North Star Morgan Show - Show Officials

Show Officials

Judges

Jane Blue Western Pleasure .....Bill Lower Carriage
Orlando, FL Equitation Western Seat Free Union, VA
Hunter Pleasure
Equitation Hunt Seat Bob Powers Hunter over Fences
Classic Pleasure Driving Hugo, MN
Classic English Pleasure
Futurity In-Hand Harry Sebring Park
Richmond, MA English Pleasure
Janet Brown-WysockiDressage Pleasure Driving
Peyton, CO Sport Horse In-Hand Equitation Saddle Seat
Open In-Hand

Officials

Show Manager: Lloyd Landkamer
Secretary: Lavarre Hollingsworth
Steward: Howard Behl
Announcer: Len Danielson
Organist: Randy Roberts
Ringmaster John Frye
Photographer: Casey McBride
Awards Presentation: Louise Miner
Veterinarian: William H. Sweeney, DVM
Farrier: Kirk Washburn
Course Designer: Jean Kervin
Carriage Coordinator:Michael John Ridge
Dressage Coordinator:Lloyd Landkamer
Hunt Coordinator: Lee Lyons
Stable Master: Roy Linden
Paddock Master: Chuck Porter
Ring Secretary: Tim Bonham

Show Committee

Co-Chairs: Robin Becklin & Terri Washburn
Secretary: Pat Hartell
Treasurer: Donna Cole
Auction Chairs: Darla Poiron & Donna Cole
Trophies Chairs:Robin Becklin & Sarah Dunne
Entries: Sarah Dunne
Prize List: Tim Bonham
Program: Sarah Dunne

Show Committee Members
Jeanne Ahrenholz Carl Hartell Marie Taylor
Robin Becklin Pat Hartell* Kirk Washburn
Arlene Berzins Carol Hitz Terri Washburn
Tim Bonham Mary T Kaercher* Caroline Winslow*
Donna Cole* Darla Poiron Jay Wood
Sarah Dunne Michael John Ridge
June Harris Mary Jo Stockman* * executive committee

Inquires may be directed to:

Terri Washburn Robin Becklin
5761 410th St. 3177 369th Ave. NE
Kenyon, MN 55946 Cambridge, MN 55008
507/789-4657 612/689-2099

North Central Morgan Association Officers

President: Kathy Shaver
Vice President: Charles Pearson
Secretary: Billie Allor
Treasurer: De Boldt
President Emeritus:Chuck Lilligren

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on May 13, 1997
t-bonham@scc.net