North Star Morgan Americana


1998 Class Results:

Class 001 Yearling Fillies-Open 5 Entries
1st354Hylee Captivating Jackie Sweeney Bill & Connie Myers/ Dreammaster Morgans Castle Rock, CO
2nd416Bonnie Lee Princess Diane Sue Johnson Mona Bonham, Bonnie-Lee Farms Willmar, MN
3rd360Claredy Wildfyre Candy Phillips Clay Fleming Wykoff, MN
4th401Wk's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer Cheryl Kloer Clearwater, MN
5th388FP Yessir That's My Baby Diane Pieper Diane Pieper Lakeville, MN
Class 00laYearling Fillies-NCMA Futurity 4 Entries
1st354Hylee Captivating Jackie Sweeney Bill & Connie Myers/ Dreammaster Morgans Castle Rock, CO
2nd401Wk's Twilight Rhapsody Cheryl Kloer Cheryl Kloer Clearwater, MN
3rd388FP Yessir That's My Baby Diane Pieper Diane Pieper Lakeville, MN
Class 002 2 Year old Fillies - Open 4 Entries
1st382Seasons MyLady Command Rose Miller Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
2nd417Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Sue Johnson Mona Bonham, Bonnie-Lee Farms Willmar, MN
3rd447Northernly Kalimoon Elizabeth Fritz Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz Stitzer, WI
4th462ESM MY Fair Lady Emily Duevel John & Kathryn Duevel Willmar, MN
Class 002a2 Year old Fillies - NCMA Futurity 1 Entry
1st417Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Sue Johnson Mona Bonham, Bonnie-Lee Farms Willmar, MN
Class 003 3 & 4 Year Old Mares 3 Entries
1st352Hylee's Grace Under Fire Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
2nd355Hylee's Diamond Fantasy Jay Wood Bill & Connie Myers/ Dreammaster Morgans Castle Rock, CO
3rd459Hollybrook Sheer Bliss Lyle Wick Daniel & Ardelle Peters LeRoy, MN
Class 004 5 Year old & over Mares 5 Entries
1st344HVK Noble Wine Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney - Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
2nd418Smaland Joyful Joyful Sue Johnson Susan Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
3rd414B & D Luvme Lady Teresa Scheid Teresa Scheid
4th448Cosmos Veronica Elizabeth Fritz Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz Stitzer, WI
5th289Westwood Devine-012511 Billie Allor-128586 Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
Class 005 Grand Champion & Reserve Mares 2 Entries
1st344HVK Noble Wine Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney - Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
2nd352Hylee's Grace Under Fire Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
Class 006 Yearling Colts & Geldings - Open 16 Entries
1st432Summit's Grand Marshal Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
2nd285Rustic V's High Falootin-142641 Dean Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
3rd456Westwood Commander in Chief Jay Wood Vee Ann Wood Plato, MN
4th460MLM Lies and Alibis Lyle Wick Wendigo Morgans Prior Lake,, MN
5th465Raptor Ridge Renegade Todd Perkins Richard Cecchettin-1095132 Prior Lake, MN
6th464Raptor Ridge Rambo Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettin-1095132 Prior Lake, MN
Class 006aYearling Colts & Geldings - NCMA Futurity 13 Entries
1st432Summit's Grand Marshal Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
2nd456Westwood Commander in Chief Jay Wood Vee Ann Wood Plato, MN
3rd285Rustic V's High Falootin-142641 Dean Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
4th280Be My Dark Knight-140754 Erick Borkoski Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
5th281Be My Magic Moment-140755 Barbara Nesse Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
6th464Raptor Ridge Rambo Andy Marlett Richard cecchettin-1095132 Prior Lake, MN
Class 007 2 Year Old Colts - Open 3 Entries
1st381Seasons Commandant Rose Miller Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
2nd275Ciflgate Nick of Time-138525il John Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
3rd420Bonnie Lee Jay-R Sue Johnson Tom Fauchald Willmar, MN
Class 007a2 year old Colts - NCMA Futurity 1 Entry
1st420Bonnie Lee Jay-R Sue Johnson Tom Fauchald Willmar, MN
Class 008 3 & 4 Year Old Stallions 2 Entries
1st412Prairie Hill Maestro Susan Motter Motter & Steinbach Prairie Hill Morgans Cooperstown, ND
2nd339Deer Park Graphic Design-135260 Andy Marlett Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
Class 009 5 Year Old & Over Stallions 3 Entries
1st345Hylee's Rare Flaire Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney - Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
2nd306Cosmos Ambassador-129453 Susie Weiss-208938 Susie Weiss-208938 Baraboo, WI
3rd291KEW Deverell-104668 Billie Allor Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 010 Grand Champion & Reserve Stallions 2 Entries
1st345Hylee's Rare Flaire Jackie Sweeney Jackie Sweeney - Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
2nd381Seasons Commandant Colleen McNicoll Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
Class 011 2 Year Old Geldings - Open 3 Entries
1st372Beck's Marquis Andy Marlett Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd347Hylee Hill Street Blues Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney - Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
3rd449Night Out Jim Kvanbeck James & Peggy Boege Oronoco, MN
Class 0lla2 Year Old Geldings NCMA Futurity 2 Entries
1st372Beck's Marquis Andy Marlett Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd350Hylee's Cock Robin Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
Class 012 3 & 4 Year old Geldings 3 Entries
1st335Alakazam Andy Marlett Mary Beth Cavar/ Karen Ronquist Thunder Bay, ONT
2nd377Troika's Black Russian Todd Perkins Troika Farm Hampton, MN
3rd458Spirit Command Steven Bobzin Steven Bobzin Spring Lake Park, MN
Class 013 5 Year Old & Over Geldings 4 Entries
1st453Sealected Leader Eric Borkoski Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
2nd349LaLoma Storm Command Melissa Finney Melissa Finney Belleville, WI
3rd288Kentview Captivator-10563 Dean Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
4th274Claredy Paradox-128997 Michelle Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
Class 014 Grand Champion & Reserve Geldings 2 Entries
1st372Beck's Marquis Andy Marlett Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd453Sealected Leader Eric Borkoski Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
Class 015 Fitting & showmanship 0 Entries
Class 016 Sport Horse Suitability-Mares 8 Entries
1st404Carter Creek Erica-0131594 Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
2nd392KVA Harmony Nancy Timmerman Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
3rd296Sirprizing Merited Moira Heather C.F. Case-266681 Heather C. F. Case-266681 Woodbury, MN
4th410Prairie Hill Paige Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans New Rockford, ND
5th400WK's Will O'Wisp Cheryl Kloer Cheryl Kloer Clearwater, MN
6th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
Class 017 Sport Horse Suitability-Stallions & Geldings 7 Entries
1st426Bethesdas Carbon Copy-24795 Connie White Betty Weyrauch Lake Geneva, WI
2nd276KC N' Mae's Titus-138734 Kelly Geissler Robert & Jayne Bradford-non-memb Hammond, WI
3rd396Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
4th437Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
5th379Heaven's Courage Renee Dfeis Renee Dreis Lakeville, MN
6th409Troika's Marko Polo Linda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika Farm Hampton, MN
Class 018 NCMA Futurity Fillies, Sport Horse - 2 yr old 1 Entry
1st410Prairie Hill Paige Susan Motter Prairie Hill Morgans New Rockford, ND
Class 019 NCMA Futurity Colts & Geldings, Sport Horse - 2 Yr Old 0 Entries
