North Star Morgan Americana

Judges Divisions
Belle Hufferd Ft. Wayne, Indiana English Pleasure
Equitation Saddle Seat
Park
Pleasure Driving
In-Hand
Joyce Swanson Castle Rock, Colorado Classic English Pleasure
Classic Pleasure Driving
Equitation Hunt Seat
Equitation Western Seat
Hunter Pleasure
Western Pleasure
Futurity In-Hand
Bill Solentjes Hamel, Minnesota Dressage
Sport Horse In-Hand
Bill Long Southern Pines, North CarolinaCarriage
Robert Powers Hugo, Minnesota Hunter Over Fences


1999 Class Results:

PlaceEntry#Horse Exhibitor Owner City, State
Class 1 Yearling Fillies - Open Shown: 3
1st553Hylee's Blue Rose Dennis/Eliz. Fritz Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz Stitzer, WI
2nd415Milk N Honey Gingerose Susan Motter Gordon & Sue Grout Pine Island, MN
3rd443VMH Solitare Mary/Briggs Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove, MN
Class 1AYearling Fillies - NCMA Futurity Shown: 3
1st553Hylee's Blue Rose Dennis/Eliz. Fritz Dennis & Elizabeth Fritz Stitzer, WI
2nd443VMH Solitare Mary/Briggs Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove, MN
3rd415Milk N Honey Gingerose Susan Motter Gordon & Sue Grout Pine Island, MN
Class 2 2 Year Old Fillies - Open Shown: 5
1st302Arbaria Bewitched Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd559Hylee's Torch Dancer Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
3rd595Moroccan Red Lyle Wick Carol Mack St. Paul, MN
4th498Bonnie Lee Princess Diane Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
5th556Hylee Captivating Jackie Sweeney Bill & Connie Myers Castle Rock, CO
Class 2A2 Yr Old Fillies - NCMA Futurity Shown: 3
1st498Bonnie Lee Princess Diane Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
2nd559Hylee's Torch Dancer Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
3rd556Hylee Captivating Jackie Sweeney Bill & Connie Myers Castle Rock, CO
Class 3 3 Year Old Mares Shown: 3
1st599Savannah Star Colleen Wick Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
2nd561Hylee's Flaire So Rare Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
3rd499Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
Class 4 4 Year Old & Over Mares Shown: 3
1st557Hylee's Grace Under Fire Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
2nd358RM Rumor Has It Craig Prior Craig & Geroge Prior Mechanicsburg, IL
3rd383Smaland Joyful Joyful Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
Class 5 Grand Champion & Reserve Mares Shown: 7
1st302Arbaria Bewitched Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd599Savannah Star Colleen Wick Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
3rd557Hylee's Grace Under Fire Jim Ummel Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
Class 6 Yearling Colts & Geldings - Open Shown: 6
1st342Smoking Gun DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Boldt/DeLossie Hanscom Oakdale, ME
2nd497GJJ Inconceivable Lyle Wick Jean Egbert Jordan, MN
3rd379Smaland Elmer Fudge Suzanne Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
4th450Rustic V's American Made Dean & Wendy Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
5th424Kalal Affair To Remember Michelle Wich Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
6th413VMH Scalawag Naomi Stein Vanity Morgan Horses Maple, WI
Class 6AYearling Colts & Geldings-NCMA Futurity Shown: 5
1st342Smoking Gun DeLossie Hanscom DeLossie Boldt/DeLossie Hanscom Oakdale, ME
2nd379Smaland Elmer Fudge Suzanne Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
3rd450Rustic V's American Made Dean & Wendy Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
4th424Kalal Affair To Remember Michelle Wich Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
5th413VMH Scalawag Naomi Stein Vanity Morgan Horses Maple, WI
Class 7 2 Yr Old Colts - Open Shown: 3
1st563Hylee's Danifino Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
2nd448Rustic V High Falootin Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
3rd548Abacab Isaac Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel, WI
Class 7A2 Year Old Colts - NCMA Futurity Shown: 1
1st563Hylee's Danifino Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
Class 8 3 Year Old Stallions Shown:
Class 9 4 Year Old & Over Stallions Shown: 4
1st293Cabot French Pepper Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd416Prairie Hill Maestro Susan Motter Susan Motter Cooperstown, ND
3rd426Classified Karen Langbecker Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
4th410Liberty Bend Midnite Blue Naomi Stein Vanity Morgan Horses Maple, WI
Class 10 Grand Champion & Reserve Stallions Shown: 6
1st293Cabot French Pepper Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd563Hylee's Danifino Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
3rd497GJJ Inconceivable Lyle Wick Jean Egbert Jordan, MN
Class 11 2 Year Old Geldings - Open Shown: 3
1st290Raptor Ridge Renegade Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd318MLM Lies & Alibi's Lyle Wick Misty Legend Morgans Stillwater, MN
3rd457Westwood Commander in ChiefJay Wood Vee Ann Wood Plato, MN
Class 11A2 Year Old Geldings - NCMA Futurity Shown: 1
1st290Raptor Ridge Renegade Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
Class 12 3 Year Old Geldings Shown: 3
1st421Cingate Nick Of Time John Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
2nd502Bonnie Lee Jay-R Sue Johnson Thomas E Fauchald Willmar, MN
3rd412VMH Rapscallion Naomi Stein Vanity Morgan Horses Maple, WI
Class 13 4 Year Old & Over Geldings Shown: 5
1st362MLJ First Shot T Johnson/A Mendenhall Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
2nd453Kentview Captivator Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
3rd510Hylee's Mark of Success Mary Todd Kaercher Mary Todd Kaercher Mound, MN
4th514Jorell Cindy Cook Cindy Cook Savage, MN
5th375Rustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
Class 14 Grand Champion & Reserve Geldings Shown: 7
1st290Raptor Ridge Renegade Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd362MLJ First Shot Ashleigh Mendenhall Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
3rd318MLM Lies & Alibi's Lyle Wick Misty Legend Morgans Stillwater, MN
Class 15 Fitting & Showmanship Shown: 2
1st539Summits Soutern Comfort Erin Lunn Erin Lunn Prior Lake, MN
2nd523Cosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac, WI
Class 16 Sport Horse Suitability - Mares Shown: 4
1st549Naps Vixen JeanneBordeauHeller Napolean Bourdeau Lodi, WI
2nd564Hylee's Dansia Cariad Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
3rd574KVA Harmony Nancy Timmerman Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
4th533Sirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
Class 17 Sport Horse Suitability - Stallions & Geldings Shown: 8
1st526MH Asti Spumanti Betty Weyruach Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
2nd573Aces Wild Adventure Nancy Timmerman Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
3rd580Troika's Marko Polo LInda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
4th406Fox Crest Showboy Susan Motter Don & Grace Beck Detroit Lakes, MN
5th529Bethesdas Carbon Copy Connie White Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
6th531MH Black Tie Affair Lauren Pries Joy Pries McHenry, IL
Class 18 NCMA Futurity Fillies, Sport Horse - 2 Year Olds Shown: 2
1st564Hylee's Dansia Cariad Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
2nd418Prairie Hill Mercedes Susan Motter Susan Motter Cooperstown, ND
Class 19 NCMA Futurity Colts & Geldings, Sport Horse - 2 Year O Shown: 3
1st573Aces Wild Adventure Nancy Timmerman Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
2nd406Fox Crest Showboy Susan Motter Don & Grace Beck Detroit Lakes, MN
3rd399EKM Magic Mr. Mistofolees Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
Class 23 Dressage Usdf Intro 1 Open Shown: 2
1st531MH Black Tie Affair Lauren Pries Joy Pries McHenry, IL
2nd478Bens Noksee Whitni Hustrulid Alan Benson Sioux Falls, SD
Class 24 Dressage Training 1 Open Shown: 7
1st526MH Asti Spumanti Betty Weyruach Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
2nd593Prince of Jazz Nancy Timmerman Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
3rd589Hylee Radiant Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
4th549Naps Vixen JeanneBordeauHeller Napolean Bourdeau Lodi, WI
5th455Keegan Gleen Whiteley Glenn & Lynn Whitely Maple Plain, MN
