma Hussian Angela Porter
Class 099 Opportunity Ranch Horse - Pleasure [ 3 entries]
1st116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
2nd122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
3rd110Red Rose Moonshine Suzanne Hammonds Suzanne Hammonds
Class 100 Opportunity Open Hunter Pleasure - Championship [ 4 entries]
1st174Sir Isaac Robert Angela Porter Christine Rozwadowski
2nd181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
3rd105Graphic's Night Stryder Darin Lulich Darin Lulich
4th202Cedarcrest Eleazar Rachel Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
Class 101 Classic Pleasure Driving - Championship [ 3 entries]
1st185Rowenda French Twist Kirsten Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd163Ultra's Exclamation Point Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson
3rd172Ultras Prim & Proper Jennifer Glomski Erin Lunn
Class 102 Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot - 11/Under Championship [ 1 entry]
1st158Aerie Meadow Contessa Olivia Carmichael Amber Carmichael
Class 103 Arcola Farm English Pleasure - Amateur Championship [ 4 entries]
1st199Alors On Danse Erica Jensen Jane Jensen
2nd127FRF Outer Limits Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
3rd148Tara's Brind'Amour Harriet GoodpasterHarriet/Ken Goodpaster
4th147NAS Rickenbacker Lisa Gilliland Lisa Gilliland
Class 104 Opportunity Leadline 8/Under [ 3 entries]
1st108Smoking Gun Lindsey Johnson Lindsey Johnson
1st122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Colt Battin Cherlyn Olson
1st163Ultra's Exclamation Point Isabel Johnson Jeremy Johnson
Class 105 Mona Bonham Memorial Pleasure Driving--Jr. Horse Championship[ 2 entries]
1st201Cedarcrest Valentino Jeff Fancsali J.Butler Cedarcrest Morgans
2nd197Soulful Strut Andy Marlett Diana Womack
Class 106 Opportunity Open English Pleasure - Championship [ 1 entry]
1st208Royal Crest's Stone Perfection Angela Porter Elena Rozwadowski
Class 107 Equitation Saddleseat - Championship [ 1 entry]
1st136Bonnie Lee Future Flaire Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd129French Kristoph Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 108 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Championship [ 2 entries]
1st194Nouveau Riche Lauren Damrow S.Robins OB LLC
2nd151Paradigm Power Surge Matthew DeGregorioRobert DeGregorio
3rd161Epona's Perrier Jouet Donna O'Neill Donna O'Neill
4th112Summit's Ultimate Diva Charles Berzins Charles/Arlene Berzins
5th181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
6th149Aerie Meadow Galileo Amy Remes Amy Remes
7th186Pitchin Wild Nona Mason Nona Mason
106SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
108Smoking Gun Lindsey Johnson Lindsey Johnson
182Bears Showgirl Meg Slepicka Meg Slepicka
Class 109 English Pl. Saddle/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot--11/Under Championship[10 entries]
1st118Dabe Grand Peppers Choice Avery Dockter Dan Dahring
Class 110 English Pleasure - Junior Horse Championship [ 2 entries]
1st143Hylee Grace's Moriah Tasha Smazinski T.Smazinski Aurora Farm
2nd131RWF Perfect World Tom Bombolis K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 111 Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 6 entries]
1st187Indian Creek Bali Ha'i Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd121LLR Alliance Jenna Schlenz Cherlyn Olson
3rd179Rum Brook Cuidado Merilee Mollard Taylor Comberbach
4th209Tauer's Venus Jonathan Tauer Kristen Tauer
5th170NSS Keep The Faith Sarah Anderson Tammy Devier
6th160Aerie Meadow Ruby Kristina Packer Kristina Packer
Class 112 North Central Morgan Breeders Limited Yearling Sweepstakes [ 5 entries]
1st152Thirty Eight Special Lyle Wick Melissa Strege
2nd138Hylee's Rehearsal John Oder Jackie Sweeney
3rd139Hylee's Screamin' Mimi Jeff Fancsali Jackie Sweeney
4th114Dabe Grand Crescent Charm Dan Dahring Dan Dahring
5th154M E Vantage Point Colleen Wick Karyl Hylle
Class 113 Opportunity Ranch Horse - Reining [ 2 entries]
1st122LLR Can You Hear Me Now Cherlyn Olson Cherlyn Olson
2nd116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
Class 114 Academy English Pleasure Hunt Seat Walk/Trot [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 115 Academy English Pleasure Hunt Seat [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 116 Academy Equitation Hunt Seat Walk/Trot [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 117 Academy Equitation Hunt Seat [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 118 Academy English Pleasure Saddleseat Walk/Trot [ 1 entry]