Class 023 Dressage USDF Intro Level Test 1 Open 0 Entries
Class 024 Dressage Training Level Test 1 Open 4 Entries
1st379Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis Renee Dreis Lakeville, MN
2nd392KVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
3rd423Vega's Firecloud Pat Griffin Pat Griffin Lakeville, MN
4th435Corinthian Treasure Tracey McDonald Donna Barritt Thunder Bay, ONT
Class 025 Dresssage Training Level Test 2 Open 8 Entries
1st379Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis Renee Dreis Lakeville, MN
2nd426Bethesdas Carbon Copy-24795 Connie White Betty Weyrauch Lake Geneva,
3rd423Vega's Firecloud Pat Griffifn Pat Griffin Lakeville, MN
4th438Hylee Radiant Pat Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
5th392KVA Harmony Pat Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
6th435Corinthian Treasure Tracey McDonald Donna Barritt Thunder Bay,
Class 026 Dressage Training Level Test 4 Open 7 Entries
1st433Bound Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Lynn R & Glenn F Whiteley II Maple Plaine, MN
2nd403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
3rd426Bethesdas Carbon Copy-24795 Connie White Betty Weyrauch Lake Geneva, WI
4th379Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis Renee Dreis Lakeville, MN
5th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost story City, IA
6th436Tie Creek Imperial Kellie Nelson-246428 Carl Fischer Embarrass, MN
Class 027 Dressage First Level Test 1 Open 8 Entries
1st433Bound Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Lynn R & Glenn F Whiteley II Maple Plaine, MN
2nd426Bethesdas Carbon Copy-24795 Connie White Betty Weyrauch Lake Geneva, WI
3rd403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
4th379Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis Renee Dreis Lakeville, MN
5th391Sokota Lucky Charm Dorothy Fuss Dorothy Fuss Eden Prairie, MN
6th422MJL Charlie Brown Tami Wenthold Tami Wenthold Belle Plaine, MN
Class 028 Dressage First Level Test 2 Open 4 Entries
1st433Bound Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Lynn R & Glenn F Whiteley II Maple Plaine, MN
2nd403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
3rd405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
4th422MJL Charlie Brown Tami Wenthold Tami Wenthold Belle Plaine, MN
Class 029 Dressage Open Percentage One 2 Entries
1st403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 story City, IA
2nd439Lord Rohan Elisabeth Asleson Elisabeth Ann Asleson-293967 Duluth, MN
Class 030 Dressage Second Level Percentage - Open 2 Entries
1st391Sokota Lucky Charm Dorothy Fuss Dorothy Fuss Eden Prairie, MN
2nd439Lord Rohan Elisabeth Asleson Elisabeth Ann Asleson-193967 Duluth, MN
Class 031 Dressage Medal 1 Entry
1st463ESM Ghost Dance Megan Dueval John & Kathryn Duevel Willmar, MN
Class 031a1998 Dressage Championship - Champion & Reserve 2 Entries
1st379Heaven's Courage Renee Dreis Renee Dreis Lakeville, MN
2nd426Bethesdas Carbon Copy-24795 Connie White Betty Weyrauch Lake Geneva, WI
Class 032 Pleasure Driving-3 Year Old 5 Entries
1st325GP Time To Tango-141701 Lyle Wick Whitney Kerns St Paul, MN
2nd351Hylee's Dirty Dancing Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
3rd312Tauer's Wind Rocket-136078 Andy Marlett Jeffrey J/M Kristen Tauer-302954 Morgan, MN
4th335Alakazam Mary Beth Cavar Mary Beth Cavar/ Karen Ronquist Thunder Bay, ONT
5th412Prairie Hill Maestro Susan Motter Motter & Steinbach Prairie Hill Morgans Cooperstown, ND
Class 033 Hunter Pleasure Stallions/Geldings 11 Entries
1st327Liberty Bend Eclipse-125058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine Soderdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
2nd389Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
3rd369KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay Errington Northfield, MN
4th425Sir's Chadwick of Emberlake-ll7049Colleen Flemming T-Time Enterprises-118129 Fredericksburg, IA
5th396Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
6th370Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 034 English Pleasure-Mares 6 Entries
1st378Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt-234742 EdenPrairie, MN
2nd357Hylee's Silk Gown Lady Wyatt DeHart Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs Oregon, WI
3rd383Jante Fancy Fashion Rose Miller Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
4th289Westwood Devine-012511 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Lisa Coriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
5th340Deer Park Essence-0129215 Andy Marlett Stacey O'Brien-0129215 Spicer, MN
6th428Summit's Sparkling Rose' Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
Class 035 Western Pleasure Novice Horse 8 Entries
1st338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
2nd364TTE T-Time Talisman Candy Phillips David & Torri Ruff Byron, MN
3rd342WRM We Be Jammin-123783 Kay Schroeder-2489,25 ? Kay Schroeder-148925 Dubuque, IA
4th328Tok Tok's O'Toole-11430 Mary Strelow Chuck & Marge Lilligren-3019'2 Anoka, MN
5th279Be My Sunny's Honey-0133126 Barbara Nesse Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
6th310Saronno's Seragilo-127673 Charles E Webster Charles & Janet Webster-816934 Aberdeen, SD
Class 036 English Pleasure-Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown 7 Entries
1st468Heaven Sent Jeremy Sarah Dunne Susan Klotz Lakeville, MN
2nd286Chattanooga Choo Choo-0123465 Caryn Possell Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
3rd321Illumination Vicky Telesko Evelyn & Victoria Telesko-192632 Kiel, WI
4th274Claredy Paradox-128997 Michelle Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
5th374Westwood Moonshot Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
6th454West Mt. Jasper Dan Shannon Wadsworth Jack Michaelson Shoreview, MN
Class 037 Classic Pleasure Driving-Jr Exhibitor 17 & under 4 Entries
1st469The Verdict JW Alexamdra W Irmiter-269239James Wille-281227 Randolph, MN
2nd408Langtry's Hooligan Heidi Denn Troika Farm Hampton, MN
3rd395Jabara's Joie Becky Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
4th323Chub Lake Anguish, Jr.-105807 Chelsey Hookom Luella DeBono-058326 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 038 Park Harness, Jr. Horse 0 Entries
Class 039 Hunter Pleasure, Mares 4 Entries
1st324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-207930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
2nd451Rustic V Sailor Girl Wendy Meyer Becky Haskell Neehah, WI
3rd440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
4th438Hylee Radiant Amy Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
Class 040 English Pleasure-Stallions/Geldings 9 Entries
1st473Cabot French Pepper Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake,, MN
2nd444Wood-N-BTook High-N-Mighty-122252 Franci Hagen-282782 Wood-N-Brooks, Inc/ Cheryl McCall Stillman Valley,
3rd457Bowood Beamtown Jay Wood Dr. Nancy Kermath St. Louis Park, MN
4th467Hylee Mystical Lark Judy Mordaunt Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
5th402Zach's Shadowmere Lorrie Meade Lorrie Meade Hudson, WI
6th430Liberty Bend Cap't McCleod Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
Class 041 English Pleasure-Jr Horse 0 Entries
Class 042 Western Pleasure-Stallions/Geldings 12 Entries
1st370Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd294Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
3rd292The Scholar-118192 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
4th396Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