6th469Black's Domino Sarah Donnell Sarah Donnell Maple Grove, MN
Class 25 Dressage Training 2 Open Shown: 11
1st526MH Asti Spumanti Betty Weyruach Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
2nd549Naps Vixen JeanneBordeauHeller Napolean Bourdeau Lodi, WI
3rd593Prince of Jazz Nancy Timmerman Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
4th469Black's Domino Sarah Donnell Sarah Donnell Maple Grove, MN
5th589Hylee Radiant Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
6th477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
Class 26 Dressage Training 4 Open Shown: 4
1st529Bethesdas Carbon Copy Connie White Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
2nd593Prince of Jazz Nancy Timmerman Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
3rd526MH Asti Spumanti Betty Weyruach Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
4th549Naps Vixen JeanneBordeauHeller Napolean Bourdeau Lodi, WI
Class 27 Dressage First 1 Open Shown: 5
1st454Bund Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Glenn & Lynn Whitely Maple Plain, MN
2nd507Heaven's Courage Renee' Dreis Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
3rd590Sokota Lucky Charm Dorothy A Fuss Dorothy A Fuss Eden Prairie, MN
4th486Ironstone Casanova Dawn Jamison Diane Howey Brandon, SD
5th529Bethesdas Carbon Copy Connie White Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
Class 28 Dressage First 2 Open Shown: 4
1st454Bund Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Glenn & Lynn Whitely Maple Plain, MN
2nd529Bethesdas Carbon Copy Connie White Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
3rd507Heaven's Courage Renee' Dreis Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
4th486Ironstone Casanova Dawn Jamison Diane Howey Brandon, SD
Class 29 Dressage Open Percentage 1 Shown: 3
1st507Heaven's Courage Renee' Dreis Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
2nd454Bund Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Glenn & Lynn Whitely Maple Plain, MN
3rd590Sokota Lucky Charm Dorothy A Fuss Dorothy A Fuss Eden Prairie, MN
Class 30 Dressage Open Percentage 2 Shown: 2
1st454Bund Tree Comet Sarah Whiteley Glenn & Lynn Whitely Maple Plain, MN
2nd590Sokota Lucky Charm Dorothy A Fuss Dorothy A Fuss Eden Prairie, MN
Class 31 Dressage Medal(registered Morgans Only, Jr Exhib) Shown: 3
1st586Regency Heir Born Sara DeGregorio Robert & Catherine DeGregorio Hudson, WI
2nd477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
3rd479Chief Thunderheart Jessica Mielke Jessica Mielke Hartford, SD
Class 32 Pleasure Driving - 3 Year Old Shown: 4
1st561Hylee's Flaire So Rare Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
2nd421Cingate Nick Of Time John Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
3rd499Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
4th567Song n Dance Man Jim Rockford Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
Class 33 Hunter Pleasure Stallions/Geldings Shown: 13
1st516Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
2nd551Clonmel Count Cobra Kelly Koppie Jack Sheehan & Susan Schrodt Hollywood, FL
3rd400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
4th519Woodmeer's Bold Action Angela Porter Angela Porter Wayzata, MN
5th486Ironstone Casanova Dawn Jamison Diane Howey Brandon, SD
6th463Hylee Successful Todd Perkins The Sanborn Family Eden Prairie, MN
Class 34 English Pleasure Mares Shown: 6
1st363TE Mike's Legacy Tom Johnson Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
2nd575Wk's Intrepid Fantasy Theresa DeFoe James DeFoe Hastings, MN
3rd364FP Dixieland Jazz Kathy Minder Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
4th462Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt Eden Prairie, MN
5th544Westwood Divine Lisa Corriveau-Merna Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
6th482Summit's Sparkling Rose' Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
Class 35 Western Pleasure Novice Horse Shown: 18
1st395Graywood's Sebastian Greg Ferguson Katrina Wood Greenville, NY
2nd533Sirprizing Merited Moira Crystal Allor Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
3rd495Season's Ultimate Debut Rose Miller Marcia Sund-Jackson St Louis Pk, MN
4th446Rustic V Crusader Wendy Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
5th546Plum Creek Star Ruby Billie Allor Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
6th582Nord's Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Schumacher Cohasset, MN
Class 36 English Pleasure Amateur/owner/Trained/Shown Shown: 8
1st453Kentview Captivator Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
2nd547Illuminaton Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel, WI
3rd420Claredy Paradox Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
4th508Zach's Shadowmere Lorrie Meade Lorrie Meade Hudson, WI
5th592Hylee's Silk Gown Lady Deborah Schreiber Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs-52955 Oregon, WI
6th460HyLee's Hoopensocker Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten Eagan, MN
Class 37 Classic Pleasure Driving Jr Exhibitor, 17 & Under Shown: 3
1st581Langree's Hooligan Heidi Denn Troika's Farm Hampton, MN
2nd383Smaland Joyful Joyful Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
3rd157FCF Flambeau Sara Knotek Susan Karan Webster, MN
Class 38 Park Harness Jr Horse Shown: 1
1st568Priority Mail Jim Rockford Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
Class 39 Hunter Pleasure Mares Shown: 9
1st528Firesong Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Wayzata, MN
2nd533Sirprizing Merited Moira Barbara Kelly Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
3rd481Summit's Sweet Memories Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
4th566Hylee's Commanda Fantasy Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
5th589Hylee Radiant Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
6th492BNA Isabeau Katie Brumm Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 40 English Pleasure Stallions/Geldings Shown: 6
1st149Tamarisk Grand Finale Andy Marlett Maretta Kennedy Edgertan, KS
2nd346Montbelle Sovereign Kathy Minder Cotton Hill Farm Rochester, IL
3rd470Vega's Kanthaka Brenda Olson Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
4th514Jorell Cindy Cook Cindy Cook Savage, MN
5th521Cosmos Ambassador Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo, WI
6th505Seasons Major Heir Joyce McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
Class 41 Classic Pleasure Jr. Horse Shown:
Class 41ADressage Championship Awards Shown:
Class 42 Western Pleasure Stallions/Geldings Shown: 7
1st584Where the Sidewalk Ends Robert DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson, WI
2nd429Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
3rd542Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
4th582Nord's Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Schumacher Cohasset, MN
5th529Bethesdas Carbon Cop Connie White Betty Weyrauch Wonder Lake, MN
6th402TTE T-Time Arrogance Candy Hirsch T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburg, IA
Class 43 English Pleasure Jr Exhibitor 13 & Under Shown: 8
1st458Bowpood's Beamtown P L Kermath Jay Wood/ Westwood Farm Plato, MN
2nd304Guns & Roses Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington
3rd298Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Joyce & Jack Michaels Shoreview, MN
4th544Westwood Divine Jenny Miller Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
5th371Merriehill Quiet Riot Shanda Burton Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
6th445Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell Menasha, WI
Class 44 Pleasure Driving 4 Year Old Shown: 1
1st338Golden Falcon's Image Rae Ann Brusten Ray & RaeAnn Brusten Oakdale, MN
Class 45 Hunter Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Shown: 18
1st489LW Aces Wild AlexandraWilleIrmite Alexandra Wille-Irmiter St Paul, MN
2nd461County Ayre AnnaLee Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano, MN
3rd378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
4th465Summit's Polonaise Carol Hylee Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
5th533Sirprizing Merited Moira Cassie Johnson Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
6th566Hylee's Commanda Fantasy Jamme Severin Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
Class 46 Western Pleasure Amateur Mares Shown: 5