1st173Ultras Prim And Proper Annie Glomski Erin Lunn
Class 119 Academy English Pleasure Saddleseat [ 2 entries]
1st169Hylee's Ravin' Lady Erin Bartling Erin Lunn
2nd183Tauer's Knockut Alyssa Bartling Erin Lunn
Class 120 Academy Equitation Saddleseat Walk/Trot [ 1 entry]
1st173Ultras Prim And Proper Annie Glomski Erin Lunn
Class 121 Academy Equitation Saddleseat [ 2 entries]
1st169Hylee's Ravin' Lady Erin Bartling Erin Lunn
2nd183Tauer's Knockut Alyssa Bartling Erin Lunn
Class 122 Academy Western Pleasure Walk/Trot [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 123 Academy Western Pleasure [ 1 entry]
1st207Ironstone Escapade Michael Tauer Rae Ann Bartz
Class 124 Academy Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot [ 0 entries]
No Entries
Class 125 Academy Equitation Western Seat [ 1 entry]
1st207Ironstone Escapade Michael Tauer Rae Ann Bartz
Class 126 Equitation Saddle/Hunt Seat - Walk/Trot Championship [ 1 entry]
1st118Dabe Grand Peppers Choice Avery Dockter Dan Dahring
Class 127 Opportunity Open Western Pleasure - Championship [ 3 entries]
1st125Graycliff Rimfire Ron Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd158Aerie Meadow Contessa Jenna Jarboe Amber Carmichael
3rd123GGG Cool Hand Luke Kate Dietz Mako Diane Dietz Mako
Class 128 Corcel English Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 2 entries]
1st124Queens Spice Girl Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd204Hylee's Showtime Michelle Wich Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs
Class 129 Equitation Hunt Seat - Championship [ 4 entries]
1st128Arcola's Velvet Maserati Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd168SMC Southern Accent Sarah Anderson Sarah Anderson
3rd179Rum Brook Cuidado Merilee Mollard Taylor Comberbach
4th121LLR Alliance Jenna Schlenz Cherlyn Olson
Class 130 Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse [ 9 entries]
1st119Seasons Fine N Dandy Karen Bessel Colleen McNicoll
2nd195Beck's Downtown Buster Brown Dan Dahring Robin Becklin
3rd106SG Amaze-Zann Gracie Diane Larson Diane Larson
4th159Aerie Meadow Intense Eileen O'BradovichMary Nelson
5th205LCB Pipedream Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka
6th116Oronoco Hills Phoebe Margaret Boege Margaret Boege
109Hollyhock Frida Kahlo Denice Wax Denice Wax
144Hylee's Irish Charm Emma Blankschein Emma Blankschein
177Point of No Return Lesly Clason Robert Hughes
Class 131 Western Pleasure - Amateur Championship [ 2 entries]
1st193Hylee's Goldmine Susan Ellis Nina Errington
2nd180LCB Classic Beam Amanda Mollard Cathy Braun
Class 132 English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor Championship [ 2 entries]
1st188Dragonsmeade Bulgari Irina Shavlik Irina Shavlik
2nd135Bad Company Ada Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
Class 133 Pleasure Driving - Championship [ 1 entry]
1st176CRD Wealth Of Nations Andy Marlett Debbie Davison
Class 134 Equitation Western Seat - Championship [ 2 entries]
1st130Orwood's Special Edition Inga Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
2nd146Park Place Dominion Samee Gefke K.Janssen/ Tipperary Ridge
Class 135 Marlett Stables Classic English Pleasure - Championship [ 4 entries]
1st150Whispering Warranty Samantha Kevitt Samantha Kevitt
2nd153Springmill Encore Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger
3rd126Arcola's Top Cadet Hanna Johnson K.Johnson Arcola Farm
4th179Rum Brook Cuidado Amanda Mollard Taylor Comberbach
Class 136 Park Saddle - Championship [ 1 entry]
1st192SMS Beaconsfield Krystal Blundell Anne Margaret Korver
Class 137 Hardwood Creek Farm Hunter Pleasure - Jackpot Championship [ 4 entries]
1st155MEM Mr Boston Lynn Miller James/Lynn Miller
2nd140Hylee's Seven In May Tasha Smazinski Jackie Sweeney
3rd118Dabe Grand Peppers Choice Karen Bessel Dan Dahring
4th181LCB Sea Beam Amanda Mollard Leslie Wladyka

Horses at the 2012 show.
Class Results of the 2012 show (downloadable csv data version).

For more information:
Vee Ann Wood - 320-238-2217 - veeannwood@aol.com
Cheryl Rangel - 847-537-4743 - TracesCT@aol.com
Tim Bonham - 612-721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Jul 16, 2012
t-bonham@scc.net