5th316Whre The Sidewalk Ends-1343311 Robert DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
6th338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
Class 043 English Pleasure-Jr Exhibitor 13 & Under 6 Entries
1st415Soldier of Fortune Shanda Burton Shanda, Cindy, Larry Burton Mechanicsburg, IL
2nd453Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
3rd375Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn Terry & Janise Sanborn Eden Prairie, MN
4th295Watch Out Jenny Miller Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
5th330Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell-256771 Menasha, WI
6th301C & B Desperado Brittany Dumonceaux Brittany du Monceaux Eden Prairie, MN
Class 044 Pleasure Driving-4 Year Old 2 Entries
1st277Hylee's Moon Phantom-133625 Jay Wood Sarah Dunne Minneapolis, MN
2nd355Hylee's Diamond Fantasy Jim Ummel Bill & Connie Myers/ Dreammaster Morgans Castle Rock, CO
Class 045 Hunter Pleasure-Jr Exhibitor 14-17 14 Entries
1st390Troika's Natasha Heidi Denn Heidi Denn Cannon Falls, MN
2nd327Liberty Bend Eclipse-125058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine Soderdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
3rd471LaLloma Imperial Command Jenna Undlin Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
4th376County Ayre AnnaLee Ike Cory Eickholt Donna Mae Cole Delano, MN
5th440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
6th343Ironstone Mayflower-0123277 Sarah Knotek-283488 Sarah A Knotek-283488 Corcoran, MN
Class 046 Western Pleasure - Amateur, Mares 5 Entries
1st341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
2nd278LBO PRecious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
3rd324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-207930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
4th279Be My Sunny's Honey-0133126 Barbara Nesse Barbara & Anton Nesse-0123063 Andover, MN
5th450Impressive Lady Luck Peggy Soege James & Peggy Boege Oronoco, MN
Class 047 Hunter Pleasure - 4 year old 4 Entries
1st365LW Aces Wild Lyle Wick Lyle & Colleen Wick Hugo, MN
2nd296Sirprizing Merited Moira Billie Allor Heather C. F. Case-266681 Woodbury, MN
3rd305Eclipse Oddessy-131862 Rebekah Dresen-non-memb Rebekah Dresen-non-memb Baraboo, WI
4th284Rustic V Crusader-132627 Wendy Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
Class 048 English Pleasure NCMA Futurity 3 Year Old 0 Entries
Class 049 Pleasure Driving - Ladies 18 & Over 6 Entries
1st475TCW Salutation Shannon Robens QB, LLC White Bear Lake, MN
2nd367Vega's Kanthaka Carol Mack Carol Mack St Paul, MN
3rd359Hylee's Dann Osgood Amy Sawatske Amy & Steve Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
4th361TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
5th452Aquila's New Image Sue Nerdahl Carrie Rolderer St. Paul, MN
6th371Season's Major Heir Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 050 Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Olds 4 Entries
1st275Cingate Nick of Time-138525 John Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
2nd283Rustic V's Thunderheart-140161 Dean Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
3rd417Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Mona Bonham Mona Bonham, Bonnie-Lee Farms Willmar, MN
4th420Bonnie Lee Jay-R Sue Johnson Tom Fauchald Willmar, MN
Class 051 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Mares 11 Entries
1st343Ironstone Mayflower-0123277 Sarah Knotek-283488 Sarah A Knotek-283488 Corcoran, MN
2nd376County Ayre AnnaLee Cory Eickholt Donna Mae Cole Delano, MN
3rd386Ironstone Shamrock Heather Stein Heather Stein Plymouth, MN
4th324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-207930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
5th451Rustic V Sailor Girl Becky Haskell Becky Haskell Neehah, WI
6th435Corinthian Treasure Tracey McDonald Donna Barritt Thunder Bay, ON
Class 052 Equitation Saddle/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot - 12 & under 8 Entries
1st457Bowood Beamtown Margret Kermath Dr. Nancy Kermath St. Louis Park, MN
2nd358Flaire de Lark Cindy Sawatske Amy & Steve Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
3rd303Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
4th292The Scholar-118192 Kristian Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
5th317Rockview Dynasty-76652 Sara DeGregorio-307374 Robert & Catherine DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
6th274Claredy Paradox-128997 Danielle Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
Class 053 Classic English Pleasure-Mares 0 Entries
Class 054 Pleasure Driving-Mares 2 Entries
1st344HVK Noble Wine Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
2nd399Kalal Spring Joy de Vivre Karen Langbecker Langbecker & Lange Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
Class 055 Equitation Hunt Seat 14-17 10 Entries
1st384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
2nd343Ironstone Mayflower-0123277 Sarah Knotek-283488 Sarah A Knotek-283488 Corcoran, MN
3rd296Sirprizing Merited Moira Crystal Allor Heather C. F. Case-266681 Woodbury, MN
4th334KSP Leader of The Band Rachel Coleman Rachel Coleman Wayzata, MN
5th440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
6th323Chub Lake Anguish, Jr.-105807 Chelsey Hookom Luella DeBono-058326 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 056 Classic English Pleasure-Stallions/Geldings 10 Entries
1st294Westwood Symphony Nicole Fischer Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
2nd291KEW Deverell-104668 Lisa Mernaugh Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
3rd360HVK Vigil Dan Lauri Goebel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
4th430Liberty Bend Cap't McCleod Jenna Undlin Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
5th468Heaven Sent Jeremy Jessica Larson Susan Klotz Lakeville, MN
6th329Meadowind's Verdict-85622 Mary Strelow-301972 Mary Strelow-301972 Anoka, MN
Class 057 Equitation Leadline - 8 & Under 10 Entries
Class 058 Pleasure Driving - Jr Exhibitor 17 & Under 3 Entries
1st453Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
2nd407Merriehill Quiet Riot Will Adams Bonnie Adam, Tazwell Enterprises Morton, IL
3rd469The Verdict JW Alexamdra W Irmiter-269239James Wille-281227 Randolph, MN
Class 059 Western Pleasure - Mares 5 Entries
1st341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
2nd278LBO Precious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
3rd440Summit's Polonaise-0114674 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
4th450Impressive Lady Luck Peggy Boege James & Peggy Boege Oronoco, MN
5th427Summit's Sweet Memories-0129842 Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
Class 060 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Stallions/Geldings 10 Entries
1st389Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
2nd287Hot Maple Rum-123888 Jennifer Keberlein Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
3rd327Liberty Bend Eclipse-l25058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine Soderdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
4th471LaLloma Imperial Command-I Jenna Undlin Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
5th328Tok Tok's O'Toole-11430 Mary Strelow Chuck & Marge Lilligren-301972 Anoka, MN
6th470Cy Don's Morgana Kelly Van Cleve James Wille-281227 Randolph, MN
Class 061 Road Hack 2 2 Entries
1st303Jon Paul Pierre Billie Allor Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
2nd295Watch Out Crystal Allor Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