1st530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
2nd528Firesong Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Wayzata, MN
3rd511Troika's Annette Mary Beth Cavar Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
4th546Plum Creek Star Ruby Renee Dreis Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
5th315Avatar's Jazzlyn Cynthia Glyer Cynthia Glyer Forest Lake, MN
Class 47 Hunter Pelasure 4 Year Old Shown: 3
1st580Troika's Marko Polo LInda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
2nd430Beck's Lilly Of The Valley Robin Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
3rd509Summit's Bewitching Chuck Berzins Sandra Gregorich Scandia, MN
Class 48 English Pleasure NCMA Futurity 3 Year Old Shown:
Class 49 Pleasure Driving Ladies 18 & Over Shown: 8
1st513Hylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Dunne Sarah Dunne Bloomington, MN
2nd554Hylee's Dann Osgood Cindy Sawatske Steve & Amy Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
3rd340TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
4th336LJF Kimawin Alison Gardner Alison Gardner Regina, SK, Canada,
5th339Merrie Hill Finesse Rae Ann Brusten Ray & RaeAnn Brusten Oakdale, MN
6th296Aquila's New Image Carrie Barrett Carrie Barrett St. Paul, MN
Class 50 Jack & Jackie Benny Class-rider 39 & Over - Shown: 7
1st483Liberty Bend Cap't McLeod Mary Todd Kaercher Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
2nd515Tetonia Contessa Art Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, MN
3rd521Cosmos Ambassador Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo, WI
4th536Jim Corbett Kim Pitsch Kim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
5th540MRF Spellcaster Cindy Sanders Cindy & Rick Sanders Prior Lake, MN
6th541C & B Desperardo Barb Kelly Brittany DuMonceaux Eden Prairie, MN
7th545Vega's Night Patrol Billie Allor Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
PlaceEntry#Horse Exhibitor Owner City, State
Class 51 Pleasure Driving - 2 Year Olds Shown: 7
1st457Westwood Commander in ChiefJay Wood Vee Ann Wood Plato, MN
2nd318MLM Lies & Alibi's Lyle Wick Misty Legend Morgans Stillwater, MN
3rd394Salem Steel Magnolia Greg Ferguson Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
4th498Bonnie Lee Princess Diane Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
5th281Bowood's Enchantress Andy Marlett Bill Katz Eden Prairie, MN
6th448Rustic V High Falootin Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
Class 52 Hunter Pleasure - amateur Mares Shown: 7
1st566Hylee's Commanda Fantasy Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
2nd578Westwood Moonstruck Katherine Soderdahl Katherine Soderdahl Watertown, MN
3rd461County Ayre AnnaLee Cory Eickholt Donna Cole Delano, MN
4th291LB Wild Irish Rose Jane Geier Jane Geier Minneapolis, MN
5th492BNA Isabeau Katie Brumm Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
6th430Beck's Lilly Of The Valley-Robin Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 53 Equitation Saddle/hunt Seat Walk/Trot 12 & Under Shown: 13
1st534Watch Out Chantal Lenway Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
2nd535LLS Sir Lancelot Nicole Lenway Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
3rd538Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
4th322Essence of Harlington Chelsey Coupal Jerome Coupal Sedley, SK, Canada,
5th543The Scholar Kristian Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
6th486Ironstone Casanova Nicole Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
Class 54 Classic English Pleasure - Mares Shown: 3
1st565FPM Pandora Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
2nd592Hylee's Silk Gown Lady Deborah Schreiber Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs-52955 Oregon, WI
3rd358RM Rumor Has It Craig Prior Craig & Geroge Prior Mechanicsburg, IL
Class 55 Pleasure Driving - Mares Shown: 2
1st304Guns & Roses Lyle Wick Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
2nd339Merrie Hill Finesse Rae Ann Brusten Ray & RaeAnn Brusten Oakdale, MN
Class 56 Equitation Hunt Seat 14-17 Shown: 13
1st489LW Aces Wild AlexandraWilleIrmite Alexandra Wille-Irmiter St Paul, MN
2nd532Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley Crystal, MN
3rd533Sirprizing Merited Moira Crystal Allor Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
4th167Sher-Kade Tyberius Megan Rollings Ian Gordon Ontario, CA
5th504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
6th378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
Class 57 Classic English Pleasure - Stallions/Geldings Shown: 9
1st514Jorell Cindy Cook Cindy Cook Savage, MN
2nd483Liberty Bend Cap't McLeod Mary Todd Kaercher Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
3rd426Classified Karen Langbecker Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
4th542Westwood Symphony Barb Kelly Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
5th555Flaire de Lark Lauri Goebel Steve & Amy Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
6th505Seasons Major Heir Joyce McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
Class 58 Equitation Leadline - 8 & Under Shown:
Class 59 Pleasure Driving - Jr. Exhibitor 17 & Under Shown: 4
1st192La Lama Wing Command Sara Knotek Sara Knotek Corcoran, MN
2nd343Cingate Kamakiri Molly Brackett Molly B Brackett Wayzata, MN
3rd466Hi Mist Cat Dancing Paula Graves Paula Rae Graves Black Creek, WI
4th364FP Dixieland Jazz Will Adams Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
Class 60 Western Pleasure - Mares Shown: 6
1st528Firesong Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Wayzata, MN
2nd596RWF Kristina Colleen Wick Jean Egbert Jordan, MN
3rd465Summit's Polonaise Carol Hylee Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
4th530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
5th546Plum Creek Star Ruby Diane Checkalski Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
6th533Sirprizing Merited Moira Billie Allor Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
Class 61 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stallions/Geldings Shown: 13
1st373Hot Maple Rum Jennifer Keberlein Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
2nd400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
3rd516Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
4th519Woodmeer's Bold Action Angela Porter Angela Porter Wayzata, MN
5th372Tok Tok's O'Toole Mary Strelow Chuck Lilligren Anoka, MN
6th459HyLee Unmistakable Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten Eagan, MN
Class 62 Road Hack Shown: 8
1st400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
2nd535LLS Sir Lancelot Jenn.Winum-Pendleton Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
3rd507Heaven's Courage Renee' Dreis Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
4th483Liberty Bend Cap't McLeod Sandy Gregorich Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
5th538Jon Paul Pierre Billie Allor Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
6th540MRF Spellcaster Rick Sanders Cindy & Rick Sanders Prior Lake, MN
Class 63 Hunter Pleasure - jr Exhibitor 13 & Under Shown: 11
1st543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd516Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
3rd308KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
4th598Cy Dons Morgana Katie Goodpaster James Wille Northfield, MN
5th523Cosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac, WI
6th524Cosmos Jericho Megan Walker Megan Walker LaValle, WI
Class 64 English Pleasure - 4 Year Old Shown: 1
1st520Hlyee's Dann Right Wyatt DeHart LeRoy & Doretta Umnuhs-52955 Oregon, WI
Class 65 Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship Shown: 6
1st588Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
2nd581Langree's Hooligan Linda Hagen Kvanbeck Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
3rd522Eclipse Oddessy Rebekah Dresen Rebekah Dresen Baraboo, WI
4th574KVA Harmony Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
5th593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
6th518Abel Marguerite Meade Marguerite Meade Mounds View, MN
Class 65ACarriage Driving - Reinsmanship Shown: 6
1st503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
2nd500BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Pk, MN
3rd501Hulda I Pat Holland Green Valley Farm/ Howard & Sophie Fiedler?
4th487Fleetfoot Swanee Diane Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
5th467Maggie Lane's Lars Sue Johnson Mary Barsness Prior Lake, MN
6th480Advent Hill Oliver Mona Bonham Theresa DeFoe Hastings, MN
Class 66 English Pleasure Amateur Stallions/Geldings Shown: 6
1st340TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
2nd547Illuminaton Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel, WI
3rd375Rustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
4th470Vega's Kanthaka Brenda Olson Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
5th296Aquila's New Image Carrie Barrett Carrie Barrett St. Paul, MN
6th453Kentview Captivator Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
Class 67 Western Pleasure - Walk/Trot 12 & Under Shown: 9
1st543The Scholar Kristian Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd429Summits In Demand Forrest Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
3rd596RWF Kristina Alyssa Wick Jean Egbert Jordan, MN
4th516Tug Hill Alibi Will Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
5th490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Rachael Rogers Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
6th536Jim Corbett Nicole Lenway Kim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
Class 68 Western Pleasure - Amateur Stallions/Geldings Shown: 10
1st429Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd436TTE T-Time Talisman Colleen Flemming Terri & Dave Ruff Byron, MN
3rd584Where the Sidewalk Ends Teresa DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson, WI
4th446Rustic V Crusader Wendy Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
5th504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
6th400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
Class 69 Equitation Saddle Seat - 13 & Under Shown: 8
1st544Westwood Divine Jenny Miller Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
2nd371Merriehill Quiet Riot Shanda Burton Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
3rd298Sealected Leader Shannon Wadsworth Joyce & Jack Michaelson Shoreview, MN
4th445Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell Menasha, WI
5th458Bowpood's Beamtown P L Kermath Jay Wood/ Westwood Farm Plato, MN
6th541C & B Desperardo Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany DuMonceaux Eden Prairie, MN
Class 70 Command Class Under Saddle - English, Hunt Or Western Shown: 8
1st401Chub Lake Tea Time Joy Phillips T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburg, IA
2nd436TTE T-Time Talisman Candy Hirsch Terri & Dave Ruff Byron, MN
3rd463Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn The Sanborn Family Eden Prairie, MN
4th538Jon Paul Pierre Barb Kelly Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
5th540MRF Spellcaster Rick Sanders Cindy & Rick Sanders Prior Lake, MN
6th490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 71 Carriage Driving - dressage, Training Level, Test 2 Shown: 10
1st593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
2nd468Soveig II Mary Barsness Mary Barsness Prior Lake, MN
3rd503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
4th487Fleetfoot Swanee Diane Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
5th500BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Pk, MN
6th518Abel Marguerite Meade Marguerite Meade Mounds View, MN
Class 72 Carriage Driving - Dressage, Preliminary Level Test 3 Shown: 4
1st593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
2nd588Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
3rd503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
4th574KVA Harmony Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
Class 73 Carriage Driving - Dressage, Intermediate Level, Test Shown: 2
1st588Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
2nd593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
Class 74 Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old Shown: 7
1st484Summit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
2nd440Doubletrack Devereaux Candy Hirsch Cheryl Buchner Fergus Falls, MN
3rd571Night Out Peggy Boege James & Peggy Boege Oronoco, MN
4th419Prairie Hill Paige Susan Motter Richard Steinbach New Rockford, ND
5th562Hylee's La Fenice Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
6th485Summit's Victory Parade Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
Class 75 Park Saddle - Amateur Shown:
Class 76 Equitation Hunt Seat - 13 & Under Shown: 10
1st598Cy Dons Morgana Katie Goodpaster James Wille Northfield, MN
2nd308KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
3rd543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
4th524Cosmos Jericho Megan Walker Megan Walker LaValle, WI
5th516Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
6th541C & B Desperardo Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany DuMonceaux Eden Prairie, MN
Class 77 Western Pleasure NCMA Futurity 3 Year Old Shown: 6
1st431Beck's Marquis Colleen Wick Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd523Cosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac, WI
3rd419Prairie Hill Paige Susan Motter Richard Steinbach New Rockford, ND
4th484Summit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
5th502Bonnie Lee Jay-R Sue Johnson Thomas E Fauchald Willmar, MN
6th558HyLee's Cock Robin Anita Fanscali Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
Class 78 Classic Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse Shown: 2
1st322Essence of Harlington Shirley Coupal Jerome Coupal Sedley, SK, Canada,
2nd338Golden Falcon's Image Rae Ann Brusten Ray & RaeAnn Brusten Oakdale, MN
Class 79 Western Pleasure - Ladies 18 & Over Shown: 6
1st436TTE T-Time Talisman Candy Hirsch Terri & Dave Ruff Byron, MN
2nd481Summit's Sweet Memories Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
3rd546Plum Creek Star Ruby Jenny Vanbogart Renee' Dreis Lakeville, MN
4th542Westwood Symphony Billie Allor Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
5th582Nord's Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Schumacher Cohasset, MN
6th315Avatar's Jazzlyn Cynthia Glyer Cynthia Glyer Forest Lake, MN
Class 80 English Pleasure Amateur Mares Shown: 4
1st575Wk's Intrepid Fantasy Michelle Herrmann James DeFoe Hastings, MN
2nd544Westwood Divine Lisa Corriveau-Merna Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
3rd592Hylee's Silk Gown Lady Deborah Schreiber Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs-52955 Oregon, WI
4th336LJF Kimawin Alison Gardner Alison Gardner Regina, SK, Canada,
Class 81 Carriage Driving - Turnout Shown: 6
1st594Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley, MN
2nd588Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
3rd593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
4th581Langree's Hooligan Linda Hagen Kvanbeck Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
5th574KVA Harmony Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
6th522Eclipse Oddessy Rebekah Dresen Rebekah Dresen Baraboo, WI
Class 81ACarriage Driving - Turnout Shown: 5
1st468Soveig II Mary Barsness Mary Barsness Prior Lake, MN
2nd503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
3rd500BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Pk, MN
4th487Fleetfoot Swanee Diane Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
5th501Hulda I Pat Holland Green Valley Farm/ Howard & Sophie Fiedler?