Class 062 Hunter Pleasure - Jr Exhibitor, 13 & Under 8 Entries
1st365LW Aces Wild Alexandra Irmiter Lyle & Colleen Wick Hugo, MN
2nd389Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
3rd369KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay Errington Northfield, MN
4th292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
5th418Smaland Joyful Joyful Mariah Johnson Susan Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
6th301C & 8 Desperado Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany du Monceaux Eden Prairie, MN
Class 063 English Pleasure-4 Year old 3 Entries
1st277Hylee's Moon Phantom-133625 SaTah Dunne Sarah Dunne Minneapolis, MN
2nd377Troika's Black Russian Todd Perkins Troika Farm Hampton, MN
3rd362TTE T-Time Arrogance Candy Phillips T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburg, IA
Class 064 Carriage Driving-Reinsmanship 7 Entries
1st394Absolute Starlight Tim Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
2nd337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
3rd313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
4th437Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
5th314Prince of Jazz-115276 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
6th408Langtry's Hooligan Linda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika Farm Hampton, MNown, MN
Class 065 Hunter Pleasure - NCMA Futurity Alumni 4 Entries
1st386Ironstone Shamrock Heather Stein Heather Stein Plymouth, MN
2nd476Hylees Raven Beauty Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettin-10951341 Prior Lake, MN
3rd384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
4th424Strut'n Tomahawk Heather Steege Sheryl & Neal Struthers West Union, IA
Class 066 Western Pleasure - Walk/Trot, 12 & Under 2 Entries
1st292The Scholar-118192 Kristian Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
2nd441Rolling Ridge Rainbow-79865 Alisha Kammer Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 067 Western Pleasure - Amateur Stallions/Geldings 10 Entries
1st370Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
3rd380PKF Classic Spats Jennie McNicoll Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
4th328Tok Tok's O'Toole-11430 Mary Strelow Chuck & Marge Lilligren-301972 Anoka, MN
5th316Whre The Sidewalk Ends-134331 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
6th291KEW Deverell-104668 Jenny VanbogaTt Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 068 Equitation Saddle Seat 13 & Under 6 Entries
1st415Soldier of Fortune Shanda Burton Shanda, Cindy, Larry Burton Mechanicsburg, IL
2nd453Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
3rd301C & B Desperado Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany du Monceaux Eden Prairie, MN
4th330Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell-256771 Menasha, WI
5th375Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn Terry & Jaflise Sanborn Eden Prairie, MN
6th295Watch Out Jenny Miller Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
Class 069 Carriage Driving-Dressage, Training Level, Test 3 7 Entries
1st337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
2nd313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
3rd314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
4th395Jabara's Joie Becky Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
5th421Ironstone Brewster Marilyn Hitz Clifford & Marilyn Hitz/Ironstone Farm Watertown, MN
6th394Absolute Starlight Tim Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
Class 070 Carriage Driving Dressage, Preliminary Level, Test 2 6 Entries
1st437Nodaway Torger Pat Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
2nd313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
3rd421Ironstone Brewster Marilyn Hitz Clifford & Marilyn Hitz/lronstone Farm Watertown, MN
4th337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
5th314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
6th394Absolute Starlight Tim Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
Class 071 Carriage Driving Dressage, Intermediate Level, Test 2 5 Entries
1st313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
2nd437Nodaway Torger Pat Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
3rd421Ironstone Brewster Marilyn Hitz Clifford & Marilyn Hitz/lronstone Farm Watertown, MN
4th314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
5th337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
Class 072 Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old 2 Entries
1st409Troika's Marko Polo Linda Hagan Kvanbeek Troika Farm Hampton, MN
2nd373Beck's Lilly of the Valley Lyle Wick Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 073 Park Saddle - Amateur 1 Entry
1st331Plum Creek Carmelia-0119696 Jessica Winger-257724 Jessica Winger-257724 North Branch, MN
Class 074 Equitation Hunt Seat 13 & under 6 Entries
1st369KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay Errington Northfield, MN
2nd292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
3rd389Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
4th301C & 8 Desperado Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany du Monceaux Eden Prairie, MN
5th418Smaland Joyful Joyful Mariah Johnson Susan Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
6th463ESM Ghost Dance Megan Duevel John & Kathryn Duevel Willmar, MN
Class 075 Western Pleasure NCMA Futurity-3 Year Old 0 Entries
Class 076 Classic Pleasure Driving Jr Horse 0 Entries
Class 077 Western Pleasure - Ladies 18 & Over 11 Entries
1st294Westwood Symphony Billie Allor Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
2nd278LBO Precious Moment-0107961 Barbara Nesse-223063 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
3rd338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
4th311MJL Wind Dancer-131760 Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
5th427Summit's Sweet Memories-0129842 Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
6th364TTE T-Time Talisman Candy Phillips David & Torri Ruff Byron, MN
Class 078 English Pleasure-Amateur Mares 5 Entries
1st414B & D Luvme Lady Teresa Scheid Teresa Scheid
2nd289Westwood Devine-012511 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Lisa Coriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
3rd286Chattanooga Choo Choo-0123465 Caryn Possell Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
4th383Jante Fancy Fashion Jennie McNicoll Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
5th340Deer Park Essence-0129215 Stacey O'Brien Stacey O'Brien-0129215 Spicer, MN
Class 079 Carriage Driving - Turnout 4 Entries
1st313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
2nd437Nodaway Torgey Amy Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
3rd314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
4th273BDF Miss Naveta Betsy Scott-NON MEMB Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Park, MN
Class 080 English Pleasure-Jr Exhibitor 14-17 9 Entries
1st378Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt-234742 EdenPrairie, MN
2nd289Westwood Devine-0125111 Crystal Allor-216473 Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
3rd428Summit's Sparkling Rose' Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
4th407MerTiehill Quiet Riot Will Adams Bonnie Adam, Tazwell Enterprises Morton, IL
5th445LaLoma Moonshadow VRR-118172 Rachel Graf-264246 Rachel Graf-264246 Lakeville, MN
6th295Watch Out Nicole Fischer Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
Class 081 Hunter Plesure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown 11 Entries