Class 82 English Pleasure - Jr Exhibitor 14-17 Shown: 9
1st343Cingate Kamakiri Molly Brackett Molly B Brackett Wayzata, MN
2nd470Vega's Kanthaka Brenda Olson Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
3rd364FP Dixieland Jazz Will Adams Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
4th544Westwood Divine Crystal Allor Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
5th569RHS Surprise Surprise Ashley Frye Ashley Frye New Glarus, WI
6th466Hi Mist Cat Dancing Paula Graves Paula Rae Graves Black Creek, WI
Class 83 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown Shown: 11
1st516Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
2nd583Heaven's Sky Bothof Catherine Bothof Catherine A Bothof Centerville, MN
3rd400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
4th378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
5th519Woodmeer's Bold Action Angela Porter Angela Porter Wayzata, MN
6th582Nord's Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Schumacher Cohasset, MN
Class 84 English Pleasure - 3 Year Old Shown: 3
1st421Cingate Nick Of Time Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
2nd567Song n Dance Man Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
3rd460HyLee's Hoopensocker Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten Eagan, MN
Class 85 Classic English Pleasure - Jr Exhib. 17 & Under Shown: 13
1st462Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt Eden Prairie, MN
2nd449Rustic V Chances R Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
3rd312Hobnob's Adam Claire Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So St Paul, MN
4th542Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
5th538Jon Paul Pierre Cassie Johnson Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
6th565FPM Pandora Jammie Severin Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
Class 86 Equitation Hunt Seat 18 & Over Shown: 7
1st519Woodmeer's Bold Action Angela Porter Angela Porter Wayzata, MN
2nd536Jim Corbett Diane Checkalski Kim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
3rd486Ironstone Casanova Dawn Jamison Diane Howey Brandon, SD
4th577Liberty Bend Eclipse Katherine Soderdahl Katherine Soderdahl Watertown, MN
5th533Sirprizing Merited Moira Barbara Kelly Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
6th400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
Class 87 Park Harness - Open Shown: 1
1st273JW Faire Play Bill Katz Bill Katz Eden Prairie, MN
Class 88 Pro-Am Saddle Class English, Hunt Or Western Shown: 6
1st489LW Aces Wild AlexandraWilleIrmite Alexandra Wille-Irmiter St Paul, MN
2nd400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
3rd429Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
4th490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
5th537Kew Deverell VanBogart/Allor Kim & Donald Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
6th362MLJ First Shot T Johnson/A Mendenha Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
Class 89 NCMA Futurity - 2 Year Old Performance Driving Shown: 5
1st457Westwood Commander in ChiefJay Wood Vee Ann Wood Plato, MN
2nd498Bonnie Lee Princess Diane Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
3rd448Rustic V High Falootin Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
4th290Raptor Ridge Renegade Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
5th556Hylee Captivating Allie Peterson Bill & Connie Myers Castle Rock, CO
Class 90 Equitation Saddle Seat - 14-17 Shown: 10
1st544Westwood Divine Crystal Allor Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
2nd462Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt Eden Prairie, MN
3rd569RHS Surprise Surprise Ashley Frye Ashley Frye New Glarus, WI
4th505Seasons Major Heir Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
5th470Vega's Kanthaka Brenda Olson Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
6th463Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn The Sanborn Family Eden Prairie, MN
Class 91 NCMA Futurity Hunter Pleasure - 3 Year Old Shown: 5
1st484Summit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
2nd419Prairie Hill Paige Susan Motter Richard Steinbach New Rockford, ND
3rd485Summit's Victory Parade Charles Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
4th523Cosmos Hollister Stephanie Boda Stephanie Boda Merrimac, WI
5th562Hylee's La Fenice Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
Class 92 Carriage Driving Working Pleasure Driving Shown: 7
1st588Nodaway Torger Amy Ziegler Pat & Amy Ziegler Sauk City, WI
2nd594Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley, MN
3rd581Langree's Hooligan Linda Hagen Kvanbeck Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
4th593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
5th487Fleetfoot Swanee Diane Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
6th522Eclipse Oddessy Rebekah Dresen Rebekah Dresen Baraboo, WI
Class 92ACarriage Driving Working Pleasure Driving Shown: 6
1st503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
2nd467Maggie Lane's Lars Sue Johnson Mary Barsness Prior Lake, MN
3rd500BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Pk, MN
4th518Abel Marguerite Meade Marguerite Meade Mounds View, MN
5th501Hulda I Pat Holland Green Valley Farm/ Howard & Sophie Fiedler?
6th480Advent Hill Oliver Mona Bonham Theresa DeFoe Hastings, MN
Class 93 Western Pleasure Jr Exhibitor 14-17 Shown: 14
1st378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
2nd360Alakazam Elizabeth Karan Mary BethCavar Karen Ronquist Thunder Bay, Ont,
3rd530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
4th511Troika's Annette Shannon O'Neil Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
5th465Summit's Polonaise Carol Hylee Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
6th481Summit's Sweet Memories Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
Class 94 Classic Pleasure Driving 18 & Over Shown: 11
1st362MLJ First Shot Ashleigh Mendenhall Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
2nd312Hobnob's Adam Claire Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So St Paul, MN
3rd565FPM Pandora Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
4th597Fox Creek Donella De Boldt Delossie Boldt Oakdale, MN
5th358RM Rumor Has It Craig Prior Craig & Geroge Prior Mechanicsburg, IL
6th471Creole Cajun Classic Natalie Anderson Mike Anderson Stillwater, MN
Class 95 Western Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor 13 & Under Shown: 7
1st585Rockview Dynasty Sara DeGregorio Robert & Catherine DeGregorio Hudson, WI
2nd308KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
3rd543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
4th591MSL Queen of Hearts Ross Thomas Devon & Ross Thomas-307394 Lindstrom, MN
5th383Smaland Joyful Joyful Mariah Johnson Suzanne Johnson Kandiyohi, MN
6th511Troika's Annette Shannon O'Neil Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
Class 96 English/hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 12 & Under Shown: 7
1st429Summits In Demand Forrest Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd543The Scholar Kristian Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
3rd535LLS Sir Lancelot Nicole Lenway Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
4th477Ben's Charley Brown Whitney Hustrulid Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
5th385FCF Aubusson Kristin Zaran Anne Switzer Vibank, SK, Canada,