1st287Hot Maple Rum-123888 Jennifer Keberlein Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
2nd384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
3rd324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-207930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
4th284Rustic V Crusader-132627 Wendy Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
5th334KSP Leader of The Band Rachel Coleman Rachel Coleman Wayzata, MN
6th387TVM Elaine Teresa Washburn-249644 Teresa Washburn-249644 Kenyon, MN
Class 082 English Pleasure-3 Year Old 5 Entries
1st325GP Time To Tango-141701 Whitney Kerns Whitney Kerns St Paul, MN
2nd339Deer Park Graphic Design-1352601 Andy Marlett Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
3rd333Estrella Del Norte-0136564 Jessica Winger-257724 Jessica Winger-257724 North Branch, MN
4th335Alakazam Mary Beth Cavar Mary Beth Cavar/ Karen Ronquist Thunder Bay, ONT
5th458Spirit Command BTandee Jasperson Steven Bobzin Spring Lake Park, MN
Class 083 Classic English Pleasure-Jr Exhibitor 17 & Under 8 Entries
1st294Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
2nd430Liberty Bend Cap't McCleod Jenna Undlin Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
3rd299FCF Intrepidation-I Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
4th329Meadowind's Verdict-85622 Mary Strelow-301972 Mary Strelow-301972 Anoka, MN
5th323Chub Lake Anguish, Jr.-105807 Chelsey Hookom Luella DeBono-058326 Eden Prairie, MN
6th440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
Class 084 English Pleasure-Amateur Stallions/Geldings 13 Entries
1st361TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
2nd367Vega's Kanthaka Carol Mack Carol Mack St Paul, MN
3rd444Wood-N-8rook High-N-Mighty-122252 Franci Hagen-282782 Wood-N-Brooks, Inc/ Cheryl McCall Stillman Valley, IL
4th461Rustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
5th321Illumination Vicky Telesko Evelyn & Victoria Telesko-192632 Kiel, WI
6th467Hylee Mystical Lark Caitlin Stanfield Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
Class 085 Parade Class 0 Entries
Class 086 Park Harness - Open 1 Entry
1st345Hylee's Rare Flaire Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney - Hylee Farm-021628 Mt Horeb, WI
Class 087 NCMA Futurity-2 Year Old Performance Driving 1 Entry
1st417Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Sue Johnson Mona Bonham, Bonnie-Lee Farms Willmar, MN
Class 088 Equitation Saddle Seat 14-17 4 Entries
1st289Westwood Devine-012511 Crystal Allor-216473 Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
2nd295Watch Out Nicole Fischer Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
3rd329Meadowind's Verdict-85622 Mary Strelow-301972 Mary Strelow-301972 Anoka, MN
4th299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
Class 089 NCMA Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old 1 Entry
1st373Beck's Lilly of the Valley Lyle Wick Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 090 Carriage Driving Working Pleasure Driving 8 Entries
1st395Jabara's Joie Becky Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
2nd313Royal Heart-01036821 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
3rd394Absolute Starlight Tim Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
4th337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
5th437Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat Ziegler Sauk City, WI
6th408Lanotry's Hooligan Linda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika Farm Hampton, MN
Class 091 Classic Pleasure Driving 4 Entries
1st368Fox Creek Donella Delossie Boldt Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt Oakdale, MN
2nd349LaLoma Storm Command Melissa Finney Melissa Finney Belleville, WI
3rd282Rustic V Chances R-12882 Dean Meyer-282699 Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
4th323Chub Lake Anguish, Jr.-105807 Luella DeBono Luella DeBono-058326 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 092 Western Pleasure - Jr Exhibitor 13 & Under 4 Entries
1st292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
2nd320MJL Queen of Hearts-098293 Ross Thomas-307394 Devon Thomas & Ross Thomas-307394 Lindstrom, MN
3rd478LB Wild Irish Rose Elizabeth Karan Jane Geier Minneapolis, MN
4th418Smaland Joyful Joyful Mariah Johnson Susan Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
Class 093 English/Hunter Pleasure Walk-Trot 12 & Under 7 Entries
1st370Summits In Demand Forrest Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd457Bowood Beamtown Margret Kermath Dr. Nancy Kermath St. Louis Park, MN
3rd317Rockview Dynasty-76652 Sara DeGregorio-307374 Robert & Catherine DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
4th358Flaire de Lark Cindy Sawatske9 Amy & Steve Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
5th274Claredy Paradox-128997 Danielle Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
6th442BNA Isabeau-123186 Katie Brumm Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 094 Hunter Pleasure Ladies 18 & Over 10 Entries
1st389Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
2nd451Rustic V Sailor Girl Becky Haskell Becky Haskell Neehah, WI
3rd324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-207930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
4th370Summits In Demand Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
5th387TVM Elaine Teresa Washburn-249644 Teresa Washburn-249644 Kenyon, MN
6th396Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
Class 095 Pleasure Driving-Stallions/Geldings 2 Entries
1st288Kentview Captivator-105637 Dean Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
2nd306Cosmos Ambassador-129453 Susie Weiss-208938 Susie Weiss-208938 Baraboo, WI
Class 096 Equitation Western Seat - 17 & Under 9 Entries
1st278LBO PRecious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
2nd386Ironstone Shamrock Heather Stein Heather Stein Plymouth, MN
3rd299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
4th294Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Lee Allor -216473 Shakopee, MN
5th320MJL Queen of Hearts-098293 Ross Thomas-307394 Devon Thomas & Ross Thomas-307394 Lindstrom, MN
6th478LB Wild Irish Rose Elizabeth Karan Jane Geier Minneapolis, MN
Class 097 English Pleasure-Ladies 18 & over 10 Entries
1st274Claredy Paradox-128997 Michelle Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
2nd452Aquila's New Image Carrie Dolderer Carrie Dolderer St. Paul, MN
3rd461Rustic v'twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
4th286Chattanooga Choo Choo-0123465 Caryn Possell Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
5th430Liberty Bend Cap't McCleod Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
6th383Jante Fancy Fashion Rose Miller Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
Class 098 Western Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown 10 Entries
1st311MJL Wind Dancer-131760 Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
2nd316Whre The Sidewalk Ends-134331 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
3rd341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
4th324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-207930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
5th308HyTyme Fancy That Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger Milaca, MN
6th338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
Class 099 Pleasure Driving-Amateur 4 Entries
1st367Vega's Kanthaka Carol Mack Carol Mack St Paul, MN
2nd366Hobnob's Adam Bruce Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So St Paul, MN