6th491Radiant Gender Pace Julia Maquis Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 96AEnglish/hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 12 & Under Shown: 8
1st420Claredy Paradox Danielle Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
2nd322Essence of Harlington Chelsey Coupal Jerome Coupal Sedley, SK, Canada,
3rd554Hylee's Dann Osgood Cindy Sawatske Steve & Amy Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
4th534Watch Out Chantal Lenway Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
5th471Creole Cajun Classic Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Stillwater, MN
6th538Jon Paul Pierre Jill Eide Freedom Church of Revelation Mound, MN
Class 97 Hunter Pelasure - Ladies 18 & Over Shown: 16
1st551Clonmel Count Cobra Kelly Koppie Jack Sheehan & Susan Schrodt Hollywood, FL
2nd577Liberty Bend Eclipse Katherine Soderdahl Katherine Soderdahl Watertown, MN
3rd516Tug Hill Alibi Diane Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
4th566Hylee's Commanda Fantasy Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
5th519Woodmeer's Bold Action Angela Porter Angela Porter Wayzata, MN
6th540MRF Spellcaster Cindy Sanders Cindy & Rick Sanders Prior Lake, MN
Class 98 Pleasure Driving - Stallions/Geldings Shown: 4
1st293Cabot French Pepper Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd353Arboria Excellency Kathy Minder Cotton Hill Farm Rochester, IL
3rd521Cosmos Ambassador Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo, WI
4th298Sealected Leader Jack Michaelson Joyce & Jack Michaelson Shoreview, MN
Class 99 Equitation Western Seat - 17 & Under Shown: 13
1st308KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
2nd378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
3rd543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
4th532Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley Crystal, MN
5th504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
6th533Sirprizing Merited Moira Crystal Allor Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
Class 100 English Pleasure - Ladies 18 & Over Shown: 11
1st513Hylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Dunne Sarah Dunne Bloomington, MN
2nd547Illuminaton Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel, WI
3rd420Claredy Paradox Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
4th453Kentview Captivator Caryn Possell Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
5th336LJF Kimawin Alison Gardner Alison Gardner Regina, SK, Canada,
6th514Jorell Cindy Cook Cindy Cook Savage, MN
PlaceEntry#Horse Exhibitor Owner City, State
Class 101 Western Pleasure - Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown Shown: 8
1st429Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
2nd528Firesong Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Wayzata, MN
3rd504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
4th550Cin-o-rama Savoir Faire Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
5th582Nord's Configuration Rose Schumacher Rose Marie Schumacher Cohasset, MN
6th315Avatar's Jazzlyn Cynthia Glyer Cynthia Glyer Forest Lake, MN
Class 102 Pleasure Drivng - NCMA Futurity 3 Year Old Shown: 1
1st499Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
Class 103 Equitation Stock Seat - Amha Medal Shown: 2
1st530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
2nd465Summit's Polonaise Carol Hylee Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
Class 104 Hunter Hack Shown: 7
1st536Jim Corbett Lisa Corriveau MernaughKim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
2nd490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Maria Balko Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
3rd535LLS Sir Lancelot Jenn.Winum-Pendleton Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
4th341Spec's Sweet Silhouette Beth Engel Nicole Engel Wayzata, MN
5th400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
6th486Ironstone Casanova Dawn Jamison Diane Howey Brandon, SD
Class 105 Open Jumper Progressive Shown: 4
1st515Tetonia Contessa Jessica Middleton Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, MN
2nd477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
3rd494CAsland Stephanie Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
4th479Chief Thunderheart Jessica Mielke Jessica Mielke Hartford, SD
Class 106 Carriage Driving Obstacles - Pick Your Route Shown: 9
1st515Tetonia Contessa Art Baker Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, MN
2nd503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
3rd487Fleetfoot Swanee Diane Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
4th500BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Pk, MN
5th518Abel Marguerite Meade Marguerite Meade Mounds View, MN
6th593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
Class 107 Carriage Drivng Obstacles - Gamblers Choice Shown: 10
1st401Chub Lake Tea Time Candy Hirsch T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburg, IA
2nd503Flaming Fury Charlene Ehlert Charles Ehlert Oak Creek, WI
3rd518Abel Marguerite Meade Marguerite Meade Mounds View, MN
4th593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
5th500BDF Miss Naveta Michael Scott Michael & Betsy Scott St Louis Pk, MN
6th594Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley, MN
Class 108 Trail Horse - English Or Western Shown: 6
1st417Flying W Kit Susan Motter Susan Motter Cooperstown, ND
2nd378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
3rd401Chub Lake Tea Time Candy Hirsch T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburg, IA
4th490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
5th535LLS Sir Lancelot Jenn.Winum-Pendleton Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
Class 109 Pleasure Driving Amateur Shown: 7
1st554Hylee's Dann Osgood Amy Sawatske Steve & Amy Sawatske Mt Horeb, WI
2nd453Kentview Captivator Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
3rd375Rustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
4th425Hylee's BlackTie Affair Karen Langbecker Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
5th575Wk's Intrepid Fantasy James DeFoe James DeFoe Hastings, MN
6th567Song n Dance Man Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
Class 110 Equitation Saddle Seat Amha Medal Shown: 6
1st544Westwood Divine Crystal Allor Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
2nd445Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell Menasha, WI
3rd463Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn The Sanborn Family Eden Prairie, MN
4th505Seasons Major Heir Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
5th541C & B Desperardo Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany DuMonceaux Eden Prairie, MN
6th466Hi Mist Cat Dancing Paula Graves Paula Rae Graves Black Creek, WI
Class 111 Western Pleasure - 4 Year Old Shown: 4
1st360Alakazam Andy Marlett Mary BethCavar Karen Ronquist Thunder Bay, Ont,
2nd395Graywood's Sebastian Greg Ferguson Katrina Wood Greenville, NY
3rd550Cin-o-rama Savoir Faire Mary Jo Bailey Mary Jo Bailey Luck, WI
4th509Summit's Bewitching Arlene Berzins Sandra Gregorich Scandia, MN
Class 112 Classic English Pleasure - Championship Shown: 13
1st537Kew Deverell Crystal Allor Kim & Donald Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
2nd565FPM Pandora Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
3rd462Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt Eden Prairie, MN
4th157FCF Flambeau Sara Knotek Susan Karan Webster, MN