3rd359Hylee's Dann Osgood Amy Sawatske Amy & Steve Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
4th398Hylee's Black Tie Affair Larry Lange Langbecker & Lange Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
Class 100 Equitation Saddle Seat - AMHA Medal 0 Entries
Class 101 Hunter Hack 7 Entries
1st405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
2nd302Jim Corbett LisaCorriveaMernaugh Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
3rd297Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256773 Minnetonka, MN
4th425Sir's Chadwick of Emberlake-117049Colleen Flemming T-Time Enterprises-118129 Fredericksburg, IA
5th300Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley-pending Crystal, MN
6th442BNA Isabeau-123186 Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 102 Open Jumper Progressive 2 Entries
1st403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
2nd443Casland Stephanie-0113017 Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 103 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Pick Your Route 6 Entries
1st337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
2nd314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
3rd313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
4th394Absolute Starlight Tim Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
5th395Jabara's Joie Becky Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
6th273BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott-NON KEMB Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Park, MN
Class 104 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Gamblers Choice 6 Entries
1st337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
2nd314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/ Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
3rd313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
4th395Jabara's Joie Becky Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
5th394Absolute Starlight Tim Robbins Starlight Morgans Cokato, MN
6th273BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott-NON MEMB Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Park, MN
Class 105 Trail Horse - English or Western 3 Entries
1st411Flying W Kit Susan Motter Motter & Steinbach Prairie Hill Morgans Cooperstown, ND
2nd302Jim Corbett Kim Pitsch Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
3rd448Cosmos Veronica Elizabeth Fritz Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz Stitzer, WI
Class 106 Equitation Saddle Seat - AMHA Medal 5 Entries
1st375Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn Terry & Janise Sanborn Eden Prairie, MN
2nd289Westwood Devine-012511 Crystal Allor-216473 Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
3rd301C & B Desperado Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany du Monceaux Eden Prairie, MN
4th299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
5th330Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell-256771 Menasha, WI
Class 107 Western Pleasure - 4 Year old 3 Entries
1st311MJL Wind Dancer-131760 Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
2nd364TTE T-Time Talisman Candy Phillips David & Torri Ruff Byron, MN
3rd279Be My Sunny's Honey-0133126 Barbara Nesse Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
Class 108-Classic English Pleasure - Championship 5 Entries
1st291KEW Deverell-104668 Crystal Allor Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
2nd282Rustic V Chances R-12882 Wendy Meyer-238405 Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
3rd360HVX Vigil Dan Lauri Goebel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
4th294Westwood Symphony Nicole Fischer Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
5th374Westwood Moonshot Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 109 Pleasure Driving Championship - Jr Horse 5 Entries
1st355Hylee's Diamond Fantasy Jim Ummel Bill & Connie Myers/ Dreammaster Morgans Castle Rock, CO
2nd325GP Time To Tango-141701 Lyle Wick Whitney Kerns St Paul, MN
3rd277Hylee's Moon Phantom-133625 Jay Wood Sarah Dunne Minneapolis, MN
4th275Cingate Nick of Time-136525 John Wich John Wich Jarssjaw, WI
5th312Tauer's Wind Rocket-136078 Andy Marlett Jeffrey J/M Kristen Tauer-302954 Morgan, Mn
Class 110 English Pleasure - NCMA Futurity Alumni 6 Entries
1st467Hylee Mystical Lark Caitlin Stanfield Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
2nd306Cosmos Ambassador-129453 Susie Weiss-208938 Susie Weiss-208938 Baraboo, WI
3rd428Summit's Sparkling Rose' Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
4th371Season's Major Heir Robin Beeklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
5th477FCF Flambeau Cassie Karan Virginia Blood Burnsville, MN
6th458Spirit Command Steven Bobzin Steven Bobzin Spring Lake Park, MN
Class 111 Hunter Pleasure Championship - Jr. Exhibitor 11 Entries
1st365LW Aces Wild Alexandera Irmiter Lyle & Colleen Wick Hugo, MN
2nd384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
3rd327Liberty Bend Eclipse-125058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine sodeTdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
4th390Troika's Natasha Heidi Denn Heidi Denn Cannon Falls, MN
5th376County AyTe AnnaLee Cory Eickholt Donna Mae Cole Delano, MN
6th440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
Class 112 Western Pleasure - 3 Year Old 1 Entry
1st472MLM Elite Beth Leshinski Wendigo Morgans Prior Lake, MN
Class 113 Western Pleasure - Jr. Exhibitor 14-17 7 Entries
1st341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
2nd278LBO PRecious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
3rd316Whre The Sidewalk Ends-134331 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
4th376County Ayre AnnaLee Cory Eickholt Donna Mae Cole Delano, MN
5th328Tok Tok's O'Toole-11430 Mary Strelow Chuck & Marge Lilligren-301972 Anoka, MN
6th294Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
Class 114 NCMA Futurity Pleasure Driving - 3 Year Old 1 Entry
1st412Prairie Hill Maestro Susan Motter Motter & Steinbach Prairie Hill Morgans Cooperstown, ND
Class 115 Western Pleasure - Amateur Stake 8 Entries
1st311MJL Wind DanceT-131760 Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
2nd380PKF Classic Spats Jennie McNicoll Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
3rd341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
4th370Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
5th278LBO Precious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
6th338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
Class 116 Park Saddle - Open 2 Entries
1st286Chattanooga Choo Choo-0123465 Caryn Possell Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
2nd331Plum Creek Carmelia-011969 Jessica Winger-257724 Jessica Winger-257724 No Branch, MN
Class 117 Equitation Hunt Seat Championship 9 Entries
1st384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
2nd369KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay Errington Northfield, MN
3rd343Ironstone Mayflower-0121277 Sarah Knotek-283488 Sarah A Knotek-283488 Corcoran, MN
4th323Chub Lake Aniguish, Jr.-105807 Chelsey Hookom Luella DeBono-058326 Eden Prairie, MN
5th300Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley-pending Crystal, MN
6th292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
Class 118 English Pleasure Jackpot Championship 10 Entries
1st473Cabot French Pepper Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd357Hylee's Silk Gown Lady Wyatt DeHart Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs Oregon, WI
3rd461Rustic v'twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
4th361TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
5th362TTE T-Time Arrogance Candy Phillips T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburk, IA
6th430Liberty Bend Cap't McCleod Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
Class 119 Carriage Driving Americana Picnic Drive 3 Entries
1st313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman/Stockridge Stables-189588 Golden Valley, MN
2nd314Prince of Jazz-115278 Michael John Ridge-138534 Michael Ridge/Stockridge Stables-139534 St Louis Park, MN
3rd390Troika's Natasha Heidi Denn Heidi Denn Cannon Falls, MN
Class 120 Hunter Pleasure Jackpot Championship 8 Entries
1st287Hot Maple Rum-123888 Jennifer Keberlein Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
2nd389Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
3rd327Liberty Bend Eclipse-125058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine Soderdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
4th476Hylees Raven Beauty Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettin-1095132 Prior Lake, MN
5th324Firesong-087842 Sarah Lyons-'e'07930 Sarah Lyons-207930 Wayzata, MN
6th470Cy Don's Morgana Kelly Van Cleve James Wille-281227 Randolph, MN
Class 121 Working Hunter Warm Up (2'3" max Course 1) 7 Entries
1st443Casland Stephanie-0113017 Marqueta Hainie Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
2nd425Sir's Chadwick of Emberlake-117049Colleen Flemming T-Time Enterprises-118129 Fredericksburg, IA
3rd297Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256773 Minnetonka, MN
4th302Jim Corbett Crystal Allor Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
5th479Pegasus Promenade Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
6th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
Class 122 Working Hunter Warm Up (2'3" max course 2) 6 Entries
1st292The Scholar-1181921 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
2nd297Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256773 Minnetonka, MN
3rd302Jim Corbett Crystal Allor Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
4th299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahop-301173 Carver, MN
5th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
6th479Pegasus Promenade Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 123 Hunter Over Fences 1 (2'6" max Open) 7 Entries
1st292The Scholar-ll8l92 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
2nd443Casland Stephanie-0113017 Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
3rd405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
4th425Sir's Chadwick of Emberlake-117049Colleen Flemming T-Time Enterprises-118129 Fredericksburg, IA
5th479Pegasus Promenade ts Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
6th297Double Track Del Rio-.-- Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256773 Minnetonka, MN
Class 124 Working Hunter Over Fences 1 (2'6" max Jr. Ex) 2 Entries
1st299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
2nd302Jim Corbett Crystal Allor Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 125 Working Hunter Over Fences 2 (2'9" max Open) 6 Entries
1st403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
2nd292The Scholar-118192 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
3rd443Casiand Stephanie-0113017 Marqueta Hainie Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
4th297Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256773 Minnetonka, MN
5th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
6th479Pegasus Promenade Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 126 Working Hunter Over Fences 2 (2'9" max Jr. Ex) 2 Entries
1st299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahoni-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
2nd302Jim Corbett Crystal Allor Kim Pitsch-217876 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 127 Working Hunter Over Fences 3 (3'0' max Open) 5 Entries
1st443Casland Stephanie-0113017 I:-a) Marqueta Hainie Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
2nd40310-A Black Amor /& Leanne SziebeTth John & Diane Kost-271355 story City, IA
3rd292The Scholar-11819'2 c-i LisaCoriveauMernaugh Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
4th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynes John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
Class 128 Working Hunter Over Fences 3 (3'0' max Jr. Exh) 0 Entries
Class 129 Equitation Hunt Seat Over Fences-AMHA Medal 4 Entries
1st292The Scholar-118192 Crystal Allor Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
2nd297Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256771 Minnetonka, MN
3rd299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
4th425Sir's Chadwick of Emberlake-117049Colleen Flemming T-Time EnteTPTises-118129 Fredericksburg, IA
Class 129aWorking Hunter Championships 2 Entries
1st292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
1st443Casland Stephanie-0113017 Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 129bCarriage Driving Championships 2 Entries
1st313Royal Heart-0103682 Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Stockridge Stable-189588 Golden Valley, MN
2nd337Bumble Bee-29414 Arthur L Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, IA
Class 130 Working Hunter Under Saddle 5 Entries
1st403IOA Black Amor Leanne Szieberth John & Diane Kost-271355 Story City, IA
2nd297Double Track Del Rio Kristen Eichhorn Kristen Eichhorn-256773 Minnetonka, MN
3rd443Casland Stephanie-0113017 Marqueta Hainie Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
4th405Gay's Blue Lady Carol A. Jaynec- John & Diane Kost Story City, IA
5th479Pegasus Promenade Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 131 Western Pleasure Championship - Jr Horse 4 Entries
1st311MJL Wind Dancer-131760 Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
2nd364TTE T-Time Talisman Candy Phillips David & Torri Ruff Byron, MN
3rd472MLM Elite Beth Leshinski Wendigo Morgans Prior Lake, MN
4th279Be My Sunny's Honey-0133126 Barbara Nesse Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
Class 132 English Pleasure Championship-Jr Exhibitor 7 Entries
1st415Soldier of Fortune Shanda Burton Shanda, Cindy, Larry Burton Mechanicsburg, IL
2nd378Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcv Eickholt-234742 EdenPrairie, MN
3rd445LaLoma Moonshadow VRR-11817 Rachel Graf-264246 Rachel Graf-264246 Lakeville, MN
4th453Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
5th375Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn Terry & Janise Sanborn Eden Prairie, MN
6th407Merriehill Quiet Riot Will Adams Bonnie Adam, Tazwell Enterprises Morton, IL
Class 133 Western Pleasure - NCMA Futurity Alumni 5 Entries
1st427Summit's Sweet Memories-0129842 Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
2nd338Nords Configuration-127873 Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Nordskog-Schumacher Cohasset, MN
3rd279Be My Sunny's Honey-0133126 Barbara Nesse Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
4th328Tok Tok's O'Toole-11430 Mary Strelow Chuck & Marge Lilligren-301972 Anoka, MN
5th308HyTyme Fancy That Judith Schwieger Judith Schwieger Milaca, MN
Class 134 English Pleasure Championship-Jr Horse 6 Entries
1st377Troika's Black Russian Todd Perkins Troika Farm Hampton, MN
2nd277Hylee's Moon Phantom-133625 Sarah Dunne Sarah Dunne Minneapolis, MN
3rd325GP Time To Tango-141701 Whitney Kerns Whitney Kerns St Paul, MN
4th339Deer Park Graphic Design-135260 Andy Marlett Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