5th312Hobnob's Adam Claire Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So St Paul, MN
6th449Rustic V Chances R Nicole Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
Class 113 Pleasure Driving Championship - Jr Horse Shown: 4
1st561Hylee's Flaire So Rare Jim Ummel Jackie Sweeney Mt Horeb, WI
2nd318MLM Lies & Alibi's Lyle Wick Misty Legend Morgans Stillwater, MN
3rd499Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa Mona Bonham Mona Bonham Willmar, MN
4th394Salem Steel Magnolia Greg Ferguson Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
Class 114 Hunter Pleasure Championship - Jr Exhibitor Shown: 14
1st598Cy Dons Morgana Katie Goodpaster James Wille Northfield, MN
2nd541C & B Desperardo Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany DuMonceaux Eden Prairie, MN
3rd543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
4th489LW Aces Wild AlexandraWilleIrmite Alexandra Wille-Irmiter St Paul, MN
5th481Summit's Sweet Memories Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
6th378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
Class 115 Western Pleasure - 3 Year Old Shown: 5
1st403Liberty Bend Major League Jodie Bramel Jodie Bramel Holy Cross, IA
2nd431Beck's Marquis Colleen Wick Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
3rd502Bonnie Lee Jay-R Sue Johnson Thomas E Fauchald Willmar, MN
4th419Prairie Hill Paige Susan Motter Richard Steinbach New Rockford, ND
5th558HyLee's Cock Robin Anita Fanscali Jane Steffenhagen Columbus, WI
Class 116 Western Pleasure - Amateur Championship Shown: 4
1st530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
2nd528Firesong Sarah Lyons Sarah Lyons Wayzata, MN
3rd436TTE T-Time Talisman Colleen Flemming Terri & Dave Ruff Byron, MN
4th429Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
Class 117 Park Saddle - Open Shown: 1
1st273JW Faire Play Andy Marlett Bill Katz Eden Prairie, MN
Class 118 Equitation Hunt Seat Championship Shown: 11
1st378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
2nd532Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley Crystal, MN
3rd167Sher-Kade Tyberius Megan Rollings Ian Gordon Ontario, CA
4th543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
5th308KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
6th598Cy Dons Morgana Katie Goodpaster James Wille Northfield, MN
Class 119 Marlett Stables
English Pleasure Jackpot Championship
Shown: 6
1st520Hlyee's Dann Right Wyatt DeHart LeRoy & Doretta Umnuhs-52955 Oregon, WI
2nd340TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
3rd149Tamarisk Grand Finale Andy Marlett Maretta Kennedy Edgertan, KS
4th521Cosmos Ambassador Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo, WI
5th346Montbelle Sovereign Kathy Minder Cotton Hill Farm Rochester, IL
6th363TE Mike's Legacy Tom Johnson Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
Class 120 Americana Carriage Picnic Drive Shown: 5
1st594Royal Heart Mary Jo Stockman Mary Jo Stockman Golden Valley, MN
2nd593Prince of Jazz Michael Ridge Michael Ridge St. Louis Park, MN
3rd468Soveig II Mary Barsness Mary Barsness Prior Lake, MN
4th574KVA Harmony Patricia Hartell Patricia Hartell Jordan, MN
5th581Langree's Hooligan Heidi Denn Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
Class 121 Hardwood Creek Stables
Hunter Pleasure Jackpot Championship
Shown: 9
1st551Clonmel Count Cobra Kelly Koppie Jack Sheehan & Susan Schrodt Hollywood, FL
2nd291LB Wild Irish Rose Andy Marlett Jane Geier Minneapolis, MN
3rd373Hot Maple Rum Jennifer Keberlein Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
4th385FCF Aubusson John Beaver Anne Switzer Vibank, SK, Canada,
5th577Liberty Bend Eclipse Katherine Soderdahl Katherine Soderdahl Watertown, MN
6th489LW Aces Wild AlexandraWilleIrmite Alexandra Wille-Irmiter St Paul, MN
Class 122 Costume Class Shown: 7
1st540MRF Spellcaster Rick Sanders Cindy & Rick Sanders Prior Lake, MN
2nd537Kew Deverell Jenny VanBogart Kim & Donald Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
3rd464TVM Elaine Teresa Washburn Kirk & Teresa Washburn Kenyon, MN
4th442Meadowind's Verdict Mary Strelow Mary Strelow Oak Grove, MN
5th401Chub Lake Tea Time Joy Phillips T-Time Enterprises Fredericksburg, IA
6th536Jim Corbett Kim Pitsch Kim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
Class 123 Working Hunter Warm Up (2'3" Max Course 1) Shown: 15
1st543The Scholar Crystal Allor Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd479Chief Thunderheart Jessica Mielke Jessica Mielke Hartford, SD
3rd477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
4th525Cosmos Keystone Tricia Jennings Jessica Jennings Reedsburg, WI
5th490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Katie Brumm Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
6th504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
Class 124 Working Hunter Warm Up (2'3" Max Course 2) Shown: 11
1st543The Scholar Lisa Corriveau Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
3rd341Spec's Sweet Silhouette Beth Engel Nicole Engel Wayzata, MN
4th400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
5th535LLS Sir Lancelot Jenn.Winum-Pendleton Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
6th536Jim Corbett Rick Sanders Kim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
Class 125 Working Hunter Over Fences 1 (2'6" Max Open) Shown: 6
1st477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
2nd400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
3rd494CAsland Stephanie Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
4th493Pegasus Prominade Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
5th543The Scholar Lisa Corriveau Jo Miller Chaska, MN
6th535LLS Sir Lancelot Jenn.Winum-Pendleton Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
Class 126 Working Hunter Over Fences 1 (2'6" Max Jr Ex) Shown: 6
1st341Spec's Sweet Silhouette Beth Engel Nicole Engel Wayzata, MN
2nd504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
3rd479Chief Thunderheart Jessica Mielke Jessica Mielke Hartford, SD
4th515Tetonia Contessa Nicole Patterson Arthur L Baker Fort Dodge, MN
5th525Cosmos Keystone Tricia Jennings Jessica Jennings Reedsburg, WI
6th532Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley Crystal, MN
Class 127 Working Hunter Over Fences 2 (2'9" Max Open) Shown: 6
1st543The Scholar Lisa Corriveau Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
3rd494CAsland Stephanie Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
4th493Pegasus Prominade Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
5th400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
Class 128 Working Hunter Over Fences 2 (2'9" Max Jr. Ex) Shown:
Class 129 Working Hunter Over Fences 3 (3'0" Max Open) Shown: 3
1st477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
2nd543The Scholar Lisa Corriveau Jo Miller Chaska, MN
3rd494CAsland Stephanie Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 130 Working Hunter Over Fences 3 (3'0" Max Jr Ex) Shown:
Class 131 Equitation Hunt Seat Over Fences Amha Medal Shown: 4
1st543The Scholar Crystal Allor Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd477Ben's Charley Brown Ashley Jamison Matthew Jamison Sioux Falls, SD
3rd479Chief Thunderheart Jessica Mielke Jessica Mielke Hartford, SD
4th532Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley Crystal, MN
Class 132 Working Hunter Under Saddle Shown: 7
1st490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Vicki Linden Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