5th458Spirit Command Steven Bobzin Steven Bobzin Spring Lake Park, MN
6th333Estrella Del Norte-0136564 Jessica Winger-257724 Jessica Winger-257724 No Branch, MN
Class 135 Western Pleasure Championship - Jr Exhibitor 9 Entries
1st341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
2nd278LBO Precious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
3rd376County Ayre AnnaLee Cory Eickholt Donna Mae Cole Delano, MN
4th316Whre The Sidewalk Ends-134331 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Teresa DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
5th292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
6th320MJL Queen of Hearts-098293 Ross Thomas-307394 Devon Thomas & Ross Thomas-307394 Lindstrom, MN
Class 136 Hunter Pleasure - Novice 8 Entries
1st287Hot Maple Rum-123888 Jennifer Keberlein Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
2nd327Liberty Bend Eclipse-125058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine Soderdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
3rd440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
4th386Ironstone Shamrock Heather Stein Heather Stein Plymouth, MN
5th424Strut'n Tomahawk Heather Steege Sheryl & Neal Struthers West Union, IA
6th290Vega Night Patrol-121124 Billie Allor Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
Class 137-Classic Pleasure Driving-Championship 5 Entries
1st349LaLoma Storm Command Melissa Finney Melissa Finney Belleville, WI
2nd282Rustic V Chances R-12882 Dean Meyer-282699 Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
3rd368Fox Creek Donella Delossie Boldt Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt Oakdale, MN
4th469The Verdict JW Alexamdra W Irmiter-269239James Wille-281227 Randolph, MN
5th323Chub Lake Anguish, Jr,-105807 Luella DeBono Luella DeBono-058326 Eden Prairie, MN
Class 138 Equitation Western Seat - AMHA Medal 6 Entries
1st317Rockview Dynasty-76652 Teresa DeGregorio Robert & Catherine DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
2nd299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
3rd294Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
4th278LBO PRecious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223063 Andover, MN
5th292The Scholar-118192 Jennifer Miller Jo Miller-222189 Chaska, MN
6th298Summit's Southern Comfort Erin Lunn Erin Lunn-302368 Prior Lake, MN
Class 139 Park Harness Amateur 0 Entries
Class 140 English Pleasure-Novice Horse 8 Entries
1st477FCF Flambeau Cassie Karan Virginia Blood Burnsville, MN
2nd461Rustic v'twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Kebeylein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
3rd306Cosmos Ambassador-129453 Susie Weiss-208938 Susie Weiss-208938 Baraboo, WI
4th402Zach's Shadowmere Lorrie Meade Lorrie Meade Hudson, WI
5th383Jante Fancy Fashion Rose Miller Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
6th340Deer Park Essence-0129215 Rebecca Hompe Stacey O'Brien-0129215 Spicer, MN
Class 141 Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot 12 & Under 0 Entries
Class 142 Hunter Pleasure Championship - Jr Horse 4 Entries
1st373Beck's Lilly of the Valley Lyle Wick Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd296Sirprizing Merited Moira Billie Allor Heather C. F. Case-266681 Woodbury, MN
3rd409Troika's Marko Polo Linda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika Farm Hampton, MN
4th284Rustic V Crusader-132627 Wendy Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
Class 143 Pleasure Driving Jackpot Championship 3 Entries
1st475TCW Salutation Shannon Robens QB, LLC White Bear Lake, MN
2nd359Hylee's Dann Osgood Amy Sawatske Amy & Steve Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
3rd288Kentview Captivator-105637 Dean Meyer Rustic View Farms, Dean & Wendy Meyer-238405Merrimac, WI
Class 144 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Stake 6 Entries
1st384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeton Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
2nd470Cy Don's Morgana Kelly Van Cleve James Wille-28i227 Randolph, MN
3rd389Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Gene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
4th327Liberty Bend Eclipse-125058 Katherine Soderdahl-221554Katherine Soderdahl-221554 Bloomington, MN
5th343Ironstone Mayflower-0123277 Sarah Knotek-283488 Sarah A Knotek-283488 Corcoran, MN
6th440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Karyl Hylle Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
Class 145 Equitation Saddle Seat Championship 6 Entries
1st453Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth Hugo, MN
2nd289Westwood Devine-012511 Crystal Allor-216473 Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN
3rd375Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn Terry & Janise Sanborn Eden Prairie, MN
4th301C & 8 Desperado Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany du Monceaux Eden Prairie, MN
5th329Meadowind's Verdict-85622 Mary Strelow-301972 Mary Strelow-301972 Anoka, MN
6th295Watch Out Nicole Fischer Crystal Lee Allor-216473 Shakopee, MN
Class 146 Pleasure Driving Stake-UPHA Classic 2 Entries
1st351Hylee's Dirty Dancing Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
2nd339Deer Park Graphic Design-135260 Andy Marlett Wes & Rebecca Hompe-135260 Raymond, MN
Class 147 Pleasure Driving-NCMA Futurity Alumni 2 Entries
1st366Hobnob's Adam Bruce Hagerty Bruce Hagerty South St Paul, MN
2nd306Cosmos Ambassador-129453 Susie Weiss-208938 Susie Weiss-208938 Baraboo, WI
Class 148 Western Pleasure Jackpot Championship 7 Entries
1st311MJL Wind Dancer-131760 Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
2nd341TMK Picture Perfect-0134964i Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Ashley Lohstreter-283594 Plymouth, MN
3rd370Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
4th380PKF Classic Spats Rose Miller Colleen McNicoll Minneapolis, MN
5th427Summit's Sweet Memories-0129842 Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins-33407 Delano, MN
6th278LBO PRecious Moment-0107961 Whitney Kerns-269240 Barbara & Anton Nesse-223061 Andover, MN
Class 149 Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat-AMHA Medal 12 Entries
1st384Hylee UnMistakable Trevor Tweeton Thomas N Tweeten-271644 Eagan, MN
2nd369KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errin'gton Lindsay Errington Northfield, MN
3rd317Rockview Dynasty-76652 Teresa DeGregorio Robert & Catherine DeGregorio-229246 Hudson, WI
4th440Summit's Polonaise-0114672 Sarah Knotek Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
5th300Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley-pending Crystal, MN
6th299FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon-301173 Katie McMahon-301173 Carver, MN
Class 150 English Pleasure-Amateur Stake 6 Entries
1st444Wood-N-Brook High-N-Mighty-122252 Franci Hagen-282782 Wood-N-Brooks, Inc/ Cheryl McCall Stillman Valley, IL
2nd367Vega's Kanthaka Carol Mack Carol Mack St Paul, MN
3rd461Rustic v'twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
4th468Heaven Sent Jeremy Sarah Dunne Susan Klotz Lakeville, MN
5th371Season's Major Heir Robin Becklin Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
6th289Westwood Devine-012511 LisaCoriveauMernaugh Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Ramsey, MN

For more information:
Tim Bonham - 612/721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net
Sarah Dunne - 612/635-9746 - Sarahpha@aol.com

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Dec 11, 1998
t-bonham@scc.net