2nd400Maverick Erika Kenner Erika Kenner Leeds, ND
3rd543The Scholar Lisa Corriveau Jo Miller Chaska, MN
4th535LLS Sir Lancelot Jenn.Winum-Pendleton Jennifer Winum-Pendleton Minneapolis, MN
5th491Radiant Gender Pace Katie Brumm Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
6th494CAsland Stephanie Marqueta Hainje Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 132AWorking Hunter Championship Awards Shown:
Class 132BPleasure Driving Amateur Finals Shown: 3
1st192La Lama Wing Command Sara Knotek Sara Knotek Corcoran, MN
2nd340TTE Vary On Colleen Flemming Colleen Flemming Fredericksburg, IA
3rd514Jorell Cindy Cook Cindy Cook Savage, MN
Class 133 Western Pleasure Championship - Jr Horse Shown:
Class 134 English Pleasure Championship - Jr Exhibitor Shown: 7
1st458Bowpood's Beamtown P L Kermath Jay Wood/ Westwood Farm Plato, MN
2nd343Cingate Kamakiri Molly Brackett Molly B Brackett Wayzata, MN
3rd304Guns & Roses Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
4th470Vega's Kanthaka Brenda Olson Hardwood Creek Farm Hugo, MN
5th569RHS Surprise Surprise Ashley Frye Ashley Frye New Glarus, WI
6th364FP Dixieland Jazz Will Adams Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
Class 135 English Pleasure Championship - Jr Horse Shown: 3
1st421Cingate Nick Of Time Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
2nd460HyLee's Hoopensocker Trevor Tweeten Thomas N Tweeten Eagan, MN
3rd567Song n Dance Man Jessica Winger Jessica & Joan Winger No Branch, MN
Class 136 Western Pleasure Championship - Jr Exhibitor Shown: 10
1st360Alakazam Elizabeth Karan Mary BethCavar Karen Ronquist Thunder Bay, Ont,
2nd530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
3rd378Vega's Night On The Town Sabrina Lloyd Sabrina Lloyd Fessenden, ND
4th543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
5th465Summit's Polonaise Carol Hylee Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
6th584Where the Sidewalk Ends Teresa DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson, WI
Class 137 Hunter Pleasure - Novice Shown: 13
1st577Liberty Bend Eclipse Katherine Soderdahl Katherine Soderdahl Watertown, MN
2nd385FCF Aubusson John Beaver Anne Switzer Vibank, SK, Canada,
3rd583Heaven's Sky Bothof Catherine Bothof Catherine A Bothof Centerville, MN
4th533Sirprizing Merited Moira Heather Case Heather C.F. Case Minnetrista, MN
5th525Cosmos Keystone Tricia Jennings Jessica Jennings Reedsburg, WI
6th491Radiant Gender Pace Katie Brumm Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 138 Classic Pleasure Driving Championship Shown: 11
1st157FCF Flambeau Cassie Karan Susan Karan Webster, MN
2nd322Essence of Harlington Shirley Coupal Jerome Coupal Sedley, SK, Canada,
3rd362MLJ First Shot Ashleigh Mendenhall Ashleigh Mendenhall Edinburg, IL
4th312Hobnob's Adam Bruce Hagerty Bruce Hagerty So St Paul, MN
5th449Rustic V Chances R Dean Meyer Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
6th597Fox Creek Donella De Boldt Delossie Boldt Oakdale, MN
Class 139 Equitation Western Seat - Amha Medal Shown: 3
1st504FCF Intrepidation Katie McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
2nd542Westwood Symphony Crystal Allor Crystal Allor Shakopee, MN
3rd539Summits Soutern Comfort Erin Lunn Erin Lunn Prior Lake, MN
Class 140 Park Harness Amateur Shown: 1
1st273JW Faire Play Bill Katz Bill Katz Eden Prairie, MN
Class 141 English Pleasure - Novice Horse Shown: 5
1st521Cosmos Ambassador Susie Weiss Susie Weiss Baraboo, WI
2nd296Aquila's New Image Cyndee Wadsworth Carrie Barrett St. Paul, MN
3rd544Westwood Divine Lisa Corriveau-Merna Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
4th505Seasons Major Heir Joyce McMahon Joyce & Katie McMahon Carver, MN
5th508Zach's Shadowmere Lorrie Meade Lorrie Meade Hudson, WI
Class 142 Equitation Western Seat - Walk/Trot 12 & Under Shown: 7
1st596RWF Kristina Alyssa Wick Jean Egbert Jordan, MN
2nd543The Scholar Kristian Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
3rd516Tug Hill Alibi Will Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
4th487Fleetfoot Swanee Nicole Howey Diane Howey Brandon, SD
5th536Jim Corbett Nicole Lenway Kim Pitsch Eden Prairie, MN
6th490Rolling Ridge Rainbow Sarah Tesler Vicki Linden Wayzata, MN
Class 143 Hunter Pleasure Championship - Jr Horse Shown: 3
1st580Troika's Marko Polo LInda Hagan Kvanbeck Troika's FArm Hampton, MN
2nd571Night Out Peggy Boege James & Peggy Boege Oronoco, MN
3rd484Summit's Perfect Gem Sarah Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
Class 144 Raptor Ridge Stables
Pleasure Driving Jackpot Championship
Shown: 3
1st293Cabot French Pepper Andy Marlett Richard Cecchettini Prior Lake, MN
2nd353Arboria Excellency Kathy Minder Cotton Hill Farm Rochester, IL
3rd425Hylee's BlackTie Affair Karen Langbecker Kalal Morgan Farm Gleason, WI
Class 145 Hunter Pleasure - Amateur Championship Shown: 5
1st577Liberty Bend Eclipse Katherine Soderdahl Katherine Soderdahl Watertown, MN
2nd373Hot Maple Rum Jennifer Keberlein Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
3rd291LB Wild Irish Rose Jane Geier Jane Geier Minneapolis, MN
4th519Woodmeer's Bold Action Angela Porter Angela Porter Wayzata, MN
5th516Tug Hill Alibi Kate Dietz Mako Eugene Dietz/ Sumac Morgan Farm Farmington, MN
Class 146 Equitation Saddle Seat Cahmpionship Shown: 6
1st544Westwood Divine Crystal Allor Lisa Corriveau-Mernaugh Burns Township, MN
2nd371Merriehill Quiet Riot Shanda Burton Bonni Adams/ Tazewell Enterprises Morton, IL
3rd462Bowood's Mis-TC Beam Cory Eickholt Marcy Eickholt Eden Prairie, MN
4th463Hylee Successful Keri Sanborn The Sanborn Family Eden Prairie, MN
5th569RHS Surprise Surprise Ashley Frye Ashley Frye New Glarus, WI
6th445Indian Summer Sparkler Nicole Meyer Caryn Possell Menasha, WI
Class 147 Kohler Stables
Western Pleasure Jackpot Championship
Shown: 8
1st395Graywood's Sebastian Greg Ferguson Katrina Wood Greenville, NY
2nd429Summits In Demand Dale Becklin Robin Becklin/ Beck's Valley Farm Cambridge, MN
3rd530TMK Picture Perfect Ashley Lohstreter Ashley Lohstreter PLymouth, MN
4th584Where the Sidewalk Ends Robert DeGregorio Teresa DeGregorio Hudson, WI
5th465Summit's Polonaise Carol Hylee Karyl Hylle (Carol Hylee) Plymouth, MN
6th481Summit's Sweet Memories Arlene Berzins Charles & Arlene Berzins Delano, MN
Class 148 Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat - Amha Medal Shown: 9
1st543The Scholar Jenny Miller Jo Miller Chaska, MN
2nd308KMS Chevalier Lindsay Errington Lindsay, Gary & Nina Errington-289532 ?
3rd598Cy Dons Morgana Katie Goodpaster James Wille Northfield, MN
4th539Summits Soutern Comfort Erin Lunn Erin Lunn Prior Lake, MN
5th541C & B Desperardo Brittany DuMonceaux Brittany DuMonceaux Eden Prairie, MN
6th532Ironstone Escapade Rachel Farley Rachel Farley Crystal, MN
Class 149 English Pleasure - Amateur Championship Shown: 7
1st513Hylee's Moon Phantom Sarah Dunne Sarah Dunne Bloomington, MN
2nd453Kentview Captivator Caryn Possell Dean & Wendy Meyer Merrimac, WI
3rd575Wk's Intrepid Fantasy Michelle Herrmann James DeFoe Hastings, MN
4th420Claredy Paradox Michelle Wich Eastwich Morgans Harshaw, WI
5th375Rustic V Twilite Sensat'n Jennifer Keberlein Jennifer Keberlein Neenah, WI
6th547Illuminaton Victoria Telesko Victoria Telesko Kiel, WI

For more information:
Tim Bonham - 612/721-1007 - t-bonham@scc.net
Sarah Dunne - 651/635-9746 - sarahd@hmr-inc.com

Return to North Star Morgan Show home page ...... Return to NCMA home page
Last updated on Nov 12, 1999
t-bonham@scc